bustimes.org

646 - Halwill Junction - Holsworthy-Barnstaple

A bus service operated by MD Coaches

Map

Tuesdays

Halwill Junction - Holsworthy-Barnstaple

Halwill Junction, opp Station Fields 09:05
Halwill Junction Halwill Meadow (W-bound) 09:05
Halwill, opp Church 09:07
Quoditch Post Box (SW-bound) 09:09
Ashwater Sandymoor Cross Shelter (SW-bound) 09:15
Higher Prestacott, opp Post Box 09:18
Ashwater Ashmill (NW-bound) 09:20
Ashwater, opp Church 09:22
Ashwater Shelter (W-bound) 09:22
Henford Mount Lane (S-bound) 09:26
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (NE-bound) 09:30
St Giles on the Heath Post Office (S-bound) 09:35
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (SW-bound) 09:40
Henford Yeo Farm (N-bound) 09:41
Clawton, opp School 09:45
Clawton The War Memorial (N-bound) 09:45
Whimble Hill (NW-bound) 09:48
Holsworthy Coles Mill Bridge (NW-bound) 09:49
Holsworthy, opp Coles Mill Close 09:49
Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 09:50
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (NE-bound) 09:55
Milton Damerel Venn Green (NE-bound) 10:00
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (NE-bound) 10:04
Stibb Cross (E-bound) 10:10
Stibb Cross, opp The Old Union Inn 10:10
Frithelstock Stone Stone Farm (E-bound) 10:15
Monkleigh (E-bound) 10:20
Saltrens Post Cottage (N-bound) 10:23
Landcross, opp Old Coach House 10:28
Landcross Chapel (N-bound) 10:30
Bideford Devonshire Park (N-bound) 10:33
Bideford Quay (Stop D) 10:35
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 10:36
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 10:36
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 10:36
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 10:52
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 10:52
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 10:53
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 10:54
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 10:55

Holsworthy-Barnstaple - Halwill Junction

Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 13:30
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (W-bound) 13:30
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 13:32
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 13:32
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 13:32
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 13:48
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 13:48
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 13:48
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 13:49
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 13:49
Bideford Quay (Stop A) 13:50
Bideford Devonshire Park (S-bound) 13:51
Landcross, opp Chapel 13:55
Landcross Old Coach House (S-bound) 13:56
Saltrens Thatch Cottage (S-bound) 14:01
Monkleigh (W-bound) 14:05
Frithelstock Stone, opp Stone Farm 14:10
Stibb Cross The Old Union Inn (SW-bound) 14:14
Stibb Cross (W-bound) 14:15
Milton Damerel Woodford Bridge (SW-bound) 14:20
Milton Damerel Venn Green (SW-bound) 14:25
Holsworthy Beacon Freshlay (SW-bound) 14:29
Holsworthy Beacon Shelter (SW-bound) 14:29
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 14:35
Holsworthy Coles Mill Close (SE-bound) 14:35
Holsworthy Coles Mill Bridge (SE-bound) 14:35
Whimble Hill (SE-bound) 14:36
Clawton Post Office (S-bound) 14:40
Clawton School (S-bound) 14:40s
Henford Yeo Farm (N-bound) 14:43s
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (SW-bound) 14:45s
St Giles on the Heath Post Office (S-bound) 14:50s
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (SW-bound) 14:54s
Henford Mount Lane (S-bound) 14:55s
Ashwater, opp Shelter 14:57s
Ashwater Church (E-bound) 14:58s
Ashwater Ashmill (SE-bound) 15:02s
Higher Prestacott Post Box (NE-bound) 15:02s
Ashwater, opp Sandymoor Cross Shelter 15:04
Quoditch, opp Post Box 15:08
Halwill Church (NE-bound) 15:10
Halwill Junction Halwill Meadow (E-bound) 15:11
Halwill Junction, opp Station Fields 15:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Linden Holdings (Devon) Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

MD Coaches