🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

2E - City Centre - Rathcoole - Monkstown

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Map

City Centre - Rathcoole - Monkstown

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 07:50 09:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:50 22:00
Victoria Square (inward) 07:51 09:51 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:51 22:01
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 07:52 09:52 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:52 22:02
North Street 3 07:53 09:53 12:03 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:53 22:03
Central Library (outward) 07:54 09:54 12:04 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:54 22:04
Donegall Street (outward) 07:55 09:55 12:05 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:55 22:05
Little George Street (outward) 07:55 09:55 12:05 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:55 22:05
Yorkgate Station (outward) 07:57 09:57 12:07 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:57 22:07
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 07:57 09:57 12:07 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:57 22:07
Mountcollyer (outward) 07:58 09:58 12:08 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:58 22:08
Grove Baths (outward) 07:58 09:58 12:08 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:58 22:08
Bute Street (outward) 07:59 09:59 12:09 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:59 22:09
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 07:59 09:59 12:09 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:59 22:09
Seaview (outward) 08:00 10:00 12:10 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 20:00 22:10
York Park (outward) 08:00 10:00 12:10 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 20:00 22:10
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 08:01 10:01 12:11 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:01 22:11
Fortwilliam (outward) 08:01 10:01 12:11 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:01 22:11
Mount Vernon (outward) 08:01 10:01 12:11 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:01 22:11
Lowwood Park (outward) 08:02 10:02 12:12 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:02 22:12
Loughside (outward) 08:02 10:02 12:12 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:02 22:12
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 08:02 10:02 12:12 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:02 22:12
Shore Crescent (outward) 08:03 10:03 12:13 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:03 22:13
Parkmount (outward) 08:03 10:03 12:13 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:03 22:13
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 08:04 10:04 12:14 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:04 22:14
Greencastle (outward) 08:04 10:04 12:14 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:04 22:14
M2 Onslip (outward) 08:04 10:04 12:14 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:04 22:14
Bawnmore (outward) 08:04 10:04 12:14 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:04 22:14
Whitehouse (outward) 08:05 10:05 12:15 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 20:05 22:15
Merville Garden Village (outward) 08:06 10:06 12:16 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:06 22:16
Merville Mews (outward) 08:06 10:06 12:16 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:06 22:16
Newtownabbey Community School (outward) 08:06 10:06 12:16 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:06 22:16
Armoy Gardens (outward) 08:07 10:07 12:17 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:07 22:17
Avonlea Gardens (outward) 08:07 10:07 12:17 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 20:07 22:17
Rathcoole Diamond (outward) 08:08 10:08 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:08 22:18
Clonbeg Drive (outward) 08:08 10:08 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:08 22:18
Clonmore Walk (outward) 08:08 10:08 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:08 22:18
Carnreagh Bend (outward) 08:09 10:09 12:19 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:09 22:19
Rathcoole (Primary School) (outward) 08:10 10:10 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:10 22:20
Rathcoole Leisure Park (outward) 08:10 10:10 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:10 22:20
Derrycoole Walk (outward) 08:11 10:11 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:11 22:21
Eastway (outward) 08:11 10:11 12:21 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 20:11 22:21
Green End (outward) 08:12 10:12 12:22 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:12 22:22
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 08:13 10:13 12:23 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:13 22:23
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 08:13 10:13 12:23 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:13 22:23
Heather Park (other direction) 08:13 10:13 12:23 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:13 22:23
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 08:14 10:14 12:24 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:14 22:24
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 08:14 10:14 12:24 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:14 22:24
King's Road (other direction) 08:15 10:15 12:25 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:15 22:25
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 08:15 10:15 12:25 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:15 22:25
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 08:16 10:16 12:26 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:16 22:26
Abbey Green (outward) 08:17 10:17 12:27 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:17 22:27
White Church (outward) 08:18 10:18 12:28 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:18 22:28
Jennings Park (outward) 08:18 10:18 12:28 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:18 22:28
Hollybank Court (outward) 08:19 10:19 12:29 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:19 22:29
Hollybank Primary School (outward) 08:19 10:19 12:29 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:19 22:29
Seagoe Gardens (outward) 08:20 10:20 12:30 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:20 22:30
Hollybank Way (outward) 08:20 10:20 12:30 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:20 22:30
Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 08:21 10:21 12:31 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:21 22:31

Monkstown - Rathcoole - City Centre

Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 08:24 09:24 11:24 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:23 21:23
Seagoe Gardens (inward) 08:24 09:24 11:24 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:23 21:23
Hollybank Primary School (inward) 08:25 09:25 11:25 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:24 21:24
Hollybank Court (inward) 08:25 09:25 11:25 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:24 21:24
Ballyalton Park (inward) 08:25 09:25 11:25 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:24 21:24
White Church (inward) 08:26 09:26 11:26 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:25 21:25
Jordanstown Road (inward) 08:26 09:26 11:26 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:25 21:25
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 08:28 09:28 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:27 21:27
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 08:28 09:28 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:27 21:27
King's Road (other direction) 08:29 09:29 11:29 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:28 21:28
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 08:29 09:29 11:29 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:28 21:28
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:29 21:29
Heather Park (other direction) 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:29 21:29
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 08:30 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:29 21:29
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:30 21:30
Green End (inward) 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29 19:30 21:30
Eastway (inward) 08:32 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:31 21:31
Derrycoole Park (inward) 08:32 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:31 21:31
Braden Glen (inward) 08:33 09:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:32 21:32
Rathcoole (Primary School) (inward) 08:34 09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:33 21:33
Carnreagh Bend (inward) 08:34 09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:33 21:33
Clonmore Walk (inward) 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:34 21:34
Clonbeg Drive (inward) 08:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34 19:35 21:35
Rathcoole Diamond (inward) 08:37 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:36 21:36
Avonlea Gardens (inward) 08:37 09:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35 19:36 21:36
Armoy Gardens (inward) 08:37 09:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:36 21:36
Newtownabbey Community School (inward) 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36 19:37 21:37
Merville Mews (inward) 08:38 09:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36 19:37 21:37
Merville Garden Village (inward) 08:39 09:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:38 21:38
Whitehouse (inward) 08:39 09:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37 19:38 21:38
Bawnmore (inward) 08:40 09:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:39 21:39
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:41 21:41
Parkmount (inward) 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:41 21:41
Shore Crescent (inward) 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:41 21:41
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:41 21:41
Loughside (inward) 08:43 09:43 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:41 19:42 21:42
Lowwood Park (inward) 08:44 09:44 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:43 21:43
Mount Vernon (inward) 08:44 09:44 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:43 21:43
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:44 21:44
York Drive (inward) 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:44 21:44
Seaview (inward) 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:44 21:44
Skegoneill (inward) 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:45 21:45
Fife Street (inward) 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:45 21:45
Ivan Street (inward) 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44 19:45 21:45
Mountcollyer (inward) 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:46 21:46
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:46 21:46
Yorkgate Station (inward) 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:47 21:47
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:47 21:47
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:48 21:48
Dunbar Link (inward) 08:50 09:50 11:50 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:49 21:49
Interpoint (inward) 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:50 21:50
Central Library (inward) 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:50 21:50
Royal Avenue (inward) 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:52 21:52
Donegall Place (other direction) 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:56 19:57 21:57

Translink Metro