bustimes.org

53 - Cheetham Hill - Salford

A service operated by Go North West

Congestion

Rusholme - Heavy Congestion

Due to heavy congestion in Rusholme, causing lengthy delays to the 41 and 53 bus services, they will be diverting from 7pm on Friday, Saturday and Sunday evenings until end of service. This will be in place until further notice.

53 bus services will be diverting via Dickenson Road, Anson Road, Upper Brook Street, Upper Brook Street East and Booth Street West. Passengers are advised to visit the bus operator's website for live bus information.

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 12 December 2021

Salford - Cheetham Hill

⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop L) 04:41 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 12:55 13:25 then every 30 minutes until 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Paddington Close 04:41 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:46 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:56 12:56 13:26 14:56 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:40 22:40
⚠️ New Windsor, adj Cross Lane 04:43 05:37 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 12:57 13:27 14:57 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:42 22:42
⚠️ New Windsor, opp The Ship 04:44 05:38 05:53 06:23 06:48 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 12:59 13:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:43 22:43
⚠️ Ordsall, nr Trafford Road 04:46 05:40 05:55 06:25 06:51 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 13:02 13:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 18:55 19:45 22:45
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:48 05:42 05:57 06:27 06:52 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:04 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:28 18:57 19:47 22:47
⚠️ MediaCityUK (nr) 04:50 05:44 05:59 06:29 06:55 07:22 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:07 13:07 13:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 18:59 19:49 22:49
⚠️ The Lowry, at Huron Basin 04:51 05:45 06:00 06:30 06:56 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 13:08 13:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:50 22:50
⚠️ Salford Quays, nr Winnipeg Quay 04:51 05:45 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:09 13:09 13:39 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:51 22:51
⚠️ Salford Quays Ontario Basin (Stop C) 04:52 05:46 06:02 06:32 06:58 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:10 13:10 13:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:52 22:52
⚠️ Salford Quays Trafford Road (Stop D) 04:53 05:47 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:12 13:12 13:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:35 19:03 19:53 22:53
⚠️ Salford Quays, nr Exchange Quay 04:54 05:48 06:04 06:34 07:00 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:13 13:13 13:43 15:13 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:04 19:54 22:54
⚠️ Trafford Bar (nr) 04:56 05:50 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:16 13:16 13:46 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:07 19:57 22:57
⚠️ Old Trafford, opp Henry Street 04:56 05:50 06:08 06:38 07:04 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:17 13:17 13:47 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:40 19:08 19:58 22:58
⚠️ Old Trafford, opp Henrietta Street 04:57 05:51 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:18 13:18 13:49 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:41 19:09 19:59 22:59
⚠️ St Georges, opp Cornbrook Street 04:58 05:52 06:09 06:39 07:06 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:19 13:19 13:50 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:42 19:10 20:00 23:00
⚠️ St Georges, adj Chorlton Road 04:58 05:52 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:20 13:20 13:50 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:42 19:10 20:00 23:00
⚠️ Hulme, nr Mallow Street 04:59 05:53 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:21 13:21 13:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:43 19:11 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Hulme Park (o/s) 04:59 05:53 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:22 13:22 13:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:16 18:44 19:12 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Hulme, adj Royce Road 05:00 05:54 06:11 06:41 07:10 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:23 13:23 13:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:44 19:12 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Boundary Lane 05:00 05:54 06:12 06:42 07:11 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:24 13:24 13:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:46 19:14 20:04 23:04
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj Cambridge Street 05:01 05:55 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:26 13:26 13:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:47 19:15 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 05:02 05:56 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:27 13:27 13:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:48 19:16 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 05:03 05:57 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:28 13:28 13:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:21 18:49 19:17 20:07 23:07
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 05:04 05:58 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:29 13:29 14:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:23 18:51 19:18 20:08 23:08
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 05:05 05:59 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:30 13:30 14:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:52 19:19 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary, nr Hathersage Road 05:07 06:01 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:32 13:32 14:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:27 18:54 19:21 20:11 23:11
⚠️ Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop H) 05:08 06:02 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:33 13:33 14:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:56 19:22 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Rusholme Centre (Stop F) 05:09 06:03 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:34 13:34 14:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 18:57 19:23 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop E) 05:10 06:04 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:35 13:35 14:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 18:58 19:24 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop D) 05:11 06:05 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:36 13:36 14:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:32 18:59 19:25 20:15 23:15
⚠️ Rusholme, opp Birch Polygon 05:11 06:05 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:37 13:37 14:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:33 19:00 19:26 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Rusholme Dickenson Road (Stop E) 05:12 06:06 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:38 13:38 14:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 19:01 19:27 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Longsight, nr Clarence Road 05:12 06:06 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:39 13:39 14:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:02 19:28 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Longsight Market (Stop D) 05:13 06:07 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:41 13:41 14:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:37 19:04 19:29 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Longsight, o/s Asda 05:14 06:08 06:28 06:59 07:30 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:42 13:42 14:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:38 19:05 19:30 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Belle Vue, nr Pink Bank Lane 05:15 06:09 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:44 13:44 14:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:40 19:07 19:31 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Belle Vue, opp Elsham Gardens 05:15 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:45 13:45 14:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:41 19:08 19:32 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Belle Vue, nr Penketh Avenue 05:16 06:10 06:31 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:45 13:45 14:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:41 19:08 19:33 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Belle Vue, opp Bourton Drive 05:16 06:10 06:32 07:03 07:35 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:47 13:47 14:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:43 19:10 19:34 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Belle Vue Kirkmanshulme Lane (Stop C) 05:18 06:12 06:34 07:05 07:37 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:49 13:49 14:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:45 19:12 19:36 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Belle Vue, nr Hampden Crescent 05:18 06:12 06:35 07:06 07:39 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:50 13:50 14:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:46 19:13 19:37 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (opp) 05:20 06:14 06:38 07:09 07:42 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:53 13:53 14:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:49 19:16 19:40 20:30 23:30
⚠️ Gorton Post Office (opp) 05:20 06:14 06:38 07:09 07:42 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:53 13:53 14:26 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:49 19:16 19:40 20:30 23:30
⚠️ Gorton, nr Borwell Street 05:21 06:15 06:39 07:11 07:44 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:55 13:55 14:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:17 19:41 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Gorton, nr Peacock Close 05:22 06:16 06:40 07:12 07:45 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:56 13:56 14:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:51 19:18 19:42 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Gorton, opp Preston Street 05:23 06:17 06:41 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:57 13:57 14:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:53 19:19 19:43 20:33 23:33
⚠️ W Gorton, opp Gorton Monastery 05:24 06:18 06:42 07:14 07:48 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:58 13:58 14:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:20 19:44 20:34 23:34
⚠️ W Gorton, opp Gardner Street 05:25 06:19 06:43 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 11:00 14:00 14:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:55 19:21 19:45 20:35 23:35
⚠️ Ashburys Station (Stop A) 05:26 06:20 06:45 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:22 19:46 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Beswick Alan Turing Way (Stop C) 05:27 06:21 06:46 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 14:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:23 19:47 20:37 23:37
⚠️ Beswick, nr Grey Mare Lane 05:27 06:21 06:46 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 14:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:47 20:37 23:37
⚠️ Beswick, nr Prentice Walk 05:28 06:22 06:47 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 14:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:24 19:48 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 05:29 06:23 06:48 07:21 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 14:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:25 19:49 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Sportcity Etihad Campus Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 05:29 06:23 06:49 07:22 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:06 14:06 14:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:50 20:40 23:40
⚠️ Sportcity, opp Philips Park 05:30 06:24 06:50 07:23 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:07 14:07 14:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:51 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Miles Platting, nr Bradford Road 05:31 06:25 06:51 07:24 07:59 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:52 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Miles Platting, nr Vickers Street 05:32 06:26 06:52 07:25 08:00 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 14:09 14:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:53 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop D) 05:32 06:26 06:53 07:26 08:01 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:30 19:54 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop A) 05:33 06:27 06:53 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 14:11 14:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:05 19:30 19:54 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 05:33 06:27 06:54 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:12 10:42 11:12 14:12 14:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:06 19:31 19:55 20:45 23:45
⚠️ Monsall Street (Stop E) 05:34 06:28 06:55 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 14:13 14:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:07 19:32 19:56 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Queens Park Queens Road (Stop C) 05:35 06:29 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 14:14 14:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:33 19:57 20:47 23:47
⚠️ Queens Park, opp Lathbury Road 05:35 06:29 06:57 07:31 08:06 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 14:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:09 19:34 19:58 20:48 23:48
⚠️ Harpurhey Road (nr) 05:36 06:30 06:58 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:10 19:35 19:59 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Pleasant Street 05:36 06:30 06:58 07:32 08:07 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:10 19:35 19:59 20:49 23:49
⚠️ Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 05:37 06:31 06:59 07:33 08:08 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 14:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:11 19:36 20:00 20:50 23:50
⚠️ Blackley Moston Lane (Stop A) 05:38 06:32 07:01 07:35 08:10 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:19 14:19 14:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:13 19:38 20:02 20:52 23:52
⚠️ Blackley, nr Cumberland Road 05:38 06:32 07:01 07:35 08:10 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:19 14:19 14:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:13 19:38 20:02 20:52 23:52
⚠️ Blackley, nr Old Road 05:38 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:11 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 14:20 14:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:14 19:39 20:03 20:53 23:53
⚠️ Blackley Old Market Street (cnr) 05:39 06:33 07:03 07:37 08:12 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:21 10:51 11:21 14:21 14:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:15 19:40 20:04 20:54 23:54
⚠️ Blackley, opp Oakworth Street 05:40 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:14 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:22 10:52 11:22 14:22 14:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:05 20:55 23:55
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, opp Chapel Lane 05:41 06:35 07:05 07:39 08:15 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 14:23 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:16 19:41 20:05 20:55 23:55
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, nr Crumpsall Vale 05:42 06:36 07:06 07:40 08:16 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:24 14:24 14:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:49 19:17 19:42 20:06 20:56 23:56
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop C) 05:43 06:37 07:08 07:42 08:18 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:26 10:56 11:26 14:26 15:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:19 19:44 20:08 20:58 23:58
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop F) 05:43 06:37 07:09 07:43 08:19 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:27 10:57 11:27 14:27 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:09 20:59 23:59
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop G) 05:44 06:38 07:10 07:44 08:20 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:28 14:28 15:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:10 21:00 00:00
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, nr Crescent Road 05:45 06:39 07:11 07:45 08:21 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:11 21:01 00:01
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, opp Duchess Road 05:46 06:40 07:12 07:46 08:22 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 14:29 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:54 19:22 19:48 20:12 21:02 00:02
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, opp Ash Tree Road 05:46 06:40 07:13 07:47 08:23 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 14:30 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:23 19:49 20:13 21:03 00:03
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Centre (Stop B) 05:47 06:41 07:13 07:47 08:23 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 14:30 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:55 19:23 19:49 20:13 21:03 00:03
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, nr Humphrey Street 05:47 06:41 07:14 07:48 08:24 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:31 11:01 11:31 14:31 15:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:24 19:50 20:14 21:04 00:04
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Shopping Centre (Stop M) 05:48 06:42 07:15 07:49 08:25 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:32 11:02 11:32 14:32 15:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:25 19:51 20:15 21:05 00:05

Cheetham Hill - Salford

⚠️ Cheetham Hill Cheetham Shopping Centre (Stop K) 05:05 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Arlington Street (Stop N) 05:05 05:30 05:50 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:11 23:11
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, opp Humphrey Street 05:06 05:31 05:51 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:41 19:11 23:11
⚠️ Cheetham Hill Abraham Moss Centre (Stop A) 05:06 05:31 05:51 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
⚠️ Cheetham Hill, nr Ash Tree Road 05:06 05:31 05:51 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, adj Crescent Road 05:07 05:32 05:52 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:43 19:13 23:13
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop H) 05:08 05:33 05:53 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:44 19:14 23:14
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop E) 05:08 05:33 05:53 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:10 18:45 19:15 23:15
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop D) 05:09 05:34 05:54 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:46 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall North Manchester General Hospital (Stop A) 05:09 05:34 05:54 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:46 19:16 23:16
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, opp Crumpsall Vale 05:10 05:35 05:55 06:13 06:38 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Higher Crumpsall, nr Chapel Lane 05:11 05:36 05:56 06:14 06:39 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:49 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:39 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
⚠️ Blackley, opp Lion Street 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:15 06:40 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:41 18:15 18:49 19:19 23:19
⚠️ Blackley Old Market Street 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:16 06:41 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:52 13:22 13:52 14:23 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:42 18:16 18:50 19:20 23:20
⚠️ Blackley, nr Charlestown Road 05:13 05:38 05:58 06:17 06:42 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:44 18:18 18:52 19:22 23:22
⚠️ Blackley, opp Old Road 05:14 05:39 05:59 06:18 06:43 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:54 13:24 13:54 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:44 18:18 18:53 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Blackley, nr Parkmount Road 05:15 05:40 06:00 06:19 06:44 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:55 13:25 13:55 14:27 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:45 18:19 18:53 19:23 23:23
⚠️ Harpurhey Moston Lane (Stop D) 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:57 13:27 13:57 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:21 18:55 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:57 13:27 13:57 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:21 18:55 19:25 23:25
⚠️ Harpurhey Road (nr) 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:20 06:46 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:58 13:28 13:58 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:48 18:22 18:56 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey Post Office 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:21 06:47 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:59 13:29 13:59 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:49 18:23 18:56 19:26 23:26
⚠️ Queens Park (opp) 05:18 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:59 13:29 13:59 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:49 18:23 18:57 19:27 23:27
⚠️ Queens Park Rochdale Road (Stop E) 05:18 05:43 06:03 06:22 06:48 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 10:00 13:30 14:00 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:50 18:24 18:58 19:28 23:28
⚠️ Monsall Street (Stop F) 05:19 05:44 06:04 06:23 06:49 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:01 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:51 18:25 18:59 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Collyhurst, nr Sedgeford Road 05:19 05:44 06:04 06:23 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:02 13:32 14:02 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:26 18:59 19:29 23:29
⚠️ Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop C) 05:20 05:45 06:05 06:24 06:51 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:03 13:33 14:03 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:53 18:27 19:00 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Miles Platting, opp Vickers Street 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:25 06:52 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:28 19:00 19:30 23:30
⚠️ Miles Platting, nr Lord North Street 05:21 05:46 06:06 06:25 06:52 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:54 18:28 19:01 19:31 23:31
⚠️ Miles Platting, nr Briscoe Lane 05:22 05:47 06:07 06:26 06:54 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:06 13:36 14:06 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:30 19:02 19:32 23:32
⚠️ Sportcity Phillips Park (Stop C) 05:23 05:48 06:08 06:27 06:55 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:31 19:03 19:33 23:33
⚠️ Sportcity Etihad Campus Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:24 05:49 06:09 06:28 06:55 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:07 13:37 14:07 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:31 19:04 19:34 23:34
⚠️ Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 05:25 05:50 06:10 06:29 06:57 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:09 13:39 14:09 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:33 19:05 19:35 23:35
⚠️ Beswick, nr Wilson Street 05:25 05:50 06:11 06:30 06:58 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:10 13:40 14:10 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:00 18:34 19:06 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Beswick Pottery Lane (Stop E) 05:26 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:59 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:11 13:41 14:11 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:01 18:35 19:06 19:36 23:36
⚠️ Ashburys Pottery Lane (Stop B) 05:27 05:52 06:12 06:32 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:02 18:36 19:07 19:37 23:37
⚠️ W Gorton, nr Gardner Street 05:28 05:53 06:14 06:33 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:13 13:43 14:13 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:38 19:09 19:39 23:39
⚠️ W Gorton, o/s Gorton Monastery 05:28 05:53 06:14 06:34 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:39 19:09 19:39 23:39
⚠️ Gorton, nr Preston Street 05:29 05:54 06:16 06:36 07:04 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:16 13:46 14:16 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:06 18:40 19:11 19:41 23:41
⚠️ Gorton, opp Peacock Close 05:30 05:55 06:17 06:37 07:05 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:08 18:42 19:12 19:42 23:42
⚠️ Gorton, opp Borwell Street 05:31 05:56 06:18 06:38 07:06 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:43 19:13 19:43 23:43
⚠️ Gorton Post Office (o/s) 05:32 05:57 06:19 06:39 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:10 18:44 19:14 19:44 23:44
⚠️ Gorton Shopping Centre (o/s) 05:33 05:58 06:20 06:41 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:12 18:46 19:15 19:45 23:45
⚠️ Belle Vue, nr Sunny Brow Road 05:34 05:59 06:21 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:14 18:47 19:17 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Belle Vue Station (Stop A) 05:35 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:10 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 13:53 14:24 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:15 18:48 19:17 19:47 23:47
⚠️ Belle Vue (Stop B) 05:36 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 13:55 14:26 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Belle Vue, nr Fernhill Drive 05:36 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 13:56 14:27 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:18 18:50 19:19 19:49 23:49
⚠️ Belle Vue, opp Penketh Avenue 05:37 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:13 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 13:57 14:28 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:51 19:21 19:51 23:51
⚠️ Belle Vue, adj Pink Bank Lane 05:38 06:03 06:25 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 13:59 14:30 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:52
⚠️ Longsight, opp Asda 05:39 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:16 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:31 14:01 14:33 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:55 19:24 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Longsight Market (Stop E) 05:40 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:16 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:32 14:02 14:34 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 23:54
⚠️ Longsight, opp Clarence Road 05:40 06:05 06:29 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:33 14:03 14:35 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:26 18:57 19:25 19:55 23:55
⚠️ Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop C) 05:41 06:06 06:30 06:50 07:19 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:35 14:05 14:37 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Rusholme, nr Birch Polygon 05:42 06:07 06:30 06:50 07:19 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:36 14:06 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:57 23:57
⚠️ Rusholme Wilmslow Road (Stop C) 05:43 06:08 06:32 06:52 07:21 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:38 14:08 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:59 23:59
⚠️ Rusholme Centre (Stop G) 05:44 06:09 06:33 06:53 07:22 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:39 14:09 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:30 20:00 00:00
⚠️ Rusholme Great Western Street (Stop K) 05:45 06:10 06:34 06:55 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:41 14:11 14:43 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:01 00:01
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary, opp St Mary's 05:46 06:11 06:35 06:56 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:42 14:12 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:02 00:02
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary (nr) 05:48 06:13 06:37 06:58 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:44 14:14 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:04 00:04
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s University 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:00 07:28 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:46 14:16 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:39 19:09 19:35 20:05 00:05
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr University Shopping Centre 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:48 14:18 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop B) 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:03 07:31 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:48 14:18 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:37 20:07 00:07
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Cambridge Street 05:52 06:17 06:42 07:04 07:32 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:49 14:19 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:38 20:08 00:08
⚠️ Hulme, nr Boundary Lane 05:53 06:18 06:43 07:06 07:34 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:51 14:21 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:10 00:10
⚠️ Hulme, nr Royce Road 05:54 06:19 06:44 07:07 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:51 14:21 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:45 19:14 19:40 20:10 00:10
⚠️ Hulme Park (opp) 05:55 06:20 06:44 07:08 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:52 14:22 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:15 19:41 20:11 00:11
⚠️ Hulme, nr Chorlton Road 05:56 06:21 06:45 07:09 07:37 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:53 14:23 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:47 19:16 19:42 20:12 00:12
⚠️ St Georges, nr Erskine Street 05:56 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:54 14:24 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:13 00:13
⚠️ St Georges, nr Cornbrook Street 05:57 06:22 06:46 07:11 07:40 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:55 14:25 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Old Trafford, nr Henrietta Street 05:57 06:22 06:47 07:12 07:40 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:55 14:25 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:49 19:17 19:44 20:14 00:14
⚠️ Old Trafford, nr Henry Street 05:58 06:23 06:48 07:13 07:42 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:56 14:26 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:45 20:15 00:15
⚠️ Trafford Bar 06:00 06:25 06:49 07:15 07:44 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 10:30 10:58 14:28 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:17 00:17
⚠️ Salford Quays, nr Clippers Quay 06:01 06:26 06:50 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:00 14:30 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:19 00:19
⚠️ Salford Quays Trafford Road (Stop C) 06:01 06:26 06:51 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:00 14:30 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:19 00:19
⚠️ Salford Quays Ontario Basin (Stop D) 06:02 06:27 06:52 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:02 14:32 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:20 00:20
⚠️ The Lowry, nr Central Bay 06:03 06:28 06:53 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:04 14:34 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:22 00:22
⚠️ The Lowry (o/s) 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:20 07:53 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:05 14:35 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:23 00:23
⚠️ MediaCityUK (NE-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:54 07:21 07:54 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 10:38 11:05 14:35 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:23 00:23
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 06:06 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:55 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:07 14:37 15:10 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:24 00:24
⚠️ Ordsall, adj Trafford Road 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:24 07:57 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:08 14:38 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 00:25
⚠️ Ordsall, nr Eccles New Road 06:07 06:32 06:57 07:24 07:57 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:08 14:38 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:25 00:25
⚠️ New Windsor, nr The Ship 06:09 06:34 06:59 07:27 08:00 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:10 14:40 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:01 19:30 19:56 20:26 00:26
⚠️ New Windsor, nr Cross Lane 06:10 06:35 07:00 07:27 08:00 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:11 14:41 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:27 00:27
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Paddington Close 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:29 08:02 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:11 14:41 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:02 19:31 19:57 20:27 00:27
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop L) 06:15 06:40 07:05 07:33 08:06 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:19 10:49 11:15 14:45 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:05 19:34 20:00 20:30 00:30

Timetable data from Go North West, 2 December 2021

Go North West