bustimes.org

X59 - Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Edinburgh - Dundee or St Andrews

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate D-Stance 6) 08:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 08:40 17:40 18:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 08:42 17:42 18:42
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 08:46 17:46 18:46
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:47 17:47 18:47
Craigleith Road (after) 08:51 17:51 18:51
Blackhall, before Telford Road 08:53 17:53 18:53
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 08:54 17:54 18:54
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 08:56 17:56 18:56
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 09:07 18:07 19:07
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 09:10 18:10 19:10
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 09:12 18:12 19:12
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 09:20s 18:20s 19:20s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:25 18:25 19:21
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 09:41 18:41 19:37
Woodside Inn (adj) 09:42 18:42 19:38
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 09:46s 18:46s 19:42
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 21:25 23:25
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 21:25 23:25
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 21:25 23:25
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 07:00 07:50 08:50 09:50 18:50 21:25 23:25
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 07:04 07:54 08:54 09:54 18:54 21:29 23:29
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 07:06 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56 21:31 23:31
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 07:08 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58 21:33 23:33
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 07:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 21:35 23:35
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 07:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01 21:36 23:36
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01 21:36 23:36
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 07:14 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04 21:39 23:39
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 07:15 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05 21:40 23:40
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:07 10:07 19:07 21:42 23:42
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 07:18 08:08 09:08 10:08 19:08 21:43 23:43
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 07:19 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09 21:44 23:44
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 07:21 08:11 09:11 10:11 19:11 21:46 23:46
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 07:22 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 21:47 23:47
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 07:22 08:12 09:12 10:12 19:12 21:47 23:47
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13 21:48 23:48
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13 21:48 23:48
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 19:13 21:48 23:48
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:24 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14 21:49 23:49
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 07:26 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 21:51 23:51
Dairsie, adj Primary School 07:28 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18 21:53 23:53
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:29 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19 21:54 23:54
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 07:31 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21 21:56 23:56
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 07:32 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22 21:57 23:57
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 07:34 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:24 21:59 23:59
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:25 22:00 00:00
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 19:25 22:00 00:00
Kincaple, opp Edenside 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:26 19:26 22:01 00:01
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:29 19:29 22:04 00:04
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:41 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31 22:06 00:06
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 07:43 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:33 22:08 00:08
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 07:44 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:34 22:09 00:09
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 19:35 22:10 00:10

Dundee or St Andrews - Edinburgh

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:25 then hourly until 17:25 20:35 21:05 22:25
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 08:25 17:25 20:35 21:05 22:25
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 08:25 17:25 20:35 21:05 22:25
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 08:27 17:27 20:37 21:07 22:27
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 08:29 17:29 20:39 21:09 22:29
Kincaple, adj Edenside 08:31 17:31 20:41 21:11 22:31
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 08:32 17:32 20:42 21:12 22:32
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 08:33 17:33 20:43 21:13 22:33
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 08:33 17:33 20:43 21:13 22:33
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 08:35 17:35 20:45 21:15 22:35
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 08:36 17:36 20:46 21:16 22:36
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:39 17:39 20:49 21:19 22:39
Dairsie, opp Primary School 08:39 17:39 20:49 21:19 22:39
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 08:42 17:42 20:52 21:22 22:42
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:44 17:44 20:54 21:24 22:44
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:45 17:45 20:55 21:25 22:45
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 08:45 17:45 20:55 21:25 22:45
Cupar, adj Railway Station 08:47 17:47 20:57 21:27 22:47
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:47 17:47 20:57 21:27 22:47
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 08:47 17:47 20:57 21:27 22:47
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 08:48 17:48 20:58 21:28 22:48
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 08:50 17:50 21:00 21:30 22:50
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 08:51 17:51 21:01 21:31 22:51
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 08:51 17:51 21:01 21:31 22:51
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 08:53 17:53 21:03 21:33 22:53
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 08:55 17:55 21:05 21:35 22:55
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 08:57 17:57 21:07 21:37 22:57
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 08:57 17:57 21:07 21:37 22:57
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 08:58 17:58 21:08 21:38 22:58
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 09:00 18:00 21:10 21:40 23:00
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 09:02 18:02 21:12 21:42 23:02
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 09:03 18:03 21:13 21:43 23:03
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 09:04 18:04 21:14 21:44 23:04
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 09:08 18:08 21:18 21:48 23:08
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 09:09s 18:09s 21:19 21:49 23:09
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15
Woodside Inn (opp) 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 18:18
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:38s 08:38s 09:38s 18:38s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 18:52
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 19:02
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04
Blackhall, after Telford Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 19:06
Craigleith Drive (before) 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 08:17s 09:17s 10:17s 19:17s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 19:20s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 08:22s 09:22s 10:22s 19:22s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 7 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)