bustimes.org

602 - Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Townley Grammar School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Thamesmead Town Centre - Townley Grammar School

Thamesmead Town Centre (Stop A) 07:31 07:33
Thamesmead Linton Mead Primary School (Stop D) 07:31 07:33
Thamesmead Hoveton Road (E-bound) 07:32 07:34
Thamesmead Nickelby Close (Stop NE) 07:33 07:35
Thamesmead South Eastgate Close (Stop NG) 07:34 07:36
Thamesmead South Lister Walk (Stop NH) 07:35 07:37
Thamesmead Poplar Place (Stop SE) 07:37 07:39
Thamesmead Carlyle Road / Crossway (Stop SJ) 07:38 07:40
Thamesmead South Newacres Library (->S) 07:40 07:42
Abbey Wood Harrow Manorway / Yarnton Way (Stop B) 07:41 07:43
Thamesmead South Overton Road (Stop BA) 07:41 07:43
Harrow Manorway / Abbey Wood Station (Stop D) 07:43 07:45
Abbey Wood Road (Stop E) 07:44 07:46
Thamesmead South Lesnes Abbey (->E) 07:45 07:47
Thamesmead South Elstree Gardens (Stop) 07:46 07:48
Thamesmead South Tunstock Way (->E) 07:46 07:48
Lessness Heath Kingswood Avenue (Stop) 07:47 07:49
Belvedere St Augustine's Road (Stop A) 07:48 07:50
Belvedere Gilbert Road (Stop B) 07:48 07:50
Lower Road / Belvedere Station (Stop C) 07:50 07:52
Belvedere Halt Robin Lane (Stop D) 07:50 07:52
Belvedere Poplar Mount (->E) 07:51 07:53
Hillside Mayfield Road (->E) 07:52 07:54
Hillside Lower Road / Church Manorway (->E) 07:53 07:55
Hillside St Francis Road (->S) 07:54 07:56
Erith Winifred Road / The Ship (->E) 07:55 07:57
Erith Station / West Street (Stop L) 07:56 07:58
Erith Town Centre / Cross Street (Stop G) 07:58 08:00
Erith Fraser Road (Stop D) 07:59 08:01
Erith Lesney Park (Stop S) 08:01 08:03
Northumberland Heath Carlton Road (Stop T) 08:02 08:04
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Park (Stop V) 08:04 08:06
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (Stop L) 08:05 08:07
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop M) 08:06 08:08
Barnehurst Station (Stop A) 08:07 08:09
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NU) 08:08 08:10
Barnehurst Long Lane (Stop NV) 08:09 08:11
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NW) 08:10 08:12
Bexleyheath Latham Road (Stop) 08:15 08:17
Bexleyheath Townley Grammar School (Stop Y) 08:17 08:19

Townley Grammar School - Thamesmead Town Centre

Bexleyheath Townley Grammar School (Stop W) 14:43 14:46
Bexleyheath Latham Road (Stop) 14:43 14:46
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NS) 14:48 14:51
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NT) 14:49 14:52
Barnehurst Station (Stop B) 14:50 14:53
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop E) 14:51 14:54
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (Stop F) 14:52 14:55
Northumberland Heath Mill Road (Stop H) 14:53 14:56
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Park (Stop P) 14:54 14:57
Northumberland Heath Carlton Road (Stop Q) 14:56 14:59
Erith Lesney Park (Stop R) 14:57 15:00
Erith Fraser Road (Stop C) 14:59 15:02
Erith Health Centre (Stop M) 15:02 15:05
Erith Colebrooke Street (Stop P) 15:03 15:06
Erith Town Centre / Riverside (Stop J) 15:04 15:07
Erith Walnut Tree Road (Stop E) 15:04 15:07
Erith High Street (Stop F) 15:05 15:08
Erith Maxim Road / The Ship (->W) 15:06 15:09
Hillside St Francis Road (->W) 15:07 15:10
Hillside Lower Road / Church Manorway (->W) 15:08 15:11
Hillside Mayfield Road (->W) 15:09 15:12
Belvedere Poplar Mount (->W) 15:10 15:13
Belvedere Halt Robin Lane (Stop G) 15:11 15:14
Lower Road / Belvedere Station (Stop H) 15:12 15:15
Belvedere Gilbert Road (Stop J) 15:12 15:15
Belvedere St Augustine's Road (Stop K) 15:13 15:16
Lessness Heath Kingswood Avenue (Stop Y) 15:14 15:17
Thamesmead South Tunstock Way (->W) 15:15 15:18
Thamesmead South Lesnes Abbey (->W) 15:16 15:19
Thamesmead South Fossington Road (Stop) 15:16 15:19
Thamesmead South Florence Road (Stop L) 15:17 15:20
Abbey Wood Road (Stop G) 15:18 15:21
Abbey Wood Station (C) 15:19 15:22
Abbey Wood Harrow Manorway / Lensbury Way (Stop A) 15:19 15:22
Thamesmead South Newacres Library (->N) 15:20 15:23
Thamesmead Carlyle Road / Bentham Road (Stop SK) 15:23 15:26
Thamesmead Poplar Place (Stop SD) 15:23 15:26
Thamesmead South Curlew Close (Stop NA) 15:24 15:27
Thamesmead South Lister Walk (Stop NB) 15:25 15:28
Thamesmead South Manordene Road (Stop NC) 15:26 15:29
Thamesmead Nickelby Close (Stop ND) 15:27 15:30
Thamesmead Hoveton Road (SW-bound) 15:28 15:31
Thamesmead Linton Mead Primary School (Stop E) 15:28 15:31
Thamesmead Town Centre (Stop C) 15:30 15:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London