bustimes.org

6E - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley

A bus service operated by Trent Barton

Map

Ripley - Derby

Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 18:32 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Ripley, opp Pasteur Avenue 18:32 19:25 22:25 23:25
Ripley, adj Norman Road 18:33 19:26 22:26 23:26
Ripley, adj Derwent Business Park 18:34 19:27 22:27 23:27
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 18:34 19:27 22:27 23:27
Ripley, adj Street Lane 18:35 19:28 22:28 23:28
Upper Hartshay, opp Charity Farm 18:36 19:29 22:29 23:29
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 18:36 19:29 22:29 23:29
Heage, adj Damstead Farm 18:37 19:30 22:30 23:30
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage, opp The White Hart 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage, adj Black Boy 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage, opp School House Hill 18:39 19:32 22:32 23:32
Heage, adj High Edge Drive 18:39 19:32 22:32 23:32
Far Laund, adj Jacksons Lane 18:41 19:34 22:34 23:34
Far Laund, adj Edensor Drive 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:35
Far Laund, opp Astlow Drive 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:35
Whitemoor, opp Applewood Close 18:43 19:36 22:36 23:36
Whitemoor, opp Loom Close 18:44 19:37 22:37 23:37
Whitemoor, adj Nailers Way 18:45 19:38 22:38 23:38
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (S-bound) 18:45 19:38 22:38 23:38
Whitemoor, opp Hunter Road 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor, adj Medical Centre 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor, opp Morrell Wood Drive 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor, opp Scott Drive 18:47 19:40 22:40 23:40
Whitemoor, opp Overlane Nurseries 18:48 19:41 22:41 23:41
Whitemoor, opp Ashop Road 18:48 19:41 22:41 23:41
Whitemoor, adj Burbage Close 18:49 19:42 22:42 23:42
Whitemoor, opp The Hawthorns 18:49 19:42 22:42 23:42
Whitemoor Centre (adj) 18:50 19:43 22:43 23:43
Whitemoor, adj Jodrell Avenue 18:50 19:43 22:43 23:43
Belper, opp Leisure Centre 18:51 19:44 22:44 23:44
Belper, adj Pottery Farm 18:51 19:44 22:44 23:44
Belper, opp Pottery School 18:52 19:45 22:45 23:45
Belper, opp Short Street 18:53 19:46 22:46 23:46
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 18:53 19:46 22:46 23:46
Belper, adj Rothwell Lane 18:54 19:47 22:47 23:47
Belper, opp St Johns Road 18:55 19:48 22:48 23:48
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 18:56 19:49 22:49 23:49
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 18:56 19:49 22:49 23:49
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 18:58 19:51 22:51 23:51
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 19:00
Belper, opp Meadow View 19:00 19:51 22:51
Belper, opp Babington Hospital 19:00 19:51 22:51
Belper, opp Goods Yard 19:01 19:52 22:52
Belper, adj Becksitch Lane 19:02 19:52 22:52
Milford, adj Derwent Avenue 19:02 19:53 22:53
Milford, adj New Inn 19:03 19:53 22:53
Milford, adj Hopping Hill 19:04 19:54 22:54
Milford, adj Makeney Road 19:04 19:54 22:54
Milford, adj Strutt Arms 19:05 19:55 22:55
Milford, adj Moscow Farm 19:05 19:55 22:55
Duffield, opp Castle Hill 19:06 19:56 22:56
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 19:07 19:57 22:57
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 19:07 19:57 22:57
Duffield, opp Telephone Exchange 19:08 19:57 22:57
Duffield, adj Baptist Church 19:08 19:58 22:58
Duffield, opp Broadway 19:09 19:58 22:58
Flaxholme, adj Hayley Croft 19:09 19:59 22:59
Flaxholme Avenue (adj) 19:10 19:59 22:59
Burley Hill, opp Burley Lane 19:11 20:00 23:00
Burley Hill, opp Allestree Park Gates 19:12 20:01 23:01
Allestree, adj Ford Lane 19:13 20:01 23:01
Allestree, opp Park Lane 19:14 20:02 23:02
Allestree, opp Kings Croft 19:15 20:03 23:03
Darley Abbey, adj Church Lane 19:16 20:04 23:04
Darley Abbey, adj Thatch Close 19:17 20:04 23:04
Darley Abbey, opp Slack Lane 19:18 20:05 23:05
Darley Abbey, opp St Benedicts School 19:18 20:06 23:06
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 19:19 20:06 23:06
Darley Abbey, opp Broadway 19:19 20:07 23:07
Darley Abbey, opp West Bank Avenue 19:20 20:08 23:08
Darley Abbey, opp Highfield Road 19:21 20:08 23:08
Darley Abbey, opp Queen Mary Court 19:22 20:08 23:08
Derby, opp Garden Street 19:23 20:09 23:09
Derby, opp Seven Stars 19:23 20:10 23:10
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 19:24 20:11 23:11
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 19:25 20:12 23:12
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 19:26 20:13 23:13
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 19:28 20:14 23:14

Derby - Ripley

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 18:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Derby, adj Seven Stars 18:38 22:38 23:38
Derby, opp Belper Road 18:38 22:38 23:38
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 18:39 22:39 23:39
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 18:39 22:39 23:39
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 18:40 22:40 23:40
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 18:40 22:40 23:40
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 18:42 22:42 23:42
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 18:43 22:43 23:43
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 18:44 22:44 23:44
Allestree, adj Park Lane 18:44 22:44 23:44
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 18:45 22:45 23:45
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 18:46 22:46 23:46
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 18:47 22:47 23:47
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 18:47 22:47 23:47
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 18:48 22:48 23:48
Duffield, adj Broadway 18:49 22:49 23:49
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 18:49 22:49 23:49
Duffield, adj Co-op 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield, adj King Street 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 18:51 22:51 23:51
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 18:51 22:51 23:51
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford, opp Makeney Road 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford, opp New Inn 18:54 22:54 23:54
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper, adj Goods Yard 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 18:56 22:56 23:56
Belper, adj Meadow View 18:57 22:57 23:57
Belper King Street (Stop A) 18:58 22:58 23:58
Belper, opp Market Place 18:59 22:59 23:59
Belper, adj Primary Close 18:59 22:59 23:59
Belper, opp The Grapes 19:00 23:00 00:00
Belper, opp Springwood Gardens 19:00 23:00 00:00
Belper, adj Spencer Avenue 19:01 23:01 00:01
Belper, adj Short Street 19:01 23:01 00:01
Belper, adj Pottery School 19:02 23:02 00:02
Belper, adj Leisure Centre 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor, opp Jodrell Avenue 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor Centre (opp) 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor, adj The Hawthorns 19:05 23:05 00:05
Whitemoor, opp Burbage Close 19:05 23:05 00:05
Whitemoor, adj Ashop Road 19:06 23:06 00:06
Whitemoor, adj Overlane Nurseries 19:07 23:07 00:07
Whitemoor, adj Scott Drive 19:07 23:07 00:07
Whitemoor, adj Morrell Wood Drive 19:08 23:08 00:08
Whitemoor, opp Medical Centre 19:08 23:08 00:08
Whitemoor, adj Hunter Road 19:09 23:09 00:09
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (N-bound) 19:09 23:09 00:09
Whitemoor, opp Nailers Way 19:10 23:10 00:10
Whitemoor, adj Loom Close 19:11 23:11 00:11
Whitemoor, adj Applewood Close 19:11 23:11 00:11
Far Laund, adj Astlow Drive 19:12 23:12 00:12
Far Laund, opp Edensor Drive 19:12 23:12 00:12
Far Laund, opp Jacksons Lane 19:13 23:13
Far Laund, opp Lawn Farm 00:13
Far Laund, adj Laund Avenue 00:13
Far Laund, adj Laund Nook 00:13
Far Laund Laund Hill (SW-bound) 00:14
Heage, opp High Edge Drive 19:15 23:15
Belper, opp Thorn Tree Inn 00:15
Belper, opp Osmaston Grange 00:15
Belper, opp Church Lane 00:15
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 00:16
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 00:16
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 00:17
Heage, adj School House Hill 19:15 23:15
Heage, opp Black Boy 19:16 23:16
Heage, adj The White Hart 19:16 23:16
Heage, adj Eagle Tavern 19:17 23:17
Heage, opp Damstead Farm 19:17 23:17
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 19:18 23:18
Upper Hartshay, adj Charity Farm 19:18 23:18
Ripley, opp Street Lane 19:19 23:19
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 19:20 23:20
Ripley, opp Derwent Business Park 19:20 23:20
Ripley, opp Norman Road 19:21 23:21
Ripley, adj Derwent Road 19:22 23:22
Ripley, opp Sir Barnes Wallis 19:22 23:22
Ripley Maple Avenue (E-bound) 19:23 23:23
Ripley, opp Chestnut Avenue 19:24 23:24
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 19:24 23:24
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 19:25 23:25

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 24 January 2021

Similar services

Trent Barton