🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

77A - Newton Abbot Hele Pk - Newton Abbot - Buckland - Newton Abbot - Newton Abbot Hele Pk

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Newton Abbot Hele Park (E-bound) 10:11 then hourly until 22:11 23:11
Mile End Larkspur Drive (NE-bound) 10:12 22:12 23:12
Highweek Applegarth Close (SE-bound) 10:13 22:13 23:13
Highweek Elmwood Avenue (SE-bound) 10:14 22:14 23:14
Highweek Castle Way (NE-bound) 10:15 22:15 23:15
Highweek Gaze Hill (NW-bound) 10:18 22:18 23:18
Highweek, opp Hill Park Road 10:18 22:18 23:18
Broadlands Avenue (opp) 10:19 22:19 23:19
Broadlands Greenaway Road (E-bound) 10:19 22:19 23:19
Broadlands Coombeshead School (NE-bound) 10:19 22:19 23:19
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 10:20 22:20 23:20
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop D) 10:21 22:21 23:21
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop D) 09:30 10:30 22:30 23:30
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 09:32 10:30 22:30 23:30
Newton Abbot The Avenue (SW-bound) 09:32 10:32 22:32 23:32
Newton Abbot Rail Station (Stop K) 09:33 10:33 22:33 23:33
Milber Brunel Road (SE-bound) 09:34 10:34 22:34 23:34
Buckland Queensway Shops (N-bound) 09:35 10:35 22:35 23:35
Buckland Oakland Road (NE-bound) 09:37 10:37 22:37 23:37
Buckland Elizabeth Square (SE-bound) 09:37 10:37 22:37 23:37
Buckland Moorland View (NE-bound) 09:37 10:37 22:37 23:37
Buckland Flete Avenue (NE-bound) 09:38 10:38 22:38 23:38
Buckland Haytor Drive Top (NE-bound) 09:38 10:38 22:38 23:38
Buckland Haytor Drive (NW-bound) 09:38 10:38 22:38 23:38
Buckland Haytor Grove (NW-bound) 09:39 10:39 22:39 23:39
Buckland Drake Road (NW-bound) 09:40 10:40 22:40 23:40
Buckland Howards Way (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 22:40 23:40
Buckland Hawkins Road (SE-bound) 09:41 10:41 22:41 23:40
Buckland Raleigh Road (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 22:41 23:40
Buckland Windsor Avenue (SE-bound) 09:41 10:41 22:41 23:40
Buckland, opp Milber School 09:42 10:42 22:42 23:40
Buckland Balmoral Close (SW-bound) 09:43 10:43 22:43 23:40
Buckland Queensway Shops (S-bound) 09:44 10:44 22:44 23:44
Milber, opp Penn Inn 09:44 10:44 22:44
Newton Abbot Station Bridge (NE-bound) 09:47 10:47 22:47
Newton Abbot Opposite Rail Station (Stop J) 09:48 10:48 22:48
Newton Abbot Post Office (W-bound) 09:50 10:50 22:50
Newton Abbot Queen Street (W-bound) 09:51 10:51 22:51
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 09:53 10:53 22:53
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop G) 10:00 11:00 23:00
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 10:01 11:01 23:01
Broadlands, opp Coombeshead School 10:02 11:02 23:02
Broadlands Greenaway Road (W-bound) 10:03 11:03 23:03
Broadlands Manor Road (W-bound) 10:03 11:03 23:03
Broadlands Barton Drive (NW-bound) 10:04
Highweek Ashburton Road (NW-bound) 10:04
Broadlands Foxley Crescent (SE-bound) 10:05 11:05 23:05
Broadlands Manor Road (SE-bound) 10:05 11:05 23:05
Broadlands Berrys Wood (SW-bound) 10:05 11:05 23:05
Broadlands Lower Budleigh Meadow (NW-bound) 10:05 11:05 23:05
Broadlands Woodleigh Road (NW-bound) 10:06 11:06 23:06
Broadlands Emblett Drive (N-bound) 10:06 11:06 23:06
Mile End Holbeam Close (NW-bound) 10:07 11:07 23:07
Mile End Chercombe Close (NW-bound) 10:07 11:07 23:07
Mile End Moorsend (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 23:08
Mile End Road (W-bound) 10:08 11:08 23:08
Newton Abbot Hele Park (W-bound) 10:10 11:10 23:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West