bustimes.org

X88 - Worton - Great Cheverell - Bratton - Steeple Ashton - Holt - Bath

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Wednesdays

Village Hall - Royal United Hospital

Worton Village Hall (E-bound) 09:20
Worton Rose and Crown (E-bound) 09:20
Worton Sandleaze (E-bound) 09:21
Littleton Panell Cheverell Road (S-bound) 09:25
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 09:26
Great Cheverell, o/s Hill Corner 09:27
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (SW-bound) 09:28
Great Cheverell Pear Tree Corner (SW-bound) 09:29
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 09:30
Erlestoke, adj High Street 09:32
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 09:35
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 09:37
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 09:38
Bratton, opp The Duke 09:43
Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 09:52
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 09:52
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:53
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 09:53
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 10:04
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 10:05
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 10:05
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 10:07
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 10:08
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 10:09
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 10:10
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 10:12
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 10:13
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 10:14
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 10:14
Holt Forewoods Common (SW-bound) 10:16
Woolley Green The Triangle (W-bound) 10:18
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 10:24
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (NW-bound) 10:25
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 10:32
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:38s
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:38s
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:39s
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:39s
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:40s
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:41s
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:43s
Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 10:58

Royal United Hospital - Village Hall

Combe Park Royal United Hospital (W-bound) 13:10
Bath Abbey (Cf) 13:25
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 13:25
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 13:26
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 13:27
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 13:27
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 13:28s
Bathford Bridge (SE-bound) 13:33s
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (E-bound) 13:39s
Farleigh Wick, opp Fox and Hounds 13:40s
Woolley Green The Triangle (E-bound) 13:47s
Holt Forewoods Common (NE-bound) 13:49s
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 13:51s
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 13:51s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 13:52s
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 13:53s
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 13:54s
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 13:55s
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 13:56s
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 13:57s
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 13:58s
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 13:59s
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 14:00s
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (SE-bound) 14:14s
Steeple Ashton, opp St Marys 14:15s
Bratton Manor Fields (NE-bound) 14:24s
Bratton, o/s The Duke 14:25s
Edington Monastery Road (E-bound) 14:27s
Edington Old Schoolhouse (E-bound) 14:28s
Coulston The Turn (E-bound) 14:31s
Erlestoke, opp High Street 14:34s
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (E-bound) 14:35s
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (NE-bound) 14:37s
Great Cheverell Hill Corner (E-bound) 14:38s
Great Cheverell Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 14:39s
Worton Sandleaze (W-bound) 14:46s
Worton Rose and Crown (W-bound) 14:47s
Worton Village Hall (W-bound) 14:48

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Faresaver