bustimes.org

6.3 - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Derby - Ripley

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:35 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Derby, adj Seven Stars 07:38 08:34 09:38 17:38
Derby Belper Road (Opp) 07:38 08:36 09:38 17:38
Darley Abbey Queen Mary Court (Adj) 07:39 08:36 09:39 17:39
Darley Abbey Highfield Road (Adj) 07:39 08:37 09:39 17:39
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 07:40 08:37 09:40 17:40
Darley Abbey Broadway (Adj) 07:40 08:39 09:40 17:40
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 07:41 08:39 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey St Benedicts School (Adj) 07:41 08:40 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey Slack Lane (Adj) 07:41 08:40 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey Thatch Close (Opp) 07:42 08:41 09:42 17:42
Darley Abbey Church Lane (Opp) 07:43 08:42 09:43 17:43
Allestree Kings Croft (Adj) 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Allestree Park Lane (Adj) 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Allestree Ford Lane (Opp) 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45
Burley Hill Allestree Park Gates (Adj) 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Burley Hill Burley Lane (Adj) 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Flaxholme Avenue (Opp) 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Flaxholme Hayley Croft (Opp) 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Duffield Broadway (Adj) 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Duffield Telephone Exchange (Adj) 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Duffield Co-op (Adj) 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Duffield King Street (Adj) 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Duffield Castle Hill (Adj) 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Milford Moscow Farm (Opp) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Milford Strutt Arms (Opp) 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Milford Makeney Road (Opp) 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Milford Hopping Hill (Opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Milford, opp New Inn 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Milford Derwent Avenue (Opp) 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58
Belper Becksitch Lane (Opp) 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Belper Goods Yard (Adj) 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Belper Babington Hospital (Adj) 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00
Belper Meadow View (Adj) 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01
Belper King Street (Stop A) 05:54 06:38 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03
Belper, opp Market Place 05:55 06:39 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04
Belper Primary Close (Adj) 05:55 06:40 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper, opp The Grapes 05:56 06:40 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper Springwood Gardens (Opp) 05:56 06:40 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper Spencer Avenue (Adj) 05:57 06:41 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06
Belper Short Street (Adj) 05:57 06:42 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07
Belper Pottery School (Adj) 05:58 06:43 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08
Belper Leisure Centre (Adj) 06:00 06:45 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Whitemoor Jodrell Avenue (Opp) 06:00 06:45 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Whitemoor Centre (Opp) 06:01 06:46 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Whitemoor The Hawthorns (Adj) 06:01 06:47 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Whitemoor Burbage Close (Opp) 06:02 06:47 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Whitemoor Ashop Road (Adj) 06:02 06:48 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13
Whitemoor Overlane Nurseries (Adj) 06:03 06:49 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Whitemoor Morley Close (Opp) 06:03 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15
Heage Pumping Station (Opp) 06:04 06:51 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16
Heage Boothgate (NW-bound) 06:05 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Heage Jacksons Lane (Adj) 06:05 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Heage Old Road (Opp) 06:06 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18
Heage Windmill Inn (Opp) 06:06 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18
Heage Park Road (Adj) 06:06 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19
Heage Cookfield (Adj) 06:07 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19
Heage The Tollgate (Opp) 06:08 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20
Heage, adj Bakers Hill 06:08 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21
Heage Eagle Tavern (N-bound) 06:09 06:57 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Heage Damstead Farm (Opp) 06:09 06:57 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 06:10 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23
Upper Hartshay Charity Farm (Adj) 06:10 06:59 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24
Ripley Street Lane (Opp) 06:11 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 06:12 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Ripley Derwent Business Park (Opp) 06:12 07:01 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26
Ripley Norman Road (Opp) 06:13 07:02 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27
Ripley Derwent Road (Adj) 06:14 07:03 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28
Ripley Sir Barnes Wallis (Opp) 06:14 07:03 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28
Ripley Maple Avenue (E-bound) 06:15 07:04 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29
Ripley Chestnut Avenue (Opp) 06:16 07:05 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 06:16 07:05 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 06:17 07:06 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31

Ripley - Derby

Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 06:17 07:07 08:32 then hourly until 17:32
Ripley Pasteur Avenue (Opp) 06:17 07:07 08:32 17:32
Ripley Norman Road (Adj) 06:18 07:08 08:33 17:33
Ripley Derwent Business Park (Adj) 06:19 07:09 08:34 17:34
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 06:19 07:09 08:34 17:34
Ripley Street Lane (Adj) 06:20 07:10 08:35 17:35
Upper Hartshay Charity Farm (Opp) 06:21 07:11 08:36 17:36
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 06:21 07:11 08:36 17:36
Heage Damstead Farm (Adj) 06:22 07:12 08:37 17:37
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 06:23 07:13 08:38 17:38
Heage, opp Bakers Hill 06:23 07:13 08:38 17:38
Heage The Tollgate (Adj) 06:24 07:14 08:39 17:39
Heage Cookfield (Opp) 06:25 07:15 08:40 17:40
Heage Park Road (Opp) 06:26 07:16 08:41 17:41
Heage Windmill Inn (Adj) 06:26 07:16 08:41 17:41
Heage Old Road (Adj) 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage Jacksons Lane (Opp) 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage Boothgate (SE-bound) 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage Pumping Station (Adj) 06:28 07:18 08:43 17:43
Whitemoor Morley Close (Adj) 06:30 07:20 08:45 17:45
Whitemoor Overlane Nurseries (Opp) 06:30 07:20 08:45 17:45
Whitemoor Ashop Road (Opp) 06:31 07:21 08:46 17:46
Whitemoor Burbage Close (Adj) 06:32 07:22 08:47 17:47
Whitemoor The Hawthorns (Opp) 06:32 07:22 08:47 17:47
Whitemoor Centre (Adj) 06:33 07:23 08:48 17:48
Whitemoor Jodrell Avenue (Adj) 06:34 07:24 08:49 17:49
Belper Leisure Centre (Opp) 06:35 07:25 08:50 17:50
Belper Pottery Farm (Adj) 06:35 07:25 08:50 17:50
Belper Pottery School (Opp) 06:36 07:26 08:51 17:51
Belper Short Street (Opp) 06:37 07:27 08:52 17:52
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 06:38 07:28 08:53 17:53
Belper Rothwell Lane (Adj) 06:38 07:28 08:53 17:53
Belper St Johns Road (Opp) 06:39 07:29 08:54 17:54
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:55 17:55
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:56 17:56
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:43 07:33 08:58 17:58
06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper Meadow View (Opp) 06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper Babington Hospital (Opp) 06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper Goods Yard (Opp) 06:46 07:36 09:01 18:01
Belper Becksitch Lane (Adj) 06:47 07:37 09:02 18:02
Milford Derwent Avenue (Adj) 06:47 07:37 09:02 18:02
Milford, adj New Inn 06:48 07:38 09:03 18:03
Milford Hopping Hill (Adj) 06:49 07:39 09:04 18:04
Milford Makeney Road (Adj) 06:49 07:39 09:04 18:04
Milford Strutt Arms (Adj) 06:50 07:40 09:05 18:05
Milford Moscow Farm (Adj) 06:50 07:40 09:05 18:05
Duffield Castle Hill (Opp) 06:51 07:41 09:06 18:06
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:42 09:07 18:07
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 06:52 07:42 09:07 18:07
Duffield Telephone Exchange (Opp) 06:53 07:43 09:08 18:08
Duffield Baptist Church (Adj) 06:53 07:43 09:08 18:08
Duffield Broadway (Opp) 06:54 07:44 09:09 18:09
Flaxholme Hayley Croft (Adj) 06:54 07:44 09:09 18:09
Flaxholme Avenue (Adj) 06:55 07:45 09:10 18:10
Burley Hill Burley Lane (Opp) 06:56 07:46 09:11 18:11
Burley Hill Allestree Park Gates (Opp) 06:57 07:47 09:12 18:12
Allestree Ford Lane (Adj) 06:58 07:48 09:13 18:13
Allestree Park Lane (Opp) 06:59 07:49 09:14 18:14
Allestree Kings Croft (Opp) 07:00 07:50 09:15 18:15
Darley Abbey Church Lane (Adj) 07:01 07:51 09:16 18:16
Darley Abbey Thatch Close (Adj) 07:02 07:53 09:17 18:17
Darley Abbey Slack Lane (Opp) 07:03 07:54 09:18 18:18
Darley Abbey St Benedicts School (Opp) 07:03 07:55 09:18 18:18
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 07:04 07:55 09:19 18:19
Darley Abbey Broadway (Opp) 07:04 07:56 09:19 18:19
Darley Abbey West Bank Avenue (Opp) 07:05 07:58 09:20 18:20
Darley Abbey Highfield Road (Opp) 07:06 07:59 09:21 18:21
Darley Abbey Queen Mary Court (Opp) 07:07 07:59 09:22 18:22
Derby, opp Garden Street 07:08 08:01 09:23 18:23
Derby, opp Seven Stars 07:08 08:01 09:23 18:23
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 07:09 08:03 09:24 18:24
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 07:10 08:05 09:25 18:25
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 07:11 08:06 09:26 18:26
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:13 08:08 09:28 18:28

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

trentbarton