bustimes.org

376 - Mendip Xplorer - Bristol - Pensford - Wells - Glastonbury - Street

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Street - Glastonbury - Wells - Pensford - Bristol

Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 00:09 07:01 then every 30 minutes until 18:01 18:25 19:11 19:25 20:11 20:25 20:39 21:11 22:11 23:09
Street, opp Pearmain Road 00:09 07:01 18:01 18:25 19:11 19:25 20:11 20:25 20:39 21:11 22:11 23:09
Street Brooks Road (N-bound) 00:10 07:02 18:02 18:26 19:12 19:26 20:12 20:26 20:40 21:12 22:12 23:10
Street, opp Leigh Furlong Road 00:11 07:04 18:04 18:28 19:13 19:28 20:13 20:27 20:41 21:13 22:13 23:11
Street Hecks Cider Farm (E-bound) 00:12 07:04 18:04 18:28 19:14 19:28 20:14 20:28 20:42 21:14 22:14 23:12
Street The Tanyard (N-bound) 00:13 07:05 18:05 18:29 19:15 19:29 20:15 20:29 20:43 21:15 22:15 23:13
Street The King Alfred (N-bound) 00:13 07:06 18:06 18:30 19:15 19:30 20:15 20:29 20:43 21:15 22:15 23:13
Street Crispin Hall (NW-bound) 00:15 07:08 18:08 18:32 19:17 19:32 20:17 20:31 20:45 21:17 22:17 23:15
Street Glaston Road (N-bound) 00:16 07:09 18:09 18:33 19:18 19:33 20:18 20:32 20:46 21:18 22:18 23:16
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (NE-bound) 00:18 07:11 18:11 18:35 19:20 19:35 20:20 20:33 20:47 21:20 22:20 23:17
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (E-bound) 00:20 07:13 18:13 18:37 19:22 19:37 20:22 20:34 20:48 21:22 22:22 23:18
Glastonbury Drill Hall (NE-bound) 00:21 07:14 18:14 18:38 19:23 19:38 20:23 20:35 20:49 21:23 22:23 23:19
Glastonbury Superstore (E-bound) 00:21 07:14 18:14 18:38 19:23 19:38 20:23 20:36 20:50 21:23 22:23 23:20
Glastonbury Town Hall (N-bound) 00:23 07:16 18:16 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:25 20:37 20:51 21:25 22:25 23:21
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (E-bound) 00:23 07:16 18:16 18:40 19:25 19:40 20:25 20:37 20:51 21:25 22:25 23:21
Glastonbury Manor House Road (N-bound) 00:24 07:17 18:17 18:41 19:26 19:41 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:26 22:26 23:22
Glastonbury Wells Road (N-bound) 00:24 07:17 18:17 18:41 19:26 19:41 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:26 22:26 23:22
Glastonbury Austin Road (NE-bound) 00:24 07:18 18:18 18:42 19:26 19:42 20:26 20:38 20:52 21:26 22:26 23:22
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (E-bound) 00:25 07:19 18:19 18:43 19:27 19:43 20:27 20:39 20:53 21:27 22:27 23:23
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (N-bound) 00:26 07:20 18:20 18:44 19:28 19:44 20:28 20:40 20:54 21:28 22:28 23:24
Southway Hartlake Farm (N-bound) 00:27 07:21 18:21 18:45 19:29 19:45 20:29 20:41 20:55 21:29 22:29 23:25
Polsham Junction (N-bound) 00:29 07:24 18:24 18:48 19:31 19:48 20:31 20:43 20:57 21:31 22:31 23:27
Coxley Church Cottages (NE-bound) 00:30 07:25 18:25 18:49 19:32 19:49 20:32 20:44 20:58 21:32 22:32 23:28
Coxley The Pound Inn (NE-bound) 00:31 07:26 18:26 18:50 19:33 19:50 20:33 20:45 20:59 21:33 22:33 23:29
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (NE-bound) 00:31 07:27 18:27 18:51 19:33 19:51 20:33 20:45 20:59 21:33 22:33 23:29
Upper Coxley Sugar Loaf Farm (NE-bound) 00:32 07:28 18:28 18:52 19:34 19:52 20:34 20:46 21:00 21:34 22:34 23:30
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (NE-bound) 00:33 07:29 18:29 18:53 19:35 19:53 20:35 20:47 21:01 21:35 22:35 23:31
Wells The Police Station (NE-bound) 00:34 07:29 18:29 18:53 19:36 19:53 20:36 20:48 21:02 21:36 22:36 23:32
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 00:35 07:31 18:31 18:55 19:37 19:55 20:37 20:49 21:03 21:37 22:37 23:33
Wells Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:36 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Wells Chamberlain Street (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 18:36 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Wells New Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:37 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Wells College Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:37 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Walcombe Beryl Farm (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:39 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Walcombe Bristol Road (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:40 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pen Hill (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:42 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Green Ore North Lodge (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:43 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Green Ore Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:44 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Green Ore The Ploughboy Inn (NE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 18:45 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Nedge Hill The Cottages (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 18:46 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (N-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bathway Priory Lodge (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:48 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathway Back Lane (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:48 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Chewton Mendip High Street (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:50 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:51 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Ston Easton Rush Hill (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Farrington Gurney Ham Lane (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:54 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
White Cross (N-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:56 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (NW-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:56 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (N-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:57 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:57 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cholwell Farm (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:58 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Clutton Station Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:59 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Clutton Rogers Close (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:59 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Clutton Featherbed Lane (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 19:00 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chelwood House (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 19:02 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Whitley Batts (N-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 19:04 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pensford Hillcrest (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 19:05 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pensford Bridge (W-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Belluton Lane (N-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 19:07 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Publow Gibbet Lane (N-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:09 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Queen Charlton Tyning House (NW-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 19:09 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (NW-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 19:10 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 19:12 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:12 19:12 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (N-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 19:13 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:14 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (N-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 19:14 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hengrove Clive Road (N-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 19:16 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hengrove Wootton Park (N-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:17 19:17 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Knowle Greenleaze (N-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:18 19:18 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Knowle Greenmore Road (NW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:19 19:19 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (NW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:20 19:20 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Totterdown Brecknock Road (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:21 19:21 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Totterdown Highgrove Street (NW-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 19:22 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Totterdown Bellevue Road (N-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:22 19:22 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 07:25 07:55 08:25 19:25 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:26 07:56 08:26 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:28 07:58 08:28 19:28 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:29 07:59 08:29 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S6) 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:35 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39

