bustimes.org

6E - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Ripley - Derby

Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 18:32 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Ripley Pasteur Avenue (Opp) 18:32 19:25 22:25 23:25
Ripley Norman Road (Adj) 18:33 19:26 22:26 23:26
Ripley Derwent Business Park (Adj) 18:34 19:27 22:27 23:27
Ripley, adj Industrial Estate 18:34 19:27 22:27 23:27
Ripley Street Lane (Adj) 18:35 19:28 22:28 23:28
Upper Hartshay Charity Farm (Opp) 18:36 19:29 22:29 23:29
Heage, adj Hartshay Hall Farm 18:36 19:29 22:29 23:29
Heage Damstead Farm (Adj) 18:37 19:30 22:30 23:30
Heage, opp Eagle Tavern 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage The White Hart (Opp) 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage Black Boy (Adj) 18:38 19:31 22:31 23:31
Heage School House Hill (Opp) 18:39 19:32 22:32 23:32
Heage High Edge Drive (Adj) 18:39 19:32 22:32 23:32
Far Laund Jacksons Lane (Adj) 18:41 19:34 22:34 23:34
Far Laund, adj Edensor Drive 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:35
Far Laund, opp Astlow Drive 18:42 19:35 22:35 23:35
Whitemoor, opp Applewood Close 18:43 19:36 22:36 23:36
Whitemoor Loom Close (Opp) 18:44 19:37 22:37 23:37
Whitemoor, adj Nailers Way 18:45 19:38 22:38 23:38
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (S-bound) 18:45 19:38 22:38 23:38
Whitemoor Hunter Road (Opp) 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor Medical Centre (Adj) 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor Morrell Wood Drive (Opp) 18:46 19:39 22:39 23:39
Whitemoor Scott Drive (Opp) 18:47 19:40 22:40 23:40
Whitemoor Overlane Nurseries (Opp) 18:48 19:41 22:41 23:41
Whitemoor Ashop Road (Opp) 18:48 19:41 22:41 23:41
Whitemoor Burbage Close (Adj) 18:49 19:42 22:42 23:42
Whitemoor The Hawthorns (Opp) 18:49 19:42 22:42 23:42
Whitemoor Centre (Adj) 18:50 19:43 22:43 23:43
Whitemoor Jodrell Avenue (Adj) 18:50 19:43 22:43 23:43
Belper Leisure Centre (Opp) 18:51 19:44 22:44 23:44
Belper Pottery Farm (Adj) 18:51 19:44 22:44 23:44
Belper Pottery School (Opp) 18:52 19:45 22:45 23:45
Belper Short Street (Opp) 18:53 19:46 22:46 23:46
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 18:53 19:46 22:46 23:46
Belper Rothwell Lane (Adj) 18:54 19:47 22:47 23:47
Belper St Johns Road (Opp) 18:55 19:48 22:48 23:48
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 18:56 19:49 22:49 23:49
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 18:56 19:49 22:49 23:49
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 18:58 19:51 22:51 23:51
19:00
Belper Meadow View (Opp) 19:00 19:51 22:51
Belper Babington Hospital (Opp) 19:00 19:51 22:51
Belper Goods Yard (Opp) 19:01 19:52 22:52
Belper Becksitch Lane (Adj) 19:02 19:52 22:52
Milford Derwent Avenue (Adj) 19:02 19:53 22:53
Milford, adj New Inn 19:03 19:53 22:53
Milford Hopping Hill (Adj) 19:04 19:54 22:54
Milford Makeney Road (Adj) 19:04 19:54 22:54
Milford Strutt Arms (Adj) 19:05 19:55 22:55
Milford Moscow Farm (Adj) 19:05 19:55 22:55
Duffield Castle Hill (Opp) 19:06 19:56 22:56
Duffield Milford Road (S-bound) 19:07 19:57 22:57
Duffield, adj Chapel Street 19:07 19:57 22:57
Duffield Telephone Exchange (Opp) 19:08 19:57 22:57
Duffield Baptist Church (Adj) 19:08 19:58 22:58
Duffield Broadway (Opp) 19:09 19:58 22:58
Flaxholme Hayley Croft (Adj) 19:09 19:59 22:59
Flaxholme Avenue (Adj) 19:10 19:59 22:59
Burley Hill Burley Lane (Opp) 19:11 20:00 23:00
Burley Hill Allestree Park Gates (Opp) 19:12 20:01 23:01
Allestree Ford Lane (Adj) 19:13 20:01 23:01
Allestree Park Lane (Opp) 19:14 20:02 23:02
Allestree Kings Croft (Opp) 19:15 20:03 23:03
Darley Abbey Church Lane (Adj) 19:16 20:04 23:04
Darley Abbey Thatch Close (Adj) 19:17 20:04 23:04
Darley Abbey Slack Lane (Opp) 19:18 20:05 23:05
Darley Abbey St Benedicts School (Opp) 19:18 20:06 23:06
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Adj 276) 19:19 20:06 23:06
Darley Abbey Broadway (Opp) 19:19 20:07 23:07
Darley Abbey West Bank Avenue (Opp) 19:20 20:08 23:08
Darley Abbey Highfield Road (Opp) 19:21 20:08 23:08
Darley Abbey Queen Mary Court (Opp) 19:22 20:08 23:08
Derby, opp Garden Street 19:23 20:09 23:09
Derby, opp Seven Stars 19:23 20:10 23:10
Derby Queen Street (Stop C6) 19:24 20:11 23:11
Derby Full Street (Stop C4) 19:25 20:12 23:12
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 19:26 20:13 23:13
Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 19:28 20:14 23:14

Derby - Ripley

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 18:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Derby, adj Seven Stars 18:38 22:38 23:38
Derby Belper Road (Opp) 18:38 22:38 23:38
Darley Abbey Queen Mary Court (Adj) 18:39 22:39 23:39
Darley Abbey Highfield Road (Adj) 18:39 22:39 23:39
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 18:40 22:40 23:40
Darley Abbey Broadway (Adj) 18:40 22:40 23:40
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey St Benedicts School (Adj) 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey Slack Lane (Adj) 18:41 22:41 23:41
Darley Abbey Thatch Close (Opp) 18:42 22:42 23:42
Darley Abbey Church Lane (Opp) 18:43 22:43 23:43
Allestree Kings Croft (Adj) 18:44 22:44 23:44
Allestree Park Lane (Adj) 18:44 22:44 23:44
Allestree Ford Lane (Opp) 18:45 22:45 23:45
Burley Hill Allestree Park Gates (Adj) 18:46 22:46 23:46
Burley Hill Burley Lane (Adj) 18:47 22:47 23:47
Flaxholme Avenue (Opp) 18:47 22:47 23:47
Flaxholme Hayley Croft (Opp) 18:48 22:48 23:48
Duffield Broadway (Adj) 18:49 22:49 23:49
Duffield Telephone Exchange (Adj) 18:49 22:49 23:49
Duffield Co-op (Adj) 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield King Street (Adj) 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 18:50 22:50 23:50
Duffield Castle Hill (Adj) 18:51 22:51 23:51
Milford Moscow Farm (Opp) 18:51 22:51 23:51
Milford Strutt Arms (Opp) 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford Makeney Road (Opp) 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford Hopping Hill (Opp) 18:53 22:53 23:53
Milford, opp New Inn 18:54 22:54 23:54
Milford Derwent Avenue (Opp) 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper Becksitch Lane (Opp) 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper Goods Yard (Adj) 18:55 22:55 23:55
Belper Babington Hospital (Adj) 18:56 22:56 23:56
Belper Meadow View (Adj) 18:57 22:57 23:57
Belper King Street (Stop A) 18:58 22:58 23:58
Belper, opp Market Place 18:59 22:59 23:59
Belper Primary Close (Adj) 18:59 22:59 23:59
Belper, opp The Grapes 19:00 23:00 00:00
Belper Springwood Gardens (Opp) 19:00 23:00 00:00
Belper Spencer Avenue (Adj) 19:01 23:01 00:01
Belper Short Street (Adj) 19:01 23:01 00:01
Belper Pottery School (Adj) 19:02 23:02 00:02
Belper Leisure Centre (Adj) 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor Jodrell Avenue (Opp) 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor Centre (Opp) 19:04 23:04 00:04
Whitemoor The Hawthorns (Adj) 19:05 23:05 00:05
Whitemoor Burbage Close (Opp) 19:05 23:05 00:05
Whitemoor Ashop Road (Adj) 19:06 23:06 00:06
Whitemoor Overlane Nurseries (Adj) 19:07 23:07 00:07
Whitemoor Scott Drive (Adj) 19:07 23:07 00:07
Whitemoor Morrell Wood Drive (Adj) 19:08 23:08 00:08
Whitemoor Medical Centre (Opp) 19:08 23:08 00:08
Whitemoor Hunter Road (Adj) 19:09 23:09 00:09
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (N-bound) 19:09 23:09 00:09
Whitemoor, opp Nailers Way 19:10 23:10 00:10
Whitemoor Loom Close (Adj) 19:11 23:11 00:11
Whitemoor Applewood Close (Adj) 19:11 23:11 00:11
Far Laund Astlow Drive (Adj) 19:12 23:12 00:12
Far Laund, opp Edensor Drive 19:12 23:12 00:12
Far Laund Jacksons Lane (Opp) 19:13 23:13
Far Laund Lawn Farm (Opp) 00:13
Far Laund Laund Avenue (Adj) 00:13
Far Laund Laund Nook (Adj) 00:13
Far Laund Laund Hill (SW-bound) 00:14
Heage High Edge Drive (Opp) 19:15 23:15
Belper Thorn Tree Inn (Opp) 00:15
Belper Osmaston Grange (Opp) 00:15
Belper, opp Church Lane 00:15
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 00:16
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 00:16
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 00:17
Heage School House Hill (Adj) 19:15 23:15
Heage Black Boy (Opp) 19:16 23:16
Heage The White Hart (Adj) 19:16 23:16
Heage, adj Eagle Tavern 19:17 23:17
Heage Damstead Farm (Opp) 19:17 23:17
Heage, opp Hartshay Hall Farm 19:18 23:18
Upper Hartshay Charity Farm (Adj) 19:18 23:18
Ripley Street Lane (Opp) 19:19 23:19
Ripley, opp Industrial Estate 19:20 23:20
Ripley Derwent Business Park (Opp) 19:20 23:20
Ripley Norman Road (Opp) 19:21 23:21
Ripley Derwent Road (Adj) 19:22 23:22
Ripley Sir Barnes Wallis (Opp) 19:22 23:22
Ripley Maple Avenue (E-bound) 19:23 23:23
Ripley Chestnut Avenue (Opp) 19:24 23:24
Ripley, adj Leisure Centre 19:24 23:24
Ripley High Street (Stop 2) 19:25 23:25

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

trentbarton