5C - Bangor - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Bangor to Caernarfon

Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 05:1005:4006:0506:3506:5507:50
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 05:1205:4206:0706:3706:5707:52
Bangor, after Glan Traeth 05:1505:4506:1006:4007:0007:55
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 05:1505:4506:1006:4007:0007:55
Bangor, after Nelson 05:1705:4706:1206:4207:0207:57
Hirael, before Depot 05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:59
Hirael, o/s Bangor Leisure Centre 05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:59
Hirael, nr Nantygro 05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:59
Hirael, opp Penuel Church 05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:59
Bangor Bus Station Stand B (at) 05:2005:5006:1506:4507:0507:2007:4008:0008:1508:3508:5509:2509:4510:1010:2510:4511:0511:1511:4512:0512:2512:3513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4514:5515:2515:4516:0516:1516:4517:0517:3017:5018:3018:4019:3520:4521:5522:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Adeilad Deiniol) 05:2205:5206:1706:4707:0707:2207:4308:0208:1808:3808:5709:2709:4710:1310:2810:4811:0811:1711:4812:0812:2812:3713:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4814:5715:2815:4716:0816:1716:4817:0817:3317:5318:3218:4319:3720:4721:5622:51
Bangor Farrar Road (before 32) 05:2205:5206:1706:4707:0707:2207:4308:0208:1808:3808:5709:2709:4710:1310:2810:4811:0811:1711:4812:0812:2812:3713:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4814:5715:2815:4716:0816:1716:4817:0817:3317:5318:3218:4319:3720:4721:5722:52
Bangor Railway Station H (after) 05:2305:5306:1806:4807:0807:2307:4408:0308:1908:3908:5809:2909:4910:1410:2910:4911:0911:1811:4912:0912:2912:3813:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4914:5815:2915:4916:0916:1816:4917:0917:3417:5418:3318:4419:3820:4821:5822:53
Bangor, before Morrisons 05:2405:5406:2006:5007:1007:2407:4508:0508:2008:4008:5909:3009:5010:1510:3010:5011:1011:1911:5012:1012:3012:3913:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5014:5915:3015:5016:1016:1916:5017:1017:3517:5518:3418:4519:3920:4821:5822:53
Upper Bangor, o/s Canolfan Hamdden 05:2505:5506:2106:5107:1107:2507:4608:0608:2108:4109:0009:3109:5110:1610:3110:5111:1111:2011:5112:1112:3112:4013:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:0015:3115:5116:1116:2016:5117:1117:3617:5618:3518:4619:4020:4921:5922:54
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 05:2605:5606:2206:5207:1207:2607:4808:0708:2308:4309:0109:3209:5210:1810:3310:5311:1311:2111:5312:1312:3312:4113:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:0115:3315:5216:1316:2116:5317:1317:3817:5818:3618:4819:4120:5022:0022:55
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:2605:5606:2206:5207:1207:2707:4808:0708:2308:4309:0109:3209:5210:1810:3310:5311:1311:2111:5312:1312:3312:4113:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:0115:3315:5216:1316:2116:5317:1317:3817:5818:3618:4819:4120:5022:0022:55
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 05:2705:5706:2306:5307:1307:2707:4908:0808:2408:4409:0209:3409:5410:1910:3410:5411:1411:2211:5412:1412:3412:4213:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:0215:3415:5416:1416:2216:5417:1417:3917:5918:3718:4919:4220:5122:0122:56
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 26) 05:2805:5806:2506:5507:1507:2807:5008:1008:2508:4509:0309:3509:5510:2010:3510:5511:1511:2311:5512:1512:3512:4313:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:0315:3515:5516:1516:2316:5517:1517:4018:0018:3818:5019:4320:5222:0222:57
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 05:2805:5806:2506:5507:1507:2807:5008:1008:2508:4509:0309:3509:5510:2010:3510:5511:1511:2311:5512:1512:3512:4313:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:0315:3515:5516:1516:2316:5517:1517:4018:0018:3818:5019:4320:5222:0222:57
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 05:2905:5906:2606:5607:1607:2907:5108:1108:2608:4609:0409:3609:5610:2110:3610:5611:1611:2411:5612:1612:3612:4413:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:0415:3615:5616:1616:2416:5617:1617:4118:0118:3918:5119:4420:5322:0322:58
Bangor, before Kingdom Hall 05:3106:0106:2706:5707:1707:3007:5308:1208:2808:4809:0509:3709:5710:2310:3810:5811:1811:2511:5812:1812:3812:4513:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:0515:3815:5716:1816:2516:5817:1817:4318:0318:4018:5319:4520:5422:0422:59
Bangor, after Capel Beulah 05:3206:0206:2806:5807:1807:3107:5408:1308:2908:4909:0609:3909:5810:2410:3910:5911:1911:2611:5912:1912:3912:4613:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:0615:3915:5916:1916:2616:5917:1917:4418:0418:4118:5419:4620:5422:0422:59
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd 05:3306:0306:3007:0007:2007:3207:5508:1508:3008:5009:0709:4010:0010:2510:4011:0011:2011:2712:0012:2012:4012:4713:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:0715:4016:0016:2016:2717:0017:2017:4518:0518:4218:5519:4720:5522:0523:00
Bangor, before Goleufryn 05:3406:0406:3107:0107:2107:3307:5708:1608:3208:5209:0809:4110:0110:2710:4211:0211:2211:2812:0212:2212:4212:4813:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:0815:4216:0116:2216:2817:0217:2217:4718:0718:4318:5719:4820:5622:0623:01
Bangor, before Ysgol y Faenol 05:3406:0406:3107:0107:2107:3407:5708:1608:3208:5209:0809:4110:0110:2710:4211:0211:2211:2812:0212:2212:4212:4813:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:0815:4216:0116:2216:2817:0217:2217:4718:0718:4318:5719:4820:5622:0623:01
Bangor, before Dafarn Newydd 05:3406:0406:3107:0107:2107:3407:5708:1608:3208:5209:0809:4110:0110:2710:4211:0211:2211:2812:0212:2212:4212:4813:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:0815:4216:0116:2216:2817:0217:2217:4718:0718:4318:5719:4920:5622:0623:01
Bangor Ty`n Eithin (before roundabout) 07:34
Capel-y-graig, after Nant y Mount 05:3506:0506:3207:0207:2207:5808:1708:3308:5309:0909:4310:0310:2810:4311:0311:2311:2912:0312:2312:4312:4913:2313:4314:0314:2314:4315:0315:0915:4316:0316:2316:2917:0317:2317:4818:0818:4418:5819:4920:5722:0723:02
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia (before roundabout) 07:36
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 07:37
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Menai Court) 07:37
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 07:38
Parc Menai, before Ffordd-y-Llyn 07:38
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai A487 (before roundabout) 07:40
Y Felinheli, before Faenol 05:3806:0806:3507:0507:2507:4308:0108:2008:3608:5609:1109:4510:0610:3110:4611:0611:2611:3112:0612:2612:4612:5113:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:1015:4616:0516:2516:3117:0617:2617:5118:1118:4619:0119:5220:5922:1023:05
Y Felinheli, before Nant-y-Garth Turn 07:4408:0108:3608:5609:1109:4510:0610:3110:4611:0611:2611:3112:0612:2612:4612:5113:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:1015:4616:0516:2516:3117:0617:2617:5118:1118:4619:0119:5220:5922:1023:05
Y Felinheli, after Aber Pwll 05:4006:1006:3707:0707:2707:4608:0308:2208:3808:5809:1209:4710:0710:3210:4811:0811:2811:3212:0712:2812:4812:5213:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:1315:4816:0716:2716:3217:0817:2817:5318:1318:4719:0319:5321:0022:1223:06
Y Felinheli, nr Bodarwydd 05:4106:1106:3807:0807:2807:4708:0408:2308:3908:5909:1309:4910:0910:3410:4911:0911:2911:3312:0912:2912:4912:5313:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:1315:4916:0916:2916:3317:1017:3017:5518:1518:4819:0519:5521:0122:1323:08
Y Felinheli, before Cloc 05:4206:1206:3907:0907:2907:4708:0408:2408:3908:5909:1309:4910:0910:3410:4911:0911:2911:3312:0912:2912:4912:5313:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:1315:4916:0916:2916:3317:1017:3017:5518:1518:4819:0519:5521:0122:1323:08
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel (opp Post Office) 05:4206:1206:3907:0907:2907:4808:0508:2408:4009:0009:1409:5010:1010:3510:5011:1011:3011:3412:1012:3012:5012:5413:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:1415:5016:1116:3016:3417:1117:3117:5618:1618:4919:0619:5621:0222:1423:09
Y Felinheli, nr Arfon 05:4306:1306:4007:1007:3007:4808:0508:2508:4009:0009:1409:5010:1010:3510:5011:1011:3011:3412:1012:3012:5012:5413:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:1415:5016:1116:3016:3417:1117:3117:5618:1618:4919:0619:5621:0222:1423:09
Y Felinheli, nr Modurdy 05:4306:1306:4007:1007:3007:4908:0708:2508:4209:0209:1509:5210:1210:3610:5111:1111:3111:3512:1112:3112:5112:5513:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:1515:5116:1216:3216:3517:1217:3317:5818:1818:5019:0719:5721:0322:1623:10
Y Felinheli, o/s Santes Fair 05:4406:1406:4107:1107:3107:4908:0708:2608:4209:0209:1509:5210:1210:3610:5111:1111:3111:3512:1112:3112:5112:5513:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:1515:5116:1216:3216:3517:1217:3317:5818:1818:5019:0719:5721:0322:1623:10
Y Felinheli, after Cerrig-yr-afon 05:4506:1506:4207:1207:3207:5008:0808:2708:4309:0309:1609:5310:1310:3810:5311:1311:3311:3612:1312:3312:5312:5613:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:1615:5316:1316:3316:3617:1417:3417:5918:1918:5219:0919:5921:0422:1723:12
Y Felinheli, before Llanfair Hall 05:4606:1606:4307:1307:3307:5108:0908:2808:4409:0409:1709:5410:1410:3910:5411:1411:3411:3712:1412:3412:5412:5713:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:1715:5416:1416:3416:3717:1517:3518:0018:2018:5319:1020:0021:0522:1823:13
Y Felinheli, after Plas Menai 05:4706:1706:4407:1407:3407:5108:0908:2908:4409:0409:1709:5410:1410:3910:5411:1411:3411:3712:1412:3412:5412:5713:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:1715:5416:1416:3416:3717:1517:3518:0018:2018:5319:1020:0021:0522:1823:13
Waterloo Port, before Griffiths Crossing 05:4806:1806:4507:1507:3507:5208:1008:3008:4509:0509:1809:5510:1510:4010:5511:1511:3511:3812:1512:3512:5512:5813:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:1815:5516:1616:3516:3817:1617:3618:0118:2118:5419:1120:0121:0622:1923:14
Waterloo Port, opp Ferodo 05:4906:1906:4607:1607:3607:5308:1108:3108:4609:0609:1909:5610:1610:4110:5611:1611:3611:3912:1612:3612:5612:5913:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:1915:5616:1716:3716:3917:1717:3818:0318:2318:5519:1220:0221:0722:2023:15
Waterloo Port, after Tal Menai 05:5006:2006:4707:1707:3707:5408:1208:3208:4709:0709:2009:5710:1710:4210:5711:1711:3711:4012:1712:3712:5713:0013:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:2015:5716:1816:3816:4017:1817:3918:0418:2418:5619:1320:0321:0822:2123:16
Waterloo Port (after) 05:5206:2206:4907:1907:3907:5608:1408:3408:4909:0909:2109:5910:1910:4310:5911:1911:3911:4112:1812:3912:5913:0113:3813:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:2115:5916:1916:3916:4117:1917:4018:0518:2518:5719:1420:0421:0922:2323:17
Waterloo Port, after Lon Campbell 05:5206:2206:5007:2007:4007:5608:1508:3508:5009:1009:2210:0010:2010:4511:0011:2011:4011:4212:2012:4013:0013:0213:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:2216:0016:2116:4016:4217:2117:4118:0618:2618:5819:1620:0621:1022:2423:19
Waterloo Port, opp Morrisons 05:5306:2306:5007:2007:4007:5708:1608:3508:5109:1109:2310:0110:2110:4611:0111:2111:4111:4312:2112:4113:0113:0313:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:2316:0116:2216:4216:4317:2217:4318:0818:2818:5919:1720:0721:1122:2523:20
Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A (at) 05:5506:2506:5207:2207:4207:5808:1708:3708:5209:1209:2410:0210:2210:4711:0211:2211:4211:4412:2212:4213:0213:0413:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:2416:0216:2316:4316:4417:2317:4418:0918:2918:5919:1820:0821:1222:2623:21

Caernarfon to Bangor

Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A (at) 06:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:0508:2408:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5516:1516:3516:5017:1517:3517:5518:2518:4019:0519:4520:1821:1522:3823:28
Caernarfon, after Turf Square 06:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:0508:2408:5009:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5516:1516:3516:5017:1517:3517:5518:2518:4019:0519:4520:1821:1522:3823:28
Caernarfon, at Asda A 06:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:0508:2508:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5616:1616:3516:5117:1617:3617:5618:2618:4119:0619:4620:1921:1622:3923:29
Waterloo Port, o/s Morrisons 06:0106:3107:0107:3107:5108:0608:2508:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5616:1616:3616:5117:1617:3617:5618:2618:4119:0619:4620:1921:1622:3923:29
Waterloo Port, after Lon Campbell 06:0206:3207:0207:3207:5208:0708:2608:5209:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5716:1716:3716:5217:1717:3717:5718:2718:4219:0719:4720:2021:1722:4023:30
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor (opp Bryn Teg) 06:0206:3207:0207:3207:5208:0708:2708:5309:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5816:1816:3716:5317:1817:3817:5818:2818:4319:0819:4820:2121:1822:4123:31
Waterloo Port, before Tal Menai 06:0406:3407:0407:3407:5408:0908:2808:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5916:1916:3916:5417:1917:3917:5918:2918:4419:0919:4920:2221:1922:4223:32
