bustimes.org

4H - Bus Station - Ysgol y Bont

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Ysgol y Bont - Bus Station

Llangefni, opp Ysgol y Bont 08:12 19:50
Llangefni Industrial Estate (o/s 2 Sisters) 08:12 19:50
Rhostrehwfa, nr Nant yr Odyn 08:16 19:54
Pentre-Berw, after Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:19 19:57
Pentre-Berw, o/s Old Windmill 08:20 19:58
Gaerwen, before Industrial Estate 08:21 19:58
Gaerwen, before War Memorial 08:22 19:59
Gaerwen, nr Police Station 08:22 19:59
Gaerwen, before Tafarn Newborough 08:23
Gaerwen, nr Railway Farm 08:24
Llanddaniel Fab, before Tan-y-Capel 08:26
Llanddaniel Fab, opp Post Office 08:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, before Star Crossroads 08:30 20:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod 08:32 20:05
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Bryn Salem 08:32 20:05
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Station 08:32 20:06
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Post Office 08:33 20:06
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 08:33 20:07
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Carreg-Bran 08:34 20:07
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai (before roundabout) 08:37 20:10
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 08:38 20:11
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 08:38 20:11
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 08:39 20:12
Bangor, opp Glan Menai 08:43 20:16
Ty’n-y-lon, nr Lon Treborth 08:43 20:16
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q (not in use) 08:43 20:16
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:45 20:18
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:46 20:19
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:47 20:20
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 08:47 20:20
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 08:48 20:21
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 08:49 20:22
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 08:49 20:22
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 08:50 20:23
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:50 20:23
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 08:51 20:24
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:51 20:24
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:52 20:25
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:53 20:26
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:53 20:26
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:54 20:27
Bangor, at Bus Station C 08:56 20:29

Bus Station - Ysgol y Bont

Bangor, at Bus Station C 15:15 20:00
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 15:16 20:01
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 15:16 20:02
Bangor, after Railway Station H 15:17 20:03
Bangor, before Morrisons 15:18 20:03
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 15:19 20:04
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 15:19 20:05
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 15:19 20:05
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 15:20 20:06
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 15:20 20:07
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 15:21 20:07
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 15:21 20:08
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 15:22 20:09
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 15:23 20:10
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 15:24 20:10
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 15:25 20:12
Bangor, after Goleufryn 15:25 20:12
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 15:26 20:13
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 15:26 20:13
Bangor, nr Ty'n Eithin 15:27 20:14
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 15:28 20:15
Bangor, nr Sunnybank 15:30 20:17
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 15:31 20:18
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 15:32 20:19
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 15:33 20:20
Menai Bridge, nr Cemetery 15:33 20:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Carreg-Bran 15:36 20:23
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Turnpike 15:36 20:24
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, opp Post Office 15:37 20:25
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, o/s Station 15:37 20:25
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, in Bryn Salem 15:38 20:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, nr Hafod 15:38 20:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, after Star Crossroads 15:40 20:28
Llanddaniel Fab, adj Post Office 15:43 20:32
Llanddaniel Fab, after Tan-y-Capel 15:43 20:32
Gaerwen, nr Railway Farm 15:44 20:33
Gaerwen, after Tafarn Newborough 15:46 20:35
Gaerwen, nr Police Station 15:46 20:36
Gaerwen, nr Rhestai Rhos 15:47 20:36
Gaerwen, after Industrial Estate 15:47 20:37
Pentre-Berw, opp Old Windmill 15:48 20:38
Pentre-Berw, before Lon Tyddyn Mawr 15:48 20:38
Rhostrehwfa, nr Nant yr Odyn 15:52 20:42
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike (after Roundabout) 15:52 20:43
Llangefni Industrial Estate (opp 2 Sisters) 15:55 20:46
Llangefni, before Ysgol y Bont 15:56 20:47

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Wales