Bus Times

6.1 - the sixes - Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Bakewell - Matlock - Wirksworth - Belper - Derby

Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 10:05 then hourly until 18:05
Bakewell, opp The Manners 10:05 18:05
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 10:05 18:05
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 10:06 18:06
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 10:08 18:08
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 10:09 18:09
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 10:10 18:10
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 10:11 18:11
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 10:12 18:12
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 10:13 18:13
Northwood Lane (adj) 10:14 18:14
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 10:14 18:14
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 10:16 18:16
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 10:17 18:17
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 10:18 18:18
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 10:19 18:19
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 10:20 18:20
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 10:20 18:20
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 10:21 18:21
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 10:22 18:22
Matlock, adj Morledge 10:22 18:22
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 10:23 18:23
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 10:25 18:25
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:35 09:35 10:32 18:32
Matlock, adj Old English 08:35 09:35 10:33 18:33
Matlock, adj Boat House 08:36 09:36 10:34 18:34
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 08:37 09:37 10:35 18:35
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 08:38 09:38 10:37 18:37
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 08:39 09:39 10:39 18:39
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 08:42 09:42 10:42 18:42
Cromford, opp Greyhound 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 08:44 09:44 10:44 18:44
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 08:47 09:47 10:47 18:47
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 18:48
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 08:49 09:49 10:49 18:49
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 08:50 09:50 10:50 18:50
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 08:51 09:51 10:51 18:51
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:52
Wirksworth, opp Summer Lane 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:52
Wirksworth, opp Oat Hill 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Wirksworth The Kings Field (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Wirksworth, adj Adam Bede Crescent 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Wirksworth, opp Cinder Lane 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Wirksworth, opp Callow Park 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:55
Idridgehay, opp Wood Lane 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59
Idridgehay, opp Church 09:01 10:01 11:01 19:01
Idridgehay, adj The Black Swan 09:01 10:01 11:01 19:01
Idridgehay, opp Ecclesbourne Lane 09:01 10:01 11:01 19:01
Idridgehay, opp Windley Lane 09:02 10:02 11:02 19:02
Cowers Lane, adj Railway Inn 09:05 10:05 11:05 19:05
Shottlegate, adj Hanging Gate 09:08 10:08 11:08 19:08
Blackbrook, adj Plains Lane 09:10 10:10 11:10 19:10
Blackbrook, opp Farnah Green 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Belper, opp Talbot Hotel 09:13 10:13 11:13 19:13
Belper, adj Triangle 09:13 10:13 11:13 19:13
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 09:14 10:14 11:14 19:14
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Belper, opp Meadow View 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Belper, opp Goods Yard 09:21 10:21 11:21 19:21
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 19:21
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Milford, adj New Inn 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 09:23 10:23 11:23 19:23
Milford, adj Makeney Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 19:23
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 09:24 10:24 11:24 19:24
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 09:25 10:25 11:25 19:25
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 09:25 10:25 11:25 19:25
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 19:26
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 19:27
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 09:27 10:27 11:27 19:27
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 09:28 10:28 11:28 19:28
Duffield, opp Broadway 09:28 10:28 11:28 19:28
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 09:29 10:29 11:29 19:29
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 09:29 10:29 11:29 19:29
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 09:30 10:30 11:30 19:30
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 09:31 10:31 11:31 19:31
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 09:32 10:32 11:32 19:32
Allestree, opp Park Lane 09:33 10:33 11:33 19:33
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 09:33 10:33 11:33 19:33
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 09:35 10:35 11:35 19:35
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 09:36 10:36 11:36 19:36
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 09:36 10:36 11:36 19:36
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 09:37 10:37 11:37 19:37
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 09:37 10:37 11:37 19:37
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 09:38 10:38 11:38 19:38
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 09:39 10:39 11:39 19:39
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 09:40 10:40 11:40 19:40
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 09:40 10:40 11:40 19:40
Derby, opp Garden Street 09:41 10:41 11:41 19:41
Derby, opp Seven Stars 09:42 10:42 11:42 19:42
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 09:43 10:43 11:43 19:43
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 09:43 10:43 11:43 19:43
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 09:45 10:45 11:45 19:45

Derby - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell

Wirksworth Willowbath Lane (E-bound) then hourly until
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Derby, adj Seven Stars 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Derby, opp Belper Road 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Allestree, adj Park Lane 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Duffield, adj Broadway 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Duffield, adj Co-op 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Duffield, adj King Street 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Milford, opp Makeney Road 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Milford, opp New Inn 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Belper, adj Goods Yard 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Belper, adj Meadow View 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Belper, opp Triangle 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Belper, adj Talbot Hotel 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Blackbrook, adj Farnah Green 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Blackbrook, opp Plains Lane 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Shottlegate, opp Hanging Gate 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Cowers Lane Wirksworth Road (NW-bound) 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Idridgehay, opp Old Lane 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Idridgehay, adj Windley Lane 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Idridgehay, adj Ecclesbourne Lane 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Idridgehay, opp The Black Swan 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Idridgehay, adj Church 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Idridgehay, adj Wood Lane 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Wirksworth, adj Callow Park 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Wirksworth, adj Cinder Lane 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Wirksworth The Kings Field (N-bound) 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Wirksworth, adj Oat Hill 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Wirksworth Summer Lane (NE-bound) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Cromford, opp Addison Square 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Cromford, adj Greyhound 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:02 19:02
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:03
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:04 19:04
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:05 19:05
Matlock, adj Boat House 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:05 19:05
Matlock, opp Old English 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:06 19:06
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 09:09 10:09 17:09 18:07 19:07
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:11 19:11
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 09:20 10:20 17:20
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 09:21 10:21 17:21
Matlock, opp Morledge 09:21 10:21 17:21
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 09:22 10:22 17:22
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 09:23 10:23 17:23
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 09:23 10:23 17:23
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 09:24 10:24 17:24
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 09:24 10:24 17:24
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 09:25 10:25 17:25
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 09:27 10:27 17:27
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 09:27 10:27 17:27
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 09:29 10:29 17:29
Northwood Lane (opp) 09:29 10:29 17:29
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 09:30 10:30 17:30
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 09:32 10:32 17:32
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 09:32 10:32 17:32
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 09:33 10:33 17:33
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 09:35 10:35 17:35
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 09:36 10:36 17:36
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 09:39 10:39 17:39
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 09:40 10:40 17:40
Bakewell, adj Holywell 09:41 10:41 17:41
Bakewell, adj The Manners 09:41 10:41 17:41
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 09:42 10:42 17:42

More information