Bus Times

12 - Coaster - Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

Brighton Station (Stop D) 00:18 05:10 05:35 05:55 06:08 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:14 08:38 then every 20 minutes until 19:13 19:23 19:43 19:53 20:13 20:23 20:43 20:53 21:18 21:33 22:03 22:18 22:33 23:03 23:18 23:33
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 09:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:13 17:17 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:45
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 00:19 05:11 05:36 05:56 06:09 06:24 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:15 08:39 19:14 19:24 19:44 19:54 20:14 20:24 20:44 20:54 21:19 21:34 22:04 22:19 22:34 23:04 23:19 23:34
Brighton Portland Street (Stop M) 00:21 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:10 06:25 06:40 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:17 08:41 09:06 13:26 13:47 14:07 14:27 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:15 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:32 18:47 19:16 19:26 19:46 19:56 20:16 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:21 21:36 22:06 22:21 22:36 23:06 23:21 23:36
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 00:23 05:14 05:39 05:59 06:12 06:27 06:42 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:19 08:44 09:09 13:29 13:50 14:10 14:30 15:05 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:19 17:23 17:41 18:01 18:35 18:50 19:18 19:28 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:28 20:48 20:58 21:23 21:38 22:08 22:23 22:38 23:08 23:23 23:38
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 00:26 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:47 09:12 13:32 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:38 18:53 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:26 21:41 22:11 22:26 22:41 23:11 23:26 23:41
Brighton, adj New Steine 00:26 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:14 06:29 06:44 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:22 08:47 09:12 13:32 13:53 14:13 14:33 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:22 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:38 18:53 19:21 19:31 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:26 21:41 22:11 22:26 22:41 23:11 23:26 23:41
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 00:27 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:23 08:48 09:13 13:33 13:54 14:14 14:34 15:09 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:39 18:54 19:22 19:32 19:52 20:02 20:22 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:27 21:42 22:12 22:27 22:42 23:12 23:27 23:42
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 00:28 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:14 13:34 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:06 17:24 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:40 18:55 19:23 19:33 19:53 20:03 20:23 20:33 20:53 21:03 21:28 21:43 22:13 22:28 22:43 23:13 23:28 23:43
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 00:29 05:18 05:43 06:03 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:15 13:35 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:25 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:41 18:56 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:34 20:54 21:04 21:29 21:44 22:14 22:29 22:44 23:14 23:29 23:44
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 00:29 05:18 05:43 06:04 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:25 08:50 09:15 13:35 13:56 14:16 14:36 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:26 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:41 18:56 19:24 19:34 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:34 20:54 21:04 21:29 21:44 22:14 22:29 22:44 23:14 23:29 23:44
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 00:30 05:19 05:44 06:04 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:16 13:36 13:57 14:17 14:37 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:42 18:57 19:25 19:35 19:55 20:05 20:25 20:35 20:55 21:05 21:30 21:45 22:15 22:30 22:45 23:15 23:30 23:45
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 00:31 05:19 05:44 06:05 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:17 13:37 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:27 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:43 18:58 19:26 19:36 19:56 20:06 20:26 20:36 20:56 21:06 21:31 21:46 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:16 23:31 23:46
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 00:32 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:06 06:19 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:18 13:38 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:29 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:44 18:59 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:32 21:47 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:17 23:32 23:47
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 00:32 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:06 06:19 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:18 13:38 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:29 17:33 17:51 18:11 18:44 18:59 19:27 19:37 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:32 21:47 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:17 23:32 23:47
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 00:33 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:07 06:20 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:19 13:39 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:30 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:45 19:00 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:08 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:33 21:48 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:18 23:33 23:48
Brighton, adj Roedean School 00:33 04:51 05:21 05:46 06:07 06:20 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:29 08:54 09:19 13:39 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:16 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:31 17:35 17:53 18:13 18:45 19:00 19:28 19:38 19:58 20:08 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:33 21:48 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:18 23:33 23:48
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 00:35 04:53 05:23 05:48 06:09 06:22 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:21 13:41 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:18 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:34 17:38 17:56 18:16 18:47 19:02 19:30 19:40 20:00 20:10 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:35 21:50 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:20 23:35 23:50
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 00:36 04:54 05:24 05:49 06:10 06:23 06:28 06:38 06:53 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:32 08:57 09:22 13:42 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:19 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:17 17:35 17:39 17:57 18:17 18:48 19:03 19:31 19:41 20:01 20:11 20:31 20:41 21:01 21:11 21:36 21:51 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:21 23:36 23:51
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 00:37 04:55 05:25 05:50 06:11 06:24 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:23 13:43 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:49 19:04 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:12 21:37 21:52 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:22 23:37 23:52
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 00:37 04:55 05:25 05:50 06:11 06:24 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:23 13:43 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:36 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:49 19:04 19:32 19:42 20:02 20:12 20:32 20:42 21:02 21:12 21:37 21:52 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:22 23:37 23:52
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 00:38 04:56 05:26 05:51 06:12 06:25 06:30 06:40 06:55 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:24 13:44 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:21 15:42 16:03 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:37 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:50 19:05 19:33 19:43 20:03 20:13 20:33 20:43 21:03 21:13 21:38 21:53 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:23 23:38 23:53
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 00:38 04:56 05:26 05:51 06:12 06:25 06:30 06:40 06:55 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:25 13:45 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:38 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:51 19:06 19:34 19:44 20:03 20:13 20:33 20:43 21:03 21:13 21:38 21:53 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:23 23:38 23:53
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 00:39 04:57 05:27 05:52 06:13 06:26 06:31 06:41 06:56 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:26 13:46 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:39 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:52 19:07 19:35 19:45 20:04 20:14 20:34 20:44 21:04 21:14 21:39 21:54 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:24 23:39 23:54
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 00:40 04:58 05:28 05:53 06:14 06:27 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:27 13:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:40 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:53 19:08 19:36 19:46 20:05 20:15 20:35 20:45 21:05 21:15 21:40 21:55 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:25 23:40 23:55
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 00:40 04:58 05:28 05:53 06:14 06:27 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:38 09:03 09:27 13:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:24 15:46 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:41 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:54 19:08 19:36 19:46 20:05 20:15 20:35 20:45 21:05 21:15 21:40 21:55 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:25 23:40 23:55
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 00:41 04:59 05:29 05:54 06:15 06:28 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:28 13:48 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:25 15:47 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:42 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:55 19:09 19:37 19:47 20:06 20:16 20:36 20:46 21:06 21:16 21:41 21:56 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:26 23:41 23:56
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 00:42 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:16 06:29 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:40 09:05 09:29 13:49 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:26 15:48 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:10 17:25 17:43 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:56 19:10 19:38 19:48 20:07 20:17 20:37 20:47 21:07 21:17 21:42 21:57 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:27 23:42 23:57
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 00:43 05:00 05:30 05:55 06:16 06:29 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:30 13:50 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:27 15:49 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:11 17:26 17:44 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:57 19:11 19:39 19:49 20:08 20:18 20:38 20:48 21:08 21:18 21:43 21:58 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:28 23:43 23:58
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 00:44 05:01 05:31 05:56 06:17 06:30 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:42 09:07 09:31 13:51 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:28 15:50 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:12 17:27 17:45 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:58 19:12 19:40 19:50 20:09 20:19 20:39 20:49 21:09 21:19 21:44 21:59 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:29 23:44 23:59
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 00:44 05:01 05:31 05:56 06:18 06:31 06:36 06:46 07:01 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:43 09:08 09:32 13:52 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:29 15:51 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:13 17:28 17:46 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:59 19:13 19:41 19:51 20:09 20:19 20:39 20:49 21:09 21:19 21:44 21:59 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:29 23:44 00:00
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 00:45 05:02 05:32 05:57 06:19 06:32 06:37 06:47 07:02 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:33 13:53 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:29 17:47 17:51 18:09 18:29 19:00 19:14 19:42 19:52 20:10 20:20 20:40 20:50 21:10 21:20 21:45 22:00 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:30 23:45 00:01
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 00:46 05:03 05:33 05:58 06:20 06:34 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:34 13:54 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:33 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:15 17:30 17:48 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:01 19:15 19:43 19:53 20:11 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:21 21:46 22:01 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:31 23:46 00:01
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 00:46 05:03 05:33 05:58 06:20 06:34 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:47 09:10 09:34 13:54 14:16 14:37 14:57 15:33 15:54 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:15 17:30 17:48 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:01 19:15 19:43 19:53 20:11 20:21 20:41 20:51 21:11 21:21 21:46 22:01 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:31 23:46 00:01
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 00:47 05:04 05:34 05:59 06:22 06:36 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:42 08:03 08:25 08:49 09:12 09:36 13:56 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:35 15:56 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:32 17:50 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:03 19:17 19:44 19:54 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:47 22:02 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:32 23:47 00:02
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 00:47 05:04 05:34 05:59 06:22 06:36 06:41 06:51 07:07 07:43 08:04 08:26 08:50 09:13 09:36 13:56 14:18 14:39 14:59 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:17 17:32 17:50 17:54 18:12 18:32 19:03 19:17 19:44 19:54 20:12 20:22 20:42 20:52 21:12 21:22 21:47 22:02 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:32 23:47 00:02
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 00:49 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:24 06:38 06:43 06:53 07:09 07:46 08:07 08:29 08:53 09:15 09:38 13:58 14:20 14:41 15:01 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:34 17:52 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:05 19:19 19:46 19:56 20:14 20:24 20:44 20:54 21:14 21:24 21:49 22:04 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:34 23:49 00:04
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 00:49 05:06 05:36 06:01 06:25 06:39 06:44 06:54 07:10 07:47 08:08 08:30 08:54 09:16 09:38 13:58 14:20 14:41 15:02 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:20 17:35 17:53 17:57 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:19 19:46 19:56 20:14 20:24 20:44 20:54 21:14 21:24 21:49 22:04 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:34 23:49 00:04
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 00:50 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:26 06:40 06:45 06:55 07:11 07:49 08:10 08:32 08:56 09:17 09:39 13:59 14:21 14:42 15:03 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:36 17:54 17:58 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:20 19:47 19:57 20:15 20:25 20:45 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:50 22:05 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:35 23:50 00:05
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 00:50 05:07 05:37 06:02 06:26 06:40 06:45 06:55 07:12 07:50 08:11 08:33 08:56 09:18 09:40 14:00 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:36 17:54 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:07 19:21 19:47 19:57 20:15 20:25 20:45 20:55 21:15 21:25 21:50 22:05 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:35 23:50 00:05
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 00:51 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:27 06:41 06:46 06:56 07:13 07:51 08:12 08:34 08:57 09:19 09:40 14:00 14:22 14:43 15:04 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:03 17:22 17:37 17:55 17:59 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:21 19:48 19:58 20:16 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:26 21:51 22:06 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:36 23:51 00:06
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 00:51 05:08 05:38 06:03 06:28 06:42 06:47 06:57 07:14 07:53 08:14 08:36 08:59 09:20 09:41 14:01 14:23 14:44 15:05 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:04 17:23 17:38 17:56 18:00 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:22 19:48 19:58 20:16 20:26 20:46 20:56 21:16 21:26 21:51 22:06 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:36 23:51 00:06
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 00:52 05:09 05:39 06:04 06:28 06:43 06:48 06:58 07:15 07:53 08:14 08:36 09:00 09:21 09:41 14:01 14:23 14:44 15:05 15:44 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:05 17:24 17:39 17:57 18:01 18:17 18:39 19:08 19:22 19:49 19:59 20:17 20:27 20:47 20:57 21:17 21:27 21:52 22:07 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:37 23:52 00:07
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:53 05:10 05:40 06:05 06:30 06:45 06:50 07:00 07:17 07:56 08:17 08:39 09:02 09:23 09:43 14:03 14:25 14:46 15:07 15:46 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:07 17:26 17:41 17:59 18:03 18:19 18:41 19:10 19:24 19:50 20:00 20:18 20:28 20:48 20:58 21:18 21:28 21:53 22:08 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:38 23:53 00:08
