bustimes.org

L12 - Locallink - Nottingham: City Hospital - QMC - University

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Nottingham: City Hospital - QMC - University

Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 then hourly until 18:13
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 07:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:13
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 07:50 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:14
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 07:52 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Basford Eland Street (Stop BA11) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:15 14:18 15:18 18:18
Basford North Gate (Stop BA12) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:16 14:18 15:18 18:18
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA75) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:16 14:18 15:18 18:18
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA76) 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:17 14:19 15:19 18:19
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA77) 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:18 14:19 15:19 18:19
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 07:57 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:19 14:20 15:20 18:20
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Forest Fields Foxhall Road (Stop FO21) 08:00 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:23
Forest Fields Forest P&R (Stop FO23) 08:02 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG14) 08:03 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG15) 08:04 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG16) 08:04 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG17) 08:05 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Radford Alfreton Road (Stop RA45) 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Radford Castle Retail Park (Stop RA52) 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Radford Lonsdale Road (Stop RA60) 08:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Radford St Peter's Court (Stop RA61) 08:10 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Radford Bramcote Street (Stop RA62) 08:11 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:32
Radford Faraday Road (Stop RA06) 08:12 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus (Stop RA54) 08:15 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:36
Radford Triumph Road (Stop RA56) 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 18:37
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:38
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 18:40
Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 08:23 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 18:41
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 08:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 18:42
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 08:26 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 18:43

University - QMC - Nottingham: City Hospital

Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 08:45 then hourly until 17:45
Nottingham University Main Campus Chemical Engineering (Stop UN38) 08:46 17:46
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 08:49 17:49
Queens Medical Centre QMC (Stop QM03) 08:49 17:49
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 08:50 17:50
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 08:50 17:50
Radford Triumph Road (Stop RA55) 08:51 17:51
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus Innovation Park (Stop RA65) 08:51 17:51
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus (Stop RA53) 08:53 17:53
Radford Bramcote Street (Stop RA57) 08:55 17:55
Radford St Peter's Court (Stop RA58) 08:58 17:58
Radford Lonsdale Road (Stop RA59) 08:58 17:58
Radford Castle Retail Park (Stop RA50) 08:58 17:58
Radford Alfreton Road (Stop RA51) 08:59 17:59
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG16) 08:59 17:59
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG17) 09:00 18:00
Hyson Green Radford Road (Stop HG18) 09:00 18:00
Forest Fields Forest P&R (Stop FO16) 09:01 18:01
Forest Fields City Technical College (Stop FO35) 09:02 18:02
Forest Fields Foxhall Road (Stop FO18) 09:02 18:02
Forest Fields Sherwood Rise (Stop FO19) 09:03 18:03
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 09:03 18:03
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 09:03 18:03
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 09:04 18:04
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 09:04 18:04
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 09:04 18:04
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 09:05 18:05
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 09:06 18:06
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 09:06 18:06
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 09:08 18:08
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 09:10 18:10
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA41) 09:10 18:10
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA42) 09:11 18:11
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA43) 09:11 18:11
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA44) 09:12 18:12
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 09:12 18:12
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 09:13 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)