🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

12 - Coaster - Arndale Centre-Brighton Station (D)

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 07:34 08:04 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 07:35 08:05 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 07:35 08:05 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Old Town, opp The Lamb 07:36 08:06 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 07:36 08:06 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 07:37 08:07 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 07:37 08:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 07:38 08:08 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Old Town, after South Downs Way 07:39 08:09 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 07:40 08:10 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 07:43 08:13 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 07:44 08:14 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Friston, adj Pond 07:46 08:16 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 07:47 08:17 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 07:50 08:20 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 07:50 08:20 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 07:52 08:22 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 07:53 08:23 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Seaford, adj Manor Road 07:53 08:23 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 07:54 08:24 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Seaford, adj Downs Road 07:54 08:24 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 07:55 08:25 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 07:55 08:25 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Seaford, opp Library 07:56 08:26 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Seaford, opp Library 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Seaford, adj Railway Station 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 07:27 07:57 08:27 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 07:28 07:58 08:28 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 07:29 07:59 08:29 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bishopstone Road (opp) 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tide Mills (adj) 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 07:31 08:01 08:31 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 07:34 08:04 08:34 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 07:36 08:06 08:36 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 05:24 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:25 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 05:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 05:27 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 05:27 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 05:28 07:42 08:12 08:42 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 05:29 07:43 08:13 08:43 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 05:30 07:44 08:14 08:44 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 05:31 07:45 08:15 08:45 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 05:31 07:45 08:15 08:45 20:02 21:00 22:01 23:00
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 05:33 07:47 08:17 08:47 20:04 21:02 22:03 23:01
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 05:34 07:48 08:18 08:48 20:05 21:03 22:04 23:02
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 05:35 07:49 08:19 08:49 20:06 21:04 22:06 23:03
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 05:35 07:50 08:20 08:50 20:07 21:05 22:06 23:04
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 05:36 07:51 08:21 08:51 20:08 21:06 22:06 23:05
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 05:37 07:52 08:22 08:52 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:06
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 05:37 07:52 08:22 08:52 20:09 21:07 22:07 23:06
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 05:38 07:53 08:23 08:53 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:07
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 05:39 07:54 08:24 08:54 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:08
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 05:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:09
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 05:40 07:55 08:25 08:55 20:12 21:10 22:10 23:09
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 05:41 07:56 08:26 08:56 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:10
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 05:41 07:56 08:26 08:56 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:10
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 05:42 07:57 08:27 08:57 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:11
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 05:43 07:58 08:28 08:58 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:12
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 05:43 07:58 08:28 08:58 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:12
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 05:44 07:59 08:29 08:59 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:13
Brighton, opp Roedean School 05:45 08:01 08:31 09:01 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:14
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 05:46 08:02 08:32 09:02 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:15
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 05:47 08:03 08:33 09:03 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:16
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 05:48 08:04 08:34 09:04 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:17
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 05:48 08:04 08:34 09:04 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:17
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 05:48 08:05 08:35 09:05 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:17
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 05:48 08:05 08:35 09:05 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:18
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 05:49 08:06 08:36 09:06 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:18
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 05:49 08:06 08:36 09:06 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:19
Brighton, opp New Steine 05:50 08:07 08:37 09:07 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:19
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 05:50 08:08 08:38 09:08 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:20
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 05:51 08:09 08:39 09:09 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:21
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:52 08:10 08:40 09:10 20:26 21:24 22:24 23:22
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:55 08:12 08:42 09:12 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:25
Brighton, opp North Road 05:56 08:13 08:43 09:13 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:26
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:57 08:15 08:45 09:15 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:28

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:07 23:47
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:07 23:47
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:21 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:08 23:48
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:23 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:10 23:50
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:25 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:13 23:53
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16 23:56
Brighton, adj New Steine 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:16 23:56
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:28 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:17 23:57
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:17 23:57
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:28 23:18 23:58
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:30 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:19 23:59
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:29 23:19 23:59
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:30 23:20 00:00
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31 23:21 00:01
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31 23:21 00:01
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 06:23 07:23 08:03 08:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:22 00:02
Brighton, adj Roedean School 06:23 07:23 08:04 08:34 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:22 00:02
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 06:25 07:25 08:06 08:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:34 23:24 00:04
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 06:26 07:26 08:07 08:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:35 23:25 00:05
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 06:27 07:27 08:08 08:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:36 23:26 00:06
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 06:27 07:27 08:08 08:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:36 23:26 00:06
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:09 08:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:27 00:07
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 06:28 07:28 08:09 08:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37 23:27 00:07
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 06:29 07:29 08:10 08:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:38 23:28 00:08
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 06:30 07:30 08:11 08:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:29 00:09
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 06:30 07:30 08:11 08:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:29 00:09
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 06:31 07:31 08:12 08:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:40 23:30 00:10
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 06:32 07:32 08:13 08:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41 23:31 00:11
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 06:32 07:32 08:13 08:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:42 23:32 00:12
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 06:33 07:33 08:14 08:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43 23:33 00:13
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 06:33 07:33 08:15 08:46 19:45 20:45 21:44 22:43 23:33 00:13
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:16 08:47 19:46 20:46 21:45 22:44 23:34 00:14
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:17 08:48 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:45 23:35 00:15
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 06:35 07:35 08:17 08:48 19:47 20:47 21:46 22:45 23:35 00:15
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:18 08:49 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:46 23:36 00:16
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:18 08:49 19:48 20:48 21:47 22:46 23:36 00:16
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 06:38 07:38 08:20 08:51 19:50 20:50 21:49 22:48 23:38 00:18
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 06:38 07:38 08:20 08:51 19:50 20:50 21:49 22:48 23:38 00:18
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 06:39 07:39 08:21 08:52 19:51 20:51 21:50 22:49 23:39 00:19
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 06:39 07:39 08:21 08:53 19:51 20:51 21:50 22:49 23:39 00:19
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 06:40 07:40 08:22 08:53 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:50 23:40 00:20
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 06:40 07:40 08:22 08:54 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:50 23:40 00:20
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 06:41 07:41 08:23 08:54 19:53 20:53 21:52 22:51 23:41 00:21
Newhaven, on Lower Place 06:42 07:42 08:24 08:56 19:54 20:54 21:53 22:52 23:42 00:22
Newhaven, on Lower Place 06:43 07:43 08:25 08:57 19:55 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:44 00:24
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:27 08:59 19:57 20:57 21:56 22:56 23:46 00:26
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 19:58 20:58 21:57 22:57 23:47
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:28 09:00
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 18 06:46 07:46 08:28 09:00
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 15 06:47 07:47 08:29 09:01
Denton, adj Avis Close 06:47 07:47 08:29 09:01
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 06:49 07:49 08:31 09:03 20:01 21:01 22:00 23:00 23:50
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 06:50 07:50 08:32 09:04 20:02 21:02 22:01 23:01 23:51
Tide Mills (opp) 06:52 07:52 08:34 09:06 20:03 21:03 22:02 23:02 23:52
Bishopstone Road (adj) 06:52 07:52 08:34 09:06 20:04 21:04 22:03 23:03 23:53
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 06:53 07:53 08:35 09:07 20:04 21:04 22:03 23:03 23:53
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 06:54 07:54 08:36 09:08 20:05 21:05 22:04 23:04 23:54
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 06:54 07:54 08:36 09:08 20:06 21:06 22:05 23:05 23:55
Seaford, opp Railway Station 06:55 07:55 08:37 09:09 20:06 21:06 22:05 23:05 23:55
Seaford, o/s Library 06:56 07:56 08:38 09:10 20:07 21:07 22:06 23:06 23:56
Seaford, o/s Library 06:57 07:57 08:39 09:12 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:08 23:58
Seaford, adj War Memorial 06:57 07:57 08:39 09:12 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:08 23:58
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 06:57 07:57 08:39 09:12 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:08 23:58
Seaford, opp Downs Road 06:58 07:58 08:40 09:13 20:10 21:10 22:09 23:09 23:59
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:41 09:14 20:11 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:00
Seaford, opp Manor Road 06:59 07:59 08:41 09:14 20:11 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:00
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 07:01 08:01 08:43 09:16 20:13 21:13 22:12 23:12 00:02
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 07:01 08:01 08:43 09:16 20:13 21:13 22:12 23:12 00:02
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 07:03 08:03 08:45 09:18 20:15 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:04
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 07:04 08:04 08:46 09:19 20:16 21:16 22:15 23:15 00:05
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 07:07 08:07 08:49 09:22 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:17 00:07
Friston, opp Pond 07:09 08:09 08:51 09:24 20:20 21:20 22:19 23:19 00:09
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 07:10 08:10 08:52 09:25 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:20 00:10
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 07:10 08:10 08:52 09:25 20:21 21:21 22:20 23:20 00:10
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 07:12 08:12 08:54 09:28 20:23 21:23 22:22 23:22 00:12
Old Town, before South Downs Way 07:14 08:14 08:56 09:30 20:25 21:25 22:24 23:24 00:14
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 07:15 08:15 08:57 09:31 20:26 21:26 22:25 23:25 00:15
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 07:15 08:15 08:58 09:32 20:27 21:27 22:26 23:26 00:16
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 07:16 08:16 08:59 09:32 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:27 00:17
Old Town, adj The Lamb 07:16 08:16 08:59 09:33 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:27 00:17
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 07:17 08:17 09:00 09:34 20:29 21:29 22:28 23:28 00:18
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 07:18 08:18 09:00 09:34 20:29 21:29 22:28 23:28 00:18
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:18 08:18 09:01 09:35 20:30 21:30 22:29 23:29 00:19
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 07:19 08:19 09:02 09:36 20:31 21:31 22:30 23:30 00:20

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Similar services

Brighton & Hove