bustimes.org

91 - Totnes - Ermington - Plymouth

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Totnes - Ermington - Plymouth

Totnes Coronation Road opp Town Mill (Stop D) 09:00 13:15
Totnes Rail Station (Stop C) 09:01 13:16
Totnes Western By-pass (S-bound) 09:02 13:17
Totnes Kellock Drive (W-bound) 09:02 13:17
Follaton Bungalows (opp) 09:04 13:19
Follaton House (opp) 09:05 13:20
Follaton Cross (NW-bound) 09:05 13:20
Tigley Fork Cross (W-bound) 09:07 13:22
Culverlane Shorter Cross (W-bound) 09:11 13:26
Avonwick, opp Avon Inn 09:14 13:29
Ugborough Kitterford Cross (SW-bound) 09:19 13:34
Ugborough Post Office (NW-bound) 09:22 13:37
Ludbrook Cross (SW-bound) 09:25 13:40
Ermington, opp Post Office 09:30 13:45
Holbeton Western Lodge (W-bound) 09:33 13:48
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (W-bound) 09:36 13:51
Yealmbridge The Old Smithy (W-bound) 09:36 13:51
Yealmpton, opp Volunteer Inn 09:38 13:53
Yealmpton Stray Park (W-bound) 09:38 13:53
Yealmpton Yealm Park (W-bound) 09:39 13:54
Yealmpton Kitley House (W-bound) 09:39 13:54
Brixton Winstone Lane (E-bound) 09:41 13:56
Brixton Elliots Hill (W-bound) 09:42 13:57
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (NW-bound) 09:42 13:57
Brixton Combe Lane (NW-bound) 09:43 13:58
Combe Rogers Garage (NW-bound) 09:44 13:59
Elburton School (NW-bound) 09:46 14:01
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 09:46 14:01
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 14:02
Elburton Reservoir Road (End) 09:46
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 14:02
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 14:03
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 14:04
Elburton Roseveare Close (NW-bound) 09:46
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 14:04
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 14:05
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 14:05
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 14:06
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 14:06
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 14:07
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 14:07
Billacombe Southernway (NW-bound) 09:47
Billacombe Stentaway Road (W-bound) 09:47
Billacombe Pleasure Hill (W-bound) 09:48
Pomphlett Billacombe Road (W-bound) 09:49
Pomphlett Blackberry Lane (W-bound) 09:51
Pomphlett Morrisons (W-bound) 09:52
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 09:55 14:09
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 09:55 14:10
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 09:56 14:11
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 09:57 14:11
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 09:57 14:12
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 09:58
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 09:59 14:13
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 10:01 14:16

Plymouth - Ermington - Totnes

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 10:05 14:25
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 10:05 14:25
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 10:06 14:26
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 10:07 14:27
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 10:08 14:28
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 10:08 14:28
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 10:09 14:29
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 10:09 14:29
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 10:11 14:31
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 10:12
Pomphlett Rock Gardens (NE-bound) 14:31
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 10:13
Pomphlett Billacombe Green (SE-bound) 14:31
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 10:13
Billacombe Boringdon Terrace (SE-bound) 14:32
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 10:14
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 10:15
Plymstock Southernway (NE-bound) 10:16
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (E-bound) 10:17
Billacombe Colesdown Hill (E-bound) 14:33
Plymstock Russell Close (E-bound) 10:18
Billacombe Southernway (SE-bound) 14:34
Elburton Reservoir Road (E-bound) 10:18
Elburton Stanborough Cross (E-bound) 10:19
Elburton Woodland Avenue (SE-bound) 14:35
Elburton Stag Lane (SE-bound) 14:37
Elburton Stanborough Cross (SE-bound) 14:38
Elburton Hotel (SE-bound) 10:20 14:40
Combe, opp Rogers Garage 10:22 14:42
Brixton Combe Lane (SE-bound) 10:22 14:42
Brixton Sutherland Cottages (SE-bound) 10:23 14:43
Brixton, opp Elliots Hill 10:24 14:44
Brixton, opp Winstone Lane 10:24 14:44
Yealmpton Kitley House (E-bound) 10:26 14:46
Yealmpton Yealm Park (E-bound) 10:26 14:46
Yealmpton Stray Park (E-bound) 10:27 14:47
Yealmpton, opp Post Office 10:28 14:48
Yealmbridge, opp The Old Smithy 10:29 14:49
Yealmbridge Dunstone Cross (E-bound) 10:29 14:49
Holbeton, opp Western Lodge 10:32 14:52
Ermington Post Office (NW-bound) 10:36 14:56
Ludbrook Cross (NE-bound) 10:40 15:00
Ugborough Post Office (NW-bound) 10:44 15:04
Ugborough Kitterford Cross (NE-bound) 10:46 15:06
Avonwick Avon Inn (E-bound) 10:52 15:12
Culverlane Shorter Cross (E-bound) 10:54 15:14
Tigley Fork Cross (E-bound) 10:58 15:18
Follaton Cross (SE-bound) 11:00 15:20
Follaton House (E-bound) 11:01 15:21
Follaton Bungalows (E-bound) 11:01 15:21
Totnes, opp Kellock Drive 11:03 15:23
Totnes Western By-pass (N-bound) 11:03 15:23
Totnes Rail Station (Stop B) 11:05 15:25
Totnes Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel (Stop E) 11:07 15:27

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)