🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4H - Walsall - Hayley Green via West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Hayley Green via West Bromwich

Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:34 then every 20 minutes until 08:54 09:14 09:34 then every 20 minutes until 16:34 17:01 17:08 17:28 17:52 then hourly until
Walsall, adj Dudley St 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 16:34 17:01 17:08 17:28 17:52
Caldmore, opp Hart St 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 16:35 17:02 17:09 17:29 17:53
Caldmore, before West Bromwich St 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:17 07:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 16:36 17:03 17:10 17:30 17:54
Caldmore, opp Little London 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:18 07:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 16:37 17:04 17:11 17:31 17:55
Caldmore, opp Redhouse St 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 16:37 17:04 17:11 17:31 17:55
Palfrey, opp Weston Close 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:19 07:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 16:38 17:05 17:12 17:32 17:56
Fullbrook, adj Broadway 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:20 07:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 16:39 17:06 17:13 17:33 17:57
Fullbrook, after BRdway 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 16:39 17:06 17:13 17:33 17:57
Fullbrook, adj Delves Court 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:22 07:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:08 17:15 17:35 17:59
Fullbrook Rd (opp) 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:22 07:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 16:41 17:08 17:15 17:35 17:59
Fullbrook, adj Bell Lane 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:23 07:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 16:42 17:09 17:16 17:36 18:00
Tame Bridge (before) 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:24 07:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 16:43 17:10 17:17 17:37 18:01
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:26 07:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 16:45 17:12 17:19 17:39 18:03
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:27 07:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 16:46 17:13 17:20 17:40 18:04
Stone Cross Jervoise Lane 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:29 07:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 16:48 17:15 17:22 17:42 18:06
Charlemont , opp Marsh Lane 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:30 07:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 16:49 17:16 17:23 17:43 18:07
Charlemont , adj Thursfield Rd 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:31 07:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:17 17:24 17:44 18:08
Charlemont , adj Lyndhurst Rd 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:31 07:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 16:50 17:17 17:24 17:44 18:08
Charlemont , adj Newton St 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:32 07:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 16:51 17:18 17:25 17:45 18:09
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:33 07:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 16:53 17:20 17:27 17:47 18:11
Churchfield Stanway Rd 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:34 07:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 16:53 17:20 17:27 17:47 18:11
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:35 07:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 16:54 17:21 17:28 17:48 18:12
Lyndon Hargate Arms 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:36 07:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 16:56 17:23 17:30 17:50 18:14
W Bromwich New Street 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:39 07:58 09:18 09:38 09:59 16:59 17:26 17:33 17:53 18:17
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:40 07:59 09:19 09:39 10:00 17:00 17:27 17:34 17:54 18:18
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand B) 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:42 08:01 09:21 09:43 10:04 17:04 17:31 17:38 17:58 18:22
Lamberts End, opp Bowater St 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:43 08:02 09:22 09:44 10:05 17:05 17:32 17:39 17:59 18:23
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:43 08:02 09:22 09:44 10:05 17:05 17:32 17:39 17:59 18:23
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 06:46 07:06 07:22 07:44 08:03 09:23 09:45 10:06 17:06 17:33 17:40 18:00 18:24
Lamberts End, opp Caroline St 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:45 08:04 09:24 09:46 10:07 17:07 17:34 17:41 18:01 18:25
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Way 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:46 08:05 09:25 09:47 10:08 17:08 17:35 17:42 18:02 18:26
Oldbury, adj Sandwell & Dudley Station 06:48 07:08 07:24 07:46 08:05 09:25 09:48 10:09 17:09 17:36 17:43 18:03 18:27
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OQ) 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:47 08:06 09:26 09:49 10:10 17:10 17:37 17:44 18:04 18:28
Oldbury Council House (Stop OR) 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:48 08:07 09:27 09:50 10:11 17:11 17:38 17:45 18:05 18:29
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OE) 06:51 07:11 07:27 07:49 08:08 09:28 09:51 10:12 17:12 17:39 17:46 18:06 18:30
Oldbury, before Park St 06:52 07:13 07:29 07:51 08:10 09:30 09:52 10:13 17:13 17:40 17:47 18:07 18:31
Langley, before Birchley Crossing 06:53 07:14 07:30 07:52 08:11 09:31 09:54 10:15 17:15 17:42 17:49 18:09 18:33
Whiteheath Gate, opp Borough Crescent 06:55 07:16 07:32 07:54 08:13 09:33 09:55 10:16 17:16 17:43 17:50 18:10 18:34
Whiteheath Gate, adj Birchfield Lane 06:56 07:17 07:33 07:55 08:14 09:34 09:57 10:18 17:18 17:45 17:52 18:12 18:36
Whiteheath Gate, opp Uplands Avenue 06:57 07:18 07:34 07:56 08:15 09:35 09:57 10:18 17:18 17:45 17:52 18:12 18:36
Whiteheath Gate, opp Mincing Lane 06:58 07:19 07:35 07:57 08:16 09:36 09:58 10:19 17:19 17:46 17:53 18:13 18:37
Blackheath, adj Regis Heath Rd 06:59 07:20 07:36 07:58 08:17 09:37 09:59 10:20 17:20 17:47 17:54 18:14 18:38
Blackheath, before Station Rd 06:59 07:21 07:37 07:59 08:18 09:38 10:00 10:21 17:21 17:48 17:55 18:15 18:39
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 06:38 07:01 07:23 07:39 08:01 08:20 09:40 10:02 10:23 17:23 17:50 17:57 18:17 18:41
Blackheath, adj New John St 06:38 07:01 07:23 07:39 08:01 08:20 09:40 10:02 10:23 17:23 17:50 17:57 18:17 18:41
Coombeswood, after Beeches Road 06:39 07:02 07:24 07:40 08:02 08:21 09:41 10:03 10:24 17:24 17:51 17:58 18:18 18:42
Old Hill, after Gorsty Hill Road 06:40 07:03 07:25 07:41 08:03 08:22 09:42 10:04 10:25 17:25 17:52 17:59 18:19 18:43
Coombeswood, opp Station Rd 06:40 07:03 07:25 07:41 08:03 08:22 09:42 10:04 10:25 17:25 17:52 17:59 18:19 18:43
Coombeswood, before Steelpark Road 06:41 07:04 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:23 09:43 10:05 10:26 17:26 17:53 18:00 18:20 18:44
Coombeswood, adj Halesowen Industrial Park 06:42 07:05 07:27 07:43 08:05 08:24 09:44 10:06 10:27 17:27 17:54 18:01 18:21 18:45
Hawne, adj Coombes Rd 06:43 07:06 07:28 07:44 08:06 08:25 09:45 10:07 10:28 17:28 17:55 18:02 18:22 18:46
Hawne, adj Hereward Rise 06:43 07:06 07:28 07:44 08:06 08:25 09:45 10:07 10:28 17:28 17:55 18:02 18:22 18:46
Halesowen, opp Shenstone Island 06:44 07:07 07:29 07:45 08:07 08:26 09:46 10:08 10:29 17:29 17:56 18:03 18:23 18:47
Halesowen, adj High St 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:47 08:09 08:28 09:48 10:10 10:31 17:31 17:58 18:05 18:25 18:49
Halesowen, before Queensway 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:47 08:09 08:28 09:48 10:10 10:31 17:31 17:58 18:05 18:25 18:49
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:48 08:10 08:29 09:49 10:11 10:32 17:32 17:59 18:06 18:26 18:50 20:00 20:55 23:55
Halesowen, adj Highfield Lane 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:48 08:10 08:29 09:49 10:11 10:32 17:32 17:59 18:26 18:50 20:00 20:55 23:55
Short Cross, adj Wallwell Lane 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:11 07:33 07:49 08:11 08:30 09:50 10:12 10:33 17:33 18:00 18:27 18:51 20:01 20:56 23:56
Hasbury, before Alexandra Rd 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:48 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:12 08:31 09:51 10:13 10:34 17:34 18:01 18:28 18:52 20:01 20:56 23:56
Hasbury, opp The Longcroft 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:51 08:13 08:32 09:52 10:14 10:35 17:35 18:02 18:29 18:53 20:02 20:57 23:57
Hasbury, opp St Johns Rd 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:50 07:13 07:35 07:51 08:13 08:32 09:52 10:14 10:35 17:35 18:02 18:29 18:53 20:03 20:58 23:58
Hasbury, after Huntingtree Rd 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:52 08:14 08:33 09:53 10:15 10:36 17:36 18:03 18:30 18:54 20:03 20:58 23:58
Hasbury, opp Fallowfield Rd 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:36 07:52 08:14 08:33 09:53 10:15 10:36 17:36 18:03 18:30 18:54 20:04 20:59 23:59
Hasbury, after Meadowbrook Rd 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:37 07:53 08:15 08:34 09:54 10:16 10:37 17:37 18:04 18:31 18:55 20:05 21:00 00:00
Hasbury, opp Cheviot Way 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:54 08:16 08:35 09:55 10:17 10:38 17:38 18:05 18:32 18:56 20:05 21:00 00:00
Hayley Green Naseby Drive 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:17 07:39 07:55 08:17 08:36 09:56 10:18 10:39 17:39 18:06 18:33 18:57 20:06 21:01 00:01
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:53 07:17 07:39 07:55 08:17 08:36 09:56 10:18 10:39 17:39 18:06 18:33 18:57 20:06 21:01 00:01
Hayley Green, adj Moorfoot Ave 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:54 07:18 07:40 07:56 08:18 08:37 09:57 10:19 10:40 17:40 18:07 18:34 18:58 20:07 21:02 00:02
Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:55 07:19 07:41 07:57 08:19 08:38 09:58 10:20 10:41 17:41 18:08 18:35 18:59 20:08 21:03 00:03

Hayley Green - Walsall via West Bromwich

Hayley Green, adj Mendip Rd 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:21 then every 20 minutes until 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:02 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, adj Lutley Lane 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:41 08:02 08:21 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:02 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, opp Waugh Drive 05:28 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:42 08:03 08:22 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:03 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hayley Green, before Cherry Tree Lane 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:43 08:04 08:23 17:43 18:12 18:40 19:04 20:10 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hasbury, adj Brookwillow Rd 05:30 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:24 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:05 20:11 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hasbury, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:31 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:25 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:06 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hasbury, opp Foxhunt Rd 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:26 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:07 20:12 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hasbury, opp Brackenfield Rd 05:32 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:46 08:07 08:26 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:07 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hasbury, adj Bassnage Rd 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:27 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:08 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hasbury, adj Philip Rd 05:33 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:27 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:08 20:14 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hasbury, after Alexandra Rd 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:27 07:48 08:09 08:28 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:09 20:14 21:08 22:08 23:08
Short Cross, opp Wallwell Lane 05:34 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:28 07:49 08:10 08:29 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:10 20:15 21:08 22:08 23:08
Halesowen, opp Highfield Lane 05:35 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:30 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:11 20:16 21:09 22:09 23:09
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 05:36 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:30 07:51 08:12 08:31 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:12 20:17 21:10 22:10 23:10
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 07:09 07:33 07:56 08:17 08:36 17:56 18:13 18:25 18:53 19:17
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 07:10 07:33 07:56 08:17 08:36 17:56 18:14 18:25 18:53 19:18
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 07:11 07:35 07:58 08:19 08:38 17:58 18:16 18:27 18:55 19:19
Halesowen, adj Shenstone Island 07:12 07:36 07:59 08:20 08:39 17:59 18:18 18:28 18:56 19:20
Hawne, opp Hereward Rise 07:14 07:37 08:00 08:21 08:40 18:00 18:19 18:29 18:57 19:22
Hawne, opp Coombes Rd 07:14 07:38 08:01 08:22 08:41 18:01 18:20 18:30 18:58 19:22
Coombeswood, opp Halesowen Industrial Park 07:16 07:39 08:02 08:23 08:42 18:02 18:22 18:31 18:59 19:24
Coombeswood, after Steelpark Road 07:17 07:40 08:03 08:24 08:43 18:03 18:23 18:32 19:00 19:25
Coombeswood, adj Station Rd 07:17 07:41 08:04 08:25 08:44 18:04 18:24 18:33 19:01 19:25
Old Hill, adj Gorsty Hill Road 07:18 07:42 08:05 08:26 08:45 18:05 18:25 18:34 19:02 19:26
Coombeswood, before Beeches Road 07:19 07:42 08:05 08:26 08:45 18:05 18:27 18:34 19:02 19:27
Blackheath, opp New John St 07:20 07:43 08:06 08:27 08:46 18:06 18:28 18:35 19:03 19:28
Blackheath, adj Barclays Bank 07:22 07:45 08:08 08:29 08:48 18:08 18:30 18:37 19:05 19:30
Blackheath, after Station Rd 07:23 07:46 08:09 08:30 08:49 18:09 18:31 18:38 19:06 19:31
Blackheath, opp Regis Heath Rd 07:24 07:47 08:10 08:31 08:50 18:10 18:31 18:38 19:06 19:31
Whiteheath Gate, adj Mincing Lane 07:25 07:48 08:11 08:32 08:51 18:11 18:33 18:40 19:08 19:33
Whiteheath Gate, adj Uplands Avenue 07:26 07:49 08:12 08:33 08:52 18:12 18:33 18:40 19:08 19:33
Whiteheath Gate, after Birchfield Lane 07:27 07:50 08:13 08:34 08:53 18:13 18:34 18:41 19:09 19:34
Whiteheath Gate, adj Borough Crescent 07:28 07:51 08:14 08:35 08:54 18:14 18:36 18:43 19:11 19:36
Langley, after Birchley Crossing 07:30 07:53 08:16 08:37 08:56 18:16 18:37 18:44 19:12 19:37
Oldbury, after Park St 07:31 07:54 08:17 08:38 08:57 18:17 18:39 18:46 19:14 19:39
Oldbury Interchange (Stop OD) 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:41 09:00 18:20 18:41 18:48 19:16 19:41
Oldbury Council House (Stop OE) 07:34 07:57 08:20 08:41 09:00 18:20 18:41 18:48 19:16 19:41
Oldbury Century Rd (Stop OH) 07:35 07:58 08:21 08:42 09:01 18:21 18:42 18:49 19:17 19:42
Oldbury, opp Sandwell & Dudley Station 07:36 07:59 08:22 08:43 09:02 18:22 18:43 18:50 19:18 19:43
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Way 07:37 08:00 08:23 08:44 09:03 18:23 18:44 18:51 19:19 19:44
Lamberts End, adj Caroline St 07:38 08:01 08:24 08:45 09:04 18:24 18:45 18:52 19:20 19:45
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 07:39 08:02 08:25 08:46 09:05 18:25 18:46 18:53 19:21 19:46
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 07:40 08:03 08:26 08:47 09:06 18:26 18:47 18:54 19:22 19:47
Lamberts End, adj Bowater St 07:41 08:04 08:27 08:48 09:07 18:27 18:48 18:55 19:23 19:48
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 07:42 08:05 08:28 08:49 09:08 18:28 18:49 18:56 19:24 19:49
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 07:43 08:06 08:29 08:50 09:09 18:29 18:50 18:57 19:25 19:50
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand U) 07:47 08:10 08:33 08:54 09:13 18:33 18:54 19:01 19:28 19:53
W Bromwich, after New Street 07:47 08:10 08:33 08:54 09:13 18:33 18:54 19:01 19:28 19:53
Lyndon Hargate Arms 07:49 08:12 08:35 08:56 09:15 18:35 18:56 19:03 19:30 19:55
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 07:50 08:13 08:36 08:57 09:16 18:36 18:57 19:04 19:32 19:57
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 07:51 08:14 08:37 08:58 09:17 18:37 18:58 19:05 19:33 19:58
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 07:53 08:16 08:39 09:00 09:19 18:39 19:00 19:07 19:34 19:59
Charlemont , opp Lyndhurst Rd 07:53 08:16 08:39 09:00 09:19 18:39 19:00 19:07 19:35 20:00
Charlemont , opp Thursfield Rd 07:54 08:17 08:40 09:01 09:20 18:40 19:01 19:08 19:35 20:00
Charlemont , adj Marsh Lane 07:55 08:18 08:41 09:02 09:21 18:41 19:02 19:09 19:36 20:01
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 07:56 08:19 08:42 09:03 09:22 18:42 19:03 19:10 19:38 20:03
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 07:57 08:20 08:43 09:04 09:23 18:43 19:04 19:11 19:39 20:04
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 07:58 08:21 08:44 09:05 09:24 18:44 19:05 19:12 19:40 20:05
Tame Bridge (after) 08:00 08:23 08:46 09:07 09:26 18:46 19:07 19:14 19:42 20:07
Fullbrook, opp Bell Lane 08:01 08:24 08:47 09:08 09:27 18:47 19:08 19:15 19:43 20:08
Fullbrook Rd (adj) 08:01 08:24 08:47 09:08 09:27 18:47 19:08 19:15 19:43 20:08
Fullbrook, adj Middleton Close 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:09 09:28 18:48 19:09 19:16 19:44 20:09
Fullbrook, opp Broadway 08:03 08:26 08:49 09:10 09:29 18:49 19:10 19:17 19:45 20:10
Palfrey, adj Weston Close 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:11 09:30 18:50 19:11 19:18 19:46 20:11
Caldmore, adj Redhouse St 08:05 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:31 18:51 19:12 19:19 19:47 20:12
Caldmore, adj Little London 08:05 08:28 08:51 09:12 09:31 18:51 19:12 19:19 19:47 20:12
Caldmore Green (adj) 08:06 08:29 08:52 09:13 09:32 18:52 19:13 19:20 19:48 20:13
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:14 09:33 18:53 19:14 19:21 19:49 20:14
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 08:07 08:30 08:53 09:14 09:33 18:53 19:14 19:21 19:49 20:14
Walsall Saddlers Centre (Stop S) 08:09 08:32 08:55 09:16 09:35 18:55 19:16 19:23 19:51 20:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands