🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

77A - Newton Abbot Hele Pk - Newton Abbot - Buckland - Newton Abbot - Newton Abbot Hele Pk

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Newton Abbot Hele Park (E-bound) 19:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:25
Mile End Larkspur Drive (NE-bound) 19:26 22:26 23:26
Highweek Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 19:27 22:27 23:27
Highweek Elmwood Avenue (SE-bound) 19:27 22:27 23:27
Highweek Castle Way (NE-bound) 19:28 22:28 23:28
Highweek Gaze Hill (NW-bound) 19:31 22:31 23:31
Highweek, opp Hill Park Road 19:32 22:32 23:32
Broadlands Avenue (opp) 19:35 22:35 23:35
Broadlands Greenaway Road (E-bound) 19:35 22:35 23:35
Broadlands Coombeshead School (NE-bound) 19:36 22:36 23:36
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 19:37 22:37 23:37
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop D) 19:40 22:40 23:40
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop D) 19:45 22:45 23:45
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 19:45 22:45 23:45
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 19:48 22:48 23:48
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 19:49 22:49 23:49
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 19:50 22:50 23:50
Buckland Queensway Shops (N-bound) 19:51 22:51 23:51
Buckland Oakland Road (NE-bound) 19:53 22:53 23:53
Buckland Elizabeth Square (SE-bound) 19:53 22:53 23:53
Buckland Moorland View (NE-bound) 19:54 22:54 23:54
Buckland Flete Avenue (NE-bound) 19:54 22:54 23:54
Buckland Haytor Drive Top (NE-bound) 19:55 22:55 23:55
Buckland Haytor Drive (NW-bound) 19:55 22:55 23:55
Buckland Haytor Grove (NW-bound) 19:56 22:56 23:56
Buckland Drake Road (NW-bound) 19:57 22:57 23:57
Buckland Howards Way (W-bound) 19:57 22:57 23:57
Buckland Hawkins Road (SE-bound) 19:58 22:58 23:57
Buckland Raleigh Road (S-bound) 19:58 22:58 23:57
Buckland Windsor Avenue (SE-bound) 19:58 22:58 23:57
Buckland, opp Milber School 19:59 22:59 23:57
Buckland Balmoral Close (SW-bound) 20:00 23:00 23:57
Buckland Queensway Shops (S-bound) 20:01 23:01 00:01
Milber, opp Penn Inn 20:02 23:02
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 20:04 23:04
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 20:06 23:06
Newton Abbot Post Office (W-bound) 20:07 23:07
Newton Abbot Queen Street (W-bound) 20:08 23:08
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 20:10 23:10
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 19:15 20:15 23:15
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 19:18 20:16 23:16
Broadlands, opp Coombeshead School 19:18 20:17 23:17
Broadlands Greenaway Road (W-bound) 19:18 20:17 23:17
Broadlands Manor Road (W-bound) 19:18 20:17 23:17
Broadlands Barton Drive (NW-bound) 19:18
Highweek Ashburton Road (NW-bound) 19:18
Broadlands Foxley Crescent (SE-bound) 19:19 20:19 23:19
Broadlands Manor Road (SE-bound) 20:19 23:19
Broadlands Berrys Wood (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Broadlands Lower Budleigh Meadow (NW-bound) 20:19 23:19
Broadlands Woodleigh Road (NW-bound) 20:20 23:20
Broadlands Emblett Drive (N-bound) 20:20 23:20
Mile End Holbeam Close (NW-bound) 20:21 23:21
Mile End Chercombe Close (NW-bound) 20:21 23:21
Mile End Moorsend (N-bound) 20:22 23:22
Mile End Road (W-bound) 20:22 23:22
Newton Abbot Hele Park (W-bound) 19:24 20:24 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West