3 - Plymouth - Kingsbridge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A11 - Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill

Plymouth Royal Parade A11 (Stop A11) 06:2507:2509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:1015:1516:1517:1518:15
Plymouth Viaduct B2 (Stop B2) 06:2607:2709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:1215:1716:1717:1718:17
Plymouth, opp Exeter Street 06:2707:2809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:1315:1816:1817:1818:18
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 06:2807:2909:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:1515:2016:2017:2018:20
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 06:2907:3009:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:1615:2116:2117:2118:21
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 06:3007:3209:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:1815:2316:2317:2318:23
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 06:3107:3309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:2015:2516:2517:2518:25
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 05:2006:3207:3509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:2215:2716:2717:2718:27
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 05:2106:3407:3709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:2415:2916:2917:2918:29
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 05:2206:3507:3809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:2515:3016:3017:3018:30
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 05:2306:3507:3809:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:2515:3116:3117:3118:31
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 05:2306:3607:3909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:2615:3216:3217:3218:32
Plymstock Library (E-bound) 05:2406:3707:4009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:2715:3316:3317:3318:33
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 05:2506:3807:4109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:2815:3416:3417:3418:34
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 05:2606:3907:4209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:2915:3516:3517:3518:35
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 05:2606:3907:4309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:3015:3616:3617:3618:36
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 05:2706:4007:4409:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:3115:3716:3717:3718:37
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 05:2706:4007:4409:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:3115:3716:3717:3718:37
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 05:2806:4107:4509:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:3215:3816:3817:3818:38
Combe, opp Rogers Garage 05:3006:4307:4809:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:3515:4116:4117:4118:41
Brixton Combe Lane (SE-bound) 05:3106:4407:4909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:3615:4216:4217:4218:42
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (SE-bound) 05:3206:4507:4909:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:3615:4216:4217:4218:42
Brixton, opp Elliots Hill 05:3206:4507:5009:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:3715:4316:4317:4318:43
Brixton, opp Winstone Lane 05:3306:4607:5109:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:3815:4416:4417:4418:44
Yealmpton Kitley House (E-bound) 05:3506:4807:5409:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:4015:4616:4617:4618:46
Yealmpton Yealm Park (E-bound) 05:3606:4907:5409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4716:4717:4718:47
Yealmpton Stray Park (E-bound) 05:3606:4907:5509:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:4115:4716:4717:4718:47
Yealmpton, opp Post Office 05:3706:5007:5609:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:4215:4816:4817:4818:48
Yealmbridge, opp The Old Smithy 05:3806:5107:5709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:4415:4916:4917:4918:49
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (E-bound) 05:3906:5207:5809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:4415:5016:5017:5018:50
Holbeton, opp Western Lodge 05:4106:5408:0009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:4715:5316:5317:5318:53
Ermington, opp Flete Lodge 05:4306:5608:0209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:5015:5516:5517:5518:55
Modbury Fancy Cross (SE-bound) 05:4506:5908:0509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:5215:5816:5817:5818:58
Modbury Palm Cross (SE-bound) 05:4607:0008:0609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:5415:5916:5917:5918:59
Modbury, opp Post Office 05:4607:0008:0609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:5415:5916:5917:5918:59
Modbury Harraton Cross (SE-bound) 05:4907:0408:1109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5816:0317:0318:0319:03
Ashford Turn (S-bound) 05:5407:0908:1609:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:0416:0917:0918:0919:09
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (E-bound) 05:5607:1108:1809:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0616:1117:1118:1119:11
Aveton Gifford, nr Rock Hill 05:5607:1108:1809:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0616:1117:1118:1119:11
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (S-bound) 05:5707:1208:1909:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0716:1217:1218:1219:12
Churchstow, nr Church 06:0107:1708:2510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:1216:1717:1718:1719:17
Kingsbridge, opp South Hams Hospital 06:0607:2208:3310:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:2217:2218:2219:22
Kingsbridge Fore Street (S-bound) 06:0707:2308:3410:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:2318:2319:23
Kingsbridge Waterloo Road (E-bound) 06:0707:2308:3510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1816:2317:2318:2319:23
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand A) 06:0907:2508:3710:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:2517:2518:2519:25
08:38
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (W-bound) 08:40
West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 08:42

Kingsbridge Community College - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A11

West Alvington Kingsbridge School (N-bound) 15:36
Kingsbridge West Alvington Hill (E-bound) 15:37
Kingsbridge Bus Station (Stand A) 15:39
06:1507:2008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4518:2519:50
Kingsbridge Town Hall (N-bound) 06:1607:2108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4618:2619:51
Kingsbridge Police Station (N-bound) 06:1707:2108:4109:4110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4718:2619:51
Kingsbridge South Hams Hospital (NW-bound) 06:1707:2208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4718:2719:52
Churchstow, opp Church 06:2307:2708:4709:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5318:3219:57
Aveton Gifford Bridge End (N-bound) 06:2707:3108:5109:5110:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5718:3620:01
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (W-bound) 06:3007:3408:5409:5410:5511:5512:5513:5514:5517:0018:3920:04
Aveton Gifford, opp Rock Hill 06:3107:3508:5509:5510:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0118:4020:05
Aveton Gifford Icy Park (W-bound) 15:57
Ashford Turn (N-bound) 06:3407:3808:5809:5810:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0418:4320:08
Modbury Harraton Cross (NW-bound) 06:3907:4209:0310:0311:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0317:0918:4720:12
Modbury Post Office (NW-bound) 06:4307:4509:0610:0611:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:1218:5020:15
Modbury Palm Cross (NW-bound) 06:4307:4509:0610:0611:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0817:1218:5020:15
Modbury Fancy Cross (NW-bound) 06:4407:4609:0710:0711:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0917:1318:5120:16
Ermington Flete Lodge (NW-bound) 06:4707:4909:1010:1011:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1217:1618:5420:19
Holbeton Western Lodge (W-bound) 06:4907:5109:1210:1211:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1417:1818:5620:21
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (W-bound) 06:5207:5409:1510:1511:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1717:2118:5820:23
Yealmbridge The Old Smithy (W-bound) 06:5307:5509:1610:1611:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1817:2218:5920:24
Yealmpton, opp Volunteer Inn 06:5407:5609:1710:1711:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1917:2319:0020:25
Yealmpton Stray Park (W-bound) 06:5507:5709:1810:1811:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2017:2419:0120:26
Yealmpton Yealm Park (W-bound) 06:5607:5709:1810:1811:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2017:2419:0120:26
Yealmpton Kitley House (W-bound) 07:5809:1910:1911:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2117:2519:0220:27
Brixton Winstone Lane (E-bound) 07:0008:0109:2210:2211:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2417:2819:0520:30
Brixton Elliots Hill (W-bound) 07:0008:0109:2210:2211:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2517:2919:0520:30
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (NW-bound) 07:0108:0209:2310:2311:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2617:3019:0620:31
Brixton Combe Lane (NW-bound) 07:0208:0309:2410:2411:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:3019:0720:32
Combe Rogers Garage (NW-bound) 07:0308:0409:2510:2511:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2717:3119:0820:33
Elburton School (NW-bound) 07:0508:0609:2710:2711:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3017:3419:1020:35
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 07:0508:0609:2710:2711:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3017:3419:1020:35
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 08:0709:2810:2811:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3117:3519:1120:36
Elburton Reservoir Road (End) 07:06
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 08:0809:2910:2911:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3217:3619:1220:37
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 08:0909:3010:3011:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3317:3719:1320:38
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 08:0909:3010:3011:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3317:3719:1320:38
Elburton Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 07:07
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 08:1009:3110:3111:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3417:3819:1420:39
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 08:1009:3110:3111:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3417:3819:1420:39
Plymstock Broadway East (NW-bound) 08:1109:3210:3211:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3517:3919:1520:40
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 08:1209:3410:3411:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3717:4119:1620:41
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 08:1309:3510:3511:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3817:4219:1720:42
Pomphlett Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:1409:3610:3611:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3917:4319:1820:43
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 07:08
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 07:09
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (W-bound) 07:09
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 07:10
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 07:11
Pomphlett Superstore (W-bound) 07:12
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 07:1308:1609:3810:3811:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4117:4519:2020:45
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 07:1408:1709:3910:3911:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:4619:2120:46
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:1608:1909:4110:4111:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:4819:2220:47
Cattedown Astor Fields (W-bound) 07:1708:2009:4210:4211:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4717:4919:2320:48
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 07:1708:2009:4210:4211:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4817:4919:2420:49
Plymouth, o/s Charles Church 07:1908:2209:4410:4411:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5017:5119:2520:50
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 07:1908:2209:4410:4411:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5117:5119:2620:51
Plymouth Royal Parade A11 (Stop A11) 07:2008:2509:4710:4711:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5317:5419:2820:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 13 April 2024

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app