Bristol - Pensford - Wells - Glastonbury - Street

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 18) then every 30 minutes until 07:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:15 19:45 then hourly until 22:45 23:45
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 07:56 18:56 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:59 18:59 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 08:01 19:01 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:53
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 08:04 19:04 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:55
Totterdown Bellevue Road (S-bound) 08:05 19:05 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:56
Totterdown Highgrove Street (E-bound) 08:06 19:06 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:57
Totterdown Brecknock Road (SE-bound) 08:07 19:07 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:57
Knowle Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 08:08 19:08 19:28 19:58 22:58 23:58
Knowle Greenmore Road (S-bound) 08:09 19:09 19:29 19:59 22:59 23:59
Knowle Greenleaze (S-bound) 08:10 19:10 19:30 20:00 23:00 00:00
Hengrove Wootton Park (S-bound) 08:11 19:11 19:31 20:01 23:01 00:01
Hengrove Clive Road (S-bound) 08:12 19:12 19:32 20:02 23:02 00:02
Hengrove Counterslip Gardens (S-bound) 08:14 19:14 19:34 20:04 23:04 00:04
Hengrove Whitecross Avenue (S-bound) 08:15 19:15 19:34 20:04 23:04 00:04
Whitchurch Gilda Parade (S-bound) 08:16 19:16 19:35 20:05 23:05 00:05
Whitchurch Saltwell Avenue (S-bound) 08:16 19:16 19:36 20:06 23:06 00:06
Whitchurch Staunton Lane (S-bound) 08:18 19:18 19:37 20:07 23:07 00:07
Whitchurch Sleep Lane (SE-bound) 08:18 19:18 19:37 20:07 23:07 00:07
Whitchurch Norton Lane (S-bound) 08:18 19:18 19:37 20:07 23:07 00:07
Queen Charlton Tyning House (S-bound) 08:19 19:19 19:38 20:08 23:08 00:08
Publow Gibbet Lane (S-bound) 08:19 19:19 19:38 20:08 23:08 00:08
Belluton Lane (S-bound) 08:22 19:22 19:41 20:11 23:11 00:11
Pensford Bridge (SE-bound) 08:23 19:23 19:42 20:12 23:12 00:12
Pensford Hillcrest (S-bound) 08:23 19:23 19:42 20:12 23:12 00:12
Whitley Batts (S-bound) 08:25 19:25 19:44 20:14 23:14 00:14
Chelwood House (S-bound) 08:26 19:26 19:45 20:15 23:15 00:15
Clutton Featherbed Lane (SW-bound) 08:28 19:28 19:47 20:17 23:17 00:17
Clutton Rogers Close (S-bound) 08:29 19:29 19:48 20:18 23:18 00:18
Clutton Station Road (S-bound) 08:30 19:30 19:49 20:19 23:19 00:19
Cholwell Farm (SE-bound) 08:30 19:30 19:49 20:19 23:19 00:19
Temple Cloud Paulwood Road (S-bound) 08:31 19:31 19:50 20:20 23:20 00:20
Temple Cloud Cameley Surgery (SE-bound) 08:31 19:31 19:50 20:20 23:20 00:20
Temple Cloud Temple Bridge Farm (SE-bound) 08:32 19:32 19:51 20:21 23:21 00:21
White Cross (S-bound) 08:33 19:33 19:52 20:22 23:22 00:22
Farrington Gurney Main Street (S-bound) 08:34 19:34 19:53 20:23 23:23 00:23
Ston Easton Rush Hill (W-bound) 08:35 19:35 19:54 20:24 23:24 00:24
Chewton Mendip The Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:38 19:38 19:57 20:27 23:27 00:27
Chewton Mendip High Street (W-bound) 08:40 19:40 19:59 20:29 23:29 00:29
Bathway Back Lane (SW-bound) 08:40 19:40 19:59 20:29 23:29 00:29
Bathway Police House (S-bound) 08:41 19:41 20:00 20:30 23:30 00:30
