bustimes.org

X55 - Edinburgh - Dunfermline

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

Dunfermline - Edinburgh

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 7) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:14 08:39 then every 20 minutes until 18:39 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:44 18:44 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dunfermline, adj Cottage Inn 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Dunfermline, adj King Malcolm Hotel 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:46 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pitcorthie, adj Cypress Grove 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:47 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pitreavie Business Park (opp) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:48 18:48 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rosyth, adj Railway Station 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:49 18:49 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rosyth, adj Queens Buildings 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:50 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:52 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Rosyth Harley Street (adj 63) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:52 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:35 09:00 19:00 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:36 09:01 19:01 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:39 09:04 19:04 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:48 09:11 19:11 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:51 09:13 19:13 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:15 19:15 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Craigleith Drive (before) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:18 19:18 19:49 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:28 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:23 19:23 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:31s 06:01s 06:31s 07:05s 07:25s 07:45s 08:05s 08:25s 08:45s 09:09s 09:26s 19:26s 19:57s 20:27s 21:27s 22:27s 23:27s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:34s 06:04s 06:34s 07:09s 07:29s 07:49s 08:09s 08:29s 08:49s 09:12s 09:29s 19:29s 20:00s 20:30s 21:30s 22:30s 23:30s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:36s 06:06s 06:36s 07:12s 07:32s 07:52s 08:12s 08:32s 08:52s 09:14s 09:31s 19:31s 20:02s 20:32s 21:32s 22:32s 23:32s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:37 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
This journey may operate up to 10mins later than published from Ferrytoll due to traffic delays.
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Edinburgh - Dunfermline

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate B-Stance 3) 05:45 06:20 06:50 07:26 then every 20 minutes until 09:06 09:25 then every 20 minutes until 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 then every 20 minutes until 17:46 18:06 18:25 then every 20 minutes until 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:31 09:11 09:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 05:52 06:27 06:57 07:33 09:13 09:32 14:52 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:56 18:13 18:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 05:56 06:31 07:01 07:37 09:17 09:36 14:56 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 18:01 18:17 18:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:38 09:18 09:37 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Craigleith Road (after) 06:01 06:36 07:06 07:42 09:22 09:41 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:48 18:08 18:23 18:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:03 06:38 07:08 07:44 09:24 09:43 15:03 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:51 18:11 18:26 18:43 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:45 09:25 09:44 15:04 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:53 18:13 18:28 18:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:47 09:27 09:46 15:06 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:56 18:16 18:31 18:46 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:58 09:38 09:57 15:17 15:49 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:13 18:33 18:46 18:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:25 08:01 09:41 10:00 15:20 15:52 16:12 16:36 16:56 17:17 18:37 18:49 19:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 06:22 06:57 07:27 08:03 09:43 10:02 15:22 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:20 18:40 18:51 19:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Rosyth Harley Street (opp 63) 06:26 07:01 07:31 08:07 09:47 10:06 15:26 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:24 18:44 18:55 19:06 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 06:27 07:02 07:32 08:08 09:48 10:07 15:27 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:25 18:45 18:56 19:07 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Rosyth, opp Queens Buildings 06:28 07:03 07:33 08:09 09:49 10:08 15:28 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:26 18:46 18:57 19:08 20:28 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Rosyth, opp Railway Station 06:29 07:04 07:34 08:11 09:51 10:10 15:30 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:28 18:48 18:59 19:10 20:30 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Pitreavie Business Park (adj) 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:13 09:53 10:12 15:32 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:30 18:50 19:01 19:12 20:32 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Pitcorthie, opp Cypress Grove 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:14 09:54 10:13 15:33 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:31 18:51 19:02 19:13 20:33 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:15 09:55 10:14 15:34 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:11 17:32 18:52 19:03 19:14 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:16 09:56 10:15 15:35 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:33 18:53 19:04 19:15 20:35 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:58 10:17 15:37 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:35 18:55 19:06 19:17 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:18 09:58 10:17 15:37 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:35 18:55 19:06 19:17 20:37 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 06:41 07:16 07:46 08:23 10:03 10:22 15:42 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:19 17:40 19:00 19:11 19:22 20:42 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:42 07:17 07:47 08:24 10:04 10:23 15:43 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:41 19:01 19:12 19:23 20:43 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
The intermediate times on this journey are approximate. Buses will not depart these points early, but depending on traffic conditions may depart late.
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 1 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Fife