bustimes.org

4 - Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Blackheath via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 04:3505:0506:0506:5007:2007:4507:5508:1509:0309:31then every 20 minutes until16:1116:2416:4417:0617:3518:1018:4019:1019:4020:2521:2522:2522:5523:25
Walsall, adj Dudley St 04:3505:0506:0506:5007:2007:4507:5508:1509:0309:3116:1116:2416:4417:0617:3518:1018:4019:1019:4020:2521:2522:2522:5523:25
Caldmore, opp Hart St 04:3605:0606:0606:5107:2107:4607:5608:1609:0409:3216:1216:2516:4517:0717:3618:1118:4119:1119:4120:2621:2622:2622:5623:26
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 04:3705:0706:0706:5207:2207:4707:5708:1709:0509:3316:1316:2616:4617:0817:3718:1218:4219:1219:4220:2721:2722:2722:5723:27
Caldmore, opp Little London 04:3705:0706:0706:5207:2207:4707:5708:1709:0609:3416:1416:2716:4717:0917:3818:1318:4319:1319:4220:2721:2722:2722:5723:27
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 04:3805:0806:0806:5307:2307:4807:5808:1809:0609:3416:1416:2716:4717:0917:3818:1318:4319:1319:4320:2821:2822:2822:5823:28
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 04:3805:0806:0806:5307:2307:4807:5808:1809:0709:3516:1516:2816:4817:1017:3918:1418:4419:1419:4420:2921:2922:2922:5923:29
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 04:3905:0906:0906:5407:2407:4907:5908:1909:0809:3616:1616:2916:4917:1117:4018:1518:4519:1519:4420:2921:2922:2922:5923:29
Fullbrook, after BRdway 04:4005:1006:1006:5507:2507:5008:0008:2009:0809:3616:1616:2916:4917:1117:4018:1518:4519:1519:4520:3021:3022:3023:0023:30
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 04:4105:1106:1106:5607:2607:5108:0108:2109:1009:3816:1816:3116:5117:1317:4218:1718:4719:1719:4620:3121:3122:3123:0123:31
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 04:4105:1106:1106:5607:2607:5108:0108:2109:1009:3816:1816:3116:5117:1317:4218:1718:4719:1719:4720:3221:3222:3223:0223:32
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 04:4205:1206:1206:5707:2707:5208:0208:2209:1109:3916:1916:3216:5217:1417:4318:1818:4819:1819:4720:3221:3222:3223:0223:32
Tame Bridge (before) 04:4305:1306:1306:5807:2807:5308:0308:2309:1209:4016:2016:3316:5317:1517:4418:1918:4919:1919:4920:3421:3422:3423:0423:34
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 04:4405:1406:1406:5907:2907:5408:0408:2409:1409:4216:2216:3516:5517:1717:4618:2118:5119:2119:5020:3521:3522:3523:0523:35
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 04:4505:1506:1507:0007:3007:5508:0508:2509:1509:4316:2316:3616:5617:1817:4718:2218:5219:2219:5120:3621:3622:3623:0623:36
Stone Cross, nr Jervoise Lane 04:4705:1706:1707:0207:3207:5708:0708:2709:1709:4516:2516:3816:5817:2017:4918:2418:5419:2419:5320:3821:3822:3823:0823:38
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 04:4805:1806:1807:0307:3307:5808:0808:2809:1809:4616:2616:3916:5917:2117:5018:2518:5519:2519:5420:3921:3922:3923:0923:39
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 04:4805:1806:1807:0307:3307:5808:0808:2809:1909:4716:2716:4017:0017:2217:5118:2618:5519:2519:5420:3921:3922:3923:0923:39
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 04:4905:1906:1907:0407:3407:5908:0908:2909:1909:4716:2716:4017:0017:2217:5118:2618:5619:2619:5520:4021:4022:4023:1023:40
Charlemont , adj Newton St 04:4905:1906:1907:0407:3407:5908:0908:3009:2009:4816:2816:4117:0117:2317:5218:2718:5719:2719:5520:4021:4022:4023:1023:40
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 04:5105:2106:2107:0607:3608:0108:1108:3109:2109:4916:2916:4217:0217:2417:5318:2818:5819:2819:5720:4221:4222:4223:1223:42
Churchfield, adj Stanway Rd 04:5105:2106:2107:0607:3608:0108:1108:3109:2209:5016:3016:4317:0317:2517:5418:2918:5819:2819:5720:4221:4222:4223:1223:42
