bustimes.org

9A - Braehead or Penilee - Buchanan Bus Station via Paisley Road West

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Braehead or Penilee - Buchanan Bus Station

Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:39 09:04 09:40 10:16 10:40 11:16 11:40 12:16 12:40 13:16 13:40 14:16 14:40 15:16 15:40 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:43 18:06 18:37 19:08 19:39 20:08 then every 30 minutes until 21:38
Braehead Shopping Centre, after Old Govan Road 08:43 09:08 09:44 10:20 10:44 11:20 11:44 12:20 12:44 13:20 13:44 14:20 14:44 15:20 15:44 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:47 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:42 20:11 21:41
Braehead Shopping Centre, nr Renfrew Road 08:44 09:09 09:45 10:21 10:45 11:21 11:45 12:21 12:45 13:21 13:45 14:21 14:45 15:21 15:45 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:48 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:43 20:12 21:42
Hillington, before Deanside Road 08:46 09:11 09:47 10:23 10:47 11:23 11:47 12:23 12:47 13:23 13:47 14:23 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:45 20:14 21:44
Hillington, nr Ainslie Road 08:46 09:11 09:47 10:23 10:47 11:23 11:47 12:23 12:47 13:23 13:47 14:23 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:50 18:13 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:45
Hillington, before Carnegie Road 08:48 09:13 09:49 10:25 10:49 11:25 11:49 12:25 12:49 13:25 13:49 14:25 14:49 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:46
Hillington, opp Linburn Place 08:48 09:13 09:49 10:25 10:49 11:25 11:49 12:25 12:49 13:25 13:49 14:25 14:49 15:25 15:49 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:52 18:15 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:47
Hillington, before Moorpark Avenue 08:49 09:14 09:50 10:26 10:50 11:26 11:50 12:26 12:50 13:26 13:50 14:26 14:50 15:26 15:50 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:53 18:16 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:48
Hillington, at Bowfield Avenue 08:51 09:16 09:52 10:28 10:52 11:28 11:52 12:28 12:52 13:28 13:52 14:28 14:52 15:28 15:52 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:55 18:18 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:49
Hillington, opp Deanfield Quadrant 07:22 08:09 08:20 08:52 09:17 09:53 09:56 10:29 10:53 11:29 11:53 12:29 12:53 13:29 13:53 14:29 14:53 15:29 15:53 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:56 18:19 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:50
05:09 05:39 06:04 06:23 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:28 08:16 08:40 09:04 09:29 09:41 10:05 10:17 10:41 11:05 11:17 11:41 12:05 12:17 12:41 13:05 13:17 13:41 14:05 14:17 14:41 15:05 15:17 15:41 16:05 16:32 17:02 17:36 22:21 22:51 23:21
Hillington, before Craigmuir Place 05:10 05:40 06:05 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:30 08:18 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:51 22:22 22:52 23:22
Hillington, after Craigmuir Road 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:25 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:31 08:19 08:43 08:55 09:07 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:52 22:23 22:53 23:23
Hillington, opp Kelhead Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:32 08:20 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:53 22:24 22:54 23:24
Hillington, after Moorpark Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:46 07:57 08:09 08:33 08:21 08:45 08:57 09:09 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Cardonald, before Merton Drive 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:47 07:58 08:10 08:34 08:22 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Cardonald, before Wedderlea Drive 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:10 08:34 08:22 08:46 08:58 09:10 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Cardonald, opp Birkhall Avenue 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:35 08:23 08:47 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Crookston, after Hillington Road South 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:12 08:36 08:24 08:48 09:00 09:12 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
08:01 08:13 08:37 08:25 08:49 09:01 09:13
Cardonald, before Bankfoot Road 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:38 08:26 08:50 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Cardonald, after Blairgowrie Road 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:24 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:40 08:28 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Cardonald, after Berryknowes Road 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:25 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:40 08:28 08:52 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Cardonald, before Lourdes Avenue 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:42 08:30 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:30
Bellahouston, before Maryland Drive 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:43 08:31 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:31
Bellahouston, at Craigton Pr School 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:28 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:44 08:32 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:32
Bellahouston, after Torbreck Street 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:46 08:34 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:34
Bellahouston, after Helen Street 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:22 08:46 08:34 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:34
Cessnock, before Broomloan Road 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:31 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:47 08:35 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:34 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:35
Cessnock, before Skene Road 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:48 08:36 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:36
Cessnock, before Edmiston Drive 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:33 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:49 08:37 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:37
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:50 08:38 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:38
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:51 08:39 09:03 09:15 09:26 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:38
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 05:27 05:57 06:22 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:52 08:40 09:04 09:16 09:27 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:39
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:53 08:41 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:40
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:45 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:54 08:42 09:06 09:18 09:29 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:41
Kinning Park, opp Watt Street 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:46 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:55 08:43 09:07 09:19 09:30 09:41 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:42
Tradeston, nr Riverview Drive 05:32 06:02 06:27 06:48 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:57 08:45 09:09 09:21 09:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:44
Tradeston, before Centre Street 05:34 06:04 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:59 08:47 09:11 09:23 09:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:45 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46
Glasgow, before Argyle Street 05:37 06:07 06:32 06:53 07:14 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:39 09:03 08:51 09:15 09:27 09:37 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:49
Glasgow, before West Regent Street 05:40 06:10 06:35 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:50 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:42 09:06 08:55 09:18 09:31 09:40 09:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 12) 05:44 06:14 06:39 07:00 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:22 08:34 08:46 09:11 09:22 09:44 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:27 22:57 23:27

Buchanan Bus Station - Braehead or Penilee

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 12) 16:53 then every 30 minutes until
05:52 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 17:11 16:59 17:23 17:35 17:48 18:04 18:24 18:46 19:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:52
Glasgow, before West George Street 05:56 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:16 17:04 17:28 17:40 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:51 19:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:57
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 2) 05:59 06:19 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:19 17:07 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:12 18:32 18:54 19:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:00
06:30
Tradeston, at Commerce Street 06:01 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:46 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:23 17:11 17:35 17:47 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 00:02
Tradeston, at Laidlaw Street 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:49 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:25 17:13 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:03
Kinning Park, opp Houston Place 06:04 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:27 17:15 17:39 17:51 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:24 00:04
Kinning Park, before Portman Street 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:29 17:17 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:06
Kinning Park, after Sussex Street 06:06 06:38 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:30 17:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:06
Kinning Park, after Edwin Street 06:07 06:39 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:30 17:18 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:07
Kinning Park, before Percy Street 06:08 06:40 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:31 17:19 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:08
Cessnock, at Bellahouston Academy 06:09 06:41 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:55 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:32 17:20 17:44 17:56 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 00:09
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 06:10 06:42 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:33 15:46 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:34 17:22 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:10
Bellahouston, after Dumbreck Road 06:11 06:43 07:13 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:34 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:35 17:23 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:11
Bellahouston, before Helen Street 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 11:34 11:46 11:58 12:10 12:22 12:34 12:46 12:58 13:10 13:22 13:34 13:46 13:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:10 15:22 15:35 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:36 17:24 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:12
Bellahouston Drive (before) 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:38 17:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:14
Bellahouston, opp Craigton Pr School 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:37 15:50 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:38 17:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:14
Bellahouston, after Corkerhill Road 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:25 11:37 11:49 12:01 12:13 12:25 12:37 12:49 13:01 13:13 13:25 13:37 13:49 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:25 15:38 15:51 16:03 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:39 17:27 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:35 21:05 21:36 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:15
Cardonald, before Lourdes Court 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:40 17:28 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:15
Cardonald, at Lourdes Secondary School 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:39 15:52 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:40 17:28 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:16
Cardonald, after Lammermoor Avenue 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:41 17:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:16
Cardonald Library (at) 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:27 11:39 11:51 12:03 12:15 12:27 12:39 12:51 13:03 13:15 13:27 13:39 13:51 14:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:03 15:15 15:27 15:40 15:53 16:05 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:41 17:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:17
Cardonald, before Forfar Avenue 06:17 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:28 11:40 11:52 12:04 12:16 12:28 12:40 12:52 13:04 13:16 13:28 13:40 13:52 14:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:04 15:16 15:28 15:41 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:42 17:30 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:17
Cardonald, before Birkhall Avenue 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:29 11:41 11:53 12:05 12:17 12:29 12:41 12:53 13:05 13:17 13:29 13:41 13:53 14:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:05 15:17 15:29 15:42 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:43 17:31 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:39 21:09 21:40 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:19
Cardonald, opp Westerfield Drive 06:19 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:30 11:42 11:54 12:06 12:18 12:30 12:42 12:54 13:06 13:18 13:30 13:42 13:54 14:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:43 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:44 17:32 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:19
Cardonald, opp Merton Drive 06:20 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:19 10:31 10:43 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:31 11:43 11:55 12:07 12:19 12:31 12:43 12:55 13:07 13:19 13:31 13:43 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:44 15:57 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:45 17:33 17:57 18:08 18:20 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:40 21:10 21:41 22:11 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:20
Hillington, before Moorpark Avenue 06:21 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:08 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 11:32 11:44 11:56 12:08 12:20 12:32 12:44 12:56 13:08 13:20 13:32 13:44 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:45 15:58 16:10 16:22 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:46 17:34 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:41 21:11 21:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:21
Hillington, after Kelhead Avenue 06:22 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:09 10:21 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 11:33 11:45 11:57 12:09 12:21 12:33 12:45 12:57 13:09 13:21 13:33 13:45 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:21 15:33 15:46 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:47 17:35 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:42 21:12 21:43 22:13 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:22
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Place 06:23 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:23 11:35 11:47 11:59 12:11 12:23 12:35 12:47 12:59 13:11 13:23 13:35 13:47 13:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:49 17:37 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:43 21:13 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:23
Hillington, opp Craigmuir Road 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 11:36 11:48 12:00 12:12 12:24 12:36 12:48 13:00 13:12 13:24 13:36 13:48 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:49 16:02 16:14 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:50 17:38 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:44 21:14 21:45 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:24
Hillington, at Deanfield Quadrant 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 11:38 11:50 12:02 12:14 12:26 12:38 12:50 13:02 13:14 13:26 13:38 13:50 14:02 14:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:14 15:26 15:38 15:51 16:04 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:52 17:40 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:46 21:16 21:47 22:17 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:26
Hillington, before Bowfield Drive 08:16 08:36 09:17 09:47 10:15 10:39 11:15 11:39 12:15 12:39 13:15 13:39 14:15 14:39 15:15 15:39 16:05 16:41 17:17 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:04 19:47 21:17
Hillington, after Moorpark Avenue 08:17 08:37 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:40 11:16 11:40 12:16 12:40 13:16 13:40 14:16 14:40 15:16 15:40 16:06 16:42 17:18 17:42 18:17 18:45 19:05 19:47 21:17
Cardonald, after Bowfield Drive 08:17 08:37 09:18 09:48 10:16 10:40 11:16 11:40 12:16 12:40 13:16 13:40 14:16 14:40 15:16 15:40 16:06 16:42 17:18 17:42 18:17 18:45 19:05 19:48 21:18
Hillington, after Linburn Place 08:18 08:38 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:41 11:17 11:41 12:17 12:41 13:17 13:41 14:17 14:41 15:17 15:41 16:07 16:43 17:19 17:43 18:18 18:46 19:06 19:48 21:18
Renfrew, at Seaforth Road 08:19 08:39 09:20 09:50 10:18 10:42 11:18 11:42 12:18 12:42 13:18 13:42 14:18 14:42 15:18 15:42 16:08 16:44 17:20 17:44 18:19 18:47 19:07 19:49 21:19
Hillington, at Kelvin Avenue 08:20 08:40 09:21 09:51 10:19 10:43 11:19 11:43 12:19 12:43 13:19 13:43 14:19 14:43 15:19 15:43 16:09 16:45 17:21 17:45 18:19 18:47 19:07 19:50 21:20
Hillington, after Earl Haig Road 08:21 08:41 09:22 09:52 10:20 10:44 11:20 11:44 12:20 12:44 13:20 13:44 14:20 14:44 15:20 15:44 16:10 16:46 17:22 17:46 18:21 18:49 19:09 19:51 21:21
Braehead Shopping Centre, at Rocep Drive 08:24 08:44 09:25 09:55 10:23 10:47 11:23 11:47 12:23 12:47 13:23 13:47 14:23 14:47 15:23 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:25 17:49 18:23 18:51 19:11 19:54 21:24
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 6) 08:29 08:49 09:30 10:00 10:28 10:52 11:28 11:52 12:28 12:52 13:28 13:52 14:28 14:52 15:28 15:52 16:18 16:54 17:30 17:54 18:28 18:56 19:16 19:58 21:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow