bustimes.org

11 - City Centre - Pengam Green via Splott, Tremorfa

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Pengam Green - City Centre

Pengam Green Tesco (Grounds) 06:36 then every 30 minutes until 08:06 08:29 08:59 09:29 then every 30 minutes until 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 then every 30 minutes until 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pengam Green, before De Havilland Road 06:36 08:06 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 19:04 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Tremorfa, after Beckgrove Close 06:37 08:07 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 19:05 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:29
Tremorfa, after Whitaker Road 06:39 08:09 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31
Tremorfa, before Taymuir Road 06:39 08:09 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 19:07 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31
Tremorfa Cairnmuir Road (opp junct) 06:40 08:10 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32
Tremorfa, before Muirton Road 06:41 08:11 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:32
Tremorfa Mervyn Road (opp 14) 06:42 08:12 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 19:10 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:33
Tremorfa Mercia Road (after 2) 06:43 08:13 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:34
Tremorfa Willows Avenue (o/s 12) 06:43 08:13 08:36 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:41 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:34
Tremorfa, opp Splott Clinic 06:44 08:14 08:37 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:42 19:12 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:34
Splott Grosvenor Square (o/s 130) 06:45 08:15 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 19:13 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:35
Splott, after Walker Road 06:45 08:15 08:38 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:43 19:13 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:35
Splott, opp St Saviours 06:46 08:16 08:39 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:44 19:14 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:36
Adamsdown Pearl Street (o/s 6) 06:47 08:17 08:40 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:45 19:15 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:36
Adamsdown Constellation Street (o/s 10-16) 06:48 08:18 08:41 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:46 19:16 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:37
Adamsdown Meteor Court (o/s 43 - 48) 06:49 08:19 08:42 09:14 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:47 19:17 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:38
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 4 06:51 08:21 08:44 09:17 09:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:49 19:19 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:40
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 06:52 08:22 08:45 09:18 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:50 19:20 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:40
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HT 06:53 08:23 08:46 09:19 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:51 19:21 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:41
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 06:55 08:25 08:48 09:22 09:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:53 19:23 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:43
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 06:56 08:26 08:49 09:23 09:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:54 19:24 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 06:59 08:29 08:52 09:26 09:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 17:57 19:27 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:46
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 07:01 08:31 08:54 09:29 09:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 17:59 19:29 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:48
Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 07:03 08:33 08:56 09:31 10:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:01 19:31 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:50

City Centre - Pengam Green

Cardiff, o/s Hayes Bridge Road JH 06:42 07:35 then every 30 minutes until 09:05 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:05 then hourly until 22:05 23:00
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL 06:45 07:38 09:08 09:39 15:39 16:14 18:44 19:08 22:08 23:03
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 06:47 07:40 09:10 09:41 15:41 16:16 18:46 19:10 22:10 23:05
Adamsdown, before Longcross Street 06:49 07:42 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:18 18:48 19:12 22:12 23:07
Adamsdown The Square (opp Londis) 06:49 07:42 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:18 18:48 19:12 22:12 23:07
Adamsdown Constellation Street (o/s School) 06:49 07:42 09:12 09:43 15:43 16:18 18:48 19:12 22:12 23:07
Adamsdown Tin Street (after 12) 06:50 07:43 09:13 09:44 15:44 16:19 18:49 19:13 22:13 23:08
Splott, o/s St Saviours 06:51 07:44 09:14 09:45 15:45 16:20 18:50 19:14 22:14 23:09
Splott, before Courtney Road 06:52 07:45 09:15 09:46 15:46 16:21 18:51 19:15 22:15 23:10
Splott Grosvenor Square (before Pharmacy) 06:53 07:46 09:16 09:47 15:47 16:22 18:52 19:16 22:16 23:11
Tremorfa Willows Avenue (o/s 5) 06:54 07:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:23 18:53 19:17 22:17 23:12
Tremorfa Mercia Road (o/s 11) 06:54 07:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:23 18:53 19:17 22:17 23:12
Tremorfa Mervyn Road (o/s 6) 06:55 07:48 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:24 18:54 19:18 22:18 23:13
Tremorfa, after Dalmuir Road 06:57 07:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:26 18:56 19:20 22:20 23:15
Tremorfa, before Skaithmuir Road 06:57 07:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:26 18:56 19:20 22:20 23:15
Tremorfa, after Kenmuir Road 06:58 07:51 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:27 18:57 19:21 22:21 23:16
Tremorfa, before Taymuir Road 06:59 07:52 09:22 09:53 15:53 16:28 18:58 19:22 22:22 23:17
Tremorfa Pengam Road (o/s 2) 07:00 07:53 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:29 18:59 19:23 22:23 23:18
Pengam Green, before Beckgrove Close 07:02 07:55 09:25 09:56 15:56 16:31 19:01 19:25 22:25 23:20
Pengam Green, after Sterling Close 07:03 07:56 09:26 09:57 15:57 16:32 19:02 19:26 22:26 23:21
Pengam Green Tesco (Grounds) 07:04 07:57 09:27 09:58 15:58 16:33 19:03 19:27 22:27 23:22

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus