Bus Times

2C - City Centre - Monkstown

A bus service operated by Translink Metro

Upper Queen Street 2 (city centre) 06:50 08:00 08:26 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15
Victoria Square (inward) 06:51 08:02 08:28 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:17
Laganside Bus Station (outward) 06:52 08:04 08:30 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:19
North Street 3 06:53 08:06 08:32 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21
Central Library (outward) 06:54 08:07 08:33 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:22
Donegall Street (outward) 06:55 08:08 08:34 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:53 18:23
Little George Street (outward) 06:55 08:09 08:35 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:54 18:24
Yorkgate Station (outward) 06:57 08:11 08:37 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:56 18:26
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) 06:57 08:11 08:37 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:56 18:26
Mountcollyer (outward) 06:58 08:12 08:38 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:28 17:57 18:27
Grove Baths (outward) 06:58 08:12 08:38 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:57 18:27
Bute Street (outward) 06:59 08:13 08:39 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:58 18:28
Skegoneill Ave (outward) 06:59 08:13 08:39 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 17:58 18:28
Seaview (outward) 07:00 08:14 08:40 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:31 17:59 18:29
York Park (outward) 07:00 08:14 08:40 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:31 17:59 18:29
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) 07:01 08:15 08:41 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:00 18:30
Fortwilliam (outward) 07:01 08:15 08:41 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:00 18:30
Mount Vernon (outward) 07:02 08:16 08:42 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:31
Lowwood Park (outward) 07:02 08:16 08:42 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:31
Loughside (outward) 07:02 08:16 08:42 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:31
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 07:03 08:17 08:43 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:02 18:32
Shore Crescent (outward) 07:04 08:18 08:44 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:03 18:33
Parkmount (outward) 07:04 08:18 08:44 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:03 18:33
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) 07:05 08:19 08:45 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:04 18:34
Greencastle (outward) 07:05 08:19 08:45 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:04 18:34
M2 Onslip (outward) 07:05 08:20 08:46 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:35
Bawnmore (outward) 07:06 08:20 08:46 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:35
Whitehouse (outward) 07:07 08:21 08:47 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:06 18:36
Merville Garden Village (outward) 07:08 08:23 08:49 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:08 18:38
Merville Mews (outward) 07:08 08:23 08:49 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:40 18:08 18:38
Abbey Park (other direction) 07:09 08:24 08:50 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:41 18:09 18:39
Rush Park (other direction) 07:10 08:25 08:51 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:42 18:10 18:40
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 07:11 08:26 08:52 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:43 18:11 18:41
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 07:11 08:26 08:52 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:11 18:41
Heather Park (other direction) 07:11 08:27 08:53 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:44 18:12 18:42
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 07:12 08:28 08:54 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:43
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 07:12 08:28 08:54 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:43
King's Road (other direction) 07:13 08:29 08:55 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:14 18:44
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 07:13 08:29 08:55 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:14 18:44
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 07:14 08:30 08:56 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:15 18:45
Abbey Green (outward) 07:15 08:31 08:57 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46
White Church (outward) 07:16 08:32 08:58 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:17 18:47
Jennings Park (outward) 07:17 08:33 08:59 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:18 18:48
Hollybank Court (outward) 07:17 08:33 08:59 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48
Hollybank Primary School (outward) 07:18 08:34 09:00 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49
Seagoe Gardens (outward) 07:19 08:35 09:01 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50
Hollybank Way (outward) 07:19 08:35 09:01 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50
Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 07:20 08:36 09:02 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51

Monkstown (Devenish Drive) (terminal) 06:56 07:28 07:55 08:28 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:57
Seagoe Gardens (inward) 06:56 07:28 07:55 08:28 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:57
Hollybank Primary School (inward) 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:30 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:58
Hollybank Court (inward) 06:57 07:29 07:57 08:30 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 17:58
Ballyalton Park (inward) 06:57 07:30 07:58 08:31 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40 17:58
White Church (inward) 06:58 07:30 07:59 08:32 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 17:59
Jordanstown Road (inward) 06:58 07:31 08:00 08:33 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:41 17:59
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:01
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:01
King's Road (other direction) 07:01 07:34 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:02
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) 07:02 07:35 08:07 08:40 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:03
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:04
Heather Park (other direction) 07:03 07:36 08:09 08:42 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:04
Abbot's Cross (other direction) 07:04 07:37 08:10 08:43 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:05
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) 07:05 07:38 08:11 08:44 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:06
Rush Park (other direction) 07:05 07:38 08:11 08:44 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:06
Abbey Park (other direction) 07:06 07:39 08:12 08:45 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:07
Merville Mews (inward) 07:07 07:40 08:14 08:47 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:08
Merville Garden Village (inward) 07:08 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:09
Whitehouse (inward) 07:08 07:41 08:15 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:09
Bawnmore (inward) 07:09 07:42 08:16 08:49 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:10
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:52 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:12
Parkmount (inward) 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:52 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:12
Shore Crescent (inward) 07:11 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:12
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 07:11 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:12
Loughside (inward) 07:12 07:45 08:21 08:54 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:13
Lowwood Park (inward) 07:13 07:46 08:23 08:56 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:14
Mount Vernon (inward) 07:13 07:47 08:23 08:56 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:14
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) 07:14 07:48 08:25 08:58 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:15
York Drive (inward) 07:14 07:48 08:25 08:58 09:22 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:15
Seaview (inward) 07:14 07:49 08:26 08:59 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:15
Skegoneill (inward) 07:15 07:49 08:27 09:00 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:16
Fife Street (inward) 07:15 07:50 08:27 09:00 09:24 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:16
Ivan Street (inward) 07:16 07:51 08:28 09:01 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:17
Mountcollyer (inward) 07:16 07:51 08:29 09:02 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:17
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) 07:17 07:52 08:30 09:03 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:18
Yorkgate Station (inward) 07:18 07:53 08:31 09:04 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:19
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) 07:19 07:54 08:32 09:05 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:02 18:20
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) 07:20 07:55 08:33 09:06 09:29 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:03 18:21
Dunbar Link (inward) 07:21 07:56 08:35 09:07 09:30 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:04 18:22
Interpoint (inward) 07:22 07:57 08:36 09:08 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:23
Central Library (inward) 07:22 07:58 08:37 09:08 09:31 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:23
Royal Avenue (inward) 07:24 08:00 08:39 09:10 09:33 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:25
Donegall Place (other direction) 07:30 08:07 08:46 09:16 09:39 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:31

Similar services

Translink Metro