bustimes.org

41 - Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:25 08:45 09:35 then hourly until 13:35 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 07:26 08:46 09:36 13:36 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46
Preston, opp Gt George Street 07:27 08:47 09:37 13:37 14:31 15:47 16:47 17:46
Preston, opp Frank Street 07:28 08:47 09:37 13:37 14:32 15:48 16:48 17:47
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 07:29 08:49 09:39 13:39 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:49
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 07:30 08:50 09:40 13:40 14:35 15:50 16:50 17:50
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 07:32 08:52 09:42 13:42 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:52
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 07:33 08:53 09:43 13:43 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 07:35 08:55 09:45 13:45 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:55
Fulwood, by Harris Centre 07:37 08:57 09:47 13:47 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57
Fulwood, by Queens Drive 07:38 08:58 09:48 13:48 14:43 15:58 16:58 17:58
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 07:40 09:00 09:50 13:50 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 07:41 09:01 09:51 13:51 14:45 16:01 17:01 18:01
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:44 09:02 09:52 13:52 14:46 16:04 17:04 18:04
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 07:48 09:05 09:55 13:55 14:48 16:08 17:08 18:08
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 07:50 09:06 09:56 13:56 14:49 16:10 17:10 18:10
Broughton, adj Village Centre 07:53 09:08 09:58 13:58 14:50 16:13 17:13 18:13
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 07:53 09:08 09:58 13:58 14:50 16:13 17:13 18:13
Barton, opp Animal Centre 07:54 09:09 09:59 13:59 14:51 16:14 17:14 18:14
Barton, by Station Lane 07:55 09:10 10:00 14:00 14:53 16:15 17:15 18:15
Barton, by Grange Farm 07:55 09:10 10:00 14:00 14:54 16:15 17:15 18:15
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 07:56 09:11 10:01 14:01 14:55 16:16 17:16 18:16
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 07:57 09:12 10:02 14:02 14:55 16:17 17:17 18:17
Barton, o/s White Horse 07:57 09:12 10:02 14:02 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:17
North Planks, opp Planks Cottages 07:58 09:13 10:03 14:03 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:18
North Planks, by Primrose Cottage 07:59 09:14 10:04 14:04 14:58 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 08:00 09:15 10:05 14:05 15:00 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 08:00 09:15 10:05 14:05 15:00 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:01 09:16 10:06 14:06 15:01 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 08:02 09:17 10:07 14:07 15:02 16:22 17:22 18:22
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 08:04 09:19 10:09 14:09 15:04 16:24 17:24 18:24
Catterall, by Joe Lane 08:04 09:19 10:09 14:09 15:05 16:24 17:24 18:24
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 08:05 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:06 16:25 17:25 18:25
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 08:05 09:20 10:10 14:10 15:08 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 08:06 09:22 10:12 14:12 15:10 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bowgreave, opp Garstang Academy 08:07 09:22 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang Academy Grounds 15:13
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 08:07 09:23 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:28 17:28 18:28
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 08:08 09:24 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:29 17:29 18:29
Bonds, opp Church View Place 08:09 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:17 16:30 17:30 18:30
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 08:10 09:25 10:15 14:15 15:19 16:30 17:30 18:30
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 08:11 09:27 10:17 14:17 15:21 16:32 17:32 18:32
Garstang, by Croston Road Shops 08:13 09:29 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:34 17:34 18:34
Garstang, by Wyre Vale Park 08:13 09:29 10:19 14:19 15:22 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 08:14 09:30 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 08:14 09:31 10:21 14:21 15:24 16:36 17:36 18:36
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 08:15 09:32 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cabus, opp Station Lane 08:16 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:39
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 08:16 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:39
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 08:17 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:40 17:40 18:40
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:40 17:40 18:40
Forton, by War Memorial 08:18 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:41 17:41 18:41
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 08:19 09:37 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:42
Forton, by Pennine Garage 08:19 09:37 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 08:20 09:38 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 08:22 09:40 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:45 17:45 18:45
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 08:23 09:41 10:30 14:30 15:33 16:46 17:46 18:46
Galgate, adj Crossroads 08:24 09:42 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:47 17:47 18:47
Galgate, opp Police Station 08:24 09:42 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:47 17:47 18:47
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 08:26 09:45 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lancaster University, by Graduate College 08:28 09:47 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lancaster University, by Southern Perimeter 08:29 09:48 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:57 17:57 18:53
Lancaster University, by Furness College 08:31 09:50 10:39 14:39 15:42 17:03 18:03 18:55
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:32 09:52 10:41 14:41 15:44 17:07 18:07 18:57
Lancaster University, opp Sports Centre 08:33 09:53 10:42 14:42 15:45 17:08 18:08 18:58
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 08:34 09:54 10:43 14:43 15:46 17:09 18:09 18:59
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 08:36 09:56 10:45 14:45 15:48 17:11 18:11 19:01
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:49 17:12 18:12 19:02
Scotforth, by Hall Park 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:49 17:13 18:13 19:02
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 08:37 09:57 10:46 14:46 15:49 17:13 18:13 19:02
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 08:38 09:58 10:47 14:47 15:50 17:14 18:14 19:03
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 08:39 09:59 10:48 14:48 15:51 17:15 18:15 19:04
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 08:40 10:00 10:49 14:49 15:52 17:16 18:16 19:05
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 08:44 10:02 10:51 14:51 15:54 17:20 18:20 19:09
Lancaster, by Queens Square 08:46 10:04 10:53 14:53 15:56 17:22 18:22 19:11
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 10:05 10:54 14:54 15:57
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 10:07 10:56 14:56 15:59
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 08:50 10:10 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:27 18:27 19:15
10:15 11:04 15:04 16:08
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 10:16 11:05 15:05 16:09
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 10:17 11:06 15:06 16:10
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 10:19 11:08 15:08 16:12
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 10:20 11:09 15:09 16:13
Scale Hall, by ALDI 10:22 11:11 15:11 16:15
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 10:23 11:12 15:12 16:16
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 10:24 11:13 15:13 16:17
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 10:25 11:14 15:14 16:18
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 10:26 11:15 15:15 16:19
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 10:27 11:16 15:16 16:20
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 10:28 11:17 15:17 16:21
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 10:29 11:18 15:18 16:22
Morecambe, by County Garage 10:30 11:19 15:19 16:23
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:32 11:21 15:21 16:25
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 10:32 11:21 15:21 16:25
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:35 11:24 15:24 16:28

Morecambe Bus Station - Preston Bus Station

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:25 09:31 then hourly until 14:31 15:31 16:51
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 07:26 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:52
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:27 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:53
Morecambe, opp County Garage 07:28 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:54
Morecambe, by Rosebery Ave 07:29 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:55
Morecambe, by Christie Ave 07:30 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:56
Morecambe, opp The Shrimp 07:31 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:57
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 07:32 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 07:32 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:58
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 07:33 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:59
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:34 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:00
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 07:35 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:01
Scale Hall (by) 07:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:03
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 07:37 09:43 14:43 15:43 17:03
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 07:38 09:44 14:44 15:44 17:04
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:40 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:06
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:41 09:47 14:47 15:47 17:07
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:42 09:48 14:48 15:48 17:08
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:44 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:10
07:47 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:15
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:50 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:18
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:52 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:20
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:53 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:22
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:53 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:23
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:54 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:04 17:24
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:26
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:55 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:06 17:26
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:55 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:07 17:27
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:56 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:08 17:28
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:57 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:09 17:29
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:10 17:30
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:33
Lancaster University, by Sports Centre 08:00 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16
Lancaster University, by Underpass 08:03 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20
Lancaster University, by University Gates 17:35
Lancaster University, by Management School 08:04 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21
Lancaster University, by Lonsdale College 08:05 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22
Lancaster University, by Cartmel College 08:06 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 08:08 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:38
Galgate, o/s Police Station 08:10 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:39
Galgate, by Crossroads 08:11 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:40
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 08:11 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:40
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 08:12 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:41
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 08:14 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:43
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 08:15 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:44
Forton Bank (by) 08:15 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:44
Forton, opp War Memorial 08:16 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:45
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:17 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:46
Forton, by New Holly 08:17 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:46
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 08:18 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:47
Cabus, by Station Lane 08:19 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:48
Cabus, by Claylands Park 08:20 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:49
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 08:23 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:52
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 08:23 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:52
Garstang, opp Wyre Vale Park 08:25 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:54
Garstang, opp Sycamore Avenue 08:26 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:55
Garstang, opp Croston Road Shops 08:27 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:56
Garstang, by Post Office 08:28 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:43 17:57
Garstang, by Bridge Street 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:58
Bonds, by Church View Place 08:29 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:59
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 08:30 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:45 18:00
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 08:31 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:46 18:01
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang Academy 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 18:02
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 08:32 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:47 18:02
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 08:34 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 18:04
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:34 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:49 18:05
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:35 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:50 18:06
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:36 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:51 18:07
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:36 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:51 18:07
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:38 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:53 18:09
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:39 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:54 18:10
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:40 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:55 18:11
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 18:12
North Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:41 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:56 18:12
North Planks, by Cottages 08:42 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:57 18:13
Barton, opp White Horse 08:43 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:58 18:14
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:44 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:15
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:44 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:15
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:16
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:45 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:16
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:46 09:56 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:17
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 08:47 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:18
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:48 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:19
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:50 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:20
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:52 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:21
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:58 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:08 18:24
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 09:00 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:10 18:26
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive 09:01 10:06 11:06 16:06 17:11 18:27
Fulwood, by Harrison Road 09:03 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:28
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive 09:03 10:08 11:08 16:08 17:13 18:29
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 09:04 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:14 18:30
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 09:06 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:16 18:32
Fulwood, by Moor Park 09:08 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:18 18:33
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 09:09 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:19 18:35
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 09:10 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:20 18:36
Preston, by Frank Street 09:11 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:21 18:36
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 09:12 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:22 18:37
Preston, opp Gardner Street 09:13 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:23 18:38
Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:15 10:20 11:20 16:20 17:25 18:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire