bustimes.org

9A - Braehead Centre or Penilee - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Braehead Centre or Penilee - Glasgow

Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:41 10:27 10:47 11:27 12:07 then every 20 minutes until 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 then every 30 minutes until
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 09:44 10:30 10:50 11:30 12:10 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 09:45 10:31 10:51 11:31 12:11 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42
Hillington, before Deanside Road 09:47 10:33 10:53 11:33 12:13 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44
Hillington, nr Ainslie Road 09:48 10:34 10:54 11:34 12:14 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45
Hillington, before Carnegie Road 09:49 10:35 10:55 11:35 12:15 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46
Hillington, opp Linburn Place 09:50 10:36 10:56 11:36 12:16 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47
Hillington, before Moorpark Avenue 09:50 10:36 10:56 11:36 12:16 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47
Hillington, after Kelhead Avenue 09:52 10:38 10:58 11:38 12:18 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:49
Hillington, after Kelhead Avenue 06:06 07:11 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 15:59 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:21 22:21 22:52 23:22
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Place 06:07 07:12 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 16:00 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 22:21 22:52 23:22
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Road 06:07 07:12 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 16:00 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:22 22:22 22:53 23:23
Hillington, at Deanfield Quadrant 06:09 07:14 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 16:02 16:24 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23 22:54 23:24
Hillington, before Bowfield Drive 06:10 07:15 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 16:03 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 22:55 23:25
Hillington, after Moorpark Avenue 06:10 07:15 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 16:03 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Cardonald, before Merton Drive 06:11 07:16 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 16:04 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:25
Cardonald, before Wedderlea Drive 06:12 07:17 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 16:05 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Cardonald, opp Birkhall Avenue 06:12 07:17 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 16:05 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Crookston, after Hillington Road South 06:13 07:18 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 16:06 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Cardonald, before Bankfoot Road 06:14 07:19 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 16:07 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Cardonald, after Blairgowrie Road 06:15 07:20 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 16:08 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:59 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 06:16 07:21 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 16:09 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 06:17 07:22 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:04 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 16:10 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:01 23:30
Bellahouston, before Maryland Drive 06:18 07:23 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 16:11 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:02 23:31
Bellahouston, at Craigton Pr School 06:19 07:24 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:06 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 16:12 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:03 23:32
Bellahouston, after Torbreck Street 06:21 07:26 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 16:14 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:05 23:34
Bellahouston, after Helen Street 06:21 07:26 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 16:14 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:36 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:05 23:34
Cessnock, before Broomloan Road 06:22 07:27 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:09 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 16:15 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:06 23:35
Cessnock, before Skene Road 06:23 07:28 08:10 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:10 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 16:16 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:07 23:36
Cessnock, before Edmiston Drive 06:24 07:29 08:11 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:11 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 16:17 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:08 23:37
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 06:25 07:30 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 16:18 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09 23:38
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 06:25 07:30 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:42 10:12 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 16:18 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09 23:38
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 06:26 07:31 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:13 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 16:19 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:10 23:39
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 06:27 07:32 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:14 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 16:20 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11 23:40
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 06:28 07:33 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:15 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 16:21 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12 23:41
Kinning Park, opp Watt Street 06:29 07:34 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:46 10:16 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 16:22 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:13 23:42
Tradeston, nr Riverview Drive 06:31 07:36 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:48 10:18 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 16:24 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15 23:44
Tradeston, before Centre Street 06:33 07:38 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 16:26 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:17 23:46
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 06:36 07:41 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 16:29 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:51 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:20 23:49
Glasgow, before West Regent Street 06:39 07:44 08:26 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 16:32 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:23
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 12) 06:43 07:48 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 16:36 16:58 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:58 19:27 19:57 22:57 23:27

Glasgow - Braehead Centre or Penilee

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 12) 06:13 07:58 08:42 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:26 then every 20 minutes until 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:12 18:42 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:52
Glasgow, before West George Street 06:17 08:02 08:47 09:27 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:31 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:32 17:51 18:17 18:47 19:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:57
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 06:20 07:15 08:05 08:50 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:34 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:35 17:54 18:20 18:50 19:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:00
Tradeston, at Laidlaw Street 06:23 07:19 08:09 08:54 09:34 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:39 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:40 17:59 18:25 18:54 19:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:03
Kinning Park, opp Houston Place 06:25 07:20 08:10 08:55 09:35 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:41 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:42 18:01 18:27 18:55 19:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 00:05
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 06:26 07:22 08:12 08:57 09:37 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:43 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:06
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 06:26 07:22 08:12 08:57 09:37 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:43 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:44 18:03 18:29 18:57 19:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:06
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 06:27 07:23 08:13 08:58 09:38 10:13 10:44 11:15 11:44 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:04 18:30 18:58 19:28 21:58 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:07
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 06:27 07:23 08:13 08:58 09:39 10:14 10:45 11:16 11:45 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:46 18:05 18:31 18:59 19:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:08
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 06:28 07:24 08:14 08:59 09:40 10:15 10:46 11:17 11:46 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:06 18:32 19:00 19:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 00:09
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 06:29 07:25 08:15 09:00 09:41 10:16 10:47 11:18 11:47 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:07 18:33 19:01 19:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:10
Bellahouston, after Dumbreck Road 06:30 07:26 08:16 09:01 09:42 10:17 10:48 11:19 11:48 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:49 18:08 18:34 19:02 19:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:11
Bellahouston, before Helen Street 06:31 07:27 08:17 09:02 09:43 10:18 10:49 11:20 11:49 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:09 18:35 19:03 19:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:12
Bellahouston Drive (before) 06:33 07:29 08:19 09:04 09:45 10:20 10:51 11:22 11:51 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:37 19:05 19:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:14
Bellahouston, opp Craigton Pr School 06:33 07:29 08:19 09:04 09:45 10:20 10:51 11:22 11:51 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:11 18:37 19:05 19:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:14
Bellahouston, after Corkerhill Road 06:34 07:30 08:20 09:05 09:46 10:21 10:52 11:23 11:52 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:12 18:38 19:06 19:36 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:15
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 06:35 07:31 08:21 09:06 09:47 10:22 10:53 11:24 11:53 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:13 18:39 19:07 19:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:16
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 06:36 07:32 08:22 09:07 09:48 10:23 10:54 11:25 11:54 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:14 18:40 19:08 19:38 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:17
Cardonald, after Lammermoor Avenue 06:37 07:33 08:23 09:08 09:49 10:24 10:55 11:26 11:55 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:15 18:41 19:09 19:39 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:18
Cardonald Library (at) 06:37 07:33 08:23 09:08 09:49 10:24 10:55 11:27 11:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:16 18:42 19:10 19:39 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38 00:18
Cardonald, before Forfar Avenue 06:38 07:34 08:24 09:09 09:50 10:25 10:56 11:28 11:57 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:17 18:43 19:11 19:40 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:19
Cardonald, before Birkhall Avenue 06:40 07:36 08:26 09:11 09:52 10:27 10:58 11:29 11:59 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:19 18:45 19:12 19:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:21
Cardonald, opp Westerfield Drive 06:40 07:36 08:26 09:11 09:52 10:27 10:58 11:30 12:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:20 18:46 19:13 19:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:21
Cardonald, opp Merton Drive 06:42 07:38 08:28 09:13 09:54 10:29 11:00 11:32 12:01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:21 18:47 19:15 19:44 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:23
Hillington, before Moorpark Avenue 06:43 07:39 08:29 09:14 09:55 10:30 11:01 11:33 12:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:49 19:16 19:45 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:24
Hillington, after Kelhead Avenue 06:45 07:41 08:31 09:16 09:57 10:32 11:03 11:35 12:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:25 18:51 19:18 19:47 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:26
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Place 09:17 09:57 10:33 11:04 11:36 12:06 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:07
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Road 09:17 09:58 10:33 11:04 11:36 12:06 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:07
Hillington, at Deanfield Quadrant 09:19 09:59 10:35 11:06 11:38 12:08 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:09
Hillington, before Bowfield Drive 09:19 10:00 10:35 11:06 11:39 12:09 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09
Hillington, after Moorpark Avenue 09:20 10:01 10:36 11:07 11:39 12:09 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:10
Cardonald, after Bowfield Drive 09:20 10:01 10:36 11:07 11:40 12:10 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:10
Hillington, after Linburn Place 09:21 10:01 10:37 11:08 11:40 12:10 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:11
Renfrew, at Seaforth Road 09:21 10:02 10:37 11:08 11:41 12:11 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11
Hillington, at Kelvin Avenue 09:22 10:02 10:38 11:09 11:41 12:11 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:12
Hillington, after Earl Haig Road 09:23 10:03 10:39 11:10 11:42 12:12 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:13
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 09:25 10:05 10:41 11:12 11:44 12:14 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:54 18:15
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:28 10:08 10:44 11:15 11:48 12:18 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow