🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6.1 - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Matlock - Derby

Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 06:30 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp The Manners 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 06:32 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 06:33 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 06:34 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 06:34 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 06:35 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Northwood Lane (adj) 06:36 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 06:36 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 06:37 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 06:38 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 06:38 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 06:39 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 06:40 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 06:41 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 06:41 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 06:42 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Matlock, adj Morledge 06:42 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 06:43 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Matlock, opp Twiggs 06:44 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 06:45 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 05:45 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:15 20:10 21:40
Matlock, adj Old English 05:45 06:45 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:15 20:10 21:40
Matlock, opp Boat House 05:46 06:46 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:16 20:11 21:41
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 05:46 06:46 07:56 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:16 20:11 21:41
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 05:47 06:47 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:17 20:12 21:42
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 05:48 06:48 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:18 20:13 21:43
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 05:49 06:50 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:20 20:15 21:45
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 05:50 06:51 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 20:16 21:46
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 05:50 06:51 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 20:16 21:46
Cromford, opp Greyhound 05:52 06:53 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 05:52 06:53 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 05:52 06:53 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 05:53 06:54 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:24 20:19 21:49
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 05:54 06:55 18:25 20:20 21:50
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 05:55 06:56 18:26 20:21 21:51
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 05:55 06:56 18:26 20:21 21:51
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 05:56 06:57 18:27 20:22 21:52
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 05:57 06:58 18:28 20:23 21:53
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, adj National Stone Centre 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:06
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 08:07 09:07 17:07 18:07
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:09
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:11
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:12
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:16
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 05:57 06:58 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:16 18:28 20:23 21:53
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 05:58 06:59 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:17 18:29 20:24 21:54
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 05:59 07:00 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Summer Lane 05:59 07:00 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Oat Hill 05:59 07:00 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth The Kings Field (S-bound) 05:59 07:00 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, adj Adam Bede Crescent 05:59 07:00 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Cinder Lane 06:00 07:01 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:19 18:31 20:26 21:56
Wirksworth, opp Callow Park 06:00 07:02 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:32 20:27 21:57
Idridgehay, opp Wood Lane 06:02 07:06 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:36 20:30 22:00
Idridgehay, opp Church 06:03 07:08 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:31 22:01
Idridgehay, adj The Black Swan 06:03 07:08 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:31 22:01
Idridgehay, opp Ecclesbourne Lane 06:04 07:09 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:39 20:32 22:02
Idridgehay, opp Windley Lane 06:05 07:10 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:40 20:32 22:02
Idridgehay, adj Old Lane 06:05 07:10 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:40 20:33 22:03
Cowers Lane, adj Railway Inn 06:08 07:13 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:43 20:35 22:05
Shottlegate, adj Hanging Gate 06:11 07:16 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:46 20:37 22:07
Blackbrook, adj Plains Lane 06:13 07:18 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:48 20:39 22:09
Blackbrook, opp Farnah Green 06:14 07:19 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:40 22:10
Belper, opp Talbot Hotel 06:16 07:21 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:51 20:41 22:11
Belper, adj Triangle 06:16 07:21 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:51 20:41 22:11
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 06:17 07:22 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:52 20:42 22:12
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:18 07:23 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:53 20:43 22:13
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:20 07:25 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:55 20:45 22:15
Belper, opp Meadow View 06:20 07:25 08:45 09:45 17:45 22:15
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 06:20 07:25 08:45 09:45 17:45 22:15
Belper, opp Goods Yard 06:21 07:26 08:46 09:46 17:46 22:16
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 06:22 07:27 08:47 09:47 17:47 22:16
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 06:22 07:27 08:47 09:47 17:47 22:17
Milford, adj New Inn 06:23 07:28 08:48 09:48 17:48 22:17
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 06:24 07:29 08:49 09:49 17:49 22:18
Milford, adj Makeney Road 06:24 07:29 08:49 09:49 17:49 22:18
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 06:25 07:30 08:50 09:50 17:50 22:19
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 06:25 07:30 08:50 09:50 17:50 22:19
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 06:26 07:31 08:51 09:51 17:51 22:20
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:52 09:52 17:52 22:21
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 06:27 07:32 08:52 09:52 17:52 22:21
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 06:28 07:33 08:53 09:53 17:53 22:21
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 06:28 07:33 08:53 09:53 17:53 22:22
Duffield, opp Broadway 06:29 07:34 08:54 09:54 17:54 22:22
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 06:29 07:34 08:54 09:54 17:54 22:23
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 06:30 07:35 08:55 09:55 17:55 22:23
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 06:31 07:36 08:56 09:56 17:56 22:24
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 06:32 07:37 08:57 09:57 17:57 22:25
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 06:33 07:38 08:58 09:58 17:58 22:25
Allestree, opp Park Lane 06:34 07:39 08:59 09:59 17:59 22:26
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 06:35 07:40 09:00 10:00 18:00 22:27
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 06:36 07:41 09:01 10:01 18:01 22:28
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 06:37 07:42 09:03 10:02 18:02 22:29
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 06:38 07:43 09:04 10:03 18:03 22:30
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 06:38 07:43 09:05 10:03 18:03 22:30
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 06:39 07:44 09:05 10:04 18:04 22:31
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 06:39 07:44 09:06 10:04 18:04 22:31
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 06:40 07:45 09:08 10:05 18:05 22:32
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 06:41 07:46 09:09 10:06 18:06 22:33
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 06:42 07:47 09:09 10:07 18:07 22:33
Derby, opp Garden Street 06:43 07:48 09:11 10:08 18:08 22:34
Derby, opp Seven Stars 06:43 07:48 09:11 10:08 18:08 22:35
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 06:44 07:49 09:13 10:09 18:09 22:36
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 06:45 07:50 09:15 10:10 18:10 22:37
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 06:46 07:51 09:16 10:11 18:11
Derby Corporation Street (Stop J4) 22:38
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 06:48 07:53 09:18 10:13 18:13

Derby - Matlock

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 06:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50
Derby Corporation Street (Stop J4) 23:05
Derby, adj Seven Stars 06:53 16:53 17:53 23:07
Derby, opp Belper Road 06:53 16:53 17:53 23:08
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 06:54 16:54 17:54 23:09
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 06:54 16:54 17:54 23:09
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 06:55 16:55 17:55 23:09
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 06:55 16:55 17:55 23:10
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 06:57 16:57 17:57 23:12
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 06:58 16:58 17:58 23:13
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 06:59 16:59 17:59 23:14
Allestree, adj Park Lane 06:59 16:59 17:59 23:14
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 07:00 17:00 18:00 23:15
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 07:01 17:01 18:01 23:16
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 07:02 17:02 18:02 23:17
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 07:03 17:03 18:03 23:17
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 07:04 17:04 18:04 23:18
Duffield, adj Broadway 07:04 17:04 18:04 23:19
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:05 17:05 18:05 23:19
Duffield, adj Co-op 07:06 17:06 18:06 23:20
Duffield, adj King Street 07:06 17:06 18:06 23:20
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:07 23:20
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 07:07 17:07 18:07 23:21
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 07:08 17:08 18:08 23:21
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 07:10 17:10 18:10 23:23
Milford, opp Makeney Road 07:10 17:10 18:10 23:23
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 07:11 17:11 18:11 23:23
Milford, opp New Inn 07:11 17:11 18:11 23:24
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 07:13 17:13 18:13 23:25
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 07:14 17:14 18:14 23:25
Belper, adj Goods Yard 07:15 17:15 18:15 23:26
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 07:16 17:16 18:16 23:27
Belper, adj Meadow View 07:17 17:17 18:17 23:27
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:56 20:58 23:28
Belper King Street (Stop A) 20:59
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:56 21:00 23:28
Belper, opp Triangle 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:56 21:00 23:28
Belper, adj Talbot Hotel 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:57 21:01 23:29
Blackbrook, adj Farnah Green 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:58 21:02 23:30
Blackbrook, opp Plains Lane 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:59 21:02 23:31
Shottlegate, opp Hanging Gate 07:22 17:22 18:22 20:00 21:03 23:32
Cowers Lane Wirksworth Road (NW-bound) 07:25 17:25 18:25 20:03 21:06 23:35
Idridgehay, opp Old Lane 07:28 17:28 18:28 20:05 21:08 23:38
Idridgehay, adj Windley Lane 07:28 17:28 18:28 20:05 21:08 23:38
Idridgehay, adj Ecclesbourne Lane 07:30 17:30 18:30 20:07 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, opp The Black Swan 07:30 17:30 18:30 20:07 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, adj Church 07:30 17:30 18:30 20:07 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, adj Wood Lane 07:31 17:31 18:31 20:08 21:11 23:41
Wirksworth, adj Callow Park 07:34 17:34 18:34 20:10 21:13 23:44
Wirksworth, adj Cinder Lane 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:05 20:12 21:15 23:46
Wirksworth The Kings Field (N-bound) 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:05 20:12 21:15 23:46
Wirksworth, adj Oat Hill 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:05 20:13 21:16 23:46
Wirksworth Summer Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:06 20:14 21:17 23:46
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:06 20:15 21:18 23:46
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:16 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:16 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:07 20:16 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:08 20:17 21:20 23:48
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:09 20:18 21:21 23:49
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:10 20:19 21:22 23:50
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:10 20:19 21:22 23:50
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (W-bound) 18:43
Steeple Grange, adj National Stone Centre 18:44
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 18:45
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 18:46
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 18:46
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 18:47
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 18:49
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 18:49
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Jacksons Ley 18:50
Steeple Grange, opp National Stone Centre 18:51
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (E-bound) 18:51
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 07:44 17:44 18:52 19:11 20:20 21:23 23:51
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 07:45 17:45 18:53 19:12 20:21 21:24 23:52
Cromford, opp Addison Square 07:45 17:45 18:53 19:12 20:21 21:24 23:52
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 07:46 17:46 18:54 19:13 20:22 21:25 23:53
Cromford, adj Greyhound 07:47 17:47 18:55 19:14 20:23 21:26 23:54
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 07:48 17:48 18:56 19:15 20:24 21:27 23:55
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 07:48 17:48 18:56 19:15 20:24 21:27 23:55
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 07:50 17:50 18:58 19:17 20:26 21:29 23:57
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 07:50 17:50 18:58 19:17 20:26 21:29 23:57
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 07:51 17:51 18:59 19:18 20:27 21:30 23:58
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 07:52 17:52 19:00 19:19 20:28 21:31 23:59
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 07:53 17:53 19:01 19:20 20:29 21:32 00:00
Matlock, adj Boat House 07:53 17:53 19:01 19:20 20:29 21:32 00:00
Matlock, opp Old English 07:54 17:54 19:02 19:21 20:30 21:33 00:01
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 07:55 17:55 19:03 19:22 20:31 21:34 00:02
Matlock, opp Twiggs 07:57 17:57 19:04 19:23 20:32 21:35 00:03
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 07:59 17:59 19:05 19:24 20:33 21:36 00:04
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:00 18:00 19:06 19:25 20:34 21:37 00:05
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:30 20:39
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:05 08:05 18:05
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:06 08:06 18:06
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:07 08:07 18:07
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:08 08:08 18:08
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:09 08:09 18:09
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:10 08:10 18:10
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:10 08:10 18:10
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:12 08:12 18:12
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:13 08:13 18:13
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 07:15 08:15 18:15
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 07:15 08:15 18:15
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 07:17 08:17 18:17
Northwood Lane (opp) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 07:18 08:18 18:18
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 07:23 08:23 18:23
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 07:25 08:25 18:25
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 07:26 08:26 18:26
Bakewell, adj Holywell 07:26 08:26 18:26
Bakewell, adj The Manners 07:27 08:27 18:27
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:28 08:28 18:28

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2020

Trent Barton