bustimes.org

BB3 - Reading, Friar Street - Woodcote, Langtree School

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, Oxfordshire school days

Reading, Friar Street - Woodcote, Langtree School

Reading Friar Street (stop FC) 07:42
Reading Cheapside (Stop CX) 07:44
Reading West, adj Waylen Street 07:45
Reading West, opp George Street 07:47
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (adj) 07:48
Reading West, opp Beresford Road 07:48
Reading West, opp West Village - Tesco 07:49
Reading West, adj Wantage Road 07:50
Reading West, adj Brock Gardens 07:50
Reading West, opp Pond House 07:51
Norcot Junction (NW-bound) 07:52
Norcot Cold Store (adj 781) 07:53
Kentwood, adj Romsey Road 07:54
Kentwood, adj Weald Rise 07:54
Kentwood Circle (N-bound) 07:56
Kentwood, opp Tilehurst Station 07:56
Kentwood, opp Roebuck Hotel 07:57
Purley on Thames, adj Roebuck Rise 07:57
Purley on Thames, adj Theobald Drive 07:58
Purley on Thames, adj Oxford Road 07:58
Purley on Thames, adj Footpath to Highfield Road 07:59
Purley on Thames Sherwood Rise (W-bound) 08:00
Purley on Thames Westbury Lane (W-bound) 08:01
Purley on Thames, adj Beech Road 08:03
Pangbourne, adj Purley Hall Gatehouse 08:05
Pangbourne, adj Primary School 08:08
Pangbourne, opp Police Station 08:10
Pangbourne Village Hall (adj) 08:11
Pangbourne, adj Hartslock Court 08:14
Beale Wildlife Park, opp Beale Park 08:17
Lower Basildon, adj Basildon Park Gates 08:18
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (NW-bound) 08:20
Lower Basildon, opp Tamarind Tree 08:21
Lower Basildon, adj Hook End Lane 08:22
Streatley, opp Three Stones 08:24
Streatley, opp The Bull 08:26
Goring The Bridge (E-bound) 08:28
Goring, adj Cleeve Road 08:29
Crays Pond, adj Goring Road 08:37
Crays Pond, adj Telephone Box 08:37
Woodcote War Memorial (N-bound) 08:41
Woodcote, opp Langtree School 08:42

Woodcote, Langtree School - Reading, Friar Street

Woodcote, adj Langtree School 15:40
Woodcote War Memorial (S-bound) 15:41
Crays Pond, opp Telephone Box 15:45
Crays Pond, opp Goring Road 15:45
Goring, opp Cleeve Road 15:55
Goring The Bridge (W-bound) 15:55
Streatley The Bull 15:56
Streatley, adj Three Stones 15:58
Lower Basildon, opp Hook End Lane 16:00
Lower Basildon, adj Tamarind Tree 16:01
Lower Basildon Park Wall Lane (SE-bound) 16:02
Lower Basildon, opp Basildon Park Gates 16:02
Beale Wildlife Park, adj Beale Park 16:03
Pangbourne, opp Northridge Bottom Plantation 16:05
Pangbourne Shooters Hill Riverside (SE-bound) 16:06
Pangbourne, opp Hartslock Court 16:07
Pangbourne, adj The George Hotel 16:09
Pangbourne, adj Police Station 16:11
Pangbourne, opp Primary School 16:11
Pangbourne, opp Purley Hall Gatehouse 16:13
Purley on Thames, opp Beech Road 16:14
Purley on Thames Sherwood Rise (E-bound) 16:16
Purley on Thames, opp Footpath to Highfield Road 16:16
Purley on Thames, opp Oxford Road 16:17
Purley on Thames, opp Theobald Drive 16:18
Purley on Thames, opp Roebuck Rise 16:18
Kentwood, adj Roebuck Hotel 16:19
Kentwood, adj Tilehurst Station 16:20
Kentwood Circle (S-bound) 16:21
Kentwood, opp Weald Rise 16:22
Norcot, adj The Restoration 16:23
Norcot, adj Cold Store 16:24
Norcot Junction (SW-bound) 16:24
Reading West, adj Pond House 16:26
Reading West, opp Brock Gardens 16:27
Reading West, opp Wantage Road 16:27
Reading West, adj West Village - Tesco 16:28
Reading West, adj Beresford Road 16:29
Reading West Rail Station - Oxford Road (opp) 16:30
Reading West, adj George Street 16:31
Reading West, opp Waylen Street 16:32
Reading Cheapside (Stop CV) 16:34
Reading Friar Street (stop FF) 16:35
Reading Station Road (Stop SB) 16:37

Timetable data from Oxford Bus Company/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Thames Travel