Bus Times

X43 - Brecon - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 3 November 2019

Brecon - Abergavenny

Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 06:46 07:38 10:06 12:06 14:06 14:56 17:06 17:58
Brecon Free Street 06:46 07:38 10:06 12:06 14:06 14:56 17:06 17:58
Brecon Barracks 06:47 07:39 10:07 12:07 14:07 14:57 17:07 17:59
Brecon Dering Lines 06:48 07:40 10:08 12:08 14:08 14:58 17:08 18:00
Llanhamlach Ty-illtyd 06:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:02 17:12
Cefn Brynich 07:43 18:03
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 07:48 18:08
Pencelli Canal Bridge 07:51 18:11
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 07:55 18:15
Bwlch All Saints 07:01 08:01 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:11 17:21 18:21
Tretower Gilfaes Turn 07:06 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:16 17:26 18:26
Crickhowell Square 07:11 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:21 17:31 18:31
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 07:11 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 18:31
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 07:13 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33 18:33
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 07:14 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 18:34
Llanwenarth, o/s Garage 07:15 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35 18:35
Llanwenarth, after Pyscodlyn Farm 07:17 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 18:37
Llanwenarth, o/s Lamb & Flag 07:18 08:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 18:38
Abergavenny, opp Nevill Hall Hospital 07:20 08:20 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40 18:40
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 07:21 08:21 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41 18:41
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 07:22 08:22 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:42
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:24 08:24 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 18:44
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:26 08:26 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46 18:46

Abergavenny - Brecon

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 17:00 17:50 18:50
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 17:02 17:52 18:52
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:07 17:02 17:52 18:52
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:09 17:04 17:54 18:54
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:06 17:56 18:56
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 17:08 17:58 18:58
Abergavenny, o/s Nevill Hall Hospital 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:15 17:10 18:00 19:00
Llanwenarth, opp Lamb & Flag 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:16 17:11 18:01 19:01
Llanwenarth, before Pyscodlyn Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:17 17:12 18:02 19:02
Llanwenarth Arms (o/s) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:19 17:14 18:04 19:04
Glangrwyney Old Abbey Place 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:06 19:06
Glangrwyney Cwrt-y-Gollen 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 17:16 18:06 19:06
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24 17:19 18:09 19:09
Crickhowell Square 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 17:20 18:10 19:10
Tretower Gilfaes Turn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:28 17:23 18:13 19:13
Bwlch All Saints 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 17:29 18:19 19:19
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 17:34 18:24
Talybont-on-usk Post Office 17:35 18:25
Pencelli Canal Bridge 17:38 18:28
Llanhamlach Ty-illtyd 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 19:27
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 17:42 18:32
Cefn Brynich 17:45 18:35
Brecon Dering Lines 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:32
Brecon Barracks 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 17:49 18:39 19:33
Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 17:50 18:40 19:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales