bustimes.org

X88 - Worton - Great Cheverell - Bratton - Steeple Ashton - Holt - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Wednesdays

Worton - Great Cheverell - Bratton - Steeple Ashton - Holt - Bath

Worton Village Hall (E-bound) 09:20
Worton Rose and Crown (E-bound) 09:20
Worton Sandleaze (E-bound) 09:22
Littleton Panell Cheverell Road (S-bound) 09:26
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 09:28
Great Cheverell, o/s Hill Corner 09:29
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (SW-bound) 09:29
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (SW-bound) 09:30
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 09:31
Erlestoke, adj High Street 09:33
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 09:37
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 09:39
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 09:41
Bratton, opp The Duke 09:45
Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 09:55
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 09:55
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:56
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 09:56
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 10:07
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 10:08
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 10:08
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 10:10
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 10:10
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 10:11
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 10:12
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 10:13
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 10:14
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 10:15
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 10:15
Holt Forewoods Common (SW-bound) 10:17
Woolley Green The Triangle (W-bound) 10:20
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 10:26
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (NW-bound) 10:28
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 10:31
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:35
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:36
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:37
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:37
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:39
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:41
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:43s
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 10:58

Bath - Holt - Steeple Ashton - Bratton - Great Cheverell - Worton

Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 13:10
Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:25
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:27
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:29
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:32
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:32
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:32s
Bathford Bridge (SE-bound) 13:37s
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (E-bound) 13:43s
Farleigh Wick, opp Fox and Hounds 13:44s
Woolley Green The Triangle (E-bound) 13:50s
Holt Forewoods Common (NE-bound) 13:52s
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 13:54s
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 13:55s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 13:55s
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 13:56s
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 13:58s
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 13:58s
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 13:59s
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 14:00s
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 14:01s
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 14:02s
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 14:03s
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (SE-bound) 14:16s
Steeple Ashton, opp St Marys 14:17s
Bratton Manor Fields (NE-bound) 14:26s
Bratton, o/s The Duke 14:26s
Edington Monastery Road (E-bound) 14:28s
Edington Old Schoolhouse (E-bound) 14:29s
Coulston The Turn (E-bound) 14:32s
Erlestoke, opp High Street 14:35s
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (E-bound) 14:36s
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (NE-bound) 14:37s
Great Cheverell Hill Corner (E-bound) 14:38s
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 14:39s
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 14:46s
Worton Rose and Crown (W-bound) 14:47s
Worton Village Hall (W-bound) 14:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 21 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver