Bus Times

X24 - Glasgow Airport - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Inbound

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 04:53 06:45 07:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:00 23:30
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 04:53 06:45 07:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:00 23:30
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 04:53 06:45 07:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:00 23:30
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 04:55 06:47 07:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:02 23:32
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 04:57 06:49 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:04 23:34
Kincaple, adj Edenside 04:59 06:51 07:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:06 23:36
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 05:00 06:52 07:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:07 23:37
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 05:01 06:53 07:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:08 23:38
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 05:04 06:56 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 23:41
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 05:04 06:56 08:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 23:41
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 05:05 06:57 08:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:12 23:42
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 05:07 06:59 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:14 23:44
Dairsie, opp Primary School 05:07 06:59 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:14 23:44
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 05:10 07:02 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:16 23:46
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 05:12 07:04 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:18 23:48
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 05:13 07:05 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:18 23:48
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 05:13 07:05 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:19 23:49
Cupar, adj Railway Station 05:15 05:17 07:07 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:20 23:50
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 05:17 07:07 08:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:20 23:50
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 05:18 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:20 23:50
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 05:18 07:08 08:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:21 23:51
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 05:20 07:10 08:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:22 23:52
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 05:21 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:23 23:53
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 05:21 07:11 08:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:24 23:54
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 05:24 07:14 08:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:26 23:56
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 05:25 07:15 08:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:27 23:57
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 05:27 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:29 23:59
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 05:27 07:17 08:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:29 23:59
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 05:28 07:18 08:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:30 00:00
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 05:30 07:20 08:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:32 00:02
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 05:32 07:22 08:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:33 00:04
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 05:33 07:23 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:34 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:34 00:05
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 05:34 07:24 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:35 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:35 00:06
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 05:38 07:28 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:39 00:10
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 05:39 07:29 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:40 00:11
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:20 05:20 05:45 06:10 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:45
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:22 05:22 05:47 06:12 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:47
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:23 05:23 05:48 06:13 07:38 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:48
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 04:40 05:41 06:06 06:31 07:57 09:03 15:03 16:05 17:14 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:05
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:41 05:44 06:09 06:34 07:58 09:05 15:05 16:07 17:16 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:06
Halbeath, adj Fife College 04:44 05:48 06:13 06:38 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:20 18:13 19:08 20:08 21:09
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 04:45 05:49 06:14 06:39 08:05 09:09 15:09 16:13 17:21 18:14 19:09 20:09 21:10
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 04:48 05:52 06:17 06:42 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:16 17:24 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:13
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:52 05:56 06:21 06:46 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:28 18:21 19:16 20:16 21:17
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 04:55 06:00 06:25 06:50 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20
Crossford, adj Beechwood 04:59 06:04 06:29 06:54 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:03 06:08 06:33 06:59 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:46 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:03 06:08 06:33 06:59 08:30 09:30 15:30 16:36 17:46 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 05:12 06:17 06:44 07:09 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:45 17:55 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:37
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:14 06:19 06:46 07:11 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:47 17:57 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:15 06:20 06:47 07:12 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:58 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:27 06:32 07:01 07:26 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:28 06:33 07:02 07:27 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:28 06:33 07:02 07:27 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:42 06:47 07:18 07:46 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:24 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:04 07:09 07:49 08:24 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:42 18:45 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:05 07:15 08:30 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:45 18:50 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:30 07:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:15 19:20 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00

Outbound

Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:35 08:00 09:05 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:34 19:35 20:35 21:15 22:15
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:40 22:40 23:30
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:45 22:45 23:35
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:50 06:50
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:23 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:07 23:07 23:57
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:20 23:20 00:10
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21 23:21 00:11
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:21 23:21 00:11
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 09:43 10:43 11:43 15:43 16:43 17:52 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:33 23:33 00:23
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:34 23:34 00:24
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:35 23:35 00:25
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 09:54 10:54 11:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:44 23:44 00:34
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 09:55 10:55 11:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:45 23:45 00:35
Crossford, opp Beechwood 09:59 10:59 11:59 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:49 23:49 00:39
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 10:04 11:04 12:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:54 23:54 00:44
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:15 07:15 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:00 00:00 00:45
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:18 07:18 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:03 00:03 00:48
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:20 07:20 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:05 00:05 00:50
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:23 07:23 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:08 00:08 00:53
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:26 07:26 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:12 00:12 00:57
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:27 07:27 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:13 00:13 00:58
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 16:41 17:45 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:30 00:30 01:15
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:50 06:50
Woodside Inn (adj) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:46 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:31 00:31 01:16
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 16:45 17:50 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:34 00:34 01:19
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:25
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:25
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:25
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 05:50 06:50 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:25
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 05:54 06:54 07:54 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 16:54 17:59 19:09 20:29
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:56 09:01 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:01 19:11 20:31
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 05:58 06:58 07:58 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 16:58 18:03 19:13 20:33
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:05 19:15 20:35
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:05 19:15 20:35
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:06 19:16 20:36
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 18:09 19:19 20:39
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 18:10 19:20 20:40
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 18:12 19:22 20:42
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08 18:13 19:23 20:43
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 18:14 19:24 20:44
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11 18:16 19:26 20:46
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:17 19:27 20:47
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:17 19:27 20:47
Cupar, opp Railway Station 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 17:13 18:18 19:28 20:48
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 17:13 18:18 19:28 20:48
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:19 19:29 20:49
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14 18:19 19:29 20:49
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 17:16 18:21 19:31 20:51
Dairsie, adj Primary School 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 17:18 18:23 19:33 20:53
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19 18:24 19:34 20:54
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 17:21 18:26 19:36 20:56
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:27 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 17:22 18:27 19:37 20:57
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 17:24 18:29 19:39 20:59
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 17:25 18:30 19:40 21:00
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 17:25 18:30 19:40 21:00
Kincaple, opp Edenside 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 17:26 18:31 19:41 21:01
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:28 18:33 19:43 21:03
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:31 18:36 19:46 21:05
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:33 18:38 19:48 21:06
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:33 18:38 19:48 21:07
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:35 18:40 19:50 21:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Fife