bustimes.org

X73 - Bramhope - St Aidans School

A service operated by Connexions Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Connex Work days

Bramhope to St Aidans School

Bramhope, at Hall Rise 07:15
Bramhope, opp Breary Lane 07:16
Bramhope Wynmore Avenue 07:17
Bramhope, opp The Poplars 07:18
Bramhope, nr Kings Road 07:19
Bramhope, at Golden Acre Park 07:20
Adel, at Parkway Hotel 07:21
Adel Kingsley Drive 07:22
Adel, opp Holt Lane 07:23
Adel The Crescent 07:24
Adel, at St Helen's Lane 07:25
Lawnswood Cemetery (opp) 07:26
Lawnswood YMCA 07:27
Weetwood Police Stn 07:28
Weetwood Lawnswood School (W-bound) 07:29
Ring Rd Weetwood Lane (opp) 07:30
Weetwood, opp Valley Farm 07:30
Meanwood, at Ring Rd Scotland Mill Lane 07:31
Moortown, opp Ring Rd Tongue Lane 07:31
Moortown Ring Rd King Lane (NE-bound) 07:32
Moortown Ring Rd Lingfield Road 07:32
Moortown Ring Rd Harrogate Road (E-bound) 07:33
Moortown Ring Rd Shadwell Lane (E-bound) 07:33
Moortown, adj Shadwell Lane Sandringham Approach 07:34
Moortown, adj Shadwell Lane The Moorlands 07:34
Moortown, adj Shadwell Ln Linton Avenue 07:34
Moortown, opp Shadwell Ln Highthorne Drive 07:35
Moortown, opp Shadwell Lane Birchwood Hill 07:35
Moortown Shadwell Ln Darkwood Close 07:35
Moortown, opp Shadwell Ln Darkwood Way 07:35
Moortown, adj Shadwell Lane Longwood Crescent 07:36
Moortown, adj Shadwell Lane Emville Ave 07:36
Moortown Shadwell Ln Holywell Lane 07:37
Shadwell, after The Red Lion PH 07:37
Shadwell Main Street Library (E-bound) 07:38
Shadwell Main Street Gateland Ln 07:38
Shadwell Main Street Manor Court (E-bound) 07:39
Shadwell Main St Terminus 07:40
Shadwell Carr Lane 07:41
Shadwell Stoney Lane 07:42
Scarcroft Grange Cottages 07:43
Scarcroft Wood Farm (N-bound) 07:44
Scarcroft, adj Ling Lane 07:45
Scarcroft Vill Hall 07:46
Scarcroft, opp Thorner Lane 07:47
Bardsey Church Lane 07:48
Bardsey Mill Lane 07:49
Bardsey Rigton Bank 07:50
Bardsey Congreve Approach 07:51
Bardsey Rigton Hill (N-bound) 07:52
Collingham, opp Crabtree Green 07:53
Collingham Crabtree Hill 07:54
Collingham Main St 07:55
Collingham Jewitt Lane 07:56
Wetherby Police Stn 07:58
Wetherby Costa 08:03
Wetherby Raby Park 08:03
Wetherby, opp Glebe Field Drive 08:04
Wetherby, at Chatsworth Drive 08:04
Wetherby Lodge 08:04
Spofforth Stockeld Park (NW-bound) 08:05
Spofforth Red Hill Farm (NW-bound) 08:06
Spofforth Railway Inn (NW-bound) 08:06
Spofforth, opp Low Lane Farm 08:06
Spofforth, opp Clive Road 08:07
Follifoot, adj Hillside 08:11
Follifoot Harewood Arms (W-bound) 08:12
Follifoot Park Side (E-bound) 08:13
Follifoot, adj Oak House 08:14
Rudding Park Rugby Club (NW-bound) 08:15
Rudding Park Rudding Holiday Park (SW-bound) 08:16
Rudding Park, opp Rudding House 08:17
Crimple Lane (adj) 08:18
Crimple, opp Stonefall Cemetery 08:19
Woodlands Sainsburys (NW-bound) 08:20
Woodlands Eleanor Road (NE-bound) 08:22
Woodlands Woodland Hotel (SW-bound) 08:24
Woodlands Wayside Avenue (SW-bound) 08:26
Woodlands Harrogate (SW-bound) 08:30
Woodlands St John Fisher Sch (SW-bound) 08:35
Harrogate St Aidan's School (W-bound) 08:40

St Aidans School to Bramhope

Harrogate St Aidan's Sch Grounds Dep (NW-bound) 15:45
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 15:45
Woodlands St John Fisher School (NE-bound) 15:50
Woodlands Windsor Road (NE-bound) 15:51
Woodlands, adj Wayside Avenue 15:52
Woodlands Corner (NE-bound) 15:53
Woodlands Corner (E-bound) 15:54
Woodlands Eleanor Road (E-bound) 16:00
Woodlands Sainsburys (SE-bound) 16:00
Crimple, adj Stonefall Cemetery 16:02
Plompton, adj Plumpton Rocks 16:05
Spofforth, adj East Park Road 16:10
Spofforth Red Hill Farm (SE-bound) 16:11
Spofforth Stockeld Park (SE-bound) 16:12
Wetherby Lodge (opp) 16:15
Wetherby Chatsworth Drive 16:17
Wetherby, at Raby Park 16:17
Wetherby Bus Stn B 16:19
Wetherby Police Stn 16:20
Collingham Main St 16:24
Collingham Brookside 16:24
Collingham, at Crabtree Hill 16:25
Collingham Crabtree Green 16:25
Bardsey Rigton Hill 16:26
Bardsey, at Congreve Approach 16:26
Bardsey First Avenue 16:26
Bardsey, at Rigton Bank 16:26
Bardsey, at Mill Lane 16:27
Bardsey, opp Church Lane 16:27
Bardsey Hetchell View 16:28
Scarcroft, opp Wayside Mount 16:28
Scarcroft Thorner Lane 16:29
Scarcroft Vill Hall (opp) 16:29
Scarcroft Ling Lane 16:30
Scarcroft Eversley View 16:30
Scarcroft Wood Farm 16:30
Shadwell, opp Stoney Lane 16:31
Shadwell Main St Terminus 16:33
Shadwell Main Street Manor Court (N-bound) 16:33
Shadwell, adj Main Street Gateland Ln 16:34
Shadwell, adj The Red Lion PH 16:36
Moortown, adj Shadwell Ln Holywell Lane 16:38
Moortown Shadwell Lane Emville Ave 16:38
Moortown Shadwell Lane The Moorlands 16:39
Moortown Shadwell Lane Longwood Crescent 16:39
Moortown, adj Shadwell Ln Darkwood Way 16:39
Moortown, at Shadwell Lane Birchwood Hill 16:40
Moortown, at Shadwell Ln Stoneleigh Avenue 16:40
Moortown Shadwell Ln Linton Avenue 16:40
Moortown Shadwell Lane The Moorlands 16:41
Moortown Shadwell Lane Sandringham Approach 16:41
Moortown Ring Rd Harrogate Road 16:41
Moortown Ring Rd Lingfield Road (SW-bound) 16:42
Moortown Ring Rd King Lane 16:43
Moortown Ring Rd Tongue Lane 16:44
Meanwood Ring Rd Scotland Mill Lane 16:45
Weetwood, after Valley Farm 16:46
Ring Rd Weetwood Lane (adj) 16:47
Lawnswood YMCA (at) 16:48
Lawnswood Cemetery 16:49
Lawnswood Lawns Hall Close 16:50
Adel St Helen's Lane 16:50
Adel, at The Crescent 16:51
Adel Holt Lane 16:51
Adel, at Kingsley Drive 16:52
Adel Parkway Hotel 16:52
Bramhope The Poplars 16:53
Bramhope, at Wynmore Avenue 16:53
Bramhope Hall Rise 16:54
Bramhope Ch Hill 16:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/HCTY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 January 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Connexions Buses