91 - Totnes - Ermington - Plymstock - Plymouth

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Fridays

Totnes - Ermington - Plymstock - Plymouth

Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 09:0013:15
Totnes Rail Station (Stop C) 09:0113:16
Totnes Western By-pass (S-bound) 09:0213:17
Totnes Kellock Drive (W-bound) 09:0313:18
Follaton Bungalows (opp) 09:0413:19
Follaton House (opp) 09:0513:20
Follaton Cross (NW-bound) 09:0513:20
Tigley Fork Cross (W-bound) 09:0713:22
Culverlane Shorter Cross (W-bound) 09:1113:26
Avonwick, opp Avon Inn 09:1413:29
Ugborough Kitterford Cross (SW-bound) 09:1913:34
Ugborough Post Office (NW-bound) 09:2213:37
Ludbrook Cross (SW-bound) 09:2513:40
Ermington, opp Post Office 09:3013:45
Holbeton Western Lodge (W-bound) 09:3313:48
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (W-bound) 09:3613:51
Yealmbridge The Old Smithy (W-bound) 09:3613:51
Yealmpton, opp Volunteer Inn 09:3813:53
Yealmpton Stray Park (W-bound) 09:3813:53
Yealmpton Yealm Park (W-bound) 09:3913:54
Yealmpton Kitley House (W-bound) 09:3913:54
Brixton Winstone Lane (E-bound) 09:4113:56
Brixton Elliots Hill (W-bound) 09:4213:57
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (NW-bound) 09:4213:57
Brixton Combe Lane (NW-bound) 09:4313:58
Combe Rogers Garage (NW-bound) 09:4413:59
Elburton School (NW-bound) 09:4614:01
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 09:4614:01
Elburton Reservoir Road (End) 09:46
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 14:02
Elburton Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 09:46
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 14:02
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 09:47
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 14:03
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 09:47
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 14:04
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (W-bound) 09:48
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 14:04
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 09:49
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 14:05
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 09:51
Plymstock Library (E-bound) 14:05
Pomphlett Superstore (W-bound) 09:52
Plymstock Broadway East (NW-bound) 14:06
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 14:06
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 14:07
Pomphlett Roundabout (NW-bound) 14:07
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 09:5514:09
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 09:5514:10
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 09:5614:11
Cattedown Astor Fields (W-bound) 09:5714:11
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 09:5714:12
Plymouth, o/s Charles Church 09:58
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 09:5914:13
Plymouth Royal Parade A11 (Stop A11) 10:0114:16

Plymouth - Plymstock - Ermington - Totnes

Plymouth Royal Parade A11 (Stop A11) 10:0514:25
Plymouth Viaduct B2 (Stop B2) 10:0514:25
Plymouth, opp Exeter Street 10:0614:26
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 10:0714:27
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 10:0814:28
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 10:0814:28
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 10:0914:29
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 10:0914:29
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 10:1114:31
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 10:12
Pomphlett Rock Gardens (NE-bound) 14:31
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 10:13
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 14:31
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 10:13
Billacombe Boringdon Terrace (SE-bound) 14:32
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 10:14
Billacombe Colesdown Hill (E-bound) 14:33
Plymstock Library (E-bound) 10:15
Billacombe Southernway (SE-bound) 14:34
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 10:16
Elburton Woodland Avenue (SE-bound) 14:35
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 10:17
Elburton Stag Lane (SE-bound) 14:37
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 10:18
Elburton Stanborough Cross (SE-bound) 14:38
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 10:18
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 10:19
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 10:2014:40
Combe, opp Rogers Garage 10:2214:42
Brixton Combe Lane (SE-bound) 10:2214:42
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (SE-bound) 10:2314:43
Brixton, opp Elliots Hill 10:2414:44
Brixton, opp Winstone Lane 10:2414:44
Yealmpton Kitley House (E-bound) 10:2614:46
Yealmpton Yealm Park (E-bound) 10:2614:46
Yealmpton Stray Park (E-bound) 10:2714:47
Yealmpton, opp Post Office 10:2814:48
Yealmbridge, opp The Old Smithy 10:2914:49
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (E-bound) 10:2914:49
Holbeton, opp Western Lodge 10:3214:52
Ermington Post Office (NW-bound) 10:3614:56
Ludbrook Cross (NE-bound) 10:4015:00
Ugborough Post Office (NW-bound) 10:4415:04
Ugborough Kitterford Cross (NE-bound) 10:4615:06
Avonwick Avon Inn (E-bound) 10:5215:12
Culverlane Shorter Cross (E-bound) 10:5415:14
Tigley Fork Cross (E-bound) 10:5815:18
Follaton Cross (SE-bound) 11:0015:20
Follaton House (E-bound) 11:0115:21
Follaton Bungalows (E-bound) 11:0115:21
Totnes, opp Kellock Drive 11:0315:23
Totnes Western By-pass (N-bound) 11:0315:23
Totnes Rail Station (Stop B) 11:0515:25
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 11:0715:27

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Website