🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

41 - Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Outbound

Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:35 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 07:26 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Preston, opp Gt George Street 07:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:36
Preston, opp Frank Street 07:28 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:37
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 07:29 08:39 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 07:30 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 07:32 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 07:33 08:43 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 07:35 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Fulwood, by Harris Centre 07:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Fulwood, by Queens Drive 07:38 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 07:40 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 07:41 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:44 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 07:48 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 07:50 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Broughton, adj Village Centre 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Barton, opp Animal Centre 07:54 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Barton, by Station Lane 07:55 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Barton, by Grange Farm 07:55 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 07:56 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 07:57 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Barton, o/s White Horse 07:57 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
N Planks, opp Planks Cottages 07:58 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
N Planks, by Primrose Cottage 07:59 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 08:00 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 08:00 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:01 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 08:02 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 08:04 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Catterall, by Joe Lane 08:04 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 08:05 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 08:05 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 08:06 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bowgreave, opp Garstang High School 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 08:07 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 08:08 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Bonds, opp Church View Place 08:09 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 08:10 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 08:11 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Garstang, by Croston Road Shops 08:13 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Garstang, by Wyre Vale Park 08:13 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 08:14 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 08:14 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 08:15 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cabus, opp Station Lane 08:16 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 08:16 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Forton, by War Memorial 08:18 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 08:19 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Forton, by Pennine Garage 08:19 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 08:20 09:28 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 08:22 09:30 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 08:23 09:31 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Galgate, adj Crossroads 08:24 09:32 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Galgate, opp Police Station 08:24 09:32 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 08:26 09:35 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lancaster University, by Graduate College 08:28 09:37 10:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Lancaster University, by Southern Perimeter 08:29 09:38 10:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Lancaster University, by Furness College 08:31 09:40 10:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:32 09:42 10:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Lancaster University, opp Sports Centre 08:33 09:43 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 08:34 09:44 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 08:36 09:46 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 08:37 09:47 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Scotforth, by Hall Park 08:37 09:47 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 08:37 09:47 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 08:38 09:48 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 08:39 09:49 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 08:40 09:50 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 08:44 09:52 10:51 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:53
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:46 09:54 10:53 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 09:55 10:54 15:54
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 09:57 10:56 15:56
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:00 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:05 11:04 16:04
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 10:06 11:05 16:05
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 10:07 11:06 16:06
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 10:09 11:08 16:08
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 10:10 11:09 16:09
Scale Hall, by Aldi 10:12 11:11 16:11
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 10:13 11:12 16:12
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 10:14 11:13 16:13
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 10:15 11:14 16:14
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 10:16 11:15 16:15
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 10:17 11:16 16:16
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 10:18 11:17 16:17
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 10:19 11:18 16:18
Morecambe, by County Garage 10:20 11:19 16:19
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:22 11:21 16:21
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 10:22 11:21 16:21
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:25 11:24 16:24

Inbound

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 09:31 then hourly until 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 07:26 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Morecambe, opp County Garage 07:28 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Morecambe, by Rosebery Ave 07:29 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Morecambe, by Christie Ave 07:30 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Morecambe, opp The Shrimp 07:31 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 07:32 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 07:32 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 07:33 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:34 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 07:35 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Scale Hall (by) 07:37 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 07:37 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 07:38 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:40 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:41 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:42 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 07:42 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:44 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:47 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:50 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:52 09:00 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:53 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:02
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:53 09:01 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:03
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:54 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:55 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:55 09:03 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:55 09:04 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:07 17:07
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:56 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:08 17:08
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:57 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:09 17:09
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:57 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:10
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:58 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13
Lancaster University, by Sports Centre 08:00 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:03 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Lancaster University, by Lonsdale College 08:05 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Lancaster University, by Cartmel College 08:06 09:18 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 08:08 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25
Galgate, o/s Police Station 08:10 09:22 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27
Galgate, by Crossroads 08:11 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 08:11 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 08:12 09:24 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 08:14 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 08:15 09:26 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Forton Bank (by) 08:15 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Forton, opp War Memorial 08:16 09:27 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Forton, by New Holly 08:17 09:28 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 08:18 09:29 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Cabus, by Station Lane 08:19 09:30 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Cabus, by Claylands Park 08:20 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 08:23 09:33 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 08:23 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Garstang, opp Wyre Vale Park 08:25 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40
Garstang, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:26 09:36 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Garstang, opp Croston Road Shops 08:27 09:37 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Garstang, by Post Office 08:28 09:38 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Garstang, by Bridge Street 08:29 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Bonds, by Church View Place 08:29 09:39 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 08:30 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 08:31 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang High School 08:32 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 08:32 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 08:34 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:34 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:35 09:45 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:36 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:36 09:46 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:38 09:48 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:39 09:49 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:40 09:50 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:41 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
N Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:41 09:51 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
N Planks, by Cottages 08:42 09:52 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Barton, opp White Horse 08:43 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:44 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:44 09:54 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:45 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:45 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:46 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:48 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:50 09:59 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:52 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:58 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 09:00 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive 09:01 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12
Fulwood, by Harrison Road 09:03 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive 09:03 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 09:04 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 09:06 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19
Fulwood, by Moor Park 09:08 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 09:09 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 09:10 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24
Preston, by Frank Street 09:11 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 09:12 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Preston, opp Gardner Street 09:13 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 11 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire