Bus Times

4M - Walsall - Merry Hill via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Merry Hill via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 17:55 then every 30 minutes until 19:55 20:55 21:55
Walsall, adj Dudley St 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:31 17:31 17:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Caldmore, opp Hart St 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:31 17:31 17:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:32 17:32 17:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Caldmore, opp Little London 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:33 17:33 17:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:34 17:34 17:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:35 17:35 17:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:35 17:35 18:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Fullbrook, after BRdway 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:36 17:36 18:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 08:32 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:37 17:37 18:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 08:32 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:38 17:38 18:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 08:33 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:39 17:39 18:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Tame Bridge (before) 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:40 17:40 18:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 08:35 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:41 17:41 18:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 08:36 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:42 17:42 18:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 08:38 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:44 17:44 18:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 08:39 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:45 17:45 18:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 08:39 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:26 11:46 17:46 18:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 08:40 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:46 17:46 18:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Charlemont , adj Newton St 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:47 17:47 18:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Churchfield, adj Church Vale 08:42 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:29 11:49 17:49 18:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Hall End, opp Stanway Road 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:29 11:49 17:49 18:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SE) 08:43 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:59 11:30 11:50 17:50 18:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Lyndon Hargate Arms 08:44 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:31 11:51 17:51 18:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
W Bromwich New Street 08:48 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:34 11:54 17:54 18:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 08:49 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:36 11:56 17:56 18:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:39 11:59 17:59 18:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 12:00 18:00 18:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 08:53 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:40 12:00 18:00 18:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 08:54 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:41 12:01 18:01 18:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:42 12:02 18:02 18:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:42 12:02 18:02 18:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 08:56 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:43 12:03 18:03 18:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 08:57 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:44 12:04 18:04 18:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 08:58 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:45 12:05 18:05 18:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 08:59 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:46 12:06 18:06 18:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Oldbury, before Park St 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:48 12:08 18:08 18:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 09:02 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:49 12:09 18:09 18:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 09:03 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:50 12:10 18:10 18:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:52 12:12 18:12 18:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 09:05 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:52 12:12 18:12 18:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:53 12:13 18:13 18:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 09:06 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:54 12:14 18:14 18:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Blackheath, before Station Rd 09:07 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:55 12:15 18:15 18:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Blackheath Sainsburys 09:09 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:57 12:17 18:17 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Blackheath Darby St 09:09 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:57 12:17 18:17 18:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 09:10 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:58 12:18 18:18 18:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Blackheath, adj Holly Rd 09:10 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:58 12:18 18:18 18:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Old Hill, opp Yew Tree Lane 09:11 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:59 12:19 18:19 18:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Brickhouse Farm, opp Rowley Regis Cemetery 09:13 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:01 12:21 18:21 18:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 09:15 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:03 12:23 18:23 18:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Old Hill, adj Wrights Lane 09:16 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:04 12:24 18:24 18:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Old Hill, opp Best St 09:17 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:05 12:25 18:25 18:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Old Hill Cross (after) 09:18 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:06 12:26 18:26 18:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Haden Hill, adj Claremont St 09:19 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:07 12:27 18:27 18:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Haden Hill, opp Newtown St 09:19 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:07 12:27 18:27 18:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cradley Heath, opp Spinners End 09:20 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:08 12:28 18:28 18:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 09:20 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:08 12:28 18:28 18:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Cradley Heath, adj Market 09:21 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:09 12:29 18:29 18:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cradley Heath, after Five Ways 09:22 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:10 12:30 18:30 18:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand B) 09:23 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:11 12:31 18:31 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cradley Heath, adj Cradley Forge 09:23 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:11 12:31 18:31 18:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 09:24 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:12 12:32 18:32 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Quarry Bank, adj New St 09:24 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:12 12:32 18:32 18:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:13 12:33 18:33 18:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 09:25 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:13 12:33 18:33 18:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 09:27 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:15 12:35 18:35 18:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 09:30 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:18 12:38 18:38 18:58 20:58 21:58 22:58

