bustimes.org

N109 - Croydon Town Centre - Thornton Heath - Norbury - Streatham - Brixton - Westminster - Oxford Circus

A bus service operated by Abellio London

Map

Croydon Town Centre - Thornton Heath - Norbury - Streatham - Brixton - Westminster - Oxford Circus

Croydon Katharine Street (Stop KB) 00:40 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:00 then every 20 minutes until 03:00 03:20 then every 20 minutes until 04:20
Croydon Park Street (Stop KE) 00:41 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:01 03:01 03:21 04:21
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WL) 00:43 01:03 01:23 01:43 02:02 03:02 03:22 04:22
W Croydon West Croydon Bus Station (Stop B4) 00:45 01:05 01:25 01:45 02:04 03:04 03:24 04:24
West Croydon Station (Stop WT) 00:46 01:06 01:26 01:46 02:05 03:05 03:24 04:24
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LD) 00:47 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:06 03:06 03:25 04:25
Broad Green Sumner Road (Stop LE) 00:48 01:08 01:28 01:48 02:07 03:07 03:26 04:26
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LF) 00:49 01:09 01:29 01:49 02:08 03:08 03:27 04:27
Broad Green Canterbury Road (Stop B) 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:09 03:09 03:28 04:28
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop D) 00:51 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:10 03:10 03:29 04:29
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop J) 00:52 01:12 01:32 01:52 02:11 03:11 03:30 04:30
Thornton Heath Colliers Water Lane (Stop S) 00:53 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:12 03:12 03:31 04:31
Thornton Heath Langdale Road (Stop A) 00:54 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:13 03:13 03:32 04:32
Norbury Galpins Road (Stop B) 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:14 03:14 03:33 04:33
Norbury Ederline Avenue (Stop W) 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:15 03:15 03:34 04:34
Norbury Tylecroft Road (Stop G) 00:57 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:16 03:16 03:35 04:35
Norbury Station (Stop B) 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:17 03:17 03:36 04:36
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop K) 00:59 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:18 03:18 03:37 04:37
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CK) 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:19 03:19 03:38 04:38
Streatham Vale Kempshott Road (Stand CL) 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:20 03:20 03:39 04:39
Streatham Common / Greyhound Lane (Stop CM) 01:02 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:21 03:21 03:40 04:40
Streatham Station (Stop SJ) 01:03 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:22 03:22 03:41 04:41
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SK) 01:04 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:23 03:23 03:42 04:42
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop OA) 01:05 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:24 03:24 03:43 04:43
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop M) 01:06 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:25 03:25 03:44 04:44
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop K) 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:26 03:26 03:45 04:45
Streatham Hill Stn / Streatham Hill (Stop A) 01:08 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:27 03:27 03:46 04:46
Streatham Hill Barrhill Road (Stop S) 01:09 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:28 03:28 03:47 04:47
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop T) 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:29 03:29 03:48 04:48
Streatham Hill Christchurch Road (Stop BS) 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:29 03:29 03:48 04:48
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BT) 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:30 03:30 03:49 04:49
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BU) 01:12 01:32 01:52 02:12 02:31 03:31 03:50 04:50
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue / Brixton Prison (Stop BV) 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:13 02:32 03:32 03:51 04:51
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (Stop BW) 01:14 01:34 01:54 02:14 02:33 03:33 03:52 04:52
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BY) 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:15 02:34 03:34 03:53 04:53
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop X) 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:35 03:35 03:54 04:54
Brixton Station (Stop R) 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:17 02:36 03:36 03:55 04:55
Brixton Road / Brixton Police Station (Stop D) 01:17 01:37 01:57 02:17 02:36 03:36 03:55 04:55
Stockwell Villa Road (Stop RA) 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:18 02:37 03:37 03:56 04:56
Stockwell Loughborough Road (Stop RB) 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:19 02:38 03:38 03:57 04:57
Stockwell Groveway (Stop RC) 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:20 02:39 03:39 03:58 04:58
Stockwell Hillyard Street (Stop RD) 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:40 03:40 03:59 04:59
Kennington Vassall Road (Stop RE) 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:22 02:41 03:41 04:00 05:00
Kennington St Mark's Church (Stop H) 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:23 02:42 03:42 04:01 05:01
Kennington Park (Stop M) 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:23 02:42 03:42 04:01 05:01
Kennington Park Post Office (Stop U) 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:24 02:43 03:43 04:02 05:02
Kennington Windmill Row (Stop KP) 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:25 02:44 03:44 04:03 05:03
Kennington Lane (Stop KH) 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:26 02:45 03:45 04:04 05:04
Lambeth Fitzalan Street (Stop KG) 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:27 02:46 03:46 04:05 05:05
Lambeth Kennington Road / Imperial War Museum (Stop E) 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:28 02:47 03:47 04:06 05:06
Lambeth North Station (Stop G) 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:29 02:48 03:48 04:07 05:07
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop A) 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:49 03:49 04:08 05:08
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop D) 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:31 02:50 03:50 04:09 05:09
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop A) 01:33 01:53 02:13 02:33 02:52 03:52 04:11 05:11
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->N) 01:34 01:54 02:14 02:34 02:53 03:53 04:12 05:12
Charing Cross Trafalgar Square (Stop T) 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:35 02:54 03:54 04:13 05:13
Regent Street / St James's (Stop Z) 01:38 01:58 02:18 02:37 02:56 03:56 04:14 05:14
Piccadilly Circus (Stop E) 01:40 02:00 02:20 02:39 02:58 03:58 04:16 05:16
Soho Conduit Street / Hamleys Toy Store (Stop M) 01:45 02:05 02:25 02:44 03:03 04:03 04:21 05:21

Oxford Circus - Westminster - Brixton - Streatham - Norbury - Thornton Heath - Croydon Town Centre

Oxford Circus Stn / Margaret Street (Stop RF) 00:40 then every 20 minutes until 01:40 02:00 02:20 02:40 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20
Oxford Circus Station (Stop RG) 00:42 01:42 02:02 02:22 02:42 03:02 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21
Soho Conduit Street / Hamleys Toy Store (Stop T) 00:44 01:44 02:04 02:24 02:44 03:04 03:23 03:43 04:02 04:22
Piccadilly Circus (Stop F) 00:47 01:47 02:07 02:27 02:47 03:06 03:25 03:45 04:04 04:23
Piccadilly Circus Haymarket / Charles II Street (Stop P) 00:50 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:50 03:09 03:27 03:47 04:06 04:25
Trafalgar Sq / Charing Cross Stn (Stop A) 00:53 01:53 02:13 02:33 02:53 03:12 03:30 03:50 04:09 04:27
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop M) 00:56 01:56 02:16 02:36 02:56 03:15 03:33 03:53 04:12 04:30
Westminster Whitehall / Horseguards Avenue (Stop P) 00:56 01:56 02:16 02:36 02:56 03:15 03:33 03:53 04:12 04:30
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->S) 00:57 01:57 02:17 02:37 02:57 03:16 03:34 03:54 04:13 04:31
Westminster Stn / Parliament Square (Stop G) 00:58 01:58 02:18 02:38 02:58 03:17 03:35 03:55 04:14 04:32
Waterloo St Thomas' Hospital / County Hall (Stop E) 01:00 02:00 02:20 02:40 03:00 03:19 03:37 03:57 04:16 04:33
Lambeth North Lower Marsh (Stop K) 01:02 02:02 02:22 02:42 03:02 03:21 03:39 03:59 04:18 04:34
Lambeth North Station (Stop A) 01:05 02:05 02:24 02:44 03:04 03:23 03:41 04:01 04:20 04:36
Lambeth Kennington Road / Imperial War Museum (Stop S) 01:06 02:06 02:25 02:45 03:05 03:24 03:42 04:02 04:21 04:37
Lambeth Fitzalan Street (Stop KF) 01:07 02:07 02:26 02:46 03:06 03:25 03:43 04:03 04:22 04:38
Kennington Lane (Stop KE) 01:09 02:09 02:28 02:48 03:08 03:26 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:40
Kennington Windmill Row (Stop KQ) 01:10 02:10 02:29 02:49 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:41
Kennington Park Post Office (Stop X) 01:11 02:11 02:30 02:50 03:10 03:28 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:42
Kennington St Mark's Church (Stop J) 01:13 02:13 02:32 02:52 03:12 03:30 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:44
Kennington Vassall Road (Stop RH) 01:14 02:14 02:33 02:53 03:12 03:30 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:44
Stockwell Groveway (Stop RJ) 01:15 02:15 02:34 02:54 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:45
Stockwell Loughborough Road (Stop RK) 01:16 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:14 03:32 03:50 04:10 04:30 04:46
Stockwell Villa Road (Stop RL) 01:17 02:17 02:36 02:56 03:15 03:33 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:47
Brixton Road / Brixton Police Station (Stop G) 01:18 02:18 02:37 02:57 03:16 03:34 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:48
Brixton Station (Stop N) 01:21 02:21 02:40 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:13 04:33 04:49
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BA) 01:22 02:22 02:41 03:00 03:18 03:36 03:54 04:13 04:33 04:49
Brixton Water Lane (Stop BB) 01:23 02:23 02:42 03:01 03:19 03:37 03:55 04:14 04:34 04:50
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (Stop BC) 01:24 02:24 02:43 03:02 03:20 03:38 03:56 04:15 04:35 04:51
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue / Brixton Prison (Stop BD) 01:25 02:25 02:44 03:03 03:21 03:39 03:57 04:16 04:36 04:52
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BE) 01:26 02:26 02:45 03:04 03:22 03:40 03:58 04:16 04:36 04:52
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BF) 01:27 02:27 02:46 03:05 03:23 03:41 03:59 04:17 04:37 04:53
Streatham Hill / Christchurch Road (Stop BH) 01:28 02:28 02:47 03:06 03:24 03:42 04:00 04:18 04:38 04:54
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop W) 01:29 02:29 02:48 03:07 03:25 03:43 04:01 04:19 04:39 04:55
Streatham Hill Stn / Streatham Hill (Stop D) 01:30 02:30 02:49 03:08 03:26 03:44 04:02 04:20 04:39 04:55
Streatham Hill Leigham Court Road (Stop F) 01:31 02:31 02:50 03:09 03:27 03:45 04:03 04:21 04:40 04:56
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop J) 01:32 02:32 02:51 03:10 03:28 03:46 04:04 04:22 04:41 04:57
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop L) 01:33 02:33 02:52 03:11 03:29 03:47 04:05 04:23 04:42 04:58
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop N) 01:34 02:34 02:53 03:12 03:30 03:48 04:06 04:24 04:43 04:59
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SA) 01:35 02:35 02:54 03:13 03:31 03:49 04:07 04:26 04:44 05:00
Streatham Station (Stop SC) 01:36 02:36 02:55 03:14 03:31 03:49 04:07 04:26 04:44 05:00
Streatham United Reformed Church (Stop SD) 01:37 02:37 02:56 03:15 03:32 03:50 04:08 04:27 04:45 05:01
Streatham Common / Greyhound Lane (Stop CH) 01:38 02:38 02:57 03:16 03:33 03:51 04:09 04:28 04:46 05:02
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CJ) 01:39 02:39 02:58 03:17 03:34 03:52 04:10 04:29 04:47 05:03
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop L) 01:40 02:40 02:59 03:18 03:35 03:53 04:11 04:30 04:48 05:04
Norbury Station (Stop A) 01:41 02:41 03:00 03:19 03:36 03:54 04:12 04:31 04:49 05:05
Norbury St Helen's Road (Stop D) 01:41 02:41 03:00 03:19 03:36 03:54 04:12 04:31 04:49 05:05
Norbury Tylecroft Road (Stop F) 01:42 02:42 03:01 03:20 03:37 03:55 04:13 04:32 04:50 05:06
Norbury Ederline Avenue (Stop U) 01:43 02:43 03:02 03:21 03:38 03:56 04:14 04:33 04:51 05:07
Norbury London Road / Galpins Road (Stop F) 01:44 02:44 03:03 03:22 03:39 03:57 04:15 04:34 04:52 05:08
Norbury Heathview Road (Stop U) 01:45 02:45 03:04 03:23 03:40 03:58 04:15 04:34 04:52 05:08
Thornton Heath Langdale Road (Stop V) 01:46 02:46 03:05 03:24 03:41 03:59 04:16 04:35 04:53 05:09
Thornton Heath Colliers Water Lane (Stop T) 01:47 02:47 03:06 03:25 03:42 04:00 04:17 04:36 04:54 05:10
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop G) 01:48 02:48 03:07 03:26 03:43 04:01 04:18 04:37 04:55 05:11
Broad Green Dunheved Road North (Stop E) 01:49 02:49 03:07 03:26 03:43 04:01 04:18 04:37 04:55 05:11
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop C) 01:50 02:50 03:08 03:27 03:44 04:02 04:19 04:38 04:56 05:12
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LA) 01:51 02:51 03:09 03:28 03:45 04:03 04:20 04:39 04:57 05:13
Broad Green Sumner Road (Stop LB) 01:52 02:52 03:10 03:29 03:46 04:04 04:21 04:40 04:58 05:14
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LC) 01:53 02:53 03:11 03:30 03:47 04:05 04:22 04:41 04:59 05:15
West Croydon Station (Stop WB) 01:54 02:54 03:12 03:31 03:48 04:06 04:23 04:42 05:00 05:16
Croydon Poplar Walk (Stop WE) 01:55 02:55 03:13 03:32 03:49 04:07 04:24 04:43 05:01 05:17
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WK) 01:56 02:56 03:14 03:33 03:50 04:08 04:25 04:44 05:02 05:18
Croydon Park Street (Stop KH) 01:58 02:58 03:16 03:35 03:52 04:10 04:27 04:46 05:04 05:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Abellio London