🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X24 - Glasgow Airport - St Andrews

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

Inbound

St Andrews Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 then hourly until 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews, adj John Burnet Hall 07:55 15:55 16:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (W-bound) 07:55 15:55 16:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:30 23:30
St Andrews, opp Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:57 15:57 16:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:32 23:32
Easter Kincaple Farm (adj) 07:59 15:59 16:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:34 23:34
Kincaple, adj Edenside 08:01 16:01 17:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:36 23:36
Guardbridge Hotel (opp) 08:02 16:02 17:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:37 23:37
Guardbridge Cupar Road (adj 23) 08:03 16:03 17:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:38 23:38
Guardbridge, opp Seggie Farm 08:03 16:03 17:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:38 23:38
Clayton, adj Bruckley Farm 08:05 16:05 17:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 22:40 23:40
Dairsie, adj Caravan Park 08:06 16:06 17:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 22:41 23:41
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 08:09 16:09 17:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:44 23:44
Dairsie, opp Primary School 08:09 16:09 17:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 22:44 23:44
Cupar, opp Foxton Farm Road End 08:12 16:12 17:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 22:46 23:46
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 08:14 16:14 17:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 22:48 23:48
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 08:15 16:15 17:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:48 23:48
Cupar, opp Bowling Green Road 08:15 16:15 17:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 22:49 23:49
Cupar, adj Railway Station 08:17 16:17 17:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:17 16:17 17:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, opp Cow Brae 08:17 16:17 17:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:50 23:50
Cupar, adj Knox Gardens 08:18 16:18 17:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 22:50 23:50
Cupar, opp Tarvit Mill 08:20 16:20 17:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:52 23:52
Springfield, adj Edenwood Farm 08:21 16:21 17:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:53 23:53
Springfield Clushford Toll (S-bound) 08:21 16:21 17:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:54 23:54
Pitlessie, adj Cults Road End 08:23 16:23 17:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 22:56 23:56
Pitlessie, opp The Wynd 08:25 16:25 17:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:57 23:57
Balmalcolm Main Road (SW-bound) 08:27 16:27 17:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 22:59 23:59
Kettlebridge, adj Kettlehill Road End 08:28 16:28 17:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:00 00:00
Kettlebridge, opp Mid Street 08:28 16:28 17:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:00 00:00
Muirhead, opp Welltree Junction 08:31 16:31 17:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:03 00:03
Muirhead Village (W-bound) 08:32 16:32 17:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:04 00:04
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 08:33 16:33 17:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:05 00:05
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 08:34 16:34 17:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:06 00:06
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 08:38 16:38 17:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:10 00:10
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:39 16:39 17:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:11 00:11
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 8) 04:19 05:19 06:45 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:45 20:45
Woodside Inn (opp) 04:21 05:21 06:47 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:47 20:47
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (S-bound) 04:22 05:22 06:48 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48 20:48
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 04:42 05:42 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:08 21:08
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:44 05:44 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:10 21:10
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14 21:14
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:15 21:15
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16 21:16
Halbeath, adj Fife College 04:48 05:48 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:18 21:18
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 04:49 05:49 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:19 21:19
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 04:52 05:52 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:22 21:22
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 04:56 05:56 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:26 21:26
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:00 06:00 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 21:30
Crossford, adj Beechwood 05:05 06:05 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:34 21:34
Cairneyhill, adj Brandy Riggs 05:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:38 21:38
Cairneyhill, opp Glen Moriston Drive 05:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:38 21:38
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 05:19 06:19 07:49 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:47 21:47
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:21 06:21 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:49 21:49
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 05:23 06:23 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:50 21:50
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 05:36 06:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:02 22:02
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 05:37 06:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:03 22:03
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 05:37 06:37 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:03 22:03
Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 6) 05:51 06:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:17 22:17
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:11 07:11 08:41 09:41 10:41 18:41 19:35 22:35
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 14) 06:15 07:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 18:45 19:40 22:40
Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:40 07:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 19:10 20:05 23:05

Outbound

Glasgow Airport Terminal Building (Stance 9) 06:45 08:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:25 19:25 20:10 then hourly until 23:10
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:15 08:45 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:35 23:35
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 4) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:40 23:40
Cumbernauld Town Centre stances (stance 1) 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:17 20:15 21:00 00:00
Larbert, opp Old Denny Road 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:30 20:28 21:13 00:13
Larbert Forth Valley Royal Hospital (Stance 4) 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:31 20:29 21:14 00:14
Larbert, after Old Denny Road 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:31 20:29 21:14 00:14
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:43 20:41 21:26 00:26
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:39 09:39 18:39 19:44 20:42 21:27 00:27
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 08:40 09:40 18:40 19:45 20:43 21:28 00:28
Cairneyhill, adj Glen Moriston Drive 08:49 09:49 18:49 19:54 20:52 21:37 00:37
Cairneyhill, opp Brandy Riggs 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:55 20:53 21:38 00:38
Crossford, opp Beechwood 08:54 09:54 18:54 19:59 20:57 21:42 00:42
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 08:59 09:59 18:59 20:04 21:02 21:47 00:47
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:05 09:05 10:05 19:05 20:10 21:05 21:50 00:50
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 07:08 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:13 21:08 21:53 00:53
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 07:11 09:11 10:11 19:11 20:15 21:10 21:55 00:55
Halbeath, opp Fife College 07:14 09:14 10:14 19:14 20:18 21:13 21:58 00:58
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:15 10:15 19:15 20:19 21:14 21:59 00:59
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 07:17 09:17 10:17 19:17 20:21 21:16 22:01 01:01
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (N-bound) 07:18 09:18 10:18 19:18 20:22 21:17 22:02 01:02
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:23 09:23 10:23 19:23 20:27 21:22 22:07 01:07
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:24 09:24 10:24 19:24 20:28 21:23 22:08 01:08
Eastfield Bankhead Roundabout (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 10:40 19:40 20:44 21:36 22:21 01:21
Woodside Inn (adj) 07:41 09:41 10:41 19:41 20:45 21:37 22:22 01:22
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 07:45 09:45 10:45 19:45 20:49 21:41 22:26 01:26
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50 20:55
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50 20:55
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50 20:55
Queensway, opp Auchmuty High School 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 19:50 20:55
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 19:54 20:59
Muirhead Village (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 19:56 21:01
Muirhead, adj Welltree Junction 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 19:58 21:03
Kettlebridge, adj Mid Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 20:00 21:05
Kettlebridge, opp Kettlehill Road End 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 20:01 21:06
Balmalcolm Main Road (NE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 20:01 21:06
Pitlessie, adj The Wynd 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 20:04 21:09
Pitlessie, opp Cults Road End 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 20:05 21:10
Springfield Clushford Toll (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 20:07 21:12
Springfield, opp Edenwood Farm 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 20:08 21:13
Cupar, adj Tarvit Mill 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 20:09 21:14
Cupar, opp Knox Gardens 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 20:11 21:16
Cupar, adj Cow Brae 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 20:12 21:17
Cupar, opp Tesco Supermarket 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 20:12 21:17
Cupar, opp Railway Station 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 20:13 21:18
Cupar, adj Bowling Green Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 20:13 21:18
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 20:14 21:19
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 20:14 21:19
Cupar, adj Foxton Farm Road End 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 20:16 21:21
Dairsie, adj Primary School 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 20:18 21:23
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 20:19 21:24
Clayton, opp Caravan Park 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 20:21 21:26
Clayton, opp Bruckley Farm 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 20:22 21:27
Guardbridge, adj Seggie Farm 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 20:24 21:29
Guardbridge Cupar Road (opp 33) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 20:25 21:30
Guardbridge Hotel (adj) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 20:25 21:30
Kincaple, opp Edenside 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 20:26 21:31
Easter Kincaple Farm (opp) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 20:29 21:34
St Andrews, adj Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 20:32 21:37
St Andrews Old Course Hotel (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 20:34 21:39
St Andrews Grannie Clark's Wynd (adj Gibson Place) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 20:34 21:39
St Andrews Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 20:35 21:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Fife