Merry Hill - Walsall via West Bromwich

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand G) 09:30 10:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:15 22:15 23:15
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 09:32 10:32 18:02 18:22 18:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 09:34 10:34 18:04 18:24 18:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 09:34 10:34 18:04 18:24 18:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Quarry Bank, opp New St 09:35 10:35 18:05 18:25 18:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 09:36 10:36 18:06 18:26 18:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cradley Heath, opp Cradley Forge 09:37 10:37 18:07 18:27 18:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand F) 09:38 10:38 18:08 18:28 18:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 09:39 10:39 18:09 18:29 18:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cradley Heath, opp Market 09:40 10:40 18:10 18:30 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cradley Heath Tesco 09:40 10:40 18:10 18:30 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cradley Heath, adj Spinners End 09:41 10:41 18:11 18:31 18:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Haden Hill, adj Newtown St 09:42 10:42 18:12 18:32 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Haden Hill, opp Claremont St 09:43 10:43 18:13 18:33 18:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Old Hill Cross (before) 09:44 10:44 18:14 18:34 18:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Old Hill, adj Best St 09:45 10:45 18:15 18:35 18:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Old Hill, opp Wrights Lane 09:46 10:46 18:16 18:36 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 09:49 10:49 18:19 18:39 19:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brickhouse Farm, adj Rowley Regis Cemetery 09:50 10:50 18:20 18:40 19:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Old Hill, adj Yew Tree Lane 09:52 10:52 18:22 18:42 19:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Blackheath, opp Holly Rd 09:53 10:53 18:23 18:43 19:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 09:54 10:54 18:24 18:44 19:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Blackheath Barclays Bank 09:56 10:26 10:56 18:26 18:46 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Blackheath, after Station Rd 09:57 10:27 10:57 18:27 18:47 19:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 09:57 10:27 10:58 18:28 18:48 19:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 09:58 10:28 10:59 18:29 18:49 19:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 09:59 10:29 10:59 18:29 18:49 19:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 10:00 10:30 11:00 18:30 18:50 19:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 10:01 10:31 11:01 18:31 18:51 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 10:02 10:32 11:02 18:32 18:52 19:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Oldbury, after Park St 10:02 10:32 11:03 18:33 18:53 19:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 10:05 10:35 11:06 18:36 18:56 19:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 10:05 10:35 11:06 18:36 18:56 19:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 10:06 10:36 11:07 18:37 18:57 19:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 10:07 10:37 11:08 18:38 18:58 19:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 10:08 10:38 11:09 18:39 18:59 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 10:08 10:38 11:09 18:39 18:59 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:40 19:00 19:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 10:09 10:39 11:10 18:40 19:00 19:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 10:10 10:40 11:11 18:41 19:01 19:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 10:11 10:41 11:12 18:42 19:02 19:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 10:13 10:43 11:14 18:44 19:04 19:28 21:58 22:58
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 10:15 10:45 11:17 18:47 19:07 19:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
W Bromwich, after New Street 10:15 10:45 11:18 18:48 19:08 19:30 22:00 23:00 00:00
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 10:18 10:48 11:20 18:50 19:10 19:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SF) 10:19 10:49 11:21 18:51 19:11 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Churchfield, opp Church Vale 10:19 10:49 11:22 18:52 19:12 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 10:21 10:51 11:23 18:53 19:13 19:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 10:21 10:51 11:24 18:54 19:14 19:36 22:06 23:06 00:06
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 10:22 10:52 11:24 18:54 19:14 19:37 22:07 23:07 00:07
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 10:23 10:53 11:25 18:55 19:15 19:38 22:08 23:08 00:08
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 10:24 10:54 11:27 18:57 19:17 19:39 22:09 23:09 00:09
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 10:25 10:55 11:28 18:58 19:18 19:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 10:25 10:55 11:28 18:58 19:18 19:40 22:10 23:10 00:10
Tame Bridge (after) 10:26 10:56 11:30 19:00 19:20 19:42 22:12 23:12 00:12
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 10:27 10:57 11:31 19:01 19:21 19:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 10:28 10:58 11:31 19:01 19:21 19:43 22:13 23:13 00:13
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 10:29 10:59 11:32 19:02 19:22 19:44 22:14 23:14 00:14
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 10:30 11:00 11:33 19:03 19:23 19:45 22:15 23:15 00:15
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 10:30 11:00 11:34 19:04 19:24 19:46 22:16 23:16 00:16
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 10:31 11:01 11:35 19:05 19:25 19:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Caldmore, adj Little London 10:31 11:01 11:35 19:05 19:25 19:47 22:17 23:17 00:17
Caldmore Green (adj) 10:32 11:02 11:36 19:06 19:26 19:48 22:18 23:18 00:18
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 10:33 11:03 11:37 19:07 19:27 19:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 10:33 11:03 11:37 19:07 19:27 19:49 22:19 23:19 00:19
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 10:35 11:05 11:39 19:09 19:29 19:51 22:21 23:21 00:21

More information

National Express West Midlands