Bus Times

L12 - Locallink - Nottingham: City Hospital - QMC - University

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

University - QMC - Nottingham: City Hospital

Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 07:15 08:30 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 17:05 17:35 18:25
Nottingham University Main Campus Chemical Engineering (Stop UN38) 07:16 08:31 09:46 14:46 15:46 17:06 17:36 18:26
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 07:20 08:36 09:49 14:49 15:50 17:10 17:40 18:30
Queens Medical Centre Qmc (Stop QM03) 07:20 08:36 09:49 14:49 15:50 17:10 17:40 18:30
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 07:21 08:37 09:50 14:50 15:51 17:11 17:41 18:31
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 07:22 08:37 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:12 17:42 18:32
Radford Triumph Road (Stop RA55) 07:23 08:38 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:13 17:43 18:33
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus Innovation Park (Stop RA65) 07:23 08:38 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:13 17:43 18:33
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus (Stop RA53) 07:25 08:40 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:15 17:45 18:35
Radford Bramcote Street (Stop RA57) 07:27 08:42 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:17 17:47 18:37
Radford St Peter's Court (Stop RA58) 07:30 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:20 17:50 18:40
Radford Lonsdale Road (Stop RA59) 07:30 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:20 17:50 18:40
Radford Castle Retail Park (Stop RA50) 07:30 08:45 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:21 17:51 18:41
Radford Alfreton Road (Stop RA51) 07:31 08:46 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:22 17:52 18:42
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG16) 07:31 08:46 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:22 17:52 18:42
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG17) 07:32 08:47 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:23 17:53 18:43
Hyson Green Radford Road (Stop HG18) 07:32 08:47 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:24 17:54 18:44
Forest Fields Forest P&R (Stop FO16) 07:33 08:48 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:25 17:55 18:45
Forest Fields City Technical College (Stop FO35) 07:34 08:49 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:26 17:56 18:46
Forest Fields Foxhall Road (Stop FO18) 07:34 08:49 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:26 17:56 18:46
Forest Fields Sherwood Rise (Stop FO19) 07:35 08:50 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:27 17:57 18:47
Sherwood Rise Gregory Boulevard (Stop FF01) 07:35 08:50 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:27 17:57 18:47
Sherwood Rise Berridge Road (Stop FF02) 07:35 08:51 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:28 17:58 18:48
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 07:36 08:51 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:28 17:58 18:48
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 07:36 08:52 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:29 17:59 18:49
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 07:36 08:52 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:29 17:59 18:49
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop BA21) 07:37 08:53 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:30 18:00 18:50
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA22) 07:38 08:54 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:31 18:01 18:51
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA23) 07:39 08:55 10:06 15:06 16:12 17:32 18:02 18:52
Basford Haydn Road (Stop BA24) 07:42 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:15 17:35 18:05 18:55
Basford Zulu Road (Stop BA25) 07:44 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:17 17:38 18:08 18:58
Basford Westbury Road (Stop BA41) 07:44 09:02 10:10 15:10 16:17 17:38 18:08 18:58
Basford Rockford Road (Stop BA42) 07:45 09:03 10:11 15:11 16:18 17:39 18:09 18:59
Basford Retford Road (Stop BA43) 07:46 09:05 10:11 15:11 16:19 17:40 18:10 19:00
Basford Wimbledon Road (Stop BA44) 07:46 09:06 10:12 15:12 16:19 17:40 18:10 19:00
Sherwood Valley Road (Stop SH47) 07:47 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:20 17:41 18:11 19:01
Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:48 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:21 17:42 18:12 19:02

Nottingham: City Hospital - QMC - University

Basford Hucknall Road (Stop BA14) 07:48 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 16:43 17:43 18:13
Basford Ventnor Rise (Stop BA15) 07:48 09:10 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 16:43 17:43 18:13
Basford Heatherley Drive (Stop BA16) 07:50 09:12 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:23 16:45 17:45 18:15
Basford Futurist (Stop BA17) 07:52 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 16:47 17:47 18:17
Basford Eland Street (Stop BA11) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:15 14:18 15:18 16:28 16:50 17:50 18:20
Basford North Gate (Stop BA12) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:28 16:50 17:50 18:20
Basford Draymans Mews (Stop BA75) 07:55 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:28 16:50 17:50 18:20
Basford Mount Street (Stop BA76) 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:17 14:19 15:19 16:29 16:51 17:51 18:21
Basford Monsall Street (Stop BA77) 07:56 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:18 14:19 15:19 16:29 16:51 17:51 18:21
Sherwood Rise Haydn Road (Stop BA37) 07:57 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:19 14:20 15:20 16:30 16:52 17:52 18:22
Sherwood Rise Central Avenue (Stop BA38) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:23
Sherwood Rise Health Centre (Stop BA39) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:23
Sherwood Rise Beech Avenue (Stop FF03) 07:58 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:23
Forest Fields Foxhall Road (Stop FO21) 08:00 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 16:55 17:55 18:25
Forest Fields Forest P&R (Stop FO23) 08:02 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 16:57 17:57 18:27
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG14) 08:03 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 16:58 17:58 18:28
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG15) 08:04 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 16:58 17:58 18:28
Hyson Green Alfreton Road (Stop HG16) 08:04 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 16:59 17:59 18:29
Hyson Green Health Centre (Stop HG17) 08:05 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 16:59 17:59 18:29
Radford Alfreton Road (Stop RA45) 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:01 18:01 18:31
Radford Castle Retail Park (Stop RA52) 08:07 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:01 18:01 18:31
Radford Lonsdale Road (Stop RA60) 08:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:02 18:02 18:32
Radford St Peter's Court (Stop RA61) 08:10 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:03 18:03 18:33
Radford Bramcote Street (Stop RA62) 08:11 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:04 18:04 18:34
Radford Faraday Road (Stop RA06) 08:12 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:44 17:06 18:06 18:36
Nottingham University Jubilee Campus (Stop RA54) 08:15 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:48 17:10 18:10 18:40
Radford Triumph Road (Stop RA56) 08:17 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:50 17:12 18:12 18:42
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:51 17:13 18:13 18:43
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:53 17:15 18:15 18:45
Nottingham University Main Campus Science Department (Stop UN31) 08:23 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 17:18 18:18 18:48
Nottingham University Main Campus Portland Hill (Stop UN36) 08:24 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 17:19 18:19 18:49
Nottingham University Main Campus East Drive (Stop UN37) 08:26 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 17:20 18:20 18:50

More information