Waterloo Port, o/s Ferodo 06:0506:3507:0507:3507:5508:1008:2908:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3516:0016:2016:4016:5517:2017:4018:0018:3018:4519:1019:5020:2321:2022:4323:33
Waterloo Port, after Griffiths Crossing 06:0506:3507:0507:3507:5508:1008:3008:5609:1609:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3616:0116:2116:4016:5617:2117:4118:0118:3118:4619:1119:5120:2421:2122:4423:34
Y Felinheli, before Plas Menai 06:0706:3707:0707:3707:5708:1108:3008:5709:1709:3609:5610:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5612:1612:3712:5713:1613:3613:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3616:0116:2216:4216:5617:2117:4218:0218:3218:4719:1119:5220:2521:2122:4523:35
Y Felinheli, after Llanfair Hall 06:0806:3807:0807:3807:5808:1208:3108:5709:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3716:0216:2216:4316:5717:2217:4218:0218:3218:4719:1219:5220:2521:2222:4523:35
Y Felinheli, before Cerrig-yr-afon 06:0906:3907:0907:3907:5908:1308:3208:5909:1909:3809:5810:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5812:1812:3912:5913:1813:3813:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3816:0316:2416:4416:5817:2317:4418:0418:3418:4919:1319:5420:2721:2322:4723:37
Y Felinheli, opp Santes Fair 06:1006:4007:1007:4008:0008:1408:3309:0009:2009:3909:5910:2010:4011:0011:2011:4011:5912:1912:4013:0013:1913:3914:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:3916:0416:2516:4516:5917:2417:4518:0518:3518:5019:1419:5520:2821:2422:4823:38
Y Felinheli, nr Modurdy Menai 06:1006:4007:1007:4008:0008:1408:3309:0009:2009:3909:5910:2010:4011:0011:2011:4011:5912:1912:4013:0013:1913:3914:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:3916:0416:2516:4516:5917:2417:4518:0518:3518:5019:1419:5520:2821:2422:4823:38
Y Felinheli, nr Arfon 06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:1508:3409:0109:2109:4010:0010:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0012:2012:4113:0113:2013:4014:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4016:0516:2616:4617:0017:2517:4618:0618:3618:5119:1519:5620:2921:2522:4923:39
Y Felinheli, o/s Victoria Hotel 06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:1508:3409:0109:2109:4010:0010:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0012:2012:4113:0113:2013:4014:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4016:0516:2616:4617:0017:2517:4618:0618:3618:5119:1519:5620:2921:2522:4923:39
Y Felinheli, before Cloc 06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:1508:3509:0209:2209:4110:0110:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0112:2112:4213:0213:2113:4114:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4116:0616:2716:4617:0117:2617:4718:0718:3718:5219:1619:5720:3021:2622:5023:40
Y Felinheli, nr Bodarwydd 06:1206:4207:1207:4208:0208:1608:3509:0209:2209:4110:0110:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0112:2112:4213:0213:2113:4114:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4116:0616:2716:4717:0117:2617:4718:0718:3718:5219:1619:5720:3021:2622:5023:40
Y Felinheli, before Aber Pwll 06:1306:4307:1307:4308:0308:1708:3609:0309:2309:4210:0210:2310:4311:0311:2311:4312:0212:2212:4313:0313:2213:4214:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4216:0716:2816:4817:0217:2717:4818:0818:3818:5319:1719:5820:3121:2722:5123:41
Y Felinheli, before Nant-y-Garth Turn 06:1406:4407:1407:4408:0408:1808:3709:0409:2409:4310:0310:2410:4411:0411:2411:4412:0312:2312:4413:0413:2313:4314:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4316:0816:2916:4917:0317:2817:4918:0918:3918:5419:1819:5920:3221:2822:5223:42
Y Felinheli, after Faenol 06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0508:1908:3809:0509:2509:4410:0410:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0412:2412:4513:0513:2413:4414:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4416:0916:3016:5017:0317:2917:5018:1018:4018:5519:1820:0020:3321:2922:5323:43
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai AA87 (after roundabout) 16:53
Capel-y-graig, opp Nant y Mount 06:1606:4607:1607:4608:0608:2008:3909:0809:2609:4510:0510:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0512:2512:4613:0613:2513:4514:0614:2614:4615:0815:2815:4516:1016:3217:0517:3017:5218:1218:4218:5719:2020:0220:3521:3022:5523:45
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Canllaw) 16:56
