69 - Stroud - Minchinhampton - Old Sodbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Stroud Merrywalks K - Old Sodbury The Cross Hands

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop K) 06:0508:0510:0511:0514:0516:2517:35
Stroud, before Rodborough Hill 08:06
Stroud, o/s Lloyd's Bank 06:0710:0711:0714:0716:2717:37
Rodborough County Primary School (just before) 08:07
Stroud, opp Waitrose Store 06:0910:0911:0914:0916:2917:39
Rodborough, after King's Road 08:07
Stroud, by Spring Lane 06:1010:1011:1014:1016:3017:40
Rodborough Common, opp Bear Inn 08:14
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 06:1210:1211:1214:1216:3217:42
Burleigh, opp Amberley Ridge School 08:14
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 06:1310:1211:1314:1316:3217:43
Amberley, opp Moor Court 08:15
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 06:1310:1311:1314:1316:3317:43
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 06:1410:1411:1414:1416:3417:44
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 06:1510:1511:1514:1516:3517:45
Brimscombe, opp Ship Inn 06:1610:1611:1614:1616:3617:46
Brimscombe, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:1710:1711:1714:1716:3717:47
Brimscombe, by Wyllsden House 06:1710:1811:1714:1716:3817:47
Brimscombe, nr Builder's Yard 06:1810:1811:1814:1816:3817:48
Burleigh, after Stonemasons 06:1910:1911:1914:1916:3917:49
Minchinhampton, by Tom Long's Post 06:1910:2011:1914:1916:4017:49
Minchinhampton, after Burleigh Lane 10:2216:42
Minchinhampton, nr Ricardo Road 06:2108:2011:2114:2117:51
Minchinhampton, by Blue Boys Corner 10:2416:44
Minchinhampton, before Dr Brown's Road 06:2108:2011:2114:2117:51
Minchinhampton, in Market Square 10:2516:45
Minchinhampton, opp Market Square 06:2408:2311:2414:2417:54
Minchinhampton, after West End 10:2516:45
Minchinhampton, opp Blue Boys Corner 06:2408:2311:2414:2417:54
Minchinhampton, by Hampton Green 10:2716:47
Minchinhampton, by The Tynings 06:2408:2311:2414:2417:54
Box, o/s Halfway House Inn 10:2916:49
Burnt Ash, o/s Upper Hyde Farm 06:2608:2511:2614:2617:56
Nailsworth, by Morrison's 10:3316:53
Burnt Ash, by Ragged Cot Inn 06:2708:2611:2714:2717:57
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:3416:54
Crackstone, by Stables 06:2808:2711:2814:2817:58
Nailsworth, opp Weighbridge Inn 10:37
Hampton Fields, by Beeches Park 06:2908:2811:2914:2917:59
Avening, opp Memorial Hall 10:44
Hampton Fields, before Gatcombe Corner 06:3008:2911:3014:3018:00
Avening, by Sandford Leaze 10:44
Avening, by Minchinhampton Golf Club 06:3108:3011:3114:3118:01
Avening, opp Lawrence Road 06:3208:3111:3214:3218:02
Avening Mays Lane (corner of) 06:3308:3211:3314:3318:03
Avening, by Pound Hill 06:3408:3310:4511:3414:3418:04
Tetbury Upton, opp Chavenage Green Turn 06:3708:3510:4811:3714:3718:07
Tetbury Upton, opp Upton Gables 06:3708:3610:4911:3714:3718:07
Tetbury Upton, opp Main Street Turn 06:3908:3710:5011:3914:3918:09
Tetbury, before Lowfield Road 06:4008:3910:5211:4014:4018:10
Tetbury, nr Hampton Street 08:39
Tetbury, after Coronation Road 08:39
Tetbury, by Upton Gardens 08:39
Tetbury Sir William Romney's (inside) 08:40
Tetbury, opp Upton Gardens 08:41
Tetbury, opp Coronation Road 08:43
Tetbury, before Hampton Street 08:43
Tetbury, opp Chavenage Lane 06:4108:4610:5211:4114:4118:11
Tetbury, opp Priory Inn 06:4210:5311:4214:4218:12
Tetbury, opp Tesco 06:4210:5411:4214:4218:12
Tetbury, opp Highfields 06:4310:5511:4314:4318:13
Tetbury, nr Bank 11:02
Tetbury, nr Amberley Park 06:4411:4414:4418:14
Tetbury, before Tesco 06:4511:4514:4518:15
The Ormond at Tetbury (o/s) 06:5008:5011:5014:5018:20
Tetbury, after Bath Bridge 06:5008:5011:5014:50
Doughton, opp Highgrove Cottages 06:5208:5211:5214:52
Westonbirt, before Hare and Hounds Hotel 06:5408:5411:5414:54
Westonbirt Arboretum (opp) 06:5608:5611:5614:56
Westonbirt, by Willesley Turn 06:5708:5711:5714:57
Knockdown, by The Holford Arms 06:5808:5811:5814:58
Didmarton, nr Sopworth Turn 07:0009:0012:0015:00
Didmarton, opp King's Arms 07:0109:0112:0115:01
Dunkirk Folly Farm (SW-bound) 07:0309:0312:0315:03
Dunkirk Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:0509:0512:0515:05
Petty France Hotel (S-bound) 07:0609:0612:0615:06
Petty France Horton Turn (SW-bound) 07:0809:0812:0815:08
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:1309:1312:1315:13

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands - Stroud Merrywalks A

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:4511:4514:4517:5518:55
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 08:4511:4514:4517:5518:55
Petty France Horton Turn (NE-bound) 08:4911:4914:4917:5918:59
Petty France Hotel (N-bound) 08:5111:5114:5118:0119:01
Dunkirk Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:5111:5114:5118:0219:02
Dunkirk Folly Farm (NE-bound) 08:5311:5314:5318:0419:04
Didmarton, adj King's Arms 08:5611:5614:5618:0619:06
Didmarton, by Sopworth Turn 08:5611:5614:5618:0719:07
Knockdown, opp The Holford Arms 08:5811:5814:5818:0819:08
Westonbirt, nr Willesley Turn 08:5911:5914:5918:1019:10
Westonbirt Arboretum (o/s) 09:0112:0115:0118:1119:11
Westonbirt, after Hare and Hounds Hotel 09:0212:0215:0218:1319:13
Doughton, by Highgrove Cottages 09:0412:0415:0418:1519:15
Tetbury, after Berrells Road 09:0712:0715:0718:1719:17
Tetbury, nr Bank 07:0809:0811:0812:0815:0818:1819:18
Tetbury, opp Priory Inn 07:0909:0911:0912:0915:0918:1919:19
Tetbury, opp Tesco 07:1109:1111:1112:1115:1118:2119:21
Tetbury, opp Highfields 07:1309:1311:1312:1315:1318:2319:23
Tetbury, nr Amberley Park 07:1309:1311:1312:1315:1518:2319:23
Tetbury, before Tesco 07:1309:1311:1312:1315:1818:2419:24
Tetbury, after Chavenage Lane 07:1509:1511:1512:1515:3118:2619:26
Tetbury, nr Hampton Street 15:33
Tetbury, after Coronation Road 15:36
Tetbury, by Upton Gardens 15:38
Tetbury Sir William Romney's (inside) 15:40
Tetbury, after Lowfield Road 07:1609:1611:1612:1615:4118:2619:26
Tetbury Upton, by Main Street Turn 07:1809:1811:1812:1815:4318:2819:28
Tetbury Upton, by Upton Gables 07:1909:1911:1912:1915:4418:3019:30
Tetbury Upton, by Chavenage Green Turn 07:2009:2011:2012:2015:4518:3119:31
Avening, opp Pound Hill 07:2309:2311:2312:2315:4818:3419:34
Avening, opp Sandford Leaze 12:24
Avening, opp Mays Lane 07:2509:2511:2515:5018:3519:35
Avening, by The Bell 12:25
Avening, by Lawrence Road 07:2509:2511:2515:5018:3619:36
Nailsworth, by Weighbridge Inn 12:32
Avening, opp Minchinhampton Golf Club 07:2609:2611:2615:5118:3619:36
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 12:3616:56
Hampton Fields, after Gatcombe Corner 07:2809:2811:2815:5318:3819:38
Nailsworth, opp Morrison's 12:3716:56
Hampton Fields, opp Beeches Park 07:2809:2811:2815:5318:3919:39
Box, opp Halfway House Inn 12:4117:01
Burnt Ash, opp Ragged Cot Inn 07:3109:3111:3115:5618:4219:42
Minchinhampton, opp Hampton Green 12:4217:02
Burnt Ash, opp Upper Hyde Farm 07:3209:3211:3215:5718:4219:42
Minchinhampton Box Crescent (corner of) 12:4317:03
Minchinhampton, nr The Tynings 07:3409:3411:3415:5918:4519:45
Minchinhampton, before West End 12:4417:04
Minchinhampton, by Blue Boys Corner 07:3409:3411:3415:5918:4519:45
Minchinhampton, opp Market Square 12:4617:06
Minchinhampton, in Market Square 07:3609:3611:3616:0118:4619:46
Minchinhampton, opp Blue Boys Corner 07:3609:3611:3612:4616:0117:0618:4619:46
Minchinhampton, opp Besbury Lane 12:4717:07
Minchinhampton, opp Park Terrace 07:3709:3711:3716:0218:4719:47
Minchinhampton, after Ricardo Road 07:3909:3911:3916:0418:4919:49
Amberley, by Moor Court 16:07
Minchinhampton, opp Tom Long's Post 07:4009:4011:4012:5017:1018:5019:50
Amberley, opp Bownham Park 16:08
Burleigh, opp Stonemasons 07:4109:4111:4112:5017:1018:5119:51
Rodborough Common, before Bear Inn 16:09
Brimscombe, opp Builder's Yard 07:4109:4111:4112:5117:1118:5219:52
Rodborough, opp Prince Albert Inn 16:14
Brimscombe, nr Water Lane 07:4209:4211:4212:5217:1218:5219:52
Rodborough, by Stroud Rugby Club 16:16
Brimscombe, opp Holy Trinity Church 07:4209:4211:4212:5217:1218:5319:53
Rodborough, after Spillman's Pitch 16:16
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 07:4309:4311:4312:5317:1318:5419:54
Stroud, after Rodborough Hill 16:17
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 07:4409:4411:4412:5417:1418:5519:55
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 07:4509:4511:4512:5417:1418:5519:55
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 07:4609:4611:4612:5617:1618:5619:56
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 07:4709:4711:4712:5717:1718:5719:57
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 07:4809:4811:4812:5817:1818:5819:58
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 07:5009:5011:5013:0017:2019:0020:00
Stroud, o/s Waitrose Store 07:5009:5011:5013:0017:2019:0020:00
Stroud, in Russell Street 07:5209:5211:5213:0217:2219:0220:02
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 07:5409:5411:5413:0416:1917:2419:0420:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 16 April 2024

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app