bustimes.org

X54 - Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate D-Stance 6) 08:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:05 18:05
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Craigleith Road (after) 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Blackhall, before Telford Road 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 08:50s 16:50s 17:50s 18:50s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:51
Crossgates, adj Hillview Crescent 06:57 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:53
Hill of Beath, opp Concrete Works 06:59 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
Cowdenbeath, adj Bus Depot 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:59
Cowdenbeath, opp The Fountain 07:05 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:01
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:15
Woodside Inn (adj) 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:16
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:24s 08:24s 09:24s 17:24s 18:24 19:20
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 17:36
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:38
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Cupar, opp Railway Station 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Dairsie, adj Primary School 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Balmullo, adj Post Office 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16
Dundee, at Railway Station 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Dundee, at Caird Hall 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28

Dundee or St Andrews - Edinburgh

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:55 18:55 19:55
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 07:46 16:46 18:01 19:01 20:01
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 07:47 16:47 18:02 19:02 20:02
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 07:48 16:48 18:03 19:03 20:03
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 07:48 16:48 18:03 19:03 20:03
Newport-on-Tay, adj Primary School 07:49 16:49 18:04 19:04 20:04
Newport-on-Tay, opp Forgan Arts Centre 07:50 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:05
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 07:50 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:05
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 07:53 16:53 18:08 19:08 20:08
St Michaels Inn (opp) 07:56 16:56 18:11 19:11 20:11
Balmullo, opp Post Office 08:00 17:00 18:15 19:15 20:15
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:04 17:04 18:19 19:19 20:19
Dairsie, opp Primary School 08:04 17:04 18:19 19:19 20:19
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 08:07 17:07 18:22 19:22 20:22
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:09 17:09 18:24 19:24 20:24
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:10 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 08:10 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25
Cupar, adj Railway Station 08:12 17:12 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:12 17:12 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 08:12 17:12 18:27 19:27 20:27
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 08:13 17:13 18:28 19:28 20:28
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 08:15 17:15 18:30 19:30 20:30
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 08:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 20:31
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 08:16 17:16 18:31 19:31 20:31
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 08:18 17:18 18:33 19:33 20:33
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 08:20 17:20 18:35 19:35 20:35
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 08:22 17:22 18:37 19:37 20:37
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 08:22 17:22 18:37 19:37 20:37
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 08:23 17:23 18:38 19:38 20:38
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 08:25 17:25 18:40 19:40 20:40
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 08:27 17:27 18:42 19:42 20:42
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 08:28 17:28 18:43 19:43 20:43
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 08:29 17:29 18:44 19:44 20:44
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 08:33 17:33 18:48 19:48 20:48
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:34s 17:34s 18:49 19:49 20:49
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40
Woodside Inn (opp) 06:42 07:42 08:42 17:42
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 17:43
Cowdenbeath, adj The Fountain 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58
Cowdenbeath, opp Bus Depot 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59
Hill of Beath, adj Concrete Works 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02
Crossgates, opp Manse Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:08s 08:08s 09:08s 18:08s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 07:13 08:13 09:13 18:13
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
Blackhall, after Telford Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Craigleith Drive (before) 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 07:47s 08:47s 09:47s 18:47s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:50s 08:50s 09:50s 18:50s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 07:52s 08:52s 09:52s 18:52s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)