bustimes.org

115 - Dumfries - Ae

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Dumfries - Ae

Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:47 14:24
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:50 14:27
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 08:30 10:52 14:29 15:35 17:40
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:30 10:52 14:29 15:35 17:40
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:32 10:55 14:32 15:36 17:43
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 08:32 10:55 14:33 15:36 17:43
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 08:34 10:56 14:34 15:38 17:44
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 08:35 10:57 14:35 15:38 17:44
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 08:36 10:58 14:37 15:39 17:44
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 08:38 10:59 14:39 15:41 17:45
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 08:39 11:00 14:40 15:42 17:46
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 08:40 11:01 14:41 15:42 17:46
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 08:40 11:01 14:41 15:43 17:46
Locharbriggs, at Lochthorn Medical Centre 08:41 11:02 14:42 15:43 17:47
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 08:42 11:03 14:43
Locharbriggs Catherinefield Cres (no 9) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Social Club (opp Club) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Post Office (opp Park) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Community Centre (o/s Centre) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (William Turner) 11:07 14:46
Locharbriggs Burntscarthgreen (no 141) 11:08 14:47
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Quarry Rd) 08:45 11:10 14:49
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) 11:10 14:49 15:45 17:49
Amisfield, at Primary School 11:15 14:54 15:50
Ae, at Bridgend 11:22 15:00 15:54 17:58
Ae, at Hillview 11:29 15:07 15:59 18:04
Ae, opp Post Office 11:30 15:08 16:00 18:05
School holidays only School holidays only
Operates on request to the driver
operates from Whitesands and Academy St stops only

Ae - Dumfries

Ae, opp Post Office 08:00 11:30 15:10 16:05
Ae, opp Bridgend 08:05 11:35 15:15 16:10
Amisfield, opp Primary School 08:08 11:38 15:18 16:13
Locharbriggs Hall (o/s Shop) 08:15 11:45 15:20 16:15
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Shelter) 08:55
Locharbriggs Burntscarthgreen (no 141) 08:57
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (opp William Turner) 08:57
Locharbriggs Community Centre (opp Centre) 08:58
Locharbriggs Post Office (at Park) 08:58
Locharbriggs Social Club (o/s Club) 08:59
Locharbriggs Catherinefield Cres (no 1) 09:00
Locharbriggs Auchencrieff Rd (opp Garage) 09:00
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) 08:18 09:00 11:48 15:21 16:16
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) 08:19 09:01 11:49 15:22 16:17
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 08:20 09:01 11:50 15:22 16:17
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 08:21 09:03 11:51 15:22 16:17
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 08:22 09:05 11:52 15:23 16:18
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 08:23 09:06 11:53 15:23 16:18
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 08:25 09:08 11:55 15:24 16:19
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 08:26 09:10 11:56 15:24 16:19
Dumfries, at Woodbank 08:27 09:12 11:57 15:25 16:20
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 09:14
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 08:28 11:58 15:25 16:20
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 08:29 11:59 15:25 16:20
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 08:30 12:00 15:26 16:21
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 09:15
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 15:27 16:22
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 15:27 16:22
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 15:28 16:23
Dumfries DG One D (Stance D) 09:21
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 15:30 16:25
School holidays only School holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches