bustimes.org

C6 - Ringsend Road - Straffan Road

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Straffan Road - Barrow Street - Ringsend Road - Straffan Road

Ringsend Road, stop 395 00:06 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:08
Grand Canal Quay, stop 396 00:06 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:08
Pearse Square, stop 397 00:07 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:09
Erne Street, stop 398 00:07 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:09
Pearse Station, stop 399 00:08 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:09
Shaw Street, stop 7859 00:09 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:10
Tara Street, Stop no 7732 00:11 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:12
Aston Quay, stop 7392 00:15 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:15
Temple Bar, Wellington Quay 00:18 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:15
Usher's Quay, stop 7855 00:20 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:18
Phoenix Park Parkgate Street, stop 7078 00:23 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:20
Phoenix Park Gate, stop 1449 00:24 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Phoenix Park, opposite Conyngham Road, stop 1450 00:24 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:21
Islandbridge Bridgewater House, stop 1451 00:24 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:22
Islandbridge Gate, stop 2191 00:25 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:22
Islandbridge, opposite UCD Boat Club, stop 2192 00:26 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:23
Islandbridge Garda Rowing Club, stop 2193 00:26 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:23
Islandbridge, opposite Military Road, stop 2194 00:27 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:24
Chapelizod St Mary's Hospital, stop 2195 00:28 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:24
Chapelizod, stop 2196 00:28 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:25
Chapelizod Lucan Road, stop 2197 00:29 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:25
Chapelizod Belgrove Park, stop 2198 00:30 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:26
Chapelizod Kylemore Road, stop 2200 00:30 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:26
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road (The Oval) 00:32 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:28
Palmerston The Oval, stop 7239 00:33 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road, stop 4401 00:33 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:29
Palmerston, Liffey Valley 00:35 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:30
Clayton Hotel, stop 2214 00:36 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:31
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital, stop 2215 00:37 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:32
Ballyowen Lane, stop 2216 00:37 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:32
Ballyowen Hermitage Road, stop 4599 00:38 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:33
Lucan Esker Lane, stop 2217 00:39 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:33
Lucan Roselawn, stop 2218 00:39 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:34
Lucan St Andrews NS, stop 2219 00:40 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:34
Lucan St Mary's Church, stop 3365 00:40 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:35
Lucan Heights, stop 3366 00:41 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:35
Lucan Village, stop 3367 00:42 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:36
Lucan Primrose Lane, stop 3886 00:42 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:36
Lucan Ardeevin Avenue, stop 3887 00:43 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:37
Lucan, after Old Cornmill Road, stop 3888 00:43 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:37
Lucan, Hotel (near) 00:45 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:38
Lucan Kew Park, stop 7187 00:45 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:39
Lucan Celbridge Road, stop 3947 00:46 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:39
Weston Estate, stop 3892 00:46 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:40
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3893 (opposite) 00:47 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:40
Lucan Dept of Agriculture, stop 3896 00:49 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:42
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3897 00:49 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:42
Celbridge, at Backweston, stop 3898 00:49 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:42
Celbridge Coneyburrow, stop 3899 00:50 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:43
Celbridge Park, stop 3900 00:50 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:43
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 3901 00:51 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:43
Celbridge Ballyoulster Park, stop 3902 00:51 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:44
Celbridge Donacomper House, stop 3904 00:52 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:44
Celbridge Riverview, stop 3905 00:53 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:45
Celbridge Main St, stop 3906 00:54 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:46
Celbridge Castletown, stop 3907 00:54 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:46
Celbridge Maynooth Road, stop 3908 00:55 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:47
Celbridge Beatty Park, stop 3909 00:56 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:48
Celbridge Hawthorn View, stop 5118 00:57 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:49
Celbridge Thornhill, stop 3910 00:58 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:49
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3911 00:58 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:49
Celbridge Salesian College, stop 3912 00:59 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:50
Maynooth Road, stop 3913 (near) 01:00 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:51
Maynooth, opposite Obelisk Lane, stop 3914 01:01 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:53
Maynooth Griffin Rath Manor, stop 7075 01:03 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:54
Maynooth Rockfield Manor, stop 3925 01:03 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55
Maynooth Rail Park, stop 3008 01:04 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 6089 01:04 01:56 02:56 03:56 04:56
Maynooth, Straffan Road 01:05 01:57 02:57 03:57 04:57

Ringsend Road - Straffan Road - Straffan Road - Barrow Street

Maynooth, Straffan Road 00:07 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:08
Maynooth Old Greenfield, stop 3918 00:07 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:08
Maynooth Rail Park, stop 3926 00:07 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:08
Rockfield Manor, stop 7813 00:08 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:09
Maynooth Griffin Rath Manor, stop 7074 00:08 01:07 02:07 03:07 04:09
Maynooth Obelisk Lane, stop 3919 00:10 01:09 02:09 03:09 04:10
Maynooth Road, stop 3920 (near) 00:11 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:12
Celbridge, opposite Salesian College, stop 3921 00:12 01:11 02:11 03:11 04:12
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park, stop 3922 00:13 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:13
Celbridge, opposite Thornhill, stop 3923 00:13 01:12 02:12 03:12 04:13
Celbridge Hawthorn View, stop 3112 00:14 01:13 02:13 03:13 04:14
Celbridge, opposite Beatty Park, stop 3924 00:15 01:14 02:14 03:14 04:15
Celbridge, at Chestnut Grove, stop 3927 00:16 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:16
Celbridge Castletown, stop 3928 00:17 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:16
Celbridge Main St, stop 3929 (opposite) 00:18 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:17
Celbridge Riverview, stop 7108 00:18 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:17
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery, stop 3935 00:19 01:17 02:17 03:17 04:19
Celbridge, opposite Ballyoulster, stop 3936 00:20 01:18 02:18 03:18 04:19
Celbridge The Orchard, stop 7110 00:20 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:20
Celbridge Park, stop 3938 (opposite) 00:21 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:20
Celbridge, opposite Coneyburrow, stop 3939 00:21 01:19 02:19 03:19 04:20
Celbridge Backweston, stop 3940 00:21 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:21
Celbridge, opposite Backweston Park, stop 3941 00:22 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:21
Dept of Agriculture, stop 3943 (opposite) 00:22 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:21
Weston Aerodrome, stop 3945 00:23 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:23
Weston Estate, stop 3946 (opposite) 00:24 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:23
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf, stop 4001 00:25 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:24
Lucan Leixlip Road, stop 3949 00:26 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:26
Lucan, before Ball Alley House, stop 3950 00:27 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:26
Lucan Village, stop 3372 00:27 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:27
Lucan Heights, stop 3373 (opposite) 00:28 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:27
Lucan, opposite St Mary's Church, stop 3374 00:28 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:28
Lucan, opposite Chalet Gardens, stop 2233 00:29 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:28
Lucan Ballydowd Grove, stop 2232 00:29 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:29
Lucan Retail Park, stop 2234 00:30 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:30
Lucan, Hermitage Golf Club 00:31 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:31
Palmerston Hermitage Clinic, stop 5056 00:32 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:31
Liffey Valley, Kings Hospital 00:33 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:32
Palmerston Palmerstown, Lucan Road 00:34 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:34
Palmerston The Oval, stop 2242 00:35 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35
Chapelizod Glenaulin, stop 2243 00:36 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:36
Chapelizod Belgrove Park, stop 2244 00:37 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
Chapelizod Laurence Brook, stop 2245 00:37 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:37
Chapelizod, stop 2246 00:38 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:38
Chapelizod St Mary's Hospital, stop 2247 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:38
Islandbridge Military Road, stop 2248 00:39 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:39
Islandbridge, opposite Garda Boat Club, stop 2249 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Islandbridge, opposite Salmon Pool, stop 2250 00:40 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:40
Islandbridge Gate, stop 2251 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Islandbridge, opposite Conyngham Road, stop 1472 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:41
Phoenix Park Phoenix House, stop 4408 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
Phoenix Park Gate, stop 1473 (opposite) 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:42
Parkgate Street, stop 1474 (opposite) 00:43 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:42
Wolfe Tone Quay, Ellis Street 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:43
Arran Quay, stop 7854 00:45 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:44
Four Courts, stop 7856 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:45
Ormond Quay, stop 7883 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:47
Dublin Bachelors Walk, stop 315 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49 04:49
Dublin City South, Pearse Street Garda Station 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:52
Pearse Station, Pearse Street 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:54
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Square 00:55 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:54
Grand Canal Dock, Pearse Street 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55
Grand Canal Dock, Barrow Street (opposite) 00:56 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 21 June 2022

Dublin Bus