Nedge Hill The Crossroads (S-bound) 08:42 19:42 20:01 20:31 23:31 00:31
Nedge Hill, opp The Cottages 08:42 19:42 20:01 20:31 23:31 00:31
Green Ore Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:44 19:44 20:03 20:33 23:33 00:33
Green Ore North Lodge (SW-bound) 08:45 19:45 20:03 20:33 23:33 00:33
Pen Hill Barrow Cottage (S-bound) 08:46 19:46 20:04 20:34 23:34 00:34
Walcombe Bristol Hill (SW-bound) 08:48 19:48 20:06 20:36 23:36 00:36
Walcombe Beryl Farm (W-bound) 08:49 19:49 20:07 20:37 23:37 00:37
Wells, opp College Road 08:51 19:51 20:08 20:38 23:38 00:38
Wells, opp New Street 08:51 19:51 20:08 20:38 23:38 00:38
Wells HSBC Bank (S-bound) 08:52 19:52 20:09 20:39 23:39 00:39
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:53 19:53 20:10 20:40 23:40 00:40
Wells Bus Station (Bay 1) 06:34 08:34 08:58 19:58 20:14 20:44 23:44
Wells Cow and Gate Factory (SW-bound) 06:35 08:35 08:59 19:59 20:14 20:44 23:44
Wells Jocelyn Drive Turn (SW-bound) 06:35 08:35 08:59 19:59 20:15 20:45 23:45
Upper Coxley Brownes Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:36 08:36 09:00 20:00 20:16 20:46 23:46
Upper Coxley Littlewell Cottages (SW-bound) 06:37 08:37 09:01 20:01 20:16 20:46 23:46
Coxley Memorial Hall (SW-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:02 20:02 20:17 20:47 23:47
Coxley The Church (SW-bound) 06:38 08:38 09:02 20:02 20:17 20:47 23:47
Polsham Junction (S-bound) 06:40 08:40 09:04 20:04 20:19 20:49 23:49
Southway Hartlake Bridge (S-bound) 06:42 08:42 09:06 20:06 20:21 20:51 23:51
Glastonbury Old Wells Road (S-bound) 06:44 08:44 09:08 20:08 20:22 20:52 23:52
Glastonbury Waggon & Horses Pub (W-bound) 06:45 08:45 09:09 20:09 20:22 20:52 23:52
Glastonbury Avalon Estate (SW-bound) 06:45 08:45 09:09 20:09 20:23 20:53 23:53
Glastonbury Wells Road Cemetery (S-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:10 20:10 20:23 20:53 23:53
Glastonbury Wells Road (S-bound) 06:46 08:46 09:10 20:10 20:23 20:53 23:53
Glastonbury The Queen's Head (W-bound) 06:47 08:47 09:11 20:11 20:24 20:54 23:54
Glastonbury Town Hall (S-bound) 06:48 08:48 09:12 20:12 20:25 20:55 23:55
Glastonbury Tmurco Garage (W-bound) 06:48 08:48 09:12 20:12 20:25 20:55 23:55
Glastonbury Drill Hall (SW-bound) 06:49 08:49 09:13 20:13 20:26 20:56 23:56
Glastonbury Wirral Park Roundabout (W-bound) 06:50 08:50 09:14 20:14 20:27 20:57 23:57
Glastonbury Moorlands Factory (SW-bound) 06:51 08:51 09:15 20:15 20:28 20:58 23:58
Street Glaston House (S-bound) 06:52 08:52 09:16 20:16 20:30 21:00 00:00
Street The Library (SE-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:18 20:18 20:32 21:02 00:02
Street Beechwood House (S-bound) 06:54 08:54 09:18 20:18 20:32 21:02 00:02
Street The Tanyard (S-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:19 20:19 20:33 21:03 00:03
Street Hecks Cider Farm (W-bound) 06:55 08:55 09:19 20:19 20:33 21:03 00:03
Street Leigh Furlong Road (W-bound) 06:56 08:56 09:20 20:20 20:34 21:04 00:04
Street Brooks Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:57 09:21 20:21 20:35 21:05 00:05
Street Smithfield Road (E-bound) 06:58 08:58 09:22 20:22 20:36 21:06 00:06
Street Green Lane Avenue (N-bound) 06:59 08:59 09:23 20:23 20:37 21:07 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West