bustimes.org

N250 - Brixton - Streatham - Thornton Heath - Croydon Town Centre

A bus service operated by Arriva London

Map

Fairfield Halls - Brixton Rd /Brixton Police Stn

Croydon Library (Stop KL) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 then every 30 minutes until 04:20 04:35
Croydon Fairfield Halls (Stop KC) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:20 04:20 04:35
East Croydon Station (Stop E6) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:23 04:23 04:38
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WL) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:25 04:25 04:40
W Croydon West Croydon Bus Station (Stop B4) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:27 04:27 04:42
West Croydon Station (Stop WS) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:27 04:27 04:42
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LD) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:28 04:28 04:43
Broad Green Sumner Road (Stop LE) 01:02 01:32 02:01 02:29 04:29 04:44
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LF) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:30 04:30 04:45
Broad Green Canterbury Road (Stop B) 01:03 01:33 02:02 02:30 04:30 04:45
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop D) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:32 04:32 04:47
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop H) 01:06 01:36 02:05 02:33 04:33 04:48
Thornton Heath Brigstock Road / London Road (Stop P) 01:06 01:36 02:05 02:33 04:33 04:48
Thornton Heath Whitehorse Manor-Brigstock Site (Stop R) 01:07 01:37 02:06 02:34 04:34 04:49
Thornton Heath Nutfield Road (Stop Q) 01:07 01:37 02:06 02:34 04:34 04:49
Thornton Heath Library (Stop Z) 01:08 01:38 02:07 02:35 04:35 04:50
Thornton Heath Brook Road (Stop B) 01:09 01:39 02:08 02:36 04:36 04:51
Thornton Heath Station (Stop D) 01:10 01:40 02:09 02:37 04:37 04:52
Thornton Heath Parchmore Methodist Church (->N) 01:11 01:41 02:10 02:38 04:38 04:53
Thornton Heath Sandfield Road (->N) 01:11 01:41 02:10 02:38 04:38 04:53
Thornton Heath Park Lawn (->N) 01:12 01:42 02:11 02:39 04:39 04:54
Thornton Heath County Road (->N) 01:12 01:42 02:11 02:39 04:39 04:54
Norbury Green Lane Post Office (->N) 01:13 01:43 02:12 02:40 04:40 04:55
Norbury Kensington Avenue (->NW) 01:14 01:44 02:13 02:41 04:41 04:56
Norbury Hill (->N) 01:15 01:45 02:14 02:42 04:42 04:57
Norbury Courtland Avenue (Stop T) 01:16 01:46 02:15 02:43 04:43 04:58
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop M) 01:17 01:47 02:16 02:44 04:44 04:59
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CK) 01:17 01:47 02:16 02:44 04:44 04:59
Streatham Vale Kempshott Road (Stand CL) 01:18 01:48 02:17 02:45 04:45 05:00
Streatham Common / Greyhound Lane (Stop CM) 01:19 01:49 02:18 02:46 04:46 05:01
Streatham Station (Stop SJ) 01:20 01:50 02:19 02:47 04:47 05:02
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SK) 01:22 01:52 02:21 02:49 04:49 05:04
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop OA) 01:23 01:53 02:22 02:50 04:50 05:05
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop M) 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:50 04:50 05:05
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop K) 01:24 01:54 02:23 02:51 04:51 05:06
Streatham Hill Stn / Streatham Hill (Stop A) 01:25 01:55 02:24 02:52 04:52 05:07
Streatham Hill Barrhill Road (Stop S) 01:26 01:56 02:25 02:52 04:52 05:07
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop T) 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:53 04:53 05:08
Streatham Hill Christchurch Road (Stop BS) 01:27 01:57 02:26 02:53 04:53 05:08
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BT) 01:28 01:58 02:27 02:54 04:54 05:09
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BU) 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:54 04:54 05:09
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue / Brixton Prison (Stop BV) 01:29 01:59 02:28 02:55 04:55 05:10
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (Stop BW) 01:30 02:00 02:29 02:56 04:56 05:11
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BY) 01:32 02:02 02:31 02:57 04:57 05:12
Brixton Lambeth Town Hall (Stop W) 01:33 02:03 02:32 02:58 04:58 05:13
Brixton Station (Stop T) 01:34 02:04 02:33 02:59 04:59 05:14

Brixton Rd /Brixton Police Stn - Fairfield Halls

Brixton Road / Brixton Police Station (Stop G) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45 05:15
Brixton Station (Stop N) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:16
Brixton Rush Common (Stop BA) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47 05:17
Brixton Water Lane (Stop BB) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48 05:18
Clapham Park Blenheim Gardens (Stop BC) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:48 05:18
Clapham Park Jebb Avenue / Brixton Prison (Stop BD) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:49 05:19
Streatham Hill New Park Road (Stop BE) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:50 05:20
Streatham Hill Holmewood Road (Stop BF) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:52 03:22 03:51 04:21 04:51 05:21
Streatham Hill / Christchurch Road (Stop BH) 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:53 04:23 04:52 05:22
Streatham Hill Telford Avenue (Stop W) 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:53 05:23
Streatham Hill Stn / Streatham Hill (Stop D) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:55 03:25 03:54 04:24 04:53 05:23
Streatham Hill Leigham Court Road (Stop F) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:56 03:26 03:55 04:25 04:54 05:24
Streatham Mount Ephraim Road (Stop J) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:55 05:24
Streatham Kingscourt Road (Stop L) 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:57 03:27 03:56 04:26 04:55 05:25
Streatham Becmead Avenue (Stop N) 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:58 03:28 03:57 04:27 04:56 05:25
Streatham St Leonard's Church (Stop SA) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:00 03:30 03:59 04:29 04:58 05:27
Streatham Station (Stop SC) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:30 04:59 05:28
Streatham United Reformed Church (Stop SD) 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:01 03:31 04:00 04:30 04:59 05:28
Streatham Common / Greyhound Lane (Stop CH) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:02 03:32 04:01 04:31 05:00 05:29
Streatham Vale Arragon Gardens (Stop CJ) 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:03 03:33 04:02 04:32 05:01 05:30
Norbury Hermitage Lane (Stop P) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:03 05:32
Norbury Courtland Avenue (Stop R) 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:05 03:35 04:04 04:34 05:03 05:32
Norbury Hill (->S) 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:06 03:36 04:05 04:35 05:04 05:33
Norbury Kensington Avenue (->SE) 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:08 03:38 04:07 04:37 05:06 05:35
Norbury Green Lane Post Office (->S) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:07 05:36
Thornton Heath County Road (->S) 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:09 03:39 04:08 04:38 05:07 05:36
Thornton Heath Park Lawn (->S) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:08 05:37
Thornton Heath Sandfield Road (->S) 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:10 03:40 04:09 04:39 05:08 05:37
Thornton Heath Parchmore Methodist Church (->S) 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:11 03:41 04:10 04:40 05:09 05:38
Thornton Heath Clock Tower (Stop F) 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:12 03:42 04:11 04:41 05:10 05:39
Thornton Heath Station (Stop C) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:11 05:40
Thornton Heath Brook Road (Stop A) 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:13 03:43 04:12 04:42 05:11 05:40
Thornton Heath Bensham Lane (Stop X) 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:14 03:44 04:13 04:43 05:12 05:41
Thornton Heath Whitehorse Manor Brigstock Site (Stop N) 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:15 03:45 04:14 04:44 05:13 05:42
Thornton Heath Brigstock Road / London Road (Stop M) 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:16 03:46 04:15 04:45 05:14 05:43
Broad Green Thornton Heath Pond (Stop G) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:15 05:44
Broad Green Dunheved Road North (Stop E) 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:46 05:15 05:44
Broad Green Croydon University Hospital (Stop C) 01:51 02:21 02:50 03:17 03:47 04:16 04:47 05:16 05:45
Broad Green Avenue (Stop LA) 01:52 02:22 02:51 03:18 03:48 04:17 04:48 05:17 05:46
Broad Green Sumner Road (Stop LB) 01:53 02:23 02:52 03:19 03:49 04:18 04:49 05:18 05:47
Broad Green Montague Road (Stop LC) 01:54 02:24 02:53 03:20 03:50 04:19 04:50 05:19 05:48
West Croydon Station (Stop WB) 01:55 02:25 02:54 03:21 03:51 04:20 04:51 05:20 05:49
Croydon Poplar Walk (Stop WD) 01:56 02:26 02:55 03:22 03:52 04:21 04:52 05:21 05:50
Croydon Whitgift Centre (Stop WJ) 01:57 02:27 02:56 03:23 03:53 04:22 04:53 05:22 05:51
Dingwall Road / East Croydon Station (Stop E8) 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:27 03:57 04:26 04:57 05:26 05:55
Croydon Fairfield Halls (Stop Z1) 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:29 03:59 04:28 04:59 05:28 05:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Arriva London