Bus Times

115 - Dumfries - Ae

A bus service operated by Houstons Minicoaches

Outbound

Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:47 14:24
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:50 14:27 17:40
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 08:25 10:52 14:29 17:45
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:25 10:52 14:29 17:45
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:26 10:55 14:32 17:47
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 10:55 14:33 17:47
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 10:56 14:34 17:48
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 10:57 14:35 17:48
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 08:29
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp Bowling Club) 08:30
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp School) 08:32
Dumfries Moffat Road (no 104) 08:34
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 08:35 10:58 14:37 17:49
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 08:38 10:59 14:39 17:50
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 08:40 11:00 14:40 17:51
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 08:40 11:01 14:41 17:51
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 08:41 11:01 14:41 17:51
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Gates) 08:41 11:02 14:42 17:51
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 08:42 11:03 14:43 17:52
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Shelter) 08:45
Locharbriggs Catherinefield Cres (no 9) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Social Club (opp Club) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Post Office (opp Park) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Community Centre (o/s Centre) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (William Turner) 11:07 14:46
Locharbriggs Burntscarthgreen (no 141) 11:08 14:47
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Quarry Rd) 11:10 14:49
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) 11:10 14:49 17:52
Amisfield, at Primary School 11:15 14:54 17:55
Ae, at Bridgend 18:05
Shieldhill Village (opp Station House) 11:19 14:58
Ae, at Hillview 11:29 15:07
Ae, opp Post Office 11:30 15:08

Inbound

Similar services

More information

Houstons Minicoaches