bustimes.org

65 - Tideswell - Meadowhall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Tideswell Fountain Square - Meadowhall Meadowhall Interchange/A4

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 06:47 09:02 11:02 13:02 16:07 17:32
Buxton, opp Railway Station 06:48 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:08 17:33
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 06:49 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:09 17:34
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 06:50 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:10 17:35
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 09:10 11:10 13:10
Buxton, opp War Memorial 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:35
Buxton, adj Morrisons 06:51 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:36
King Sterndale, opp Pig Tor 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:40
King Sterndale, adj Pictor Hall 06:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:16 17:41
King Sterndale, opp Topley Pike 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:42
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Turn 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 17:45
Blackwell in the Peak, adj Blackwell Hall Farm 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 17:46
Miller’s Dale, adj Wormhill Road 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 17:49
Miller’s Dale, opp Anglers Rest 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 17:49
Miller’s Dale, opp Ravenstor Youth Hostel 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 17:51
Tideswell, opp Dale Car Park 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:52
Litton, opp School 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 17:55
Litton, opp Dale View 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 17:55
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34 17:59
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 07:16 07:16 09:36 09:36 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 16:36 16:36 18:01
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 07:23 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 07:26 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Eyam, opp Town Head 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 07:29 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Eyam Hall (adj) 07:29 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Eyam, adj Church 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Eyam, adj The Square 07:31 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 07:33 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 07:37 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Calver Sough (N-bound) 07:41 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Calver, opp Shaldon 07:41 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 07:42 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 07:45 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Grindleford, adj Playing Field 07:45 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Grindleford, opp Padley Road 07:46 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Grindleford, opp Maynard Arms 07:47 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Grindleford Padley Hill (N-bound) 07:48 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Longshaw, opp Yarncliffe Lodge 07:49 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Longshaw, opp Lodge 07:52 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 07:53 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Blacka Moor 07:55 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Dore Moor, nr Hathersage Road/Long Line 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court 07:59 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (opp) 07:59 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Parkhead, opp Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 08:00 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 08:01 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 08:01 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 08:02 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 08:02 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 08:03 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 08:04 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 08:07 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 08:08 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 08:13 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 08:16 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 08:17 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Sheffield Centre Cumberland Street/Cumberland Way (MF7) 08:19 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 08:20 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:22 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 08:23 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C1 (C1) 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/C1 (C1) 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG22 (CG22) 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Derek Dooley Way (WK1) 08:31 10:41 12:41 14:41
Sheffield Centre, at Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42
Atlas, opp Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43
Atlas, opp Savile Street East/Windsor Street 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:44
Atlas, adj Savile Street East/Carrwood Road 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45
Brightside Lane/Atlas Way (adj) 08:36 10:45 12:45 14:45
Brightside Lane/Newhall Road (adj) 08:38 10:47 12:47 14:47
Brightside Lane/Fell Street (opp) 08:39 10:48 12:48 14:48
Brightside Lane/Upwell Street (adj) 08:40 10:49 12:49 14:49
Carbrook, opp Attercliffe Common/Arena Square 08:43 10:52 12:52 14:52
Attercliffe Common/Carbrook Street (nr) 08:43 10:52 12:52 14:52
Carbrook, at Attercliffe Common/Weedon Street 08:44 10:53 12:53 14:53
Carbrook, adj Sheffield Road/Weedon Street 08:45 10:54 12:54 14:54
Tinsley, at Sheffield Road/Vulcan Road 08:46 10:55 12:55 14:56
Meadowhall Way/Meadowhall (o/s) 08:49 10:58 12:58 14:59
Meadowhall Interchange/A4 (A4) 08:52 11:01 13:01 15:02

Meadowhall Meadowhall Interchange/A4 - Tideswell Fountain Square

Meadowhall Interchange/A4 (A4) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:14
Meadowhall Way/Vulcan Road (at) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:16
Tinsley, opp Sheffield Road/Vulcan Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:18
Carbrook, at Attercliffe Common/Lock House Road 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:20
Carbrook, adj Attercliffe Common/Meadowhall Retail Park 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:21
Carbrook, adj Attercliffe Common/Arena Square 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:22
Brightside Lane/Hawke Street (nr) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:24
Brightside Lane/Fell Street (adj) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:25
Brightside Lane/Newhall Road (nr) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:26
Atlas, nr Brightside Lane/East Coast Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:27
Atlas, adj Corby Street/Princess Street 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:28
Atlas, nr Corby Street/Windsor Street 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:29
Attercliffe Road/Norfolk Bridge (at) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:30
Attercliffe Road/Saville Street (adj) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:30
Sheffield Centre, opp Savile Street/Spital Hill 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:31
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:32
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG19 (CG19) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:33
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:35
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:45
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:41 17:46
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:42 17:48
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:50
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:45 17:52
Moore Street/Ecclesall Road (at) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:55
Ecclesall Road/Denham Road (adj) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:50 17:59
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:54 18:03
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Junction Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 18:05
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 18:05
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:57 18:07
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:58 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:59 18:09
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:00 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (adj) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:00 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Dobcroft Road (adj) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:00 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (opp) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:01 18:11
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:01 18:11
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Little Common Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:01 18:11
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Court Road (adj) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:02 18:12
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (adj) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:02 18:12
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Limb Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:02 18:12
Whirlow, adj Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:03 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Cross Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:03 18:13
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:04 18:14
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:05 18:15
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:06 18:16
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:07 18:17
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Access Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:09 18:19
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:10 18:20
Longshaw, adj Lodge 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:10 18:20
Longshaw, adj Granby Wood 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:11 18:21
Longshaw, adj Yarncliffe Lodge 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:12 18:22
Grindleford, adj Padley Hill 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:14 18:24
Grindleford, adj Maynard Arms 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:15 18:25
Grindleford, adj Padley Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:15 18:25
Grindleford, opp Playing Field 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:16 18:26
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17 18:27
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17 18:27
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:17 18:27
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:19 18:29
Calver, adj Shaldon 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:20 18:30
Calver Sough (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:21 18:31
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:21 18:31
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:22 18:32
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:24 18:34
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:26 18:36
Eyam, opp The Square 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28 18:38
Eyam, opp Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:28 18:38
Eyam Hall (opp) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:29 18:39
Eyam Little Edge (W-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:30 18:40
Eyam, adj Town Head 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:30 18:40
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:34 18:44
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:36 18:46
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:37 18:47
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:38 18:48
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:39 18:49
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:42 18:52
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:42 18:52
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:43 18:53
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 08:36 10:36 10:36 12:36 12:36 14:36 14:36 16:44 16:44 18:54 18:54
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:45 18:55
Litton, opp School 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:49 18:59
Litton, opp Dale View 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:49 18:59
Tideswell, adj Dale Car Park 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:51 19:01
Miller’s Dale, adj Ravenstor Youth Hostel 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:52 19:02
Miller’s Dale, adj Anglers Rest 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:54 19:04
Miller’s Dale, opp Wormhill Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:55 19:05
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Hall Farm 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:57 19:07
Blackwell in the Peak, opp Blackwell Turn 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:58 19:08
King Sterndale, adj Topley Pike 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:53 17:01 19:11
King Sterndale, opp Pictor Hall 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:54 17:02 19:12
King Sterndale, adj Pig Tor 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:55 17:03 19:13
Buxton, opp Morrisons 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:59 17:07 19:17
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 09:02 11:02 13:02
Buxton, adj War Memorial 15:00 17:08 19:18
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 15:01 17:09 19:19
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 15:01 17:09 19:19
Buxton, adj Colonnade 15:02 17:10 19:20
Buxton, adj Railway Station 15:03 17:11 19:21
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 15:04 17:12 19:22

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)