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) 04:5205:2206:2207:0707:3708:0208:1208:3209:2309:5116:3116:4417:0417:2617:5518:3018:5919:2919:5820:4321:4322:4323:1323:43
Lyndon, opp Hargate Arms 04:5305:2306:2307:0807:3808:0308:1308:3409:2409:5216:3216:4517:0517:2717:5618:3119:0119:3119:5920:4421:4422:4423:1423:44
W Bromwich, adj New St 04:5505:2506:2507:1007:4008:0508:1508:3609:2709:5516:3516:4817:0817:3017:5918:3419:0319:3320:0120:4621:4622:4623:1623:46
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 04:5605:2606:2607:1107:4108:0608:1608:3709:2809:5616:3616:4917:0917:3118:0018:3519:0419:3420:0220:4721:4722:4723:1723:47
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 04:58 05:28 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:18 08:40 09:33 10:00 16:40 16:53 17:13 17:34 18:02 18:38 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:20
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 04:5805:2806:2807:1307:4308:0808:1808:4109:3410:0116:4116:5417:1417:3518:0318:3919:0819:3620:0620:5121:5122:5123:21
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 04:5905:2906:2907:1407:4408:0908:1908:4109:3410:0116:4116:5417:1417:3518:0318:3919:0819:3620:0620:5121:5122:5123:21
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 05:0005:3006:3007:1507:4508:1008:2008:4209:3510:0216:4216:5517:1517:3618:0418:4019:0919:3720:0720:5221:5222:5223:22
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 05:0005:3006:3007:1507:4508:1008:2008:4309:3610:0316:4316:5617:1617:3718:0518:4119:1019:3820:0820:5321:5322:5323:23
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 05:0105:3106:3107:1607:4608:1108:2108:4409:3710:0416:4416:5717:1717:3818:0618:4219:1119:3920:0920:5421:5422:5423:24
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:0205:3206:3207:1707:4708:1208:2208:4409:3810:0516:4516:5817:1817:3918:0718:4319:1119:3920:0920:5421:5422:5423:24
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 05:0205:3206:3207:1707:4708:1208:2208:4509:3910:0616:4616:5917:1917:4018:0818:4419:1219:4020:1020:5521:5522:5523:25
Oldbury, opp Sandwell Council House 05:0305:3306:3307:1807:4808:1308:2308:4609:4010:0716:4717:0017:2017:4118:0918:4519:1319:4120:1120:5621:5622:5623:26
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 05:0405:3406:3407:1907:4908:1408:2408:4709:4110:0816:4817:0117:2117:4218:1018:4619:1419:4220:1220:5721:5722:5723:27
Oldbury, before Park St 05:0505:3506:3507:2007:5008:1508:2508:4909:4310:1016:5017:0317:2317:4418:1218:4819:1619:4320:1320:5821:5822:5823:28
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 05:0605:3606:3607:2107:5108:1608:2608:5009:4410:1116:5117:0417:2417:4518:1318:4919:1719:4420:1420:5921:5922:5923:29
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 05:0805:3806:3807:2307:5308:1808:2808:5109:4610:1316:5317:0617:2617:4718:1518:5019:1819:4620:1621:0122:0123:0123:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 05:0905:3906:3907:2407:5408:1908:2908:5309:4810:1516:5517:0817:2817:4918:1718:5219:2019:4720:1721:0222:0223:0223:32
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 05:0905:3906:3907:2407:5408:1908:3008:5409:4810:1516:5517:0817:2817:4918:1718:5319:2119:4820:1821:0322:0323:0323:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 05:1005:4006:4007:2507:5508:2008:3108:5509:5010:1716:5717:1017:3017:5118:1918:5419:2219:4920:1921:0422:0423:0423:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 05:1105:4106:4107:2607:5608:2108:3208:5609:5110:1816:5817:1117:3117:5218:2018:5519:2319:5020:2021:0522:0523:0523:35
Blackheath, before Station Rd 05:1205:4206:4207:2707:5708:2208:3208:5609:5110:1816:5817:1117:3117:5218:2018:5519:2319:5020:2021:0522:0523:0523:35
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 05:1305:4306:4307:2807:5808:2308:3408:5809:5310:2017:0017:1317:3317:5418:2218:5719:2519:5220:2221:0722:0723:0723:37

Blackheath - Walsall via West Bromwich

Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 04:50then every 30 minutes until06:2006:4507:3008:0008:3008:4709:0309:1709:3309:5610:03then every 20 minutes until17:0317:2317:4318:0319:3019:5520:2522:1023:10
Blackheath, after Station Rd 04:5106:2106:4607:3108:0108:3108:4809:0409:1809:3409:5710:0417:0417:2417:4418:0419:3119:5620:2622:1123:11
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 04:5106:2106:4607:3108:0108:3108:4809:0409:1809:3509:5810:0517:0517:2517:4518:0519:3119:5620:2622:1123:11
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 04:5206:2206:4707:3208:0208:3308:5009:0609:2009:3609:5910:0617:0617:2617:4618:0619:3319:5720:2722:1223:12
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 04:5306:2306:4807:3308:0308:3308:5009:0609:2009:3710:0010:0717:0717:2717:4718:0719:3319:5820:2822:1323:13
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 04:5406:2406:4907:3408:0408:3408:5109:0709:2109:3810:0110:0817:0817:2817:4818:0819:3419:5920:2922:1423:14
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 04:5506:2506:5007:3508:0508:3608:5309:0909:2309:3910:0210:0917:0917:2917:4918:0919:3620:0020:3022:1523:15
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 04:5706:2706:5207:3708:0708:3708:5409:1009:2409:4110:0410:1117:1117:3117:5118:1119:3720:0220:3222:1723:17
Oldbury, after Park St 04:5806:2806:5307:3808:0808:3908:5609:1209:2609:4210:0510:1217:1217:3217:5218:1219:3920:0320:3322:1823:18
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 05:0006:3006:5507:4008:1008:4108:5809:1409:2809:4510:0810:1517:1517:3517:5518:1519:4120:0520:3522:2023:20
Oldbury, adj Sandwell Council House 05:0006:3006:5507:4008:1008:4108:5809:1409:2809:4510:0810:1517:1517:3517:5518:1519:4120:0520:3522:2023:20
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 05:0106:3106:5607:4108:1108:4208:5909:1509:2909:4610:0910:1617:1617:3717:5718:1719:4220:0620:3622:2123:21
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 05:0206:3206:5707:4208:1208:4309:0009:1609:3009:4710:1010:1717:1717:3717:5718:1719:4320:0720:3722:2223:22
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 05:0306:3306:5807:4308:1308:4409:0109:1709:3109:4810:1110:1817:1817:3917:5918:1919:4420:0820:3822:2323:23
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 05:0406:3406:5907:4408:1408:4509:0209:1809:3209:4910:1210:1917:1917:4018:0018:2019:4520:0920:3922:2423:24
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 05:0506:3507:0007:4508:1508:4609:0309:1909:3309:5010:1310:2017:2017:4118:0118:2119:4620:1020:4022:2523:25
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 05:0606:3607:0107:4608:1608:4709:0409:2009:3409:5110:1410:2117:2117:4218:0218:2219:4720:1020:4022:2523:25
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 05:0706:3707:0207:4708:1708:4809:0509:2109:3509:5210:1510:2217:2217:4318:0318:2319:4820:1120:4122:2623:26
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 05:0806:3807:0307:4808:1808:4909:0609:2209:3609:5310:1610:2317:2317:4418:0418:2419:4920:1220:4222:2723:27
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 05:0906:3907:0407:4908:1908:5009:0709:2309:3709:5410:1710:2417:2417:4518:0518:2519:5020:1320:4322:2823:28
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 05:10 06:40 07:05 07:18 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:53 09:10 09:26 09:41 09:58 10:21 10:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:53 20:15 20:45 22:30 23:30
W Bromwich, after New St 05:1006:4007:0507:1807:4007:5008:0008:2008:5309:1009:2609:4109:5810:2110:2817:2817:4818:0818:2819:5320:1520:4522:3023:30
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 05:1206:4207:0707:2007:4207:5208:0208:2208:5509:1209:2809:4310:0010:2310:3017:3017:5018:1018:3019:5520:1720:4722:3223:32
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 05:1306:4307:0807:2107:4307:5308:0308:2308:5609:1309:2909:4510:0210:2510:3217:3217:5218:1218:3219:5620:1820:4822:3323:33
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 05:1406:4407:0907:2207:4407:5408:0408:2408:5709:1409:3009:4610:0310:2610:3317:3317:5318:1318:3319:5720:1920:4922:3423:34
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 05:1606:4607:1107:2407:4607:5608:0608:2608:5909:1609:3209:4710:0410:2710:3417:3417:5418:1418:3419:5920:2120:5122:3623:36
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 05:1606:4607:1107:2407:4607:5608:0608:2608:5909:1609:3209:4810:0510:2810:3517:3517:5518:1518:3519:5920:2120:5122:3623:36
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 05:1706:4707:1207:2507:4707:5708:0708:2709:0009:1709:3309:4810:0510:2810:3517:3517:5518:1518:3520:0020:2220:5222:3723:37
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 05:1806:4807:1307:2607:4807:5808:0808:2809:0109:1809:3409:4910:0610:2910:3617:3617:5618:1618:3620:0120:2320:5322:3823:38
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 05:1906:4907:1407:2707:4907:5908:0908:2909:0209:1909:3509:5110:0810:3110:3817:3817:5818:1818:3820:0220:2420:5422:3923:39
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 05:2006:5007:1507:2807:5008:0008:1008:3009:0309:2009:3609:5210:0910:3210:3917:3917:5918:1918:3920:0320:2520:5522:4023:40
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 05:2106:5107:1607:2907:5108:0108:1108:3109:0409:2109:3709:5310:1010:3310:4017:4018:0018:2018:4020:0420:2620:5622:4123:41
Tame Bridge (after) 05:2206:5207:1707:3007:5208:0208:1208:3209:0609:2309:3909:5510:1210:3510:4217:4218:0218:2218:4220:0520:2720:5722:4223:42
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 05:2306:5307:1807:3107:5308:0308:1308:3309:0709:2409:4009:5610:1310:3610:4317:4318:0318:2318:4320:0620:2820:5822:4323:43
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 05:2406:5407:1907:3207:5408:0408:1408:3409:0709:2409:4109:5610:1310:3610:4317:4318:0318:2318:4320:0720:2920:5922:4423:44
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 05:2506:5507:2007:3307:5508:0508:1508:3509:0809:2509:4209:5710:1410:3710:4417:4418:0418:2418:4420:0820:3021:0022:4523:45
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 05:2606:5607:2107:3407:5608:0608:1608:3609:0909:2609:4309:5810:1510:3810:4517:4518:0518:2518:4520:0920:3121:0122:4623:46
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 05:2606:5607:2107:3407:5608:0608:1608:3609:1009:2709:4409:5910:1610:3910:4617:4618:0618:2618:4620:0920:3121:0122:4623:46
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 05:2706:5707:2207:3507:5708:0708:1708:3709:1109:2809:4410:0010:1710:4010:4717:4718:0718:2718:4720:1020:3221:0222:4723:47
Caldmore, adj Little London 05:2806:5807:2307:3607:5808:0808:1808:3809:1109:2809:4510:0010:1710:4010:4717:4718:0718:2718:4720:1120:3321:0322:4823:48
Caldmore Green (adj) 05:2806:5807:2307:3607:5808:0808:1808:3809:1209:2909:4610:0110:1810:4110:4817:4818:0818:2818:4820:1120:3321:0322:4823:48
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 05:2906:5907:2407:3707:5908:0908:1908:3909:1309:3009:4710:0210:1910:4210:4917:4918:0918:2918:4920:1220:3421:0422:4923:49
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 05:2906:5907:2407:3707:5908:0908:1908:3909:1309:3009:4710:0210:1910:4210:4917:4918:0918:2918:4920:1220:3421:0422:4923:49
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 05:3107:0107:2607:3908:0108:1108:2108:4109:1509:3209:4910:0410:2110:4410:5117:5118:1118:3118:5120:1420:3621:0622:5123:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands