bustimes.org

59 - Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dundee or St Andrews - Edinburgh
Blairgowrie - Dundee

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) then hourly until 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 20:25 21:25 22:25
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 20:27 21:27 22:27
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kincaple, adj Edenside 20:31 21:31 22:31
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 20:32 21:32 22:32
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 20:33 21:33 22:33
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 20:33 21:33 22:33
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 20:35 21:35 22:35
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 20:39 21:39 22:39
Dairsie, opp Primary School 20:39 21:39 22:39
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cupar, adj Railway Station 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 20:48 21:48 22:48
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 20:50 21:50 22:50
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 20:51 21:51 22:51
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pitlessie, opp Cults Mill Road End 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 20:55 21:55 22:55
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 20:58 21:58 22:58
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 20:59 21:59 22:59
Kettlebridge Back Park (opp 26) 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rumdewan, opp Haughfield Terrace 21:00 22:00 23:00
Kingskettle, adj Primary School 21:00 22:00 23:00
Kingskettle Parliament Square (adj 2) 21:01 22:01 23:01
Ladybank Pitlessie Road 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ladybank, opp Railway Station 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ladybank Hill Street (adj 56) 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ladybank, adj Parish Church 21:03 22:03 23:03
Ladybank, adj Primary School 21:04 22:04 23:04
Ladybank, opp Church Street 21:04 22:04 23:04
Freuchie, opp Riggs Farm 21:07 22:07 23:07
Freuchie Road End (S-bound) 21:09 22:09 23:09
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 21:11 22:11 23:11
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 21:12 22:12 23:12
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 21:17 22:17 23:17
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 21:18 22:18 23:18
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 06:40 07:32 18:46
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 06:40 07:32 18:46
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 06:40 07:32 18:46
Rattray, at House No 159 06:41 07:33 18:47
Rattray, at Play Park 06:41 07:33 18:47
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 06:42 07:34 18:48
Rattray, at Park 06:42 07:34 18:48
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 06:43 07:35 18:49
Rattray, at Boat Brae 06:43 07:35 18:49
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:44 07:36 18:50
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 06:45s 07:37s 18:51s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 06:47 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:52
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 06:48 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:53
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 06:48 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:53
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 06:49 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:54
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 06:49 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:54
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:54
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:54
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 06:50 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:55
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 06:53 07:46 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:57
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 06:55 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:59
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 06:57 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 19:01
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 06:58 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 19:02
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 06:59 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 19:02
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 07:00 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 19:03
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 07:00 07:53 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 19:03
Coupar Angus, opp Abbey Road 07:01 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 19:04
Kettins Road End (at) 07:02 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 19:05
Kettins, at Hallyburton Lodge 07:04 07:57 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 19:07
Kettins, opp Leys Crossroads 07:05 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 19:08
Kettins, opp Oakwood Cottages 07:06 07:59 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 19:09
Kettins, at Tullybaccart Farm 07:07 08:00 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 19:10
Lundie, opp Lochindores 07:09 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 19:12
Lundie, at Road End 07:11 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 19:14
Piperdam Drive (opp) 07:13 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 19:16
Lundie Castle Road End (at) 07:13 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 19:16
Muirhead, at Millhall Farm Road End 07:15 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 19:18
Muirhead, opp School Wynd 07:17 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 19:20
Muirhead, at Edward Place 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 07:18 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 19:21
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 19:22
Birkhill Inn (at) 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 19:22
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 07:19 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 19:22
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 07:23 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 19:26
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 07:23 08:17 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 19:26
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 07:25 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 19:28
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 07:26 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 19:29
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 07:27 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 19:30
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:28 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 19:31
Lochee, at Grays Lane 07:28 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 19:32
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 07:29 08:24 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 19:33
Balgay, at Cobden Street 07:30 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 19:33
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 07:31 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 19:34
Law, at Rankine Street 07:31 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 19:35
Law, at St Mary Street 07:32 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 19:36
Law, opp Smellies Lane 07:33 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 19:37
Dundee, at Police Station 07:34 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 19:38
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:36 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:40
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:36 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 19:41
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:37 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 19:42
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:38 08:37 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 19:43
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:39 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 19:44
Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only

Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews
Dundee - Blairgowrie

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) then hourly until 21:25 22:25 23:25
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 21:25 22:25 23:25
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 21:25 22:25 23:25
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 21:26 22:26 23:26
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 21:30 22:30 23:30
Freuchie, opp Channelhall 21:33 22:33 23:33
Freuchie, adj Road End 21:33 22:33 23:33
Freuchie, adj Riggs Farm 21:35 22:35 23:35
Ladybank, adj Church Street 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ladybank, opp Primary School 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ladybank, opp Parish Church 21:38 22:38 23:38
Ladybank, adj Hill Street 21:39 22:39 23:39
Ladybank, adj Railway Station 21:40 22:40 23:40
Ladybank, adj Pitlessie Road 21:40 22:40 23:40
Kingskettle Parliament Square (opp 2) 21:41 22:41 23:41
Kingskettle, opp Primary School 21:42 22:42 23:42
Rumdewan, adj Haughfield Terrace 21:42 22:42 23:42
Kettlebridge Back Park (adj 24) 21:43 22:43 23:43
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 21:43 22:43 23:43
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 21:44 22:44 23:44
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 21:45 22:45 23:45
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 21:48 22:48 23:48
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 21:48 22:48 23:48
Pitlessie, adj Cults Mill Road End 21:49 22:49 23:49
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 21:50 22:50 23:50
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 21:51 22:51 23:51
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 21:52 22:52 23:52
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 21:54 22:54 23:54
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 21:54 22:54 23:54
Cupar, opp Railway Station 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 21:55 22:55 23:55
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 21:56 22:56 23:56
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 21:58 22:58 23:58
Dairsie, adj Primary School 22:00 23:00 00:00
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 22:01 23:01 00:01
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 22:03 23:03 00:03
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 22:04 23:04 00:04
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 22:06 23:06 00:06
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 22:07 23:07 00:07
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 22:07 23:07 00:07
Kincaple, opp Edenside 22:08 23:08 00:08
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 22:10 23:10 00:10
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 22:12 23:12 00:12
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 22:14 23:14 00:14
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 22:14 23:14 00:14
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 22:15 23:15 00:15
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:45 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 23:00
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 07:46 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 23:01
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 07:46 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 23:01
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 07:47 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:54 17:53 23:02
Dundee, opp Overgate 07:48 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:54 23:03
Dundee, opp Police Station 07:50 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 17:56 23:05
Law, nr Smellies Lane 07:51 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:57 23:06
Law, opp St Mary Street 07:52 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:58 23:07
Law, at Mitchell Street 07:52 08:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 17:58 23:07
Law, opp Rankine Street 07:53 08:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 17:59 23:08
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 07:54 08:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 18:00 23:09
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 07:54 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:01 23:09
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 07:55 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:04 18:02 23:10
Lochee, opp High Street 07:56 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:06 18:03 23:11
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 07:57 08:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:04 23:12
Lochee High Street (nr) 07:58 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:08 18:05 23:13
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 07:58 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:05 23:13
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 07:59 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:07 23:14
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 08:00 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:11 18:07 23:15
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 08:01 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:09 23:16
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 08:02 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:10 23:17
Birkhill Inn (opp) 08:04 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:13 23:20
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 08:04 09:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:13 23:20
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 08:05 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:14 23:21
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 08:05 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:18 18:14 23:21
Muirhead, at Post Office 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:19 18:15 23:22
Muirhead, at School Wynd 08:06 09:10 15:10 16:10 17:19 18:15 23:22
Muirhead, opp Millhal Farm Road End 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:20 18:16 23:23
Lundie Castle Road End (opp) 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:22 18:18 23:24
Piperdam Drive (at) 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:19 23:25
Lundie, opp Road End 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:23 18:19 23:25
Lundie, at Lochindores 08:14 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:22 23:28
Kettins, opp Tullybaccart Farm 08:15 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:23 23:29
Kettins, at Oakwood Cottages 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:25 23:31
Kettins, at Leys Crossroads 08:18 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:26 23:32
Kettins, opp Hallyburton Lodge 08:20 09:24 15:24 16:24 17:32 18:27 23:33
Kettins Road End (opp) 08:21 09:26 15:26 16:26 17:34 18:29 23:34
Coupar Angus, at Abbey Road 08:23 09:27 15:27 16:27 17:35 18:30 23:35
Coupar Angus, at Factory 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:31 23:36
Coupar Angus, at George Place 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:36 18:31 23:36
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:25 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:25 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:32 23:37
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:27 09:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:33 23:38
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 08:29 09:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:35 23:39
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:42 18:37 23:41
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:44 18:39 23:43
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:43
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:35 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:43
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 17:45 18:40 23:44
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:36 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:44
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:44
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:46 18:41 23:45
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:47 18:42 23:45
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:48s 18:43s 23:46
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 17:49 18:44
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 17:49 18:44
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 17:50 18:45
Rattray, opp Park 17:50 18:45
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 17:51 18:46
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 17:51
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 17:51
Rattray, at House No 159 17:51
Rattray, at Play Park 17:52
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 17:52
Rattray, at Park 17:53
Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only Operates on Blairgowrie High School holidays only This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 19 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland