bustimes.org

X59A - Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Dundee or St Andrews - Edinburgh

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 18:35 19:35
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 18:35 19:35
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 18:35 19:35
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 18:37 19:37
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 18:39 19:39
Kincaple, adj Edenside 18:41 19:41
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 18:42 19:42
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 18:43 19:43
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 18:43 19:43
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 18:45 19:45
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 18:46 19:46
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 18:49 19:49
Dairsie, opp Primary School 18:49 19:49
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 18:52 19:52
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 18:54 19:54
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 18:55 19:55
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 18:55 19:55
Cupar, adj Railway Station 18:57 19:57
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 18:57 19:57
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 18:57 19:57
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 18:58 19:58
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 19:00 20:00
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 19:01 20:01
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 19:01 20:01
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 19:03 20:03
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 19:05 20:05
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 19:07 20:07
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 19:07 20:07
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 19:08 20:08
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 19:10 20:10
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 19:12 20:12
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 19:13 20:13
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 19:14 20:14
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 19:18 20:18
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 19:19s 20:19s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 7) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Woodside Inn (opp) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 19:52s 20:52s 21:52s 22:52s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Blackhall, after Telford Road 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Craigleith Drive (before) 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 20:28s 21:28s 22:28s 23:28s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 20:30s 21:30s 22:30s 23:30s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 20:33s 21:33s 22:33s 23:33s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38

Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 20:25 then hourly until
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate D-Stance 6) 19:05 19:55 20:55 23:55
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 19:10 20:00 21:00 00:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 19:12 20:02 21:02 00:02
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 19:16 20:06 21:06 00:06
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 19:17 20:07 21:07 00:07
Craigleith Road (after) 19:21 20:11 21:11 00:11
Blackhall, before Telford Road 19:23 20:13 21:13 00:13
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 19:24 20:14 21:14 00:14
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 19:26 20:16 21:16 00:16
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 19:37 20:27 21:27 00:27
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 19:40 20:30 21:30 00:30
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 19:42 20:32 21:32 00:32
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 19:50s 20:40s 21:40s 00:40s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 19:51 20:41 21:41 00:41
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 19:53 20:43 21:43 00:43
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 19:55 20:45 21:45 00:45
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 19:59 20:49 21:49 00:49
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 20:01 20:51 21:51 00:51
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 20:15 21:05 22:05 01:05
Woodside Inn (adj) 20:16 21:06 22:06 01:06
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 20:25
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 20:20 21:10 22:10 01:10
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 20:25
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 20:25
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 20:29
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 20:31
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 20:33
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 20:35
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 20:36
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 20:36
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 20:39
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 20:40
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 20:42
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 20:43
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 20:44
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 20:46
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 20:47
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 20:47
Cupar, opp Railway Station 20:48
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 20:48
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 20:48
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 20:49
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 20:51
Dairsie, adj Primary School 20:53
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 20:54
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 20:56
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 20:57
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 20:59
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 21:00
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 21:00
Kincaple, opp Edenside 21:01
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 21:04
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 21:06
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 21:08
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 21:09
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 21:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)