Bus Times

X7 - Salisbury - Paultons Park - Southampton

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Salisbury - Paultons Park - Southampton

Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 15:57
Salisbury Stratford Court (NW-bound) 15:57
Salisbury Waters Road (N-bound) 15:58
Salisbury Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 15:59
Salisbury St Francis Church (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Victoria Park (S-bound) 16:00
Salisbury Butts Road (S-bound) 16:01
Salisbury Milford Hall Hotel (S-bound) 16:02
Salisbury Friends Provident (S-bound) 16:03
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 06:40 06:40 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:05 16:45 17:45 18:45
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 06:41 06:41 08:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:46 18:46
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 06:42 06:42 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47 18:47
Salisbury Wiltshire College (E-bound) 06:44 06:44 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:49 18:48
Salisbury, o/s Retail Park 06:44 06:44 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:15 16:50 17:50 18:49
Britford Bourne Retail Park (E-bound) 06:45 06:45 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:16 16:51 17:51 18:49
Petersfinger The Bend (SE-bound) 06:47 06:47 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52 18:51
Petersfinger Haven Court (S-bound) 06:48 06:48 08:53 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:53 18:51
Alderbury Shute End (S-bound) 06:49 06:49 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:20 16:55 17:55 18:52
Alderbury Green Dragon (SE-bound) 06:52 06:52 08:57 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:23 16:58 17:58 18:55
Alderbury Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:53 06:53 08:58 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:56
Alderbury Lights Lane (SE-bound) 06:53 06:53 08:58 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:25 16:59 17:59 18:56
Alderbury, opp Village Hall 06:54 06:54 08:59 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:26 17:00 18:00 18:57
Alderbury Old Police Station (SE-bound) 06:55 06:55 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:26 17:01 18:01 18:58
Alderbury Grimstead Road (SE-bound) 06:55 06:55 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:27 17:01 18:01 18:58
Whaddon Post Office (S-bound) 06:56 06:56 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:28 17:02 18:02 18:59
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (E-bound) 06:58 06:58 09:03 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:30 17:04 18:04 19:01
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (SE-bound) 06:59 06:59 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:31 17:06 18:05 19:02
Whiteparish Garage (E-bound) 07:00 07:00 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 16:32 17:07 18:06
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (E-bound) 07:02 07:02 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 16:34 17:09 18:08
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 07:03 07:03 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 16:35 17:10 18:09
Whiteparish, o/s All Saints School 07:03 07:03 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:10 18:09
Newton The Corner (SW-bound) 19:04
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (S-bound) 07:04 07:04 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:11 18:09
Whiteparish Barters Farm (SE-bound) 07:04 07:04 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:11 18:10
Whiteparish Barters Farm (NW-bound) 19:07
Landfordwood The Old Forge (SE-bound) 07:06 07:06 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:13 18:12
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (N-bound) 19:08
Landfordwood Stock Lane (S-bound) 07:07 07:07 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:14 18:13
Whiteparish, opp All Saints School 19:08
Landford Lyndhurst Road (S-bound) 07:08 07:08 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:15 18:14
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 19:09
Whiteparish, o/s Village Hall 16:35
Landford, nr Primary School 07:09 07:09 09:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:14
Landford, opp Methodist Chapel 07:09 07:09 09:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:14
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (W-bound) 19:09
Whiteparish Meadow Court (SE-bound) 16:36
Landford Post Office (S-bound) 07:10 07:10 09:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:17 18:15
Cowesfield Green, o/s Greenways Cottage 16:37
Whiteparish Garage (W-bound) 19:11
Landford Beech Grange (S-bound) 07:11 07:11 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:16
Landford The Bakery (S-bound) 07:11 07:11 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:16
Nomansland Crossroads (S-bound) 07:12 07:12 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:19 18:17
Plaitford, opp Service Station 07:16 07:16 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:21
Plaitford Village Hall (E-bound) 07:16 07:16 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:21
Sherfield English Post Office & Stores (E-bound) 16:42
Plaitford Maurys Lane (E-bound) 07:17 07:17 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:22
W Wellow Red Rover (SE-bound) 07:18 07:18 09:23 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:23
W Wellow Canada Corner (SE-bound) 07:19 07:19 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:24
W Wellow Chatmohr (SE-bound) 07:19 07:19 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:24
Blackhill Road (opp) 07:20 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
E Wellow Whinwhistle Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
Blackhill Salisbury Lodge (SE-bound) 07:20 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
Wigley, nr Shelley Lane 07:22 07:22 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:29 18:27
Wigley Vine Inn (S-bound) 07:23 07:23 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:30 18:28
Ower Paultons Park (S-bound) 07:24 07:24 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:31 18:29
Wigley Paultons Park (NE-bound) 11:28 15:28 16:28
Ower Golden Gutter (SE-bound) 07:25 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:25 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:30
Hillstreet, adj Hill Street 07:27 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:27 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:32
Calmore Cooks Lane (SE-bound) 07:28 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:28 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:33
Calmore Testwood Crescent (SE-bound) 07:29 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:29 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:34
Testwood Stanley Road (SE-bound) 07:30 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:30 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:35
Testwood, opp Sylvia Crescent 07:30 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:30 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:35
Totton, adj Testwood Lane 07:32 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:32 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:37
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop K) 07:33 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:33 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:38
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:35 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:35 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:40
Totton Station (Stop E) 07:35 09:40 11:40 13:35 15:40 16:40 17:42
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:39 09:44 11:44 13:39 15:44 16:44 17:46
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:42 15:47 16:47 17:49
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 07:46 09:51 11:51 13:46 15:51 16:52 17:53
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:49 15:54 16:56 17:56
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:51 15:56 16:58 17:58
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 07:53 09:58 11:58 13:53 15:58 17:00 18:00

Southampton - Paultons Park - Salisbury

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:11
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:12
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:14
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:19 17:24 18:18
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:22
Totton Station (Stop D) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:29 17:34 18:27
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:28
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop J) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:28
Totton Morpeth Avenue (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:29
Totton, opp Testwood Lane 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:30
Testwood, nr Sylvia Crescent 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:31
Testwood Stanley Road (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:31
Calmore Testwood Crescent (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:35 17:40 18:33
Calmore Cooks Lane (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:35 17:40 18:33
Hillstreet, opp Hill Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:34
Stonyford Golden Gutter (NW-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:36
Wigley Paultons Park (NE-bound) 09:38 15:38 16:41
Ower Paultons Park (N-bound) 09:42 11:37 13:37 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:38
Wigley Vine Inn (N-bound) 09:42 11:37 13:37 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:38
Wigley, opp Shelley Lane 09:43 11:38 13:38 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:39
Blackhill Salisbury Lodge (NW-bound) 09:44 11:39 13:39 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:40
E Wellow Whinwhistle Corner (NW-bound) 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:41
Blackhill Road (adj) 09:45 11:40 13:40 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:41
W Wellow Gurnays Mead (S-bound) 07:28 07:48
W Wellow Chatmohr (NW-bound) 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:42
W Wellow Canada Corner (NW-bound) 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:43
W Wellow Red Rover (NW-bound) 07:28 07:48 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:43
Plaitford Maurys Lane (W-bound) 07:29 07:49 09:48 11:43 13:43 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:44
Plaitford Village Hall (W-bound) 07:30 07:50 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:45
Plaitford Service Station (W-bound) 07:31 07:51 09:50 11:45 13:45 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:46
Nomansland Crossroads (N-bound) 07:34 07:54 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:53 16:56 17:56 18:49
Landford The Bakery (N-bound) 07:35 07:55 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:54 16:57 17:57 18:50
Landford Beech Grange (N-bound) 07:36 07:56 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:51
Landford Post Office (N-bound) 07:36 07:56 09:55 11:50 13:50 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:51
Landford, o/s Methodist Chapel 07:37 07:57 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:52
Landford, opp Primary School 07:37 07:57 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:52
Landford Lyndhurst Road (N-bound) 07:38 07:58 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:00 18:00 18:53
Landford The Pound (N-bound) 07:38 07:58 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:57 17:00 18:00 18:53
Landfordwood, opp Wickettsgreen Farm 07:39 07:59 09:58 11:53 13:53 15:58 17:01 18:01 18:54
Landfordwood The Old Forge (NW-bound) 07:40 08:00 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:59 17:02 18:02 18:55
Whiteparish Barters Farm (NW-bound) 07:15 07:42 08:02 10:01 11:56 13:56 16:01 17:04 18:04 18:57
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (N-bound) 07:17 07:43 08:03 10:02 11:57 13:57 16:02 17:05 18:05 18:58
Whiteparish, opp All Saints School 07:18 07:44 08:04 10:03 11:58 13:58 16:03 17:06 18:06 18:59
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 07:20 07:45 08:05 10:04 11:59 13:59 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:00
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (W-bound) 07:20 07:45 08:05 10:04 11:59 13:59 16:04 17:07 18:07 19:00
Whiteparish Garage (W-bound) 07:22 07:47 08:07 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:02
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (NW-bound) 07:23 07:48 08:08 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:07 17:10 18:10 19:03
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (W-bound) 07:24 07:50 08:09 10:08 12:03 14:03 16:08 17:11 18:11 19:04
Whaddon Post Office (N-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:12 08:31 09:16 10:11 12:06 14:06 16:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Grimstead Road (NW-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:12 08:31 09:16 10:11 12:06 14:06 16:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Old Police Station (NW-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:12 08:31 09:16 10:11 12:06 14:06 16:11 16:11 17:14 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:28 07:54 08:13 08:32 09:17 10:12 12:07 14:07 16:12 16:12 17:15 18:15 19:08
Alderbury Lights Lane (NW-bound) 07:29 07:55 08:14 08:33 09:18 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:13 16:13 17:16 18:16 19:09
Alderbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:30 07:57 08:15 08:34 09:19 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:10
Alderbury Green Dragon (NW-bound) 07:30 07:57 08:15 08:34 09:19 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:14 16:14 17:17 18:17 19:10
Alderbury Shute End (N-bound) 07:35 08:01 08:19 08:38 09:23 10:18 12:13 14:13 16:18 16:18 17:21 18:20 19:13
Petersfinger Haven Court (N-bound) 07:37 08:03 08:21 08:40 09:25 10:20 12:15 14:15 16:20 16:20 17:23 18:21 19:14
Petersfinger The Bend (NW-bound) 07:39 08:05 08:22 08:41 09:26 10:21 12:16 14:16 16:21 16:21 17:24 18:22 19:15
Petersfinger P&r (S-bound) 07:42s
Britford Bourne Retail Park (W-bound) 07:43s 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:29 10:24 12:19 14:19 16:24 16:24 17:27 18:24 19:17
Salisbury, opp Retail Park 07:44s 08:08 08:25 08:45 09:30 10:25 12:20 14:20 16:25 16:25 17:28 18:24 19:17
Salisbury Wiltshire College (W-bound) 07:45s 08:09 08:26 08:45 09:30 10:25 12:20 14:20 16:25 16:25 17:28 18:25 19:18
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 07:48s 08:11 08:28 08:47 09:32 10:27 12:22 14:22 16:27 16:27 17:30 18:27 19:20
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 07:50s 08:12 08:29 08:49 09:34 10:29 12:24 14:24 16:29 16:29 17:32 18:28 19:21
Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 07:51
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:13 08:30 08:50 09:35 10:30 12:25 14:25 16:30 16:30 17:33 18:28 19:21
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 08:32 08:52 09:37 10:32 12:27 14:27 16:32 16:32 17:35 18:30 19:23
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:15
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:16
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 08:18
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:19
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:21
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:22
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:23
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Salisbury Reds