Bus Times

X24 - Glasgow Airport - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

St Andrews - Glasgow Airport

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 08:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20 21:00
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 08:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28 21:08
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 08:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31 21:11
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 19:34 21:14
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:34 18:38 19:38 21:18
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:35 18:38 19:38 21:18
Cupar, adj Railway Station 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:40 21:20
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:40 21:20
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:44 18:47 19:47 21:27
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:45 18:48 19:48 21:28
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:50 19:50 21:30
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:46 17:49 18:52 19:52 21:32
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:49 17:51 18:53 19:53 21:33
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:03 17:58 19:00 20:00 21:40
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:25 05:45 06:25 07:45 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:05
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:27 05:47 06:27 07:47 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:28 05:48 06:28 07:48 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:14 18:09 19:08 20:08
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 04:45 06:06 06:46 08:07 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:28
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:46 06:09 06:49 08:08 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:36 18:30 19:30 20:30
Halbeath, adj Fife College 04:49 06:13 06:53 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:40 18:33 19:33 20:33
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 04:50 06:14 06:54 08:15 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 17:41 18:34 19:34 20:34
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 04:53 06:17 06:57 08:18 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:44 18:37 19:37 20:37
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:57 06:21 07:01 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:48 18:41 19:41 20:41
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:25 07:05 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:04 06:29 07:09 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 18:00 18:49 19:49 20:49
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:08 06:33 07:14 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 18:06 18:53 19:53 20:53
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:08 06:33 07:14 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 18:06 18:53 19:53 20:53
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 05:17 06:42 07:24 08:47 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:00 18:15 19:02 20:02 21:02
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:19 06:44 07:26 08:49 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 18:17 19:04 20:04 21:04
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:20 06:45 07:27 08:51 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:32 06:57 07:41 09:04 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:31 19:17 20:17 21:17
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:33 06:58 07:42 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:32 19:18 20:18 21:18
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:33 06:58 07:42 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:32 19:18 20:18 21:18
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:47 07:12 07:59 09:19 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:44 19:32 20:32 21:32
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:09 07:44 08:39 09:41 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:57 19:05 19:54 20:54 21:54
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:10 07:48 08:45 09:45 10:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:10 19:58 20:58 21:58
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:15 10:06 11:08 16:08
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:35 08:15 09:27 10:17 11:22 16:22 17:25 18:30 19:35 20:30 21:25 22:25

Glasgow Airport - St Andrews

Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:40 08:20 09:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:35
Braehead Shopping Centre Bus Station (Stance 8) 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:05 09:10 10:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:00
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:05
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 07:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 18:03 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:27
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 07:51 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:18 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:39
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 07:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:19 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:40
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 07:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:19 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:40
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:32 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:53
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 07:00 08:05 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:34 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 23:54
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 07:01 08:06 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:35 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:55
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 07:10 08:15 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:44 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:04
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 07:11 08:16 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:45 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:05
Crossford, opp Beechwood 07:15 08:20 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:49 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:09
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:21 08:26 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:54 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:14
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:40 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 19:00 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40 00:20
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:43 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:45 19:03 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:23
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:45 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:49 19:06 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:25
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:48 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:53 19:09 19:54 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48 00:28
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 06:51 07:37 08:44 09:44 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:57 19:12 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52 00:32
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:52 07:38 08:45 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:13 19:59 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53 00:33
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 07:08 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:30 20:16 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07 00:47
Woodside Inn (adj) 07:09 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:31 20:17 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08 00:48
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:12 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:34 20:20 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:11 00:51
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:40
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:46
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 07:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:47
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:50
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:51
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:54
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 07:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:59
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46 20:01
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47 20:02
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:47 20:02
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:07
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 07:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:54 20:09
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 07:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58 20:13
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06 20:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information