bustimes.org

6.4 - the sixes - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Belper Estates

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Derby Bus Station (Bay 22) 07:10 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20
Derby, adj Seven Stars 07:13 08:19 09:23 16:23 17:23
Derby, opp Belper Road 07:13 08:21 09:23 16:23 17:23
Darley Abbey, adj Queen Mary Court 07:14 08:21 09:24 16:24 17:24
Darley Abbey, adj Highfield Road 07:14 08:22 09:24 16:24 17:24
Darley Abbey, adj West Bank Avenue 07:15 08:22 09:25 16:25 17:25
Darley Abbey, adj Broadway 07:15 08:24 09:25 16:25 17:25
Darley Abbey Mileash Lane (Opp 284) 07:16 08:24 09:26 16:26 17:26
Darley Abbey, adj St Benedicts School 07:16 08:25 09:26 16:26 17:26
Darley Abbey, adj Slack Lane 07:16 08:25 09:26 16:26 17:26
Darley Abbey, opp Thatch Close 07:17 08:26 09:27 16:27 17:27
Darley Abbey, opp Church Lane 07:18 08:27 09:28 16:28 17:28
Allestree, adj Kings Croft 07:19 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29
Allestree, adj Park Lane 07:19 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:29
Allestree, opp Ford Lane 07:20 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30
Burley Hill, adj Allestree Park Gates 07:21 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:31
Burley Hill, adj Burley Lane 07:22 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32
Flaxholme Avenue (opp) 07:23 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:33
Flaxholme, opp Hayley Croft 07:24 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34
Duffield, adj Broadway 07:24 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34
Duffield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:25 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35
Duffield, adj Co-op 07:26 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36
Duffield, adj King Street 07:26 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36
Duffield Milford Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37
Duffield, adj Castle Hill 07:27 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37
Milford, opp Moscow Farm 07:28 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38
Milford, opp Strutt Arms 07:30 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40
Milford, opp Makeney Road 07:30 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40
Milford, opp Hopping Hill 07:31 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41
Milford, opp New Inn 07:31 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:41
Milford, opp Derwent Avenue 07:33 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43
Belper, opp Becksitch Lane 07:34 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44
Belper, adj Goods Yard 07:34 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44
Belper, adj Babington Hospital 07:35 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45
Belper, adj Meadow View 07:36 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46
Belper King Street (Stop A) 06:33 07:38 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48
Belper, adj Church Lane 06:35 07:39 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:49
Belper, adj Osmaston Grange 06:35 07:40 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50
Belper, adj Thorn Tree Inn 06:36 07:41 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51
Far Laund Laund Hill (NE-bound) 06:38
Far Laund, opp Laund Nook 06:39
Far Laund, opp Laund Avenue 06:40
Belper, opp Marsh Lane 07:41 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51
Belper, opp Coronation Avenue 07:42 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:52
Far Laund, adj Coronation Avenue 11A 07:43 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53
Far Laund, opp 30 Laund Close 07:44 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54
Far Laund, opp 1a Appleton Drive 07:45 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55
Far Laund, adj Lawn Farm 06:41 07:46 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56
Far Laund, adj Edensor Drive 06:42 07:47 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57
Far Laund, opp Astlow Drive 06:43 07:48 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58
Whitemoor, opp Applewood Close 06:44 07:49 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59
Whitemoor, opp Loom Close 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Whitemoor, adj Nailers Way 06:47 07:52 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Whitemoor Gregorys Way End (S-bound) 06:47 07:52 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Whitemoor, opp Hunter Road 06:48 07:53 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Whitemoor, adj Medical Centre 06:48 07:53 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03
Whitemoor, opp Morrell Wood Drive 06:49 07:54 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Whitemoor, opp Scott Drive 06:49 07:54 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Whitemoor, opp Overlane Nurseries 06:50 07:55 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Whitemoor, opp Ashop Road 06:50 07:55 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Whitemoor House (opp) 06:50 07:55 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Openwoodgate, adj Hillcrest 06:51 07:56 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Openwoodgate, adj St Marks Church 06:52 07:57 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Openwoodgate, opp Black Bulls Head 06:52 07:57 09:07 10:07 17:07
Openwoodgate, adj Belper Road 06:52 07:57 09:07 10:07 17:07
Kilburn, opp Killis Lane 06:53 07:59 09:08 10:08 17:08
Kilburn Rawson Green (SE-bound) 06:53 07:59 09:08 10:08 17:08
Kilburn, adj Brickyard Lane 06:53 07:59 09:09 10:09 17:09
Lower Kilburn Derby Road (S-bound) 06:55 08:02 09:11 10:11 17:11
Little Chester, adj Tomlinsons Cottages 07:05 08:17 09:21 10:21 17:21
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 07:09 08:23 09:25 10:25 17:25
Derby Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:10 08:24 09:26 10:26 17:26
Openwoodgate, adj Seven Stars 18:08
Belper, adj Pottery Farm 18:08
Belper, opp Pottery School 18:09
Belper, opp Short Street 18:10
Belper, opp Bradley Drive 18:11
Belper, adj Rothwell Lane 18:11
Belper, opp St Johns Road 18:12
Belper Market Place (SW-bound) 18:13
Belper New Road (SW-bound) 18:14
Belper Bus Garage (Bay 1) 18:16
Bus operates as route 6.X between Openwoodgate and Derby.

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 30 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

trentbarton