bustimes.org

6X - the sixes - Belper Estates - Belper - Duffield - Derby

A service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 07:15 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:40 17:50
Derby Derwent Street (Stop C7) 07:16 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Little Chester, opp Tomlinsons Cottages 07:20 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:55
Lower Kilburn Derby Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:49 15:49 16:54 18:04
Kilburn, opp Brickyard Lane 07:32 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Kilburn Rawson Green (NW-bound) 07:32 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Kilburn, adj Killis Lane 07:32 08:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Openwoodgate, opp Belper Road 07:33 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Openwoodgate, adj Black Bulls Head 07:33 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:30
Belper, opp Market Place 06:32
Belper, adj Primary Close 06:32
Belper, opp The Grapes 06:33
Belper, opp Springwood Gardens 06:33
Belper, adj Spencer Avenue 06:34
Belper, adj Short Street 06:35
Belper, adj Pottery School 06:36
Belper, opp Pottery Farm 06:37
Openwoodgate, opp Seven Stars 06:37
Openwoodgate, opp St Marks Church 06:39 07:34 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:09
Openwoodgate, opp Hillcrest 06:39 07:34 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:09
Whitemoor House (adj) 06:40 07:35 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:10
Whitemoor, adj Ashop Road 06:40 07:35 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:10
Whitemoor, adj Overlane Nurseries 06:41 07:36 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:11
Whitemoor, adj Scott Drive 06:42 07:37 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:12
Whitemoor, adj Morrell Wood Drive 06:42 07:37 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:12
Whitemoor, opp Medical Centre 06:43 07:38 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:13
Whitemoor, adj Hunter Road 06:44 07:39 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:14
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (N-bound) 06:44 07:39 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:14
Whitemoor, opp Nailers Way 06:45 07:40 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:15
Whitemoor, adj Loom Close 06:46 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:16
Whitemoor, adj Applewood Close 06:47 07:41 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:16
Far Laund, adj Astlow Drive 06:48 07:42 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:17
Far Laund, opp Edensor Drive 06:49 07:43 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
Far Laund, opp Lawn Farm 06:50 07:44 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:19
Far Laund, adj Laund Avenue 06:51
Far Laund, adj Laund Nook 06:51
Far Laund Laund Hill (SW-bound) 06:52
Far Laund, adj 1a Appleton Drive 07:44 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:19
Far Laund, adj 30 Laund Close 07:46 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:21
Far Laund, opp Coronation Avenue 11A 07:46 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:21
Belper, adj Coronation Avenue 07:47 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:22
Belper, adj Marsh Lane 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:23
Belper, opp Thorn Tree Inn 06:54 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:24
Belper, opp Osmaston Grange 06:54 07:49 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:24
Belper, opp Church Lane 06:55 07:50 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:25
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 06:56 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:26
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 06:56 07:51 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:26
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 06:58 07:53 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:28
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 07:00 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:30
Belper, opp Meadow View 07:00 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 07:00 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20
Belper, opp Goods Yard 07:01 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:21
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 07:02 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:22
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 07:02 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:22
Milford, adj New Inn 07:03 07:58 09:18 16:18 17:23
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 07:04 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:24
Milford, adj Makeney Road 07:04 07:59 09:19 16:19 17:24
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 07:05 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:25
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 07:05 08:00 09:20 16:20 17:25
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 07:06 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:26
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:27
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 07:07 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:27
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 07:08 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:28
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 07:08 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:28
Duffield, opp Broadway 07:09 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:29
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 07:09 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:29
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 07:10 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:30
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 07:11 08:06 09:26 16:26 17:31
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 07:12 08:07 09:27 16:27 17:32
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 07:13 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:33
Allestree, opp Park Lane 07:14 08:09 09:29 16:29 17:34
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 07:15 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:35
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 07:16 08:11 09:31 16:31 17:36
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 07:17 08:13 09:32 16:32 17:37
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 07:18 08:14 09:33 16:33 17:38
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 07:18 08:15 09:33 16:33 17:38
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 07:19 08:15 09:34 16:34 17:39
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 07:19 08:16 09:34 16:34 17:39
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 07:20 08:18 09:35 16:35 17:40
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 07:21 08:19 09:36 16:36 17:41
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 07:22 08:19 09:37 16:37 17:42
Derby, opp Garden Street 07:23 08:21 09:38 16:38 17:43
Derby, opp Seven Stars 07:23 08:21 09:38 16:38 17:43
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 07:24 08:23 09:39 16:39 17:44
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 07:25 08:25 09:40 16:40 17:45
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 07:26 08:26 09:41 16:41 17:46
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:28 08:28 09:43 16:43 17:48
Bus operates as route 6.4 between Belper and Derby.

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 9 February 2021

Trent Barton