bustimes.org

X55 - Edinburgh - Dunfermline

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Inbound

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 7) 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 04:40 05:10 05:40 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:40 18:40 19:15 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 04:41 05:11 05:41 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:41 18:41 19:16 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 04:42 05:12 05:42 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:42 18:42 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 04:42 05:12 05:42 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:42 18:42 19:17 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 04:43 05:13 05:43 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:43 18:43 19:18 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:44 18:44 19:19 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:45 18:45 19:20 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rosyth, adj Queens Buildings 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:46 18:46 19:21 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:48 18:48 19:23 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rosyth Harley Street (adj 63) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:48 18:48 19:23 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:56 18:56 19:31 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:57 18:57 19:32 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 09:00 19:00 19:35 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:06 19:06 19:41 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:07 19:07 19:42 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blackhall, after Telford Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:09 19:09 19:44 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Craigleith Drive (before) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 09:13 19:13 19:48 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:18 19:18 19:53 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:22s 05:52s 06:22s 06:48s 07:18s 07:48s 08:03s 08:18s 08:33s 08:48s 09:22s 19:22s 19:57s 20:22s 21:22s 22:22s 23:22s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:25s 05:55s 06:25s 06:52s 07:22s 07:52s 08:05s 08:22s 08:35s 08:52s 09:25s 19:25s 20:00s 20:25s 21:25s 22:25s 23:25s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:27s 05:57s 06:27s 06:55s 07:25s 07:55s 08:07s 08:25s 08:37s 08:55s 09:27s 19:27s 20:02s 20:27s 21:27s 22:27s 23:27s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 19:33 20:08 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 08:10s 08:40s
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 08:12s 08:42s
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 08:14s 08:44s
S Side, at Bristo Square 08:16s 08:46s
Old Town, at Forrest Road 08:18s 08:48s
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 08:20 08:50
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Outbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B-Stance 3) 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
S Side, at Bristo Square 16:16 16:46 17:16
Old Town, at Forrest Road 16:18 16:48 17:18
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 16:20 16:50 17:20
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 16:24 16:54 17:24
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 16:26 16:56 17:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 05:45 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:47 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:22 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 05:51 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:26 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:27 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Craigleith Road (after) 05:56 14:56 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:31 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Blackhall, before Telford Road 05:58 14:58 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:33 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 05:59 14:59 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:34 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:01 15:01 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:36 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 06:12 15:12 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:47 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 06:15 15:15 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:50 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 06:17 15:17 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:52 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Rosyth Harley Street (opp 63) 06:21 15:21 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 06:22 15:22 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 06:23 15:23 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 20:57 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 06:25 15:25 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:59 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 06:27 15:27 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:57 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 06:28 15:28 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:26 21:01 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 06:29 15:29 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:02 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 06:30 15:30 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:03 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 06:32 15:32 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:29 21:04 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 06:32 15:32 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:02 19:32 19:59 20:29 21:04 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 06:37 15:37 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:37 20:03 20:33 21:08 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:38 15:38 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:08 19:38 20:04 20:34 21:09 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)