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc (o/s Menai Court) 16:57
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan (o/s Ty Coch) 16:58
Parc Menai, before Ffordd-y-Llyn 16:59
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia (before roundabout) 17:00
Ty’n-y-lon Lon Treborth (before roundabout) 17:02
Bangor, after Goleufryn 06:1906:4907:1907:4908:0908:2308:4209:1009:2909:4810:0810:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0812:2812:4913:0913:2813:4814:0914:2914:4915:1015:3015:4816:1316:3517:0217:0817:3317:5518:1518:4518:5919:2220:0520:3821:3322:5823:48
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:1906:4907:1907:4908:0908:2308:4209:1109:2909:4810:0810:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0812:2812:4913:0913:2813:4814:0914:2914:4915:1115:3115:4816:1316:3617:0317:0817:3317:5518:1518:4519:0019:2320:0520:3821:3322:5823:48
Bangor, before Capel Beulah 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:1108:2508:4409:1309:3109:5010:1010:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1012:3012:5113:1113:3013:5014:1114:3114:5115:1315:3315:5016:1516:3717:0417:1017:3517:5718:1718:4719:0119:2520:0720:4021:3523:0023:50
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:1108:2508:4409:1309:3109:5010:1010:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1012:3012:5113:1113:3013:5014:1114:3114:5115:1315:3315:5016:1516:3817:0517:1017:3517:5718:1718:4719:0219:2520:0720:4021:3523:0023:50
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 06:2206:5207:2207:5208:1208:2708:4609:1409:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1515:3515:5216:1716:3917:0617:1117:3717:5818:1818:4819:0319:2620:0820:4121:3723:0123:51
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 58) 06:2306:5307:2307:5308:1308:2708:4609:1409:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1515:3515:5216:1716:3917:0617:1217:3717:5818:1818:4819:0319:2720:0820:4121:3723:0123:51
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 06:2306:5307:2307:5308:1308:2808:4709:1509:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1615:3615:5316:1816:4017:0617:1217:3817:5918:1918:4919:0419:2720:0920:4221:3823:0223:52
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 06:2406:5407:2407:5408:1408:2808:4809:1609:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1615:3615:5316:1816:4017:0717:1317:3918:0018:2018:5019:0419:2820:1020:4321:3923:0323:53
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:2406:5407:2407:5408:1408:2908:4809:1609:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1715:3715:5416:1916:4117:0817:1417:3918:0018:2018:5019:0519:2920:1020:4321:3923:0323:53
Upper Bangor, before Coleg Menai 06:2506:5507:2507:5508:1508:3008:4909:1709:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1815:3815:5516:2016:4117:0817:1417:4018:0118:2118:5119:0519:2920:1120:4421:4023:0423:54
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 06:2506:5507:2507:5508:1508:3008:4909:1709:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1815:3815:5516:2016:4217:0917:1517:4018:0118:2118:5119:0619:3020:1120:4421:4023:0423:54
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1608:3208:5109:1809:3609:5710:1710:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1712:3712:5613:1613:3713:5714:1614:3614:5615:2015:4015:5716:2216:4317:1017:1617:4218:0218:2218:5219:0719:3120:1220:4521:4223:0523:55
Bangor Railway Station J (after) 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1708:3208:5209:1909:3709:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1812:3812:5713:1713:3813:5814:1714:3714:5715:2015:4015:5716:2216:4417:1017:1717:4318:0318:2318:5319:0819:3220:1320:4621:4323:0623:56
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1708:3308:5209:1909:3709:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1812:3812:5713:1713:3813:5814:1714:3714:5715:2115:4115:5816:2316:4417:1117:1817:4318:0318:2318:5319:0819:3320:1320:4621:4323:0623:56
Bangor Bus Station Stand E (at) 06:2906:5907:2907:5908:1908:3508:5409:2109:3910:0010:2010:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:2012:4012:5913:1913:4014:0014:1914:3914:5915:2315:4316:0016:2516:4617:1317:2017:4518:0518:2518:5519:1019:3520:1520:4821:4523:0823:58

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ACYM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 February 2024

Arriva Wales

Website
Twitter
@arrivabuswales

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app