bustimes.org

6.1 - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Wirksworth - Matlock - Bakewell

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Matlock - Derby

Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 06:30 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp The Manners 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 06:30 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 06:32 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rowsley Picory Corner (E-bound) 06:33 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Rowsley, opp Wye Farm 06:34 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Rowsley, adj Peacock Hotel 06:34 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 06:35 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Northwood Lane (adj) 06:36 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 06:36 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 06:37 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 06:38 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 06:38 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 06:39 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 06:40 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 06:41 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 06:41 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 06:42 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Matlock, adj Morledge 06:42 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 06:43 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Matlock, opp Twiggs 06:44 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 06:45 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
05:45 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:15 20:10 21:40
Matlock, adj Old English 05:45 06:45 07:50 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:15 20:10 21:40
Matlock, opp Boat House 05:46 06:46 07:51 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:16 20:11 21:41
Matlock Bath, adj Artists Corner 05:46 06:46 07:51 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:16 20:11 21:41
Matlock Bath, opp Dale Road 180 05:47 06:47 07:52 08:57 16:57 17:57 18:17 20:12 21:42
Matlock Bath, adj Railway Station 05:48 06:48 07:53 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:18 20:13 21:43
Matlock Bath, opp Fishpond Hotel 05:49 06:50 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:20 20:15 21:45
Matlock Bath, opp New Bath Hotel 05:50 06:51 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 20:16 21:46
Matlock Bath, adj Masson Mills 05:50 06:51 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:21 20:16 21:46
Cromford, opp Greyhound 05:52 06:53 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Bedehouse Lane 05:52 06:53 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:03 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Barnwell Lane 05:52 06:53 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:23 20:18 21:48
Cromford, adj Dimons Dale 05:53 06:54 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:24 20:19 21:49
Steeple Grange, opp Malthouse Close 05:54 06:55 18:25 20:20 21:50
Steeple Grange, adj New Street 05:55 06:56 18:26 20:21 21:51
Wirksworth, opp Ravenstor Road 05:55 06:56 18:26 20:21 21:51
Wirksworth, opp Old Lane 05:56 06:57 18:27 20:22 21:52
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (S-bound) 05:57 06:58 18:28 20:23 21:53
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (W-bound) 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:05
Steeple Grange, adj National Stone Centre 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:07
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:08
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:09
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:11
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:11
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:12
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (SE-bound) 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:16
Wirksworth, opp Co-op 05:57 06:58 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:16 18:28 20:23 21:53
Wirksworth, opp Market Place 05:58 06:59 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:17 18:29 20:24 21:54
Wirksworth St John's Street (S-bound) 05:59 07:00 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Summer Lane 05:59 07:00 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Oat Hill 05:59 07:00 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth The Kings Field (S-bound) 05:59 07:00 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, adj Adam Bede Crescent 05:59 07:00 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:18 18:30 20:25 21:55
Wirksworth, opp Cinder Lane 06:00 07:01 08:16 09:21 17:21 18:19 18:31 20:26 21:56
Wirksworth, opp Callow Park 06:00 07:02 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:32 20:27 21:57
Idridgehay, opp Wood Lane 06:02 07:06 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:36 20:30 22:00
Idridgehay, opp Church 06:03 07:08 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:31 22:01
Idridgehay, adj The Black Swan 06:03 07:08 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:38 20:31 22:01
Idridgehay, opp Ecclesbourne Lane 06:04 07:09 08:24 09:29 17:29 18:39 20:32 22:02
Idridgehay, opp Windley Lane 06:05 07:10 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:40 20:32 22:02
Idridgehay, adj Old Lane 06:05 07:10 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:40 20:33 22:03
Cowers Lane, adj Railway Inn 06:08 07:13 08:28 09:33 17:33 18:43 20:35 22:05
Shottlegate, adj Hanging Gate 06:11 07:16 08:31 09:36 17:36 18:46 20:37 22:07
Blackbrook, adj Plains Lane 06:13 07:18 08:33 09:38 17:38 18:48 20:39 22:09
Blackbrook, opp Farnah Green 06:14 07:19 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:49 20:40 22:10
Belper, opp Talbot Hotel 06:16 07:21 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:51 20:41 22:11
Belper, adj Triangle 06:16 07:21 08:36 09:41 17:41 18:51 20:41 22:11
Belper, adj The Lion Hotel 06:17 07:22 08:37 09:42 17:42 18:52 20:42 22:12
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:18 07:23 08:38 09:43 17:43 18:53 20:43 22:13
06:20 07:25 08:40 09:45 17:45 22:15
Belper, opp Meadow View 06:20 07:25 08:40 09:45 17:45 22:15
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 06:20 07:25 08:40 09:45 17:45 22:15
Belper, opp Goods Yard 06:21 07:26 08:41 09:46 17:46 22:16
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 06:22 07:27 08:42 09:47 17:47 22:16
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 06:22 07:27 08:42 09:47 17:47 22:17
Milford, adj New Inn 06:23 07:28 08:43 09:48 17:48 22:17
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 06:24 07:29 08:44 09:49 17:49 22:18
Milford, adj Makeney Road 06:24 07:29 08:44 09:49 17:49 22:18
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 06:25 07:30 08:45 09:50 17:50 22:19
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 06:25 07:30 08:45 09:50 17:50 22:19
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 06:26 07:31 08:46 09:51 17:51 22:20
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:47 09:52 17:52 22:21
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 06:27 07:32 08:47 09:52 17:52 22:21
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 06:28 07:33 08:48 09:53 17:53 22:21
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 06:28 07:33 08:48 09:53 17:53 22:22
Duffield, opp Broadway 06:29 07:34 08:49 09:54 17:54 22:22
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 06:29 07:34 08:49 09:54 17:54 22:23
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 06:30 07:35 08:50 09:55 17:55 22:23
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 06:31 07:36 08:51 09:56 17:56 22:24
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 06:32 07:37 08:52 09:57 17:57 22:25
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 06:33 07:38 08:53 09:58 17:58 22:25
Allestree, opp Park Lane 06:34 07:39 08:54 09:59 17:59 22:26
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 06:35 07:40 08:55 10:00 18:00 22:27
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 06:36 07:41 08:56 10:01 18:01 22:28
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 06:37 07:42 08:58 10:02 18:02 22:28
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 06:38 07:43 08:59 10:03 18:03 22:29
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 06:38 07:43 09:00 10:03 18:03 22:30
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 06:39 07:44 09:00 10:04 18:04 22:30
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 06:39 07:44 09:01 10:04 18:04 22:31
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 06:40 07:45 09:03 10:05 18:05 22:32
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 06:41 07:46 09:04 10:06 18:06 22:32
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 06:42 07:47 09:04 10:07 18:07 22:32
Derby, opp Garden Street 06:43 07:48 09:06 10:08 18:08 22:33
Derby, opp Seven Stars 06:43 07:48 09:06 10:08 18:08 22:34
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 06:44 07:49 09:08 10:09 18:09 22:35
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 06:45 07:50 09:10 10:10 18:10 22:36
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 06:46 07:51 09:11 10:11 18:11 22:37
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 06:48 07:53 09:13 10:13 18:13 22:38

Derby - Matlock

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 06:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 23:05
Derby, adj Seven Stars 06:53 16:53 17:53 23:08
Derby, opp Belper Road 06:53 16:53 17:53 23:08
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 06:54 16:54 17:54 23:09
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 06:54 16:54 17:54 23:09
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 06:55 16:55 17:55 23:10
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 06:55 16:55 17:55 23:10
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 06:56 16:56 17:56 23:11
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 06:57 16:57 17:57 23:12
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 06:58 16:58 17:58 23:13
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 06:59 16:59 17:59 23:14
Allestree, adj Park Lane 06:59 16:59 17:59 23:14
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 07:00 17:00 18:00 23:15
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 07:01 17:01 18:01 23:16
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 07:02 17:02 18:02 23:17
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 07:03 17:03 18:03 23:17
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 07:04 17:04 18:04 23:18
Duffield, adj Broadway 07:04 17:04 18:04 23:19
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:05 17:05 18:05 23:19
Duffield, adj Co-op 07:06 17:06 18:06 23:20
Duffield, adj King Street 07:06 17:06 18:06 23:20
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 07:07 17:07 18:07 23:20
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 07:07 17:07 18:07 23:21
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 07:08 17:08 18:08 23:21
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 07:10 17:10 18:10 23:23
Milford, opp Makeney Road 07:10 17:10 18:10 23:23
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 07:11 17:11 18:11 23:23
Milford, opp New Inn 07:11 17:11 18:11 23:24
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 07:13 17:13 18:13 23:25
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 07:14 17:14 18:14 23:25
Belper, adj Goods Yard 07:15 17:15 18:15 23:26
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 07:16 17:16 18:16 23:27
Belper, adj Meadow View 07:17 17:17 18:17 23:27
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:28 20:58 23:28
Belper King Street (Stop A) 20:59
Belper, opp The Lion Hotel 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:28 21:00 23:28
Belper, opp Triangle 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:28 21:00 23:28
Belper, adj Talbot Hotel 07:19 17:19 18:19 19:29 21:01 23:29
Blackbrook, adj Farnah Green 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:30 21:02 23:30
Blackbrook, opp Plains Lane 07:21 17:21 18:21 19:31 21:02 23:31
Shottlegate, opp Hanging Gate 07:22 17:22 18:22 19:32 21:03 23:32
Cowers Lane Wirksworth Road (NW-bound) 07:25 17:25 18:25 19:35 21:06 23:35
Idridgehay, opp Old Lane 07:28 17:28 18:28 19:37 21:08 23:38
Idridgehay, adj Windley Lane 07:28 17:28 18:28 19:37 21:08 23:38
Idridgehay, adj Ecclesbourne Lane 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:39 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, opp The Black Swan 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:39 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, adj Church 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:39 21:10 23:40
Idridgehay, adj Wood Lane 07:31 17:31 18:31 19:40 21:11 23:41
Wirksworth, adj Callow Park 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:42 21:13 23:44
Wirksworth, adj Cinder Lane 07:36 17:36 18:19 18:36 19:44 21:15 23:46
Wirksworth The Kings Field (N-bound) 07:36 17:36 18:19 18:36 19:44 21:15 23:46
Wirksworth, adj Oat Hill 07:37 17:37 18:19 18:37 19:45 21:16 23:46
Wirksworth Summer Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 17:38 18:20 18:38 19:46 21:17 23:46
Wirksworth St John's Street (N-bound) 07:39 17:39 18:20 18:39 19:47 21:18 23:46
Wirksworth, adj Market Place 07:40 17:40 18:21 18:40 19:48 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth, adj Co-op 07:40 17:40 18:21 18:40 19:48 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth Lime Kiln (N-bound) 07:40 17:40 18:21 18:40 19:48 21:19 23:47
Wirksworth, adj Old Lane 07:41 17:41 18:22 18:41 19:49 21:20 23:48
Wirksworth, adj Ravenstor Road 07:42 17:42 18:23 18:42 19:50 21:21 23:49
Steeple Grange, opp New Street 07:43 17:43 18:24 18:43 19:51 21:22 23:50
Steeple Grange, adj Malthouse Close 07:43 17:43 18:24 18:43 19:51 21:22 23:50
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (W-bound) 18:43
Steeple Grange, adj National Stone Centre 18:44
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Rising Sun 18:45
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Church 18:46
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Chapel Lane 18:46
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (N-bound) 18:47
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj New Road 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth The Green (SE-bound) 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Chapel Lane 18:48
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Church 18:49
Middleton By Wirksworth, opp Rising Sun 18:49
Middleton By Wirksworth, adj Jacksons Ley 18:50
Steeple Grange, opp National Stone Centre 18:51
Steeple Grange Porter Lane (E-bound) 18:51
Cromford, opp Dimons Dale 07:44 17:44 18:25 18:52 19:52 21:23 23:51
Cromford, opp Barkers Lane 07:45 17:45 18:26 18:53 19:53 21:24 23:52
Cromford, opp Addison Square 07:45 17:45 18:26 18:53 19:53 21:24 23:52
Cromford, opp Bedehouse Lane 07:46 17:46 18:27 18:54 19:54 21:25 23:53
Cromford, adj Greyhound 07:47 17:47 18:28 18:55 19:55 21:26 23:54
Matlock Bath, opp Masson Mills 07:48 17:48 18:29 18:56 19:56 21:27 23:55
Matlock Bath, adj New Bath Hotel 07:48 17:48 18:29 18:56 19:56 21:27 23:55
Matlock Bath, adj Fishpond Hotel 07:50 17:50 18:31 18:58 19:58 21:29 23:57
Matlock Bath, opp Railway Station 07:50 17:50 18:31 18:58 19:58 21:29 23:57
Matlock Bath, opp Cable Car 07:51 17:51 18:32 18:59 19:59 21:30 23:58
Matlock Bath, adj Dale Road 180 07:52 17:52 18:33 19:00 20:00 21:31 23:59
Matlock Bath, opp Artists Corner 07:53 17:53 18:34 19:01 20:01 21:32 00:00
Matlock, adj Boat House 07:53 17:53 18:34 19:01 20:01 21:32 00:00
Matlock, opp Old English 07:54 17:54 18:35 19:02 20:02 21:33 00:01
Matlock Interchange (Stand 1) 07:55 17:55 18:36 19:03 20:03 21:34 00:02
Matlock, opp Twiggs 07:57 17:57 18:37 19:04 20:04 21:35 00:03
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 07:59 17:59 18:38 19:05 20:05 21:36 00:04
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:00 18:00 18:39 19:06 20:06 21:37 00:05
07:05 08:05 18:05
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:05 08:05 18:05
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:06 08:06 18:06
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:07 08:07 18:07
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:08 08:08 18:08
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:09 08:09 18:09
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:10 08:10 18:10
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:10 08:10 18:10
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:12 08:12 18:12
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:13 08:13 18:13
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 07:15 08:15 18:15
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 07:15 08:15 18:15
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 07:17 08:17 18:17
Northwood Lane (opp) 07:17 08:17 18:17
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 07:18 08:18 18:18
Rowsley, opp Peak Village 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley, opp Peacock Hotel 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley, adj Wye Farm 07:20 08:20 18:20
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 07:23 08:23 18:23
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 07:25 08:25 18:25
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 07:26 08:26 18:26
Bakewell, adj Holywell 07:26 08:26 18:26
Bakewell, adj The Manners 07:27 08:27 18:27
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:28 08:28 18:28

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

trentbarton