726 - New Moston - East Manchester Academy

A bus service operated by Go North West

Monday to Friday

White Gate Broadway (Stop C) 07:10
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 07:11
Moston Branston Road (Stop K) 07:11
Moston, o/s Gardener's Arms 07:11
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 07:12
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 07:13
Moston, nr Shawford Road 07:13
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 07:14
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 07:15
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 07:16
Moston, opp Blue Bell 07:16
Moston, nr Leighton Street 07:17
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 07:18
Moston, opp Lily Lane 07:19
Moston, opp Lightbowne Church 07:20
Moston, nr St Georges Drive 07:21
Moston, opp Leyton Avenue 07:21
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 07:22
Moston, nr Williams Road 07:23
Newton Heath & Moston Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:24
Newton Heath Oldham Road (Stop E) 07:25
Newton Heath Shops (o/s) 07:26
Newton Heath, o/s Church Avenue 07:27
Newton Heath, o/s Culcheth Gates 07:28
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Lane 07:30
Newton Heath, opp Ramsgate Road 07:30
Newton Heath, opp Amos Avenue 07:31
Newton Heath, nr Rosebank Road 07:32
Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix 07:33
Newton Heath, nr Crayford Road 07:34
Newton Heath, nr Ten Acres Lane 07:36
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Lane 07:36
Miles Platting, nr Riverpark Road 07:38
Miles Platting, o/s Philips Park 07:39
Miles Platting, nr Bradford Road 07:40
Miles Platting, nr Vickers Street 07:42
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop D) 07:42
Miles Platting Queens Road (Stop E) 07:44
Miles Platting, nr Varley Street 07:45
Miles Platting, opp New Allen Street 07:47
Miles Platting, nr Naylor Street 07:48
Miles Platting, nr Butler Street 07:48
Miles Platting, nr Oldham Road 07:49
Miles Platting, nr Holland Street 07:51
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:54
Beswick, opp Councillor Street 07:56
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 07:57
Beswick Ashton New Road (Stop B) 07:59
Beswick, o/s The East Manchester Academy 08:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

Go North West

Website
Twitter
@gnwbus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service