bustimes.org

96 - Gateshead - Metrocentre via Dunston, Kinghtside Gardens, Lobley Hill

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Metrocentre - Gateshead

Metrocentre Interchange (H) 09:03 09:33 then every 30 minutes until 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:12 23:12
Dunston St Omers Road (S-bound) 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:36 19:13 23:13
Dunston Wellington Road-Nelson Street (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:37 19:14 23:14
Dunston Barry Street (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:15 23:15
Dunston Wellington Road-Collingwood Terrace (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:38 19:15 23:15
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:16 23:16
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:39 19:16 23:16
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:40 19:17 23:17
Dunston Wilson Street (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:41 19:18 23:18
Dunston Maple Avenue (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:03 18:42 19:19 23:19
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Monkridge Gardens (S-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:43 19:20 23:20
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:44 19:21 23:21
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens - Braeside (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:44 19:21 23:21
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Whickham Highway (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:16 09:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:45 19:22 23:22
Lobley Hill Malvern Gardens (N-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:09 18:48 19:25 23:25
Lobley Hill Moorfoot Gardens (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:10 18:49 19:26 23:26
Lobley Hill Malvern Gardens-Cotswold Gardens (NE-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:20 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:26 23:26
Lobley Hill Chiltern Gardens (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:21 09:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:27 23:27
Lobley Hill Chiltern Gardens-Oakfield Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:22 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:28 23:28
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:17 08:47 09:24 09:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:29 23:29
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:21 08:51 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:17 18:54 19:31 23:31
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:03 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:18 18:55 19:32 23:32
Bensham Court (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:04 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:19 18:55 19:32 23:32
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:21 18:56 19:33 23:33
Bensham Road-Musgrave Villas (NE-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:21 18:57 19:34 23:34
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:24 18:59 19:36 23:36
This journey commences from Dunston Wellington Road Allotments 4 minutes before Dunston Dun Cow.

Gateshead - Metrocentre

Gateshead Interchange (B) 08:35 09:09 then every 30 minutes until 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 18:00 18:30 19:40 then hourly until 22:40
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-bound) 08:37 09:10 15:40 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:41 22:41
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-bound) 08:38 09:11 15:41 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:41 22:41
Bensham Court (S-bound) 08:40 09:12 15:42 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:03 18:33 19:43 22:43
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:13 15:43 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:33 19:43 22:43
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 08:42 09:14 15:44 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:34 19:44 22:44
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 08:43 09:15 15:45 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:06 18:35 19:45 22:45
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 08:44 09:16 15:46 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:07 18:36 19:46 22:46
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 08:45 09:17 15:47 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:08 18:37 19:47 22:47
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 08:46 09:18 15:48 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:09 18:38 19:48 22:48
Lobley Hill Chiltern Gardens-Oakfield Road (N-bound) 08:48 09:20 15:50 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:40 19:50 22:50
Lobley Hill Chiltern Gardens (N-bound) 08:48 09:20 15:50 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:40 19:50 22:50
Lobley Hill Cotswold Gardens-Malvern Gardens (N-bound) 08:49 09:21 15:51 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:41 19:51 22:51
Lobley Hill Cotswold Gardens-Moorfoot Gardens (W-bound) 08:49 09:21 15:51 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:41 19:51 22:51
Lobley Hill Malvern Gardens (S-bound) 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:43 19:53 22:53
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Whickham Highway (N-bound) 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:16 18:45 19:55 22:55
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens - Woodburn Gardens (N-bound) 08:55 09:27 15:57 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:57 22:57
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (N-bound) 08:55 09:27 15:57 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:57 22:57
Dunston Knightside Gardens-Douglas Gardens (N-bound) 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:58 22:58
Dunston Cypress Crescent (N-bound) 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:58 22:58
Dunston Wilson Street (NW-bound) 08:57 09:29 15:59 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:20 18:49 19:59 22:59
Dunston Ellison Road (NE-bound) 08:58 09:30 16:00 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:50 20:00 23:00
Dunston Ravensworth Road (N-bound) 08:58 09:30 16:00 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:50 20:00 23:00
Dunston Ravensworth Road (N-bound) 08:59 09:31 16:01 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:22 18:51 20:01 23:01
Dunston Barry Street (W-bound) 09:00 09:32 16:02 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:51 20:01 23:01
Wellington Road-Dunston Road (W-bound) 09:00 09:32 16:02 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:52 20:02 23:02
Dunston St Omers Road (N-bound) 09:01 09:33 16:03 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:53 20:03 23:03
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 09:03 09:35 16:05 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:25 18:54 20:04 23:04
Metrocentre Interchange (G) 09:05 09:37 16:07 16:44 17:19 17:54
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 18:28 18:56 20:06 23:06

Timetable data from Go North East, 7 October 2021

Go North East