4A - Bangor - Llangefni
Operated by Arriva Wales
- Timetable
- Map
Bangor to Llangefni
Bangor Bus Station Stand C (at) | 07:55 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Adeilad Deiniol) | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 19:56 |
Bangor Farrar Road (before 32) | 07:57 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 19:57 |
Bangor Railway Station H (after) | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 19:58 |
Bangor, before Morrisons | 07:59 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 | 19:59 |
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
Upper Bangor, o/s Canolfan Hamdden | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 |
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai | 08:01 | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 20:01 |
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:02 |
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 26) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 20:03 |
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 20:03 |
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:05 |
Bangor, before Kingdom Hall | 08:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:05 |
Bangor, after Capel Beulah | 08:06 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:06 | 20:06 |
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:07 |
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd | 08:07 | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:07 |
Bangor Ty`n Eithin (before roundabout) | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 20:09 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran | 08:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | 20:14 |
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 18:18 | 20:18 |
Menai Bridge, before Carreg y Borth | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 |
Menai Bridge Bus Station (at) | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:20 |
Menai Bridge Cemetery (nr) | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 20:24 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Llanfair PG | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll Station | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Bryn Salem | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Star Crossroads | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 |
Gaerwen, after Tafarn Newborough | 08:32 | 10:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 18:32 | 20:32 |
Gaerwen Police Station (nr) | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:33 |
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star (o/s Car Wash) | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:33 |
Gaerwen, nr Rhestai Rhos | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:33 |
Gaerwen Industrial Estate (after) | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 |
Pentre-Berw, opp Old Windmill | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 20:35 |
Pentre-Berw, before Lon Tyddyn Mawr | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 20:35 |
Rhostrehwfa, before Nant yr Odyn | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:39 |
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike (after Roundabout) | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:39 |
Llangefni Industrial Estate (opp 2 Sisters) | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 20:42 |
Llangefni, before Ysgol y Bont | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:43 |
Llangefni, o/s Post Office | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 | 20:44 |
Llangefni to Bangor
Llangefni, o/s Post Office | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:50 | 22:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Llangefni, opp Ysgol y Bont | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 | 22:52 |
Llangefni Industrial Estate (o/s 2 Sisters) | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 20:54 | 22:54 |
Rhostrehwfa, after Nant yr Odyn | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 | 18:57 | 20:57 | 22:57 |
Pentre-Berw, after Lon Tyddyn Mawr | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 | 23:00 |
Pentre-Berw, o/s Old Windmill | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 | 23:00 |
Gaerwen, before Gaewern Industrial Estate | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 | 21:01 | 23:01 |
Gaerwen War Memorial (before) | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 21:02 | 23:02 |
Gaerwen Police Station (nr) | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 21:02 | 23:02 |
Gaerwen, before Tafarn Newborough | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 21:03 | 23:03 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Star Crossroads | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 | 21:07 | 23:07 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 | 21:09 | 23:09 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Llanfair PG | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 | 23:11 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 | 23:11 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 | 21:12 | 23:12 |
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 | 21:15 | 23:15 |
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 | 21:16 | 23:16 |
Menai Bridge, before Carreg y Borth | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 | 21:16 | 23:16 |
Menai Bridge Cemetery (nr) | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 | 21:18 | 23:18 |
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 | 21:26 | 23:26 |
Bangor, before Capel Beulah | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 21:27 | 23:27 |
Bangor, after Kingdom Hall | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 21:27 | 23:27 |
Bangor, before Bryn Adda | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 | 21:28 | 23:28 |
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 | 21:28 | 23:28 |
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 | 21:28 | 23:28 |
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 58) | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 | 21:29 | 23:29 |
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 | 21:29 | 23:29 |
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | 21:30 | 23:30 |
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | 21:30 | 23:30 |
Upper Bangor, before Coleg Menai | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 | 21:31 | 23:31 |
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 | 21:31 | 23:31 |
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 | 21:32 | 23:32 |
Bangor, o/s Morrisons | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 | 21:32 | 23:32 |
Bangor Railway Station J (after) | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 | 21:33 | 23:33 |
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 | 21:33 | 23:33 |
Bangor Bus Station Stand C (at) | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 | 21:35 | 23:35 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 March 2024
Possibly similar services
- 4 Bangor - Holyhead Arriva Wales
- 4C Bangor - Llangefni Arriva Wales
- 4L Bangor - Llangefni Arriva Wales
- 4X Bangor - Holyhead Arriva Wales
- X43 Talwrn - Bangor Coleg Menai Arriva Wales
- 543 Bangor Coleg Menai Centre - Talwr Arriva Wales
- 545 Bangor Coleg Menai - Holyhead Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/wales
- @arrivabuswales
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app