bustimes.org

65 - Buxton - Tideswell - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Buxton - Tideswell - Sheffield

Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Hall Farm 08:15
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 11:00 16:00
Buxton, opp Railway Station 11:01 16:02
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 11:02 16:03
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 11:03
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 11:05 16:05
Buxton, opp War Memorial 11:05 16:05
Buxton, adj Morrisons 11:06 16:06
King Sterndale, opp Pig Tor 11:10 16:10
King Sterndale, adj Pictor Hall 11:11 16:11
King Sterndale, opp Topley Pike 11:12 16:12
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 11:15 16:15
Miller’s Dale, adj Wormhill Road 08:19 11:19 16:19
Miller’s Dale, opp Anglers Rest 08:19 11:19 16:19
Miller’s Dale, opp Ravenstor Youth Hostel 08:21 11:21 16:21
Tideswell, opp Dale Car Park 08:22 11:22 16:22
Litton, adj Dale View 08:24 11:24 16:24
Litton, opp School 08:25 11:25 16:25
Litton, opp Dale View 08:25 11:25 16:25
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 08:29 11:29 16:29
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 08:31 11:31 16:31
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 08:31 11:31 16:31
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 08:32 11:32 16:32
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 08:32 11:32 16:32
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 08:35 11:35 16:35
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 08:37 11:37 16:37
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 08:37 11:37 16:37
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 08:38 11:38 16:38
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 08:41 11:41 16:41
Eyam, opp Town Head 08:43 11:43 16:43
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 08:44 11:44 16:44
Eyam Hall (adj) 08:44 11:44 16:44
Eyam, adj Church 08:45 11:45 16:45
Eyam, adj The Square 08:45 11:45 16:45
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 08:47 11:47 16:47
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 08:50 11:50 16:50
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 08:51 11:51 16:51
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:52 11:52 16:52
Calver Sough (N-bound) 08:53 11:53 16:53
Calver, opp Shaldon 08:53 11:53 16:53
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 08:54 11:54 16:54
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 08:55 11:55 16:55
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 08:56 11:56 16:56
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 08:57 11:57 16:57
Grindleford, adj Playing Field 08:57 11:57 16:57
Grindleford, opp Padley Road 08:58 11:58 16:58
Grindleford, opp Maynard Arms 08:59 11:59 16:59
Grindleford Padley Hill (N-bound) 09:00 12:00 17:00
Longshaw, opp Yarncliffe Lodge 09:02 12:02 17:02
Longshaw, opp Lodge 09:04 12:04 17:04
Fox House (adj) 09:05 12:05 17:05
Fox House, nr Stony Ridge Road 09:05 12:05 17:05
Fox House, opp Blacka Moor 09:07 12:07 17:07
Dore Moor, opp Whitelow Lane 09:08 12:08 17:08
Dore Moor, adj Sheephill Road 09:08 12:08 17:08
Dore Moor, opp Brickhouse Lane 09:09 12:09 17:09
Dore Moor, nr Long Line 09:10 12:10 17:10
Whirlow, opp Ash House Lane 09:10 12:10 17:10
Whirlow, opp Sports Club 09:10 12:10 17:10
Whirlow, adj Whinfell Court 09:11 12:11 17:11
Whirlowdale Road (opp) 09:11 12:11 17:11
Whirlow, adj Croft Lane 09:12 12:12 17:12
Parkhead, adj Whirlow Lane 09:12 12:12 17:12
Parkhead, opp Abbey Lane 09:12 12:12 17:12
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 09:12 12:12 17:12
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 09:13 12:13 17:13
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Road 09:13 12:13 17:13
Ecclesall, at Knowle Lane 09:14 12:14 17:14
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 09:14 12:14 17:14
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 09:15 12:15 17:15
Banner Cross, nr Glenalmond Road 09:16 12:16 17:16
Hunters Bar, adj Rustlings Road 09:18 12:18 17:18
Hunters Bar, opp Neill Road 09:18 12:18 17:18
Ecclesall Road, adj Collegiate Crescent 09:19 12:19 17:19
Ecclesall Road, adj Hanover Way 09:19 12:19 17:19
Broomhall, nr Fitzwilliam Street 09:20 12:20 17:20
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF7 (MF7) 09:20 12:20 17:20
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 09:20 12:20 17:20
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 09:20 12:20 17:20
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 09:21 12:21 17:21
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange C1 (C1) 09:30 12:30 17:30

Sheffield - Tideswell - Buxton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D2 (D2) 09:35 13:35 17:35
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 09:36 13:36 17:36
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 09:37 13:37 17:37
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 09:37 13:37 17:37
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 09:39 13:39 17:39
Ecclesall Road (at) 09:40 13:40 17:40
Ecclesall Road, adj Denham Road 09:43 13:43 17:43
Hunters Bar, adj Neill Road 09:46 13:46 17:46
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road 09:47 13:47 17:47
Banner Cross, opp Huntingtower Road 09:48 13:48 17:48
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 09:49 13:49 17:49
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 09:50 13:50 17:50
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 09:51 13:51 17:51
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 09:51 13:51 17:51
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 09:51 13:51 17:51
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 09:52 13:52 17:52
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane 09:52 13:52 17:52
Parkhead, adj Little Common Lane 09:52 13:52 17:52
Whirlow Court Road (adj) 09:53 13:53 17:53
Whirlowdale Road (adj) 09:53 13:53 17:53
Whirlow, adj Limb Lane 09:53 13:53 17:53
Whirlow, adj Ash House Lane 09:54 13:54 17:54
Dore Moor, adj Cross Lane 09:54 13:54 17:54
Dore Moor, adj Brickhouse Lane 09:55 13:55 17:55
Dore Moor, opp Sheephill Road 09:57 13:57 17:57
Dore Moor, adj Whitelow Lane 09:57 13:57 17:57
Fox House, adj Stony Ridge Road 09:58 13:58 17:58
Fox House, opp Parson House Farm 10:00 14:00 18:00
Fox House (opp) 10:01 14:01 18:01
Longshaw, adj Lodge 10:01 14:01 18:01
Longshaw, adj Granby Wood 10:02 14:02 18:02
Longshaw, adj Yarncliffe Lodge 10:03 14:03 18:03
Grindleford, adj Padley Hill 10:05 14:05 18:05
Grindleford, adj Maynard Arms 10:06 14:06 18:06
Grindleford, adj Padley Road 10:06 14:06 18:06
Grindleford, opp Playing Field 10:07 14:07 18:07
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 10:08 14:08 18:08
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 10:08 14:08 18:08
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 10:09 14:09 18:09
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 10:10 14:10 18:10
Calver, adj Shaldon 10:11 14:11 18:11
Calver Sough (S-bound) 10:12 14:12 18:12
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:12 14:12 18:12
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 10:13 14:13 18:13
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 10:15 14:15 18:15
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 10:17 14:17 18:17
Eyam, opp The Square 10:18 14:18 18:18
Eyam, opp Church 10:19 14:19 18:19
Eyam Hall (opp) 10:19 14:19 18:19
Eyam Little Edge (W-bound) 10:20 14:20 18:20
Eyam, adj Town Head 10:21 14:21 18:21
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 10:24 14:24 18:24
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 10:26 14:26 18:26
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 10:27 14:27 18:27
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 10:28 14:28 18:28
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 10:29 14:29 18:29
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 10:32 14:32 18:32
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 10:32 14:32 18:32
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 10:33 14:33 18:33
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 10:34 14:34 18:34
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 10:35 14:35 18:35
Litton, adj Dale View 10:38 14:38 18:38
Litton, opp School 10:39 14:39 18:39
Litton, opp Dale View 10:39 14:39 18:39
Tideswell, adj Dale Car Park 10:41 14:41 18:41
Miller’s Dale, adj Ravenstor Youth Hostel 10:42 14:42 18:42
Miller’s Dale, adj Anglers Rest 10:44 14:44 18:44
Miller’s Dale, opp Wormhill Road 10:45 14:45 18:45
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Hall Farm 10:47 14:47 18:47
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 10:48 14:48 18:48
King Sterndale, adj Topley Pike 10:52 14:51 18:51
King Sterndale, opp Pictor Hall 10:53 14:53 18:53
King Sterndale, adj Pig Tor 10:54 14:54 18:54
Buxton, opp Morrisons 10:58 14:57 18:57
Buxton, adj War Memorial 14:58 18:58
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 11:00s
Buxton, opp Railway Station 11:01s
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 11:02s
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 11:03
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 14:59 18:59
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 14:59 18:59
Buxton, adj Colonnade 15:00 19:00
Buxton, adj Railway Station 15:01 19:01
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 15:02 19:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield