500 - St Mawes - Tregony - Probus- Truro Centre - Truro

Operated by First Kernow

St Mawes car park - Truro College Bus Park

St Mawes Car Park (S-bound) 07:35
St Mawes Buckeys Lane (NW-bound) 07:36
St Mawes Freshwater Lane (NW-bound) 07:37
St Mawes, opp Polvarth Estate 07:37
St Mawes Garage (N-bound) 07:39
St Just In Roseland Church Turn (NE-bound) 07:42
St Just In Roseland Trethem Turn (NE-bound) 07:44
Gerrans Top Park An Dillon (S-bound) 07:51
Gerrans Church (E-bound) 07:52
Portscatho Highertown (E-bound) 07:54
Portscatho Springfield (N-bound) 07:54
Portscatho Tregassa (W-bound) 07:55
Trewithian, opp Old Post Office 07:57
Trewithian Merrose Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:58
Treworlas, opp Pendower Turn 07:59
Treworlas Turn (NE-bound) 08:00
Ruan High Lanes Wayside (NE-bound) 08:02
Ruan High Lanes, opp Bessy Beneath 08:06
Tregony, opp Springfield 08:10
Tregony Square (opp) 08:10
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 08:10
Tregony Church (E-bound) 08:11
Tregony Roseland Academy (E-bound) 08:11
Tregony, opp Church 08:12
Tregony, opp Old School 08:12
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 08:12
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 08:12
Tregony Trewarthenick House (NW-bound) 08:15
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 08:22
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 08:22
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 08:23
Tresillian, opp River View 08:25
Truro, opposite Waitrose 08:31
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:31
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:33
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:34
Truro Bus Station (Stand J) 08:35
08:40
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:42
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:43
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:46
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:47
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:49
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:49
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:51
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:52
Treliske Lay By (W-bound) 08:53
Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 09:00

Truro College Bus Park - St Mawes car park

Gloweth Truro College (SW-bound) 16:32
16:35
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 16:37
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 16:38
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 16:39
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 16:40
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 16:41
Highertown, opp County Arms 16:42
Truro, opp Sainsbury 16:43
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 16:44
Truro Museum (E-bound) 16:47
Truro Bus Station (Stand E) 16:50
16:55
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 16:56
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 16:57
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (N-bound) 16:58
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 16:58
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 17:03
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 17:04
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 17:05
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 17:06
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 17:07
Tregony, opp Trewarthenick House 17:17
Tregony, opp Springfield 17:21
Tregony Square (opp) 17:22
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 17:22
Tregony Church (E-bound) 17:22
Tregony Roseland Academy (E-bound) 17:23
Tregony, opp Church 17:23
Tregony, opp Old School 17:23
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 17:24
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 17:24
Ruan High Lanes Bessy Beneath (S-bound) 17:27
Ruan High Lanes, opp Wayside 17:30
Treworlas Turn (opp) 17:32
Treworlas Pendower Turn (W-bound) 17:33
Trewithian, opp Merrose Caravan Park 17:34
Trewithian Cottage (opp) 17:35
Portscatho Tregassa (SW-bound) 17:37
Gerrans Top Park An Dillon (S-bound) 17:37
Gerrans Church (E-bound) 17:38
Portscatho Highertown (E-bound) 17:40
Portscatho Springfield (N-bound) 17:41
St Just In Roseland, opp Trethem Turn 17:47
St Just In Roseland, opp Church Turn 17:49
St Mawes Garage (S-bound) 17:51
St Mawes Polvarth Estate (SE-bound) 17:53
St Mawes Freshwater Lane (SE-bound) 17:53
St Mawes Buckeys Lane (SE-bound) 17:54
St Mawes Car Park (S-bound) 17:56

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Kernow

Website
Twitter
@by_Kernow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app