bustimes.org

L5 - Locallink - Wollaton - Nottingham

A bus service operated by CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)

Map

Wollaton - Nottingham

Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 09:30 12:00 14:30
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 09:31 12:01 14:31
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:32 12:02 14:32
Wollaton Sutton Passeys Crescent (Stop WO113) 09:33 12:03 14:33
Wollaton Hawton Spinney (Stop WO114) 09:34 12:04 14:34
Wollaton Broughton Drive (Stop WO115) 09:35 12:05 14:35
Wollaton Selston Drive (Stop WO116) 09:36 12:06 14:36
Wollaton Farndon Green (Stop WO83) 09:38 12:08 14:38
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 09:38 12:08 14:38
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 09:39 12:09 14:39
Wollaton Charlbury Road (Stop WO95) 09:43 12:13 14:43
Wollaton Charlbury Rd HR (W-bound) 09:45 12:15 14:45
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 09:48 12:18 14:48
Wollaton Orston Drive HR (S-bound) 09:50 12:20 14:50
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO28) 09:52 12:22 14:52
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO29) 09:53 12:23 14:53
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM02) 09:55 12:25 14:55
Queens Medical Centre QMC (Stop QM03) 09:55 12:25 14:55
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE01) 09:56 12:26 14:56
Lenton Triumph Road (Stop LE02) 09:56 12:26 14:56
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE03) 09:58 12:28 14:58
Lenton Willoughby Avenue (Stop LE27) 09:58 12:28 14:58
Lenton Church Street (Stop LE28) 09:59 12:29 14:59
Lenton Trinity Avenue (Stop LE29) 09:59 12:29 14:59
Lenton Alderney Street (Stop LE20) 10:00 12:30 15:00
Castle Marina Holiday Inn (Stop LE30) 10:02 12:32 15:02
Queens Drive (Stop ME35) 10:03 12:33 15:03
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME40) 10:04 12:34 15:04
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S6) 10:07 12:37 15:07
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop C9) 10:09 12:39 15:09
Nottingham St Nicholas' Church (Stop M5) 10:09 12:39 15:09
Nottingham Mount Street (Stop M6) 10:10 12:40 15:10
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U5) 10:13s 12:43 15:13
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 10:14 12:44 15:14
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J2) 10:17 12:47 15:17

Nottingham - Wollaton

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J2) 11:30 14:00 15:20
Nottingham Elite (Stop E1) 11:32 14:02 15:22
Nottingham Mount Street (Stop X2) 11:35 14:05 15:25
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M3) 11:36 14:06 15:26
Nottingham Collin Street (Stop C1) 11:37 14:07 15:27
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S3) 11:40 14:10 15:30
Queens Drive Wilford Road (Stop ME16) 11:43 14:13 15:33
Queens Drive Castle Bridge Road (Stop ME17) 11:44 14:14 15:34
Queens Drive (Stop ME34) 11:45 14:15 15:35
Castle Marina Holiday Inn (Stop LE41) 11:47 14:17 15:37
Lenton Alderney Street (Stop LE15) 11:48 14:18 15:38
Lenton Trinity Avenue (Stop LE32) 11:50 14:20 15:40
Lenton Church Street (Stop LE22) 11:50 14:20 15:40
Lenton Willoughby Avenue (Stop LE23) 11:51 14:21 15:41
Lenton Boulevard (Stop LE10) 11:52 14:22 15:42
Lenton Faraday Road (Stop LE11) 11:53 14:23 15:43
Lenton Hillside (Stop LE12) 11:55 14:25 15:45
Queens Medical Centre QMC Main Entrance (Stop QM04) 11:57 14:27 15:47
Wollaton Oundle Drive (Stop WO30) 11:59 14:29 15:49
Wollaton Hall Drive (Stop WO31) 12:00 14:30 15:50
Wollaton Scalford Drive (Stop WO32) 12:01 14:31 15:51
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 12:02 14:32 15:52
Wollaton Sutton Passeys Crescent (Stop WO113) 12:03 14:33 15:53
Wollaton Hawton Spinney (Stop WO114) 12:04 14:34 15:54
Wollaton Broughton Drive (Stop WO115) 12:05 14:35 15:55
Wollaton Selston Drive (Stop WO116) 12:06 14:36 15:56
Wollaton Farndon Green (Stop WO83) 12:08 14:38 15:58
Wollaton Hawton Crescent (Stop WO78) 12:08 14:38 15:59
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO33) 12:09 14:39 16:00
Wollaton Charlbury Road (Stop WO95) 12:13 14:43
Wollaton Charlbury Rd HR (W-bound) 12:15 14:45
Wollaton Jubilee Campus (Stop WO26) 12:18 14:48 16:02
Wollaton Orston Drive HR (S-bound) 12:20 14:50 16:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

CT4N (formerly Nottingham Community Transport)