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:54 05:11 05:41 06:06 06:31 06:46 06:51 07:01 07:18 07:58 08:19 08:41 09:03 09:24 09:44 14:04 14:26 14:47 15:08 15:47 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:08 17:27 17:42 18:00 18:04 18:20 18:42 19:11 19:25 19:51 20:01 20:19 20:29 20:49 20:59 21:19 21:29 21:54 22:09 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:39 23:54 00:09
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 00:56 05:13 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:48 06:53 07:03 07:20 08:01 08:22 08:44 09:06 09:27 09:47 14:07 14:29 14:50 15:11 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:11 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:07 18:23 18:45 19:13 19:27 19:53 20:03 20:21 20:31 20:51 21:01 21:21 21:31 21:56 22:11 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:41 23:56 00:11
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 00:57 08:02 08:23 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:48 14:08 14:30 14:51 15:12 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:12 17:31 17:46 18:04 18:08 18:24 18:45 19:14 19:28 19:54 20:04 20:22 20:32 20:52 21:02 21:22 21:32 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:49 06:54 07:04 07:21
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 18 05:14 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:49 06:54 07:05 07:22
Newhaven, opp Avis Way Unit 15 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:50 06:55 07:06 07:23
Denton, adj Avis Close 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:50 06:55 07:06 07:23
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 01:00 05:17 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:52 06:57 07:08 07:25 08:05 08:26 08:48 09:10 09:31 09:51 14:11 14:33 14:54 15:15 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:15 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:11 18:27 18:48 19:17 19:31 19:57 20:07 20:25 20:35 20:55 21:05 21:25 21:35 22:00 23:00 00:01
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 01:01 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:38 06:53 06:58 07:09 07:26 08:06 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:32 09:52 14:12 14:34 14:55 15:16 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:16 17:35 17:50 18:08 18:12 18:28 18:49 19:18 19:32 19:58 20:08 20:26 20:36 20:56 21:06 21:26 21:36 22:01 23:01 00:01
Tide Mills (opp) 01:02 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:54 06:59 07:11 07:28 08:08 08:29 08:51 09:13 09:34 09:54 14:14 14:36 14:57 15:18 15:57 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:18 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:13 18:29 18:51 19:19 19:33 19:59 20:09 20:27 20:37 20:57 21:07 21:27 21:37 22:02 23:02 00:02
Bishopstone Road (adj) 01:03 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:11 07:28 08:09 08:30 08:52 09:14 09:35 09:55 14:15 14:37 14:58 15:19 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:14 18:30 18:51 19:20 19:34 20:00 20:10 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:28 21:38 22:03 23:03 00:03
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 01:03 05:19 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:40 06:55 07:00 07:12 07:29 08:09 08:30 08:52 09:14 09:35 09:55 14:15 14:37 14:58 15:19 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:19 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:14 18:30 18:52 19:20 19:34 20:00 20:10 20:28 20:38 20:58 21:08 21:28 21:38 22:03 23:03 00:03
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 01:04 05:20 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:41 06:56 07:01 07:13 07:30 08:11 08:32 08:54 09:16 09:37 09:57 14:17 14:39 15:00 15:21 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:15 18:31 18:53 19:21 19:35 20:01 20:11 20:29 20:39 20:59 21:09 21:29 21:39 22:04 23:04 00:04
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 01:05 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:57 07:02 07:13 07:30 08:11 08:32 08:54 09:16 09:37 09:57 14:17 14:39 15:00 15:21 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:21 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:16 18:32 18:53 19:22 19:36 20:02 20:12 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:40 22:05 23:05 00:05
Seaford, opp Railway Station 01:05 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:42 06:57 07:02 07:14 07:31 08:12 08:33 08:55 09:17 09:38 09:58 14:18 14:40 15:01 15:22 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:01 17:22 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:16 18:32 18:54 19:22 19:36 20:02 20:12 20:30 20:40 21:00 21:10 21:30 21:40 22:05 23:05 00:05
Seaford, o/s Library 01:06 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:43 06:58 07:03 07:15 07:32 07:44 08:13 08:34 08:56 09:18 09:39 09:59 14:19 14:41 15:02 15:23 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:23 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:17 18:33 18:55 19:23 19:37 20:03 20:13 20:31 20:41 21:01 21:11 21:31 21:41 22:06 23:06 00:06
Seaford, o/s Library 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:34 08:16 08:37 08:59 09:21 09:42 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, adj War Memorial 05:23 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:45 07:00 07:17 07:34 07:44 08:16 08:37 08:59 09:21 09:42 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:35 07:45 08:17 08:38 09:00 09:22 09:43 20:15 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:08 23:08 00:08
Seaford, opp Downs Road 05:24 05:54 06:19 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:35 07:45 08:17 08:38 09:00 09:22 09:43 20:16 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:09 23:09 00:09
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:37 07:47 08:19 08:40 09:02 09:24 09:45 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:10 23:10 00:10
Seaford, opp Manor Road 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:38 07:48 08:20 08:41 09:03 09:25 09:46 20:17 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:10 23:10 00:10
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:22 08:43 09:05 09:27 09:48 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 23:12 00:12
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:22 08:43 09:05 09:27 09:48 20:19 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:12 23:12 00:12
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:42 07:52 08:24 08:45 09:07 09:29 09:50 20:21 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:14 23:14 00:14
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:54 07:09 07:26 07:43 07:53 08:25 08:46 09:08 09:30 09:51 20:22 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:15 23:15 00:15
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:56 07:11 07:28 07:45 07:55 08:27 08:48 09:10 09:32 09:53 20:24 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:17 23:17 00:17
Friston, opp Pond 05:35 06:05 06:30 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:47 07:57 08:29 08:50 09:12 09:34 09:55 20:26 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:19 23:19 00:19
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:31 07:48 07:58 08:30 08:51 09:13 09:35 09:56 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:20 23:20 00:20
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:14 07:31 07:48 07:58 08:30 08:51 09:13 09:35 09:56 20:27 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:20 23:20 00:20
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:01 08:33 08:54 09:16 09:38 09:59 20:29 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:22 23:22 00:22
Old Town, before South Downs Way 05:40 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:03 08:35 08:56 09:18 09:41 10:02 20:31 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:24 23:24 00:24
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 05:41 06:11 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:19 07:38 07:55 08:05 08:37 08:58 09:20 09:42 10:03 20:32 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:25 23:25 00:25
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 05:41 06:11 06:36 06:52 07:05 07:20 07:38 07:55 08:05 08:37 08:58 09:20 09:43 10:04 20:33 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:26 23:26 00:26
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:56 08:06 08:38 08:59 09:21 09:44 10:05 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:27 23:27 00:27
Old Town, adj The Lamb 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:21 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:39 09:00 09:22 09:45 10:06 20:34 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:27 23:27 00:27
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:54 07:07 07:22 07:41 07:58 08:08 08:40 09:01 09:23 09:45 10:06 20:35 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:28 23:28 00:28
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 05:44 06:14 06:39 06:55 07:08 07:23 07:41 07:58 08:08 08:40 09:01 09:23 09:46 10:07 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:29 23:29 00:29
Eastbourne, adj Railway Station 05:44 06:14 06:39 06:55 07:08 07:23 07:42 07:59 08:09 08:41 09:02 09:24 09:47 10:08 20:36 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:29 23:29 00:29
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop E) 05:45 06:15 06:40 06:56 07:09 07:24 07:43 08:00 08:10 08:42 09:03 09:25 09:48 10:09 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:30 23:30 00:30
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 06:16 06:41 06:57 07:10 07:25 07:44 08:01 08:43 09:04 09:26 09:49 10:10 20:37 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:30 23:30 00:30
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 06:17 06:42 06:58 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:02 08:44 09:05 09:27 09:50 10:11 23:31 00:31
Eastbourne, adj Lifeboat Museum 20:39 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:32
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 06:18 06:43 06:59 07:13 07:28 07:47 08:04 08:46 09:07 09:29 09:52 10:13 23:31 00:31
Meads, adj Winter Garden 20:40 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:33
Eastbourne, adj Pier 06:19 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:05 08:47 09:08 09:30 09:53 10:14
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 23:38 00:38

Eastbourne - Seaford - Newhaven - Peacehaven - Brighton

Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road then every 20 minutes until
Eastbourne, adj Pier 07:35 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:49
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 07:36 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:50
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 07:36 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:51
Meads, adj Winter Garden 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 07:37 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 05:34 07:39 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:54 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 07:41 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:12 20:31 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 05:35 07:42 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 05:35 07:42 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp The Lamb 05:35 07:43 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:58 19:10 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:13 20:32 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 05:36 07:44 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:14 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 05:36 07:44 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:59 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:14 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 05:37 07:44 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:59 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:15 20:34 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 05:37 07:45 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:00 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:15 20:34 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Old Town, after South Downs Way 05:38 07:46 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:01 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:16 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 05:40 07:48 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:03 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:18 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 05:42 07:51 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:06 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:20 20:39 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 05:43 07:52 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:07 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:21 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Friston, adj Pond 05:44 07:54 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:09 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:22 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 05:44 07:55 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:10 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:23 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 05:47 07:58 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:26 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 05:47 07:59 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:26 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 05:49 08:02 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:26 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:27 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 05:50 08:03 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:28 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford, adj Manor Road 05:50 08:04 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:28 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 05:51 08:05 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:29 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:29 20:48 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Seaford, adj Downs Road 05:52 08:05 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:29 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:30 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 05:52 08:06 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:30 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 05:53 08:07 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:31 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:31 20:50 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Seaford, opp Library 04:22 05:54 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:32 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:32 20:51 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Seaford, opp Library 05:56 08:09 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, adj Railway Station 04:22 05:56 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:09 09:29 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:29 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 04:22 05:56 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:04 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:33 20:52 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 04:23 05:57 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:51 09:10 09:30 14:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:30 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:34 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:34 20:53 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 04:24 05:58 06:54 07:10 07:27 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:53 09:12 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:32 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:06 19:25 19:35 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:35 20:54 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Bishopstone Road (opp) 04:25 05:59 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:32 14:12 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:33 16:54 17:14 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:36 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Tide Mills (adj) 04:25 05:59 06:55 07:11 07:28 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:33 14:13 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:34 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:26 19:36 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:36 20:55 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 04:27 06:01 06:57 07:12 07:29 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:34 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:35 16:56 17:16 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:38 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:38 20:57 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 04:29 06:03 06:59 07:15 07:32 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:17 09:37 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:38 16:59 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:11 19:30 19:40 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:40 20:59 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 04:31 06:05 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:01 09:20 09:40 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:42 17:03 17:23 17:42 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:13 19:32 19:42 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:42 21:01 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 04:32 06:07 07:03 07:19 07:36 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:03 09:22 09:42 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:44 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:01 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:15 19:34 19:44 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:44 21:03 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 04:33 06:08 07:04 07:20 07:37 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:04 09:23 09:43 14:23 14:44 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:46 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:00 19:17 19:35 19:45 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:45 21:04 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:10 07:06 07:21 07:38 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:44 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:19 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:46 21:05 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 04:33 06:10 07:06 07:21 07:38 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:24 09:44 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:47 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:19 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:46 21:05 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 04:34 06:11 07:07 07:22 07:40 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:25 09:45 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:20 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:47 21:06 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 04:35 06:12 07:08 07:23 07:41 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:26 09:46 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:21 19:39 19:49 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:47 21:06 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 04:36 06:13 07:09 07:24 07:42 08:06 08:28 08:47 09:08 09:27 09:47 14:27 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:50 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:05 19:22 19:40 19:50 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:48 21:07 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 04:37 06:14 07:10 07:25 07:44 08:08 08:29 08:48 09:09 09:28 09:48 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:51 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:23 19:41 19:51 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:49 21:08 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 04:38 06:15 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:09 08:30 08:49 09:10 09:29 09:49 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:52 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:24 19:42 19:52 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:50 21:09 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 04:39 06:17 07:13 07:28 07:47 08:11 08:32 08:51 09:12 09:31 09:50 14:30 14:52 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:25 19:43 19:53 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:51 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 04:39 06:17 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:12 08:33 08:52 09:13 09:32 09:51 14:31 14:53 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:25 19:43 19:53 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:51 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Peacehaven Heights Mayfield Avenue (W-bound) 04:41 06:19 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:14 09:33 09:52 14:32 14:54 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:27 19:45 19:55 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:53 21:12 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 04:42 06:20 07:17 07:32 07:51 08:15 08:36 08:55 09:16 09:35 09:54 14:34 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:28 19:46 19:56 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:54 21:13 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 04:43 06:21 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:17 09:36 09:55 14:35 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:29 19:47 19:57 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:55 21:14 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Peacehaven, opp Meridian Court 04:43
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Centre 04:45
Peacehaven, o/s Meridian Court 04:46
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 04:47 06:22 07:20 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:39 08:57 09:18 09:37 09:56 14:36 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:30 19:48 19:58 20:07 20:22 20:37 20:56 21:15 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 04:48 06:23 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:19 09:38 09:57 14:37 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:31 19:49 19:59 20:08 20:23 20:38 20:57 21:16 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 04:49 06:24 07:26 07:41 08:03 08:26 08:44 09:00 09:21 09:39 09:58 14:38 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:32 19:50 20:00 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:58 21:17 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 04:49 06:24 07:26 07:41 08:03 08:26 08:44 09:00 09:21 09:39 09:58 14:38 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:32 19:50 20:00 20:09 20:24 20:39 20:58 21:17 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 04:50 06:25 07:28 07:43 08:05 08:28 08:46 09:02 09:22 09:40 09:59 14:39 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:33 19:51 20:01 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:59 21:18 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:07 23:37 00:07
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 04:51 06:26 07:29 07:44 08:06 08:29 08:47 09:03 09:23 09:41 10:00 14:40 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:34 19:52 20:02 20:11 20:26 20:41 21:00 21:19 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 04:52 06:27 07:30 07:45 08:08 08:31 08:48 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:01 14:41 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:35 19:53 20:03 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:01 21:20 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 04:52 06:27 07:30 07:45 08:08 08:31 08:48 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:01 14:41 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:35 19:53 20:03 20:12 20:27 20:42 21:01 21:20 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 04:53 06:28 07:31 07:46 08:09 08:32 08:49 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:02 14:42 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:19 19:36 19:54 20:04 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:02 21:21 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 04:53 06:28 07:32 07:47 08:10 08:33 08:50 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:03 14:43 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:19 19:36 19:54 20:04 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:02 21:21 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 04:54 06:29 07:33 07:48 08:11 08:34 08:51 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:04 14:44 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:20 19:37 19:55 20:05 20:14 20:29 20:44 21:03 21:22 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:11 23:41 00:11
