Bus Times

2E - City Centre - Rathcoole - Monkstown

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 07:10 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:45
Victoria Square (inward) 07:12 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:46
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 07:13 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:32 22:47
North Street 3 07:15 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:33 22:48
Central Library (outward) 07:16 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:34 22:49
Donegall Street (outward) 07:17 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:35 22:50
Little George Street (outward) 07:17 18:39 19:37 20:37 21:35 22:50
Yorkgate Station (outward) 07:19 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:37 22:52
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 07:19 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:37 22:52
Mountcollyer (outward) 07:20 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:38 22:53
Grove Baths (outward) 07:20 18:42 19:40 20:40 21:38 22:53
Bute Street (outward) 07:21 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:39 22:54
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 07:21 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:39 22:54
Seaview (outward) 07:22 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:40 22:55
York Park (outward) 07:22 18:44 19:42 20:42 21:40 22:55
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 07:23 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:41 22:56
Fortwilliam (outward) 07:23 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:41 22:56
Mount Vernon (outward) 07:24 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:41 22:56
Lowwood Park (outward) 07:24 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:42 22:57
Loughside (outward) 07:24 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:42 22:57
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 07:25 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:42 22:57
Shore Crescent (outward) 07:26 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:43 22:58
Parkmount (outward) 07:26 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:43 22:58
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 07:27 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:44 22:59
Greencastle (outward) 07:27 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:44 22:59
M2 Onslip (outward) 07:27 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:44 22:59
Bawnmore (outward) 07:28 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:44 22:59
Whitehouse (outward) 07:29 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:45 23:00
Merville Garden Village (outward) 07:30 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:46 23:01
Merville Mews (outward) 07:30 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:46 23:01
Newtownabbey Community School (outward) 07:31 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:46 23:01
Armoy Gardens (outward) 07:31 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:47 23:02
Avonlea Gardens (outward) 07:32 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:47 23:02
Rathcoole Diamond (outward) 07:33 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:48 23:03
Clonbeg Drive (outward) 07:33 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:48 23:03
Clonmore Walk (outward) 07:33 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:48 23:03
Carnreagh Bend (outward) 07:34 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:49 23:04
Rathcoole (Primary School) (outward) 07:35 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:50 23:05
Rathcoole Leisure Park (outward) 07:35 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:50 23:05
Derrycoole Walk (outward) 07:36 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:51 23:06
Eastway (outward) 07:37 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:51 23:06
Green End (outward) 07:38 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:52 23:07
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 07:39 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:53 23:08
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 07:39 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:53 23:08
Heather Park (other direction) 07:39 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:53 23:08
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 07:40 19:02 20:00 21:00 21:54 23:09
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 07:40 19:02 20:00 21:00 21:54 23:09
King's Road (other direction) 07:41 19:03 20:01 21:01 21:55 23:10
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 07:41 19:03 20:01 21:01 21:55 23:10
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 07:42 19:04 20:02 21:02 21:56 23:11
Abbey Green (outward) 07:43 19:05 20:03 21:03 21:57 23:12
White Church (outward) 07:44 19:06 20:04 21:04 21:58 23:13
Jennings Park (outward) 07:45 19:07 20:05 21:05 21:58 23:13
Hollybank Court (outward) 07:45 19:07 20:05 21:05 21:59 23:14
Hollybank Primary School (outward) 07:46 19:08 20:06 21:06 21:59 23:14
Seagoe Gardens (outward) 07:47 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:00 23:15
Hollybank Way (outward) 07:47 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:00 23:15
Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 07:48 19:10 20:08 21:08 22:01 23:16

Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 05:50 06:15 06:36 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Seagoe Gardens (inward) 05:50 06:15 06:36 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Hollybank Primary School (inward) 05:51 06:16 06:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Hollybank Court (inward) 05:51 06:16 06:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Ballyalton Park (inward) 05:51 06:16 06:37 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
White Church (inward) 05:52 06:17 06:38 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Jordanstown Road (inward) 05:52 06:17 06:38 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 05:54 06:19 06:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 05:54 06:19 06:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
King's Road (other direction) 05:55 06:20 06:41 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 05:55 06:21 06:42 18:47 19:47 20:46 21:46
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 05:56 06:22 06:43 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47
Heather Park (other direction) 05:56 06:22 06:43 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 05:56 06:23 06:44 18:49 19:49 20:47 21:47
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 05:57 06:24 06:45 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48
Green End (inward) 05:57 06:24 06:45 18:50 19:50 20:48 21:48
Eastway (inward) 05:58 06:25 06:46 18:51 19:51 20:49 21:49
Derrycoole Park (inward) 05:58 06:25 06:46 18:51 19:51 20:49 21:49
Braden Glen (inward) 05:59 06:26 06:47 18:52 19:52 20:50 21:50
Rathcoole (Primary School) (inward) 06:00 06:27 06:48 18:53 19:53 20:51 21:51
Carnreagh Bend (inward) 06:00 06:27 06:48 18:53 19:53 20:51 21:51
Clonmore Walk (inward) 06:01 06:28 06:49 18:54 19:54 20:52 21:52
Clonbeg Drive (inward) 06:02 06:29 06:50 18:55 19:55 20:53 21:53
Rathcoole Diamond (inward) 06:03 06:30 06:51 18:56 19:56 20:54 21:54
Avonlea Gardens (inward) 06:03 06:30 06:51 18:56 19:56 20:54 21:54
Armoy Gardens (inward) 06:03 06:31 06:52 18:57 19:57 20:54 21:54
Newtownabbey Community School (inward) 06:04 06:31 06:52 18:57 19:57 20:55 21:55
Merville Mews (inward) 06:04 06:32 06:53 18:58 19:58 20:55 21:55
Merville Garden Village (inward) 06:05 06:33 06:54 18:59 19:59 20:56 21:56
Whitehouse (inward) 06:05 06:33 06:54 18:59 19:59 20:56 21:56
Bawnmore (inward) 06:06 06:34 06:55 19:00 20:00 20:57 21:57
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 06:08 06:36 06:57 19:02 20:02 20:59 21:59
Parkmount (inward) 06:08 06:36 06:57 19:02 20:02 20:59 21:59
Shore Crescent (inward) 06:08 06:36 06:57 19:02 20:02 20:59 21:59
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 06:08 06:36 06:57 19:02 20:02 20:59 21:59
Loughside (inward) 06:09 06:37 06:58 19:03 20:03 21:00 22:00
Lowwood Park (inward) 06:10 06:38 06:59 19:04 20:04 21:01 22:01
Mount Vernon (inward) 06:10 06:38 06:59 19:04 20:04 21:01 22:01
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 06:11 06:39 07:00 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:02
York Drive (inward) 06:11 06:39 07:00 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:02
Seaview (inward) 06:11 06:39 07:00 19:05 20:05 21:02 22:02
Skegoneill (inward) 06:12 06:40 07:01 19:06 20:06 21:03 22:03
Fife Street (inward) 06:12 06:40 07:01 19:06 20:06 21:03 22:03
Ivan Street (inward) 06:12 06:41 07:02 19:07 20:07 21:03 22:03
Mountcollyer (inward) 06:13 06:41 07:02 19:07 20:07 21:04 22:04
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 06:13 06:42 07:03 19:08 20:08 21:04 22:04
Yorkgate Station (inward) 06:14 06:43 07:04 19:09 20:09 21:05 22:05
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 06:14 06:44 07:05 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:05
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 06:15 06:45 07:06 19:11 20:11 21:06 22:06
Dunbar Link (inward) 06:16 06:46 07:07 19:12 20:12 21:07 22:07
Interpoint (inward) 06:17 06:47 07:08 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:08
Central Library (inward) 06:17 06:47 07:08 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:08
Royal Avenue (inward) 06:19 06:49 07:10 19:15 20:15 21:10 22:10
Donegall Place (other direction) 06:25 06:55 07:16 19:21 20:20 21:15 22:15

Translink Metro