bustimes.org

6.3 - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Ripley - Derby

Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 06:17 07:07 08:32 then hourly until 17:32
Ripley, opp Pasteur Avenue 06:17 07:07 08:32 17:32
Ripley, adj Norman Road 06:18 07:08 08:33 17:33
Ripley, adj Derwent Business Park 06:19 07:09 08:34 17:34
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 06:19 07:09 08:34 17:34
Ripley, adj Street Lane 06:20 07:10 08:35 17:35
Upper Hartshay, opp Charity Farm 06:21 07:11 08:36 17:36
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 06:21 07:11 08:36 17:36
Heage, adj Damstead Farm 06:22 07:12 08:37 17:37
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 06:23 07:13 08:38 17:38
Heage, opp Bakers Hill 06:23 07:13 08:38 17:38
Heage, adj The Tollgate 06:24 07:14 08:39 17:39
Heage, opp Cookfield 06:25 07:15 08:40 17:40
Heage, opp Park Road 06:26 07:16 08:41 17:41
Heage, adj Windmill Inn 06:26 07:16 08:41 17:41
Heage, adj Old Road 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage, opp Jacksons Lane 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage Boothgate (SE-bound) 06:27 07:17 08:42 17:42
Heage, adj Pumping Station 06:28 07:18 08:43 17:43
Whitemoor, adj Morley Close 06:30 07:20 08:45 17:45
Whitemoor, opp Overlane Nurseries 06:30 07:20 08:45 17:45
Whitemoor, opp Ashop Road 06:31 07:21 08:46 17:46
Whitemoor, adj Burbage Close 06:32 07:22 08:47 17:47
Whitemoor, opp The Hawthorns 06:32 07:22 08:47 17:47
Whitemoor Centre (adj) 06:33 07:23 08:48 17:48
Whitemoor, adj Jodrell Avenue 06:34 07:24 08:49 17:49
Belper, opp Leisure Centre 06:35 07:25 08:50 17:50
Belper, adj Pottery Farm 06:35 07:25 08:50 17:50
Belper, opp Pottery School 06:36 07:26 08:51 17:51
Belper, opp Short Street 06:37 07:27 08:52 17:52
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 06:38 07:28 08:53 17:53
Belper, adj Rothwell Lane 06:38 07:28 08:53 17:53
Belper, opp St Johns Road 06:39 07:29 08:54 17:54
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:55 17:55
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:56 17:56
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:43 07:33 08:58 17:58
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper, opp Meadow View 06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 06:45 07:35 09:00 18:00
Belper, opp Goods Yard 06:46 07:36 09:01 18:01
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 06:47 07:37 09:02 18:02
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 06:47 07:37 09:02 18:02
Milford, adj New Inn 06:48 07:38 09:03 18:03
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 06:49 07:39 09:04 18:04
Milford, adj Makeney Road 06:49 07:39 09:04 18:04
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 06:50 07:40 09:05 18:05
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 06:50 07:40 09:05 18:05
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 06:51 07:41 09:06 18:06
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:42 09:07 18:07
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 06:52 07:42 09:07 18:07
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 06:53 07:43 09:08 18:08
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 06:53 07:43 09:08 18:08
Duffield, opp Broadway 06:54 07:44 09:09 18:09
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 06:54 07:44 09:09 18:09
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 06:55 07:45 09:10 18:10
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 06:56 07:46 09:11 18:11
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 06:57 07:47 09:12 18:12
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 06:58 07:48 09:13 18:13
Allestree, opp Park Lane 06:59 07:49 09:14 18:14
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 07:00 07:50 09:15 18:15
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 07:01 07:51 09:16 18:16
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 07:02 07:53 09:17 18:17
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 07:03 07:54 09:18 18:18
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 07:03 07:55 09:18 18:18
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 07:04 07:55 09:19 18:19
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 07:04 07:56 09:19 18:19
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 07:05 07:58 09:20 18:20
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 07:06 07:59 09:21 18:21
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 07:07 07:59 09:22 18:22
Derby, opp Garden Street 07:08 08:01 09:23 18:23
Derby, opp Seven Stars 07:08 08:01 09:23 18:23
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 07:09 08:03 09:24 18:24
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 07:10 08:05 09:25 18:25
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 07:11 08:06 09:26 18:26
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:13 08:08 09:28 18:28

Derby - Ripley

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:35 08:30 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Derby, adj Seven Stars 07:38 08:34 09:38 17:38
Derby, opp Belper Road 07:38 08:36 09:38 17:38
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 07:39 08:36 09:39 17:39
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 07:39 08:37 09:39 17:39
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 07:40 08:37 09:40 17:40
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 07:40 08:39 09:40 17:40
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 07:41 08:39 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 07:41 08:40 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 07:41 08:40 09:41 17:41
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 07:42 08:41 09:42 17:42
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 07:43 08:42 09:43 17:43
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Allestree, adj Park Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 17:45
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 07:46 08:46 09:46 17:46
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 07:47 08:47 09:47 17:47
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 07:48 08:48 09:48 17:48
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Duffield, adj Broadway 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50
Duffield, adj Co-op 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Duffield, adj King Street 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Milford, opp Makeney Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 17:55
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Milford, opp New Inn 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Belper, adj Goods Yard 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 08:00 09:00 10:00 18:00
Belper, adj Meadow View 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01
Belper King Street (Stop A) 06:22 07:06 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03
Belper, opp Market Place 06:23 07:07 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04
Belper, adj Primary Close 06:23 07:08 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper, opp The Grapes 06:24 07:08 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper, opp Springwood Gardens 06:24 07:08 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05
Belper, adj Spencer Avenue 06:25 07:09 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06
Belper, adj Short Street 06:25 07:10 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07
Belper, adj Pottery School 06:26 07:11 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08
Belper, adj Leisure Centre 06:28 07:13 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Whitemoor, opp Jodrell Avenue 06:28 07:13 08:10 09:10 10:10 18:10
Whitemoor Centre (opp) 06:29 07:14 08:11 09:11 10:11 18:11
Whitemoor, adj The Hawthorns 06:29 07:15 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Whitemoor, opp Burbage Close 06:30 07:15 08:12 09:12 10:12 18:12
Whitemoor, adj Ashop Road 06:30 07:16 08:13 09:13 10:13 18:13
Whitemoor, adj Overlane Nurseries 06:31 07:17 08:14 09:14 10:14 18:14
Whitemoor, opp Morley Close 06:31 07:18 08:15 09:15 10:15 18:15
Heage, opp Pumping Station 06:32 07:19 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16
Heage Boothgate (NW-bound) 06:33 07:20 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Heage, adj Jacksons Lane 06:33 07:20 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17
Heage, opp Old Road 06:34 07:21 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18
Heage, opp Windmill Inn 06:34 07:21 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18
Heage, adj Park Road 06:34 07:22 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19
Heage, adj Cookfield 06:35 07:22 08:19 09:19 10:19 18:19
Heage, opp The Tollgate 06:36 07:23 08:20 09:20 10:20 18:20
Heage, adj Bakers Hill 06:36 07:24 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21
Heage Eagle Tavern (N-bound) 06:37 07:25 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Heage, opp Damstead Farm 06:37 07:25 08:22 09:22 10:22 18:22
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 06:38 07:26 08:23 09:23 10:23 18:23
Upper Hartshay, adj Charity Farm 06:38 07:27 08:24 09:24 10:24 18:24
Ripley, opp Street Lane 06:39 07:28 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 06:40 07:28 08:25 09:25 10:25 18:25
Ripley, opp Derwent Business Park 06:40 07:29 08:26 09:26 10:26 18:26
Ripley, opp Norman Road 06:41 07:30 08:27 09:27 10:27 18:27
Ripley, adj Derwent Road 06:42 07:31 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28
Ripley, opp Sir Barnes Wallis 06:42 07:31 08:28 09:28 10:28 18:28
Ripley Maple Avenue (E-bound) 06:43 07:32 08:29 09:29 10:29 18:29
Ripley, opp Chestnut Avenue 06:44 07:33 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 06:44 07:33 08:30 09:30 10:30 18:30
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 06:45 07:34 08:31 09:31 10:31 18:31

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 24 January 2021

Similar services

Trent Barton