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 04:55 06:30 07:34 07:49 08:12 08:35 08:52 09:08 09:28 09:46 10:05 14:45 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:21 19:38 19:56 20:06 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:04 21:23 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 04:55 06:30 07:34 07:49 08:12 08:35 08:52 09:08 09:28 09:46 10:05 14:45 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:21 19:38 19:56 20:06 20:15 20:30 20:45 21:04 21:23 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 04:56 06:31 07:35 07:50 08:13 08:36 08:53 09:09 09:29 09:47 10:06 14:46 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:22 19:39 19:57 20:07 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:05 21:24 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:13 23:43 00:13
Brighton, opp Roedean School 04:57 06:32 07:37 07:52 08:15 08:38 08:55 09:11 09:31 09:49 10:08 14:48 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:24 19:40 19:58 20:08 20:17 20:32 20:47 21:06 21:25 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:14 23:44 00:14
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 04:58 06:33 07:38 07:53 08:16 08:39 08:56 09:12 09:32 09:50 10:09 14:49 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:25 19:41 19:59 20:09 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:07 21:26 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:15 23:45 00:15
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 04:59 06:34 07:39 07:54 08:17 08:40 08:57 09:13 09:33 09:51 10:10 14:50 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:26 19:42 20:00 20:10 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:08 21:27 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:16 23:46 00:16
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 05:00 06:35 07:40 07:55 08:18 08:41 08:58 09:14 09:34 09:52 10:11 14:51 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:27 19:43 20:01 20:11 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:09 21:28 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 05:00 06:35 07:40 07:56 08:19 08:41 08:58 09:14 09:34 09:52 10:11 14:51 15:13 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:27 19:43 20:01 20:11 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:09 21:28 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 05:00 06:36 07:41 07:56 08:19 08:42 08:59 09:15 09:35 09:53 10:12 14:52 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:44 20:02 20:12 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:10 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 05:01 06:36 07:42 07:57 08:20 08:43 09:00 09:16 09:35 09:53 10:12 14:52 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:57 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:44 20:02 20:12 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:10 21:29 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 05:01 06:37 07:43 07:58 08:21 08:44 09:01 09:17 09:36 09:54 10:13 14:53 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:29 19:45 20:03 20:13 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:11 21:30 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 05:02 06:38 07:44 07:59 08:22 08:45 09:02 09:18 09:37 09:55 10:14 14:54 15:16 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:46 20:03 20:13 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:11 21:30 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton, opp New Steine 05:02 06:39 07:45 08:00 08:23 08:46 09:03 09:19 09:38 09:56 10:15 14:55 15:17 15:38 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:31 19:47 20:04 20:14 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:12 21:31 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 05:03 06:40 07:45 08:01 08:24 08:46 09:03 09:19 09:39 09:57 10:16 14:56 15:18 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:32 19:48 20:05 20:15 20:24 20:39 20:54 21:13 21:32 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:20 23:50 00:20
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 05:04 06:41 07:47 08:03 08:26 08:48 09:05 09:21 09:40 09:58 10:17 14:57 15:19 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:02 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:33 19:49 20:06 20:16 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:14 21:33 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:21 23:51 00:21
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:05 06:42 07:48 08:04 08:27 08:49 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:50 20:07 20:17 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:15 21:34 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:22 23:52 00:22
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 09:06 09:22 09:41 09:59 10:18 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:03 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:38
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:06 06:44 07:51 08:07 08:30 08:52 19:00 19:20 19:37 19:53 20:10 20:20 20:29 20:44 20:58 21:17 21:36 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:24 23:54 00:24
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 09:09 09:25 09:44 10:02 10:21 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:06 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:41
Brighton, opp North Road 05:07 06:46 07:53 08:09 08:32 08:54 19:02 19:22 19:39 19:55 20:12 20:22 20:31 20:46 21:00 21:19 21:38 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:26 23:56 00:26
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:09 06:48 07:55 08:11 08:34 08:56 19:04 19:24 19:41 19:57 20:14 20:24 20:33 20:48 21:02 21:21 21:40 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:28 23:58 00:28

Related services

More information