Bus Times

115 - Dumfries - Ae

A bus service operated by Houstons Minicoaches

Ae - Dumfries

Ae, opp Post Office 08:00 11:30 15:10 16:05
Ae, opp Bridgend 08:05 11:35 15:15 16:10
Shieldhill Village (Station House) 08:12 11:40
Amisfield, opp Primary School 08:19 11:47 15:18 16:15
Locharbriggs Hall (o/s Shop) 08:21 15:20 16:19
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Shelter) 08:55 11:57
Locharbriggs Burntscarthgreen (no 141) 08:57 12:00
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (opp William Turner) 08:57 12:00
Locharbriggs Community Centre (opp Centre) 08:58 12:00
Locharbriggs Post Office (at Park) 08:58 12:01
Locharbriggs Social Club (o/s Club) 08:59 12:01
Locharbriggs Catherinefield Cres (no 1) 09:00 12:02
Locharbriggs Auchencrieff Rd (opp Garage) 09:00 12:02
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) 08:22 09:00 12:02 15:21 16:21
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) 08:23 09:01 12:03 15:21 16:22
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 08:23 09:01 12:03 15:22 16:22
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 08:24 09:03 12:05 15:22 16:23
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 08:25 09:05 12:06 15:22 16:24
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 08:27 09:06 12:07 15:23 16:24
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 09:08 12:08 15:23 16:25
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 09:10 12:09 15:24 16:26
Dumfries, at Woodbank 09:12 12:10 15:24 16:27
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 09:14 12:11
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp 104) 08:28
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp School) 08:30
Dumfries Moffat Road (o/s School) 08:31
Dumfries St Marys Street (opp Garage) 08:32
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 08:33
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 08:35 15:25 16:28
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 08:38 15:25 16:29
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 08:40 15:26 16:30
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 09:15 12:12
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 15:27 16:35
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 15:27 16:38
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 15:28 16:40
Dumfries DG One D (Stance D) 09:21 12:15
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 15:30
School holidays only School holidays only

Dumfries - Ae

Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 10:47 14:24
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:50 14:27 17:40
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 08:25 10:52 14:29 15:35 17:45
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:25 10:52 14:29 15:35 17:45
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:26 10:55 14:32 15:37 17:47
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 10:55 14:33 15:37 17:47
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 10:56 14:34 15:38 17:48
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 10:57 14:35 15:39 17:48
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 08:29
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp Bowling Club) 08:30
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp School) 08:32
Dumfries Moffat Road (no 104) 08:34
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 08:35 10:58 14:37 15:40 17:49
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 08:38 10:59 14:39 15:41 17:50
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 08:40 11:00 14:40 15:42 17:51
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 08:40 11:01 14:41 15:42 17:51
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 08:41 11:01 14:41 15:42 17:51
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Gates) 08:41 11:02 14:42 15:42 17:51
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 08:42 11:03 14:43 15:43 17:52
Locharbriggs Catherinefield Cres (no 9) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Shelter) 08:45
Locharbriggs Social Club (opp Club) 11:05 14:44
Locharbriggs Post Office (opp Park) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Community Centre (o/s Centre) 11:06 14:45
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (William Turner) 11:07 14:46
Locharbriggs Burntscarthgreen (no 141) 11:08 14:47
Locharbriggs Knowehead Rd (Quarry Rd) 11:10 14:49
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) 11:10 14:49 15:44 17:52
Amisfield, at Primary School 11:15 14:54 15:50 17:55
Ae, at Bridgend 15:55 18:05
Shieldhill Village (opp Station House) 11:19 14:58
Ae, at Hillview 11:29 15:07 15:59
Ae, opp Post Office 11:30 15:08 16:00
School holidays only

Related services

More information