Bus Times

N44 - Aldwych - Battersea Park - Tooting - Sutton

A bus service operated by London General

Aldwych - Battersea Park - Tooting - Sutton

Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:45
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 00:16 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:46
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 00:18 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:47
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop K) 00:19 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:48
Charing Cross Whitehall / Trafalgar Square (Stop N) 00:21 00:51 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->S) 00:21 00:51 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:50
Westminster Parliament Square (Stop) 00:22 00:52 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:51
Great Smith Street / Westminster Abbey (Stop V) 00:25 00:55 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:24 04:54
St James's Park Station (Stop SD) 00:25 00:55 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:54
Westminster City Hall (Stop SB) 00:26 00:56 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:25 04:55
Westminster Cathedral Victoria Station (Stop M) 00:27 00:57 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:26 04:56
Victoria (Stop R) 00:29 00:59 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:28 04:58
Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (Stop V) 00:32 01:02 01:30 02:00 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:31 05:01
Pimlico Ebury Bridge Road (->S) 00:33 01:03 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:32 05:02
Pimlico Lister Hospital (Stop CB) 00:34 01:04 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:33 05:03
Nine Elms Battersea Park Chelsea Gate (Stop CC) 00:35 01:05 01:33 02:03 02:33 03:03 03:33 04:03 04:34 05:04
Battersea Sopwith Way (Stop F) 00:36 01:06 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:35 05:05
Battersea Park Station (Stop C) 00:37 01:07 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:06
Battersea Medical Centre (Stop M) 00:37 01:07 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:06
Battersea Park Library (Stop LC) 00:38 01:08 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:37 05:07
Harris Academy Battersea (Stop LA) 00:39 01:09 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:38 05:08
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LC) 00:40 01:10 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:39 05:09
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LD) 00:41 01:11 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:40 05:10
Clapham Junction Battersea High St Clapham Jct (Stop LE) 00:42 01:12 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:41 05:11
Clapham Junction Badric Court (Stop LL) 00:42 01:12 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:41 05:11
Clapham Junction York Gardens (Stop L) 00:44 01:14 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:43 05:13
Battersea Hope Street Plantation Wharf Pier (Stop P) 00:44 01:14 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:43 05:13
Clapham Junction Chatfield Road (Stop TH) 00:45 01:15 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:44 05:14
Wandsworth Petergate (Stop TJ) 00:45 01:15 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:44 05:14
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TB) 00:46 01:16 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:14 04:45 05:15
Wandsworth Town (Stop BB) 00:47 01:17 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:46 05:16
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop J) 00:48 01:18 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:47 05:17
Wandsworth Town Hall (Stop M) 00:48 01:18 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:47 05:17
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop S) 00:50 01:20 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:49 05:19
Wandsworth Mapleton Road (SW18) (->S) 00:50 01:20 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:49 05:19
Wandsworth The Old Sergeant (->S) 00:51 01:21 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:50 05:20
Earlsfield Swaffield Road (->S) 00:51 01:21 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:50 05:20
Earlsfield Henry Prince Estate (Stop K) 00:52 01:22 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:51 05:21
Earlsfield Road (Stop E) 00:53 01:23 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:52 05:22
Earlsfield (Stop D) 00:53 01:23 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:52 05:22
Summerstown Isis Street (Stop P) 00:54 01:24 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:53 05:23
Summerstown Waldron Road (Stop SF) 00:54 01:24 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:53 05:23
Summerstown Burntwood Lane (Stop SG) 00:55 01:25 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:54 05:24
Summerstown (Stop SH) 00:56 01:26 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:55 05:25
Summerstown Wimbledon Road (Stop SJ) 00:56 01:26 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:55 05:25
Tooting Graveney Streatham Cemetery (Stop SK) 00:57 01:27 01:55 02:25 02:55 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:56 05:26
Tooting Graveney Fairlight Road (Stop HS) 00:58 01:28 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:57 05:27
Tooting Broadway Station (Stop M) 00:59 01:29 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:27 03:57 04:27 04:58 05:28
Mitcham Road / Tooting Broadway Stn (Stop E) 01:00 01:30 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:59 05:29
Tooting The Mitre (Stop TJ) 01:00 01:30 01:58 02:28 02:58 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:59 05:29
Tooting Amen Corner (Stop TL) 01:01 01:31 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:29 03:59 04:29 05:00 05:30
Tooting Station (Stop TT) 01:03 01:33 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:30 04:00 04:30 05:01 05:31
Collier’s Wood Gorringe Park Avenue (Stop TU) 01:04 01:34 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:02 05:32
Mitcham London Road Figge's Marsh (Stop M) 01:04 01:34 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:31 04:01 04:31 05:02 05:32
Mitcham Eveline Road (Stop N) 01:05 01:35 02:03 02:32 03:02 03:32 04:02 04:32 05:03 05:33
Downe Road / Mitcham Library (Stop B) 01:07 01:37 02:05 02:34 03:04 03:34 04:04 04:34 05:05 05:35
Mitcham Fair Green (Stop E) 01:08 01:38 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:06 05:36
Mitcham Glebe Court (Stop K) 01:08 01:38 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:35 05:06 05:36
Mitcham Cricket Green (Stop Q) 01:08 01:38 02:06 02:35 03:05 03:35 04:05 04:36 05:07 05:37
Mitcham Tram Stop (Stop U) 01:09 01:39 02:07 02:36 03:06 03:36 04:06 04:36 05:07 05:37
Morden Belgrave Walk Tram Stop (Stop L) 01:10 01:40 02:08 02:37 03:07 03:37 04:07 04:37 05:08 05:38
The Drive Morden (Stop E) 01:11 01:41 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:09 05:39
Morden Milner Road Mitcham (Stop F) 01:11 01:41 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:38 05:09 05:39
Bishopsford Road Mitcham (Stop) 01:11 01:41 02:09 02:38 03:08 03:38 04:08 04:39 05:10 05:40
Mitcham Wandle Road (->S) 01:12 01:42 02:10 02:39 03:09 03:39 04:09 04:40 05:11 05:41
Peterborough Road Morden (->S) 01:13 01:43 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:40 05:11 05:41
Morden Green Wrythe Lane (Stop BB) 01:13 01:43 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:41 05:12 05:42
Morden Middleton Road (->S) 01:13 01:43 02:11 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:10 04:41 05:12 05:42
Rosehill Netley Road (->SW) 01:14 01:44 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:42 05:13 05:43
Rosehill Bishopsford Road / Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RJ) 01:14 01:44 02:12 02:41 03:11 03:41 04:11 04:42 05:13 05:43
Rosehill Rose Hill Rose Hill Roundabt (Stop RP) 01:15 01:45 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:43 05:14 05:44
Rosehill Rose Hill Park West (Stop RU) 01:15 01:45 02:13 02:42 03:12 03:42 04:12 04:43 05:14 05:44
Benhilton Cranleigh Gardens (SM1) (Stop Q) 01:16 01:46 02:14 02:43 03:13 03:43 04:13 04:44 05:15 05:45
Sutton Common Sutton Green (Stop B) 01:17 01:47 02:15 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:47
Sutton Common High Street / Marshalls Road (Stop C) 01:17 01:47 02:15 02:44 03:14 03:44 04:15 04:46 05:17 05:47
Sutton Benhill Avenue (Stop E) 01:18 01:48 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:16 04:47 05:18 05:48
Sutton Manor Place (Stop I) 01:18 01:48 02:16 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:17 04:48 05:19 05:49
Sutton Times Square (Stop J) 01:19 01:49 02:17 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:17 04:48 05:19 05:49
Sutton Police Station (Stop K) 01:20 01:50 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:18 04:49 05:20 05:50
Sutton Chalk Pit Way (Stop AA) 01:20 01:50 02:18 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:19 04:50 05:21 05:51
Sutton Station (Stop O) 01:21 01:51 02:19 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:20 04:51 05:22 05:52
Sutton Station The Quadrant (Stop Q) 01:22 01:52 02:20 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:21 04:52 05:23 05:53

Sutton - Tooting - Battersea Park - Aldwych

Sutton Station The Quadrant (Stop Q) 00:35 01:03 01:33 02:03 then every 30 minutes until 03:33 04:03 04:35
Sutton Station (Stop P) 00:35 01:04 01:34 02:04 03:34 04:04 04:36
Sutton Head Post Office (Stop R) 00:36 01:04 01:34 02:04 03:34 04:04 04:36
Sutton Civic Centre (Stop V) 00:37 01:05 01:35 02:05 03:35 04:06 04:38
Sutton St Nicholas Centre (Stop W) 00:38 01:07 01:37 02:07 03:37 04:07 04:39
Sutton Common Crown Road (SM1) (Stop Y) 00:39 01:07 01:37 02:07 03:37 04:08 04:40
Sutton Common Sutton Green (Stop A) 00:40 01:09 01:39 02:09 03:39 04:10 04:42
Benhilton Cranleigh Gardens (SM1) (Stop RW) 00:40 01:09 01:39 02:09 03:39 04:10 04:42
Rosehill Rose Hill Park West (Stop RW) 00:41 01:10 01:40 02:10 03:40 04:11 04:43
Rosehill Rose Hill Rose Hill Roundabt (Stop RS) 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 03:41 04:12 04:44
Rosehill Bishopsford Road Rose Hill Roundabout (Stop RH) 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 03:41 04:12 04:44
Rosehill Netley Road (->NE) 00:42 01:11 01:41 02:11 03:41 04:12 04:44
Morden Middleton Road (->N) 00:43 01:12 01:42 02:12 03:42 04:13 04:45
Morden Green Wrythe Lane (Stop BA) 00:43 01:12 01:42 02:12 03:42 04:13 04:45
Peterborough Road Morden (->N) 00:43 01:12 01:42 02:12 03:42 04:14 04:46
Mitcham Wandle Road (->N) 00:44 01:13 01:43 02:13 03:43 04:14 04:46
Bishopsford Road Mitcham (->W) 00:45 01:14 01:44 02:14 03:44 04:15 04:47
Morden Milner Road Mitcham (Stop G) 00:45 01:14 01:44 02:14 03:44 04:16 04:48
The Drive Morden (Stop H) 00:46 01:15 01:45 02:15 03:45 04:16 04:48
Morden Hall Park Surrey Arms (Stop Q) 00:46 01:15 01:45 02:15 03:45 04:17 04:49
Morden Belgrave Walk Tram Stop (Stop M) 00:47 01:16 01:46 02:16 03:46 04:17 04:49
Mitcham Tram Stop (Stop T) 00:47 01:16 01:46 02:16 03:46 04:18 04:50
Mitcham Gedge Court (Stop S) 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 03:47 04:19 04:51
Mitcham Cricket Green (Stop P) 00:48 01:17 01:47 02:17 03:47 04:19 04:51
Mitcham Lower Green (Stop L) 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 03:48 04:20 04:52
Mitcham Glebe Court (Stop J) 00:49 01:18 01:48 02:18 03:48 04:20 04:52
Mitcham Fair Green (Stop D) 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:19 03:49 04:21 04:53
Downe Road Mitcham Library (Stop A) 00:50 01:19 01:49 02:19 03:49 04:21 04:53
Mitcham Eveline Road (Stop D) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 03:50 04:22 04:54
Mitcham London Road Figge's Marsh (Stop L) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 03:51 04:23 04:55
Collier’s Wood Gorringe Park Avenue (Stop TB) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 03:52 04:24 04:56
Tooting Station (Stop TC) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 03:53 04:25 04:57
Tooting Station (Stop TD) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 03:53 04:25 04:57
Tooting Amen Corner (Stop TE) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 03:54 04:26 04:58
Tooting The Mitre (Stop TH) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 03:54 04:26 04:59
Tooting Bickley Street (Stop P) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 03:55 04:27 05:00
Tooting Broadway (Stop H) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 03:56 04:28 05:01
Tooting Graveney Garratt Lane Tooting Broadway (Stop N) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 03:56 04:28 05:01
Tooting Graveney Fairlight Road (Stop HR) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 03:57 04:29 05:02
Tooting Graveney Streatham Cemetery (Stop SA) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 03:58 04:30 05:03
Summerstown Wimbledon Road (Stop SB) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 03:58 04:31 05:04
Summerstown Huntspill Street (Stop SC) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 03:59 04:32 05:05
Summerstown Burntwood Lane (Stop SD) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 04:00 04:33 05:06
Summerstown Waldron Road (Stop SE) 01:00 01:30 02:00 02:30 04:00 04:33 05:06
Summerstown Isis Street (Stop Q) 01:01 01:31 02:01 02:31 04:01 04:34 05:07
Earlsfield (Stop C) 01:02 01:32 02:02 02:32 04:02 04:35 05:08
Earlsfield Road (Stop H) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 04:03 04:36 05:09
Earlsfield Henry Prince Estate (Stop J) 01:03 01:33 02:03 02:33 04:03 04:36 05:09
Earlsfield Swaffield Road (->N) 01:04 01:34 02:04 02:34 04:04 04:37 05:10
Wandsworth The Old Sergeant (->N) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:35 04:05 04:38 05:11
Wandsworth Mapleton Road (SW18) (->N) 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:36 04:06 04:39 05:12
Wandsworth Southside Shopping Centre (Stop T) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:37 04:07 04:40 05:13
Wandsworth Ram Street (Stop Q) 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:37 04:07 04:40 05:13
Wandsworth Tonsley Street (Stop K) 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:38 04:08 04:41 05:14
Wandsworth Town (Stop AA) 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:39 04:09 04:42 05:15
Wandsworth Swandon Way (Stop TC) 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:40 04:10 04:43 05:16
Wandsworth Petergate (Stop TN) 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:41 04:11 04:44 05:17
Clapham Junction Chatfield Road (Stop TP) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:42 04:12 04:45 05:18
Battersea Hope Street / Plantation Wharf Pier (Stop C) 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:42 04:12 04:45 05:18
Clapham Junction York Gardens (Stop D) 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:43 04:13 04:46 05:19
Clapham Junction Badric Court (Stop LM) 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:44 04:14 04:47 05:20
Clapham Junction Battersea High St Clapham Jct (Stop LN) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:45 04:15 04:48 05:21
Clapham Junction Bullen Street (Stop LQ) 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:45 04:15 04:48 05:21
Battersea The Latchmere (Stop LS) 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:46 04:16 04:49 05:22
Harris Academy Battersea (Stop LT) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:47 04:17 04:50 05:23
Battersea Park Library (Stop LY) 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:47 04:17 04:51 05:24
Battersea Macduff Road (Stop LZ) 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:48 04:18 04:52 05:25
Battersea Medical Centre (Stop G) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:49 04:19 04:53 05:26
Battersea Park Station (Stop D) 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:49 04:19 04:53 05:26
Battersea Sopwith Way (Stop E) 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:50 04:20 04:54 05:27
Nine Elms Battersea Park Chelsea Gate (Stop CJ) 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:51 04:21 04:55 05:28
Pimlico Lister Hospital (Stop CK) 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:52 04:22 04:56 05:29
Pimlico Ebury Bridge Road (->N) 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:53 04:23 04:58 05:31
Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (Stop W) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:54 04:24 04:59 05:32
Victoria Eccleston Bridge (Stop T) 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:54 04:24 04:59 05:32
Victoria Stn Grosvenor Gdns (Stop S) 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:56 04:26 05:01 05:34
Westminster Cathedral (Stop N) 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:58 04:28 05:03 05:36
Westminster City Hall (Stop SA) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:59 04:29 05:04 05:37
St James's Park Station (Stop SC) 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:59 04:29 05:05 05:38
Westminster Abbey (Stop R) 01:29 01:59 02:29 03:00 04:30 05:06 05:39
Westminster Parliament Square (Stop A) 01:31 02:01 02:31 03:02 04:32 05:08 05:41
Westminster Horse Guards Parade (->N) 01:32 02:02 02:32 03:03 04:33 05:09 05:42
Charing Cross (Stop E) 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:05 04:35 05:11 05:44
Southampton Street / Covent Garden (Stop A) 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:06 04:36 05:12 05:45
Temple Aldwych Drury Lane (Stop E) 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:08 04:38 05:14 05:47

More information

London General