bustimes.org

X7 - Salisbury - Whiteparish - Wellow - Totton - Southampton

A bus service operated by Bluestar and Salisbury Reds

Map

Salisbury - Southampton

Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 06:40 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 06:41 08:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 06:42 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Salisbury Wiltshire College (E-bound) 06:44 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:48
Salisbury, o/s Retail Park 06:44 08:49 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:50 17:50 18:49
Britford Bourne Retail Park (E-bound) 06:45 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:51 17:51 18:49
Petersfinger The Bend (SE-bound) 06:47 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:51
Petersfinger Haven Court (S-bound) 06:48 08:53 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:51
Alderbury Shute End (S-bound) 06:49 08:54 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 18:52
Alderbury Green Dragon (SE-bound) 06:52 08:57 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:58 18:55
Alderbury Crossroads (SE-bound) 06:53 08:58 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:56
Alderbury Lights Lane (SE-bound) 06:53 08:58 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 17:59 18:56
Alderbury, opp Village Hall 06:54 08:59 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:00 18:00 18:57
Alderbury Old Police Station (SE-bound) 06:55 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:58
Alderbury Grimstead Road (SE-bound) 06:55 09:00 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01 18:58
Whaddon Post Office (S-bound) 06:56 09:01 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:02 18:02 18:59
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (E-bound) 06:58 09:03 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:04 19:01
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (SE-bound) 06:59 09:04 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 17:06 18:05 19:02
Whiteparish Garage (E-bound) 07:00 09:05 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:07 18:06
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (E-bound) 07:02 09:07 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:09 18:08
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 07:03 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:10 18:09
Whiteparish, o/s All Saints School 07:03 09:08 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:10 18:09
Newton The Corner (SW-bound) 19:04
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (S-bound) 07:04 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:11 18:09
Whiteparish Barters Farm (SE-bound) 07:04 09:09 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:11 18:10
Whiteparish Barters Farm (NW-bound) 19:07
Landfordwood The Old Forge (SE-bound) 07:06 09:11 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:13 18:12
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (N-bound) 19:08
Landfordwood Stock Lane (S-bound) 07:07 09:12 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:14 18:13
Whiteparish, opp All Saints School 19:08
Landford Lyndhurst Road (S-bound) 07:08 09:13 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:15 18:14
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 19:09
Landford, nr Primary School 07:09 09:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:14
Landford, opp Methodist Chapel 07:09 09:14 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:16 18:14
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (W-bound) 19:09
Landford Post Office (S-bound) 07:10 09:15 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:17 18:15
Whiteparish Garage (W-bound) 19:11
Landford Beech Grange (S-bound) 07:11 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:16
Landford The Bakery (S-bound) 07:11 09:16 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:18 18:16
Nomansland Crossroads (S-bound) 07:12 09:17 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:19 18:17
Nomansland Greenhill Farm (NE-bound) 07:13 09:18 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:18
Plaitford, opp Service Station 07:16 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:21
Plaitford Village Hall (E-bound) 07:16 09:21 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:23 18:21
Plaitford Maurys Lane (E-bound) 07:17 09:22 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:22
W Wellow Slab Lane (SE-bound) 07:18 09:23 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:25 18:23
W Wellow Canada Corner (SE-bound) 07:19 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:24
W Wellow Chatmohr (SE-bound) 07:19 09:24 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:26 18:24
Blackhill Road (opp) 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
W Wellow Whinwhistle Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
Blackhill Salisbury Lodge (SE-bound) 07:20 09:25 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:27 18:25
Wigley, nr Shelley Lane 07:22 09:27 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:29 18:27
Wigley Vine Inn (S-bound) 07:23 09:28 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:30 18:28
Ower Paultons Park (S-bound) 07:24 09:29 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:31 18:29
Stonyford Golden Gutter (SE-bound) 07:25 09:30 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:32 18:30
Hillstreet, adj Hill Street 07:27 09:32 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:34 18:32
Calmore Cooks Lane (SE-bound) 07:28 09:33 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:35 18:33
Calmore Testwood Crescent (SE-bound) 07:29 09:34 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:36 18:34
Testwood Stanley Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:37 18:35
Testwood, opp Sylvia Crescent 07:30 09:35 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:37 18:35
Totton, adj Testwood Lane 07:32 09:37 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:39 18:37
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop K) 07:33 09:38 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:40 18:38
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:35 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:42 18:40
Totton Station (Stop E) 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:42
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:44 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:46
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:49
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:47 17:53
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:51 17:56
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:53 17:58
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 09:58 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:55 18:00

Southampton - Salisbury

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 17:15 18:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:11 17:16 18:11
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 17:17 18:12
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:19 18:14
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:19 17:24 18:18
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:24 17:29 18:22
Totton Station (Stop D) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:29 17:34 18:27
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 17:35 18:28
Totton Salisbury Road Shops (Stop J) 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:30 17:35 18:28
Totton Morpeth Avenue (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:31 17:36 18:29
Totton, opp Testwood Lane 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:32 17:37 18:30
Testwood, nr Sylvia Crescent 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:33 17:38 18:31
Testwood Stanley Road (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:33 17:38 18:31
Calmore Testwood Crescent (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:35 17:40 18:33
Calmore Cooks Lane (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:35 17:40 18:33
Hillstreet, opp Hill Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:36 17:41 18:34
Stonyford, nr Golden Gutter 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:38 17:43 18:36
Ower Paultons Park (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:40 17:45 18:38
Wigley Vine Inn (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:40 17:45 18:38
Wigley, opp Shelley Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:41 17:46 18:39
Blackhill Salisbury Lodge (NW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:42 17:47 18:40
W Wellow Whinwhistle Corner (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:43 17:48 18:41
Blackhill Road (adj) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:43 17:48 18:41
W Wellow Gurnays Mead (S-bound) 07:28
W Wellow Chatmohr (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:44 17:49 18:42
W Wellow Canada Corner (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:45 17:50 18:43
W Wellow Slab Lane (NW-bound) 07:28 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:45 17:50 18:43
Plaitford Maurys Lane (W-bound) 07:29 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:46 17:51 18:44
Plaitford Village Hall (W-bound) 07:30 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:47 17:52 18:45
Plaitford Service Station (W-bound) 07:31 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:48 17:53 18:46
Nomansland Greenhill Farm (SW-bound) 07:33 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:50 17:55 18:48
Nomansland Crossroads (N-bound) 07:34 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:51 17:56 18:49
Landford The Bakery (N-bound) 07:35 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:52 17:57 18:50
Landford Beech Grange (N-bound) 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:53 17:58 18:51
Landford Post Office (N-bound) 07:36 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:53 17:58 18:51
Landford, o/s Methodist Chapel 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:54 17:59 18:52
Landford, opp Primary School 07:37 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:54 17:59 18:52
Landford Lyndhurst Road (N-bound) 07:38 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:55 18:00 18:53
Landford The Pound (N-bound) 07:38 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:55 18:00 18:53
Landfordwood, opp Wickettsgreen Farm 07:39 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:56 18:01 18:54
Landfordwood The Old Forge (NW-bound) 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:57 18:02 18:55
Whiteparish Barters Farm (NW-bound) 07:15 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:59 18:04 18:57
Whiteparish Brympton Riding Stables (N-bound) 07:17 07:43 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:00 18:05 18:58
Whiteparish, opp All Saints School 07:18 07:44 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:01 18:06 18:59
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 07:20 07:45 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:02 18:07 19:00
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (W-bound) 07:20 07:45 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:02 18:07 19:00
Whiteparish Garage (W-bound) 07:22 07:47 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:04 18:09 19:02
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (NW-bound) 07:23 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:05 18:10 19:03
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (W-bound) 07:24 07:50 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:06 18:11 19:04
Whaddon Post Office (N-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:31 09:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:09 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Grimstead Road (NW-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:31 09:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:09 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Old Police Station (NW-bound) 07:27 07:53 08:31 09:16 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:09 18:14 19:07
Alderbury Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:28 07:54 08:32 09:17 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:10 18:15 19:08
Alderbury Lights Lane (NW-bound) 07:29 07:55 08:33 09:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:13 17:11 18:16 19:09
Alderbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:30 07:57 08:34 09:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 17:12 18:17 19:10
Alderbury Green Dragon (NW-bound) 07:30 07:57 08:34 09:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 17:12 18:17 19:10
Alderbury Shute End (N-bound) 07:35 08:01 08:38 09:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:18 17:16 18:20 19:13
Petersfinger Haven Court (N-bound) 07:37 08:03 08:40 09:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:20 17:18 18:21 19:14
Petersfinger The Bend (NW-bound) 07:39 08:05 08:41 09:26 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 17:19 18:22 19:15
Petersfinger P&R (S-bound) 07:42
Britford Bourne Retail Park (W-bound) 07:43 08:07 08:44 09:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24 17:22 18:24 19:17
Salisbury, opp Retail Park 07:44 08:08 08:45 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 17:23 18:24 19:17
Salisbury Wiltshire College (W-bound) 07:45 08:09 08:45 09:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 17:23 18:25 19:18
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 07:48 08:11 08:47 09:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:27 17:25 18:27 19:20
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 07:50 08:12 08:49 09:34 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:29 17:27 18:28 19:21
Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 07:51
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:13 08:50 09:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:30 17:28 18:28 19:21
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 08:52 09:37 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:32 17:30 18:30 19:23
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:15
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:16
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:18
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:19
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:21
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:22
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:23
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:25

Timetable data from Salisbury Reds, 20 January 2021

Bluestar

Salisbury Reds