Bus Times

12 - Coaster - Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

Brighton Station (Stop D) 00:17 06:02 07:07 07:50 08:20 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:37 21:12 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:17
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 00:17 06:02 07:07 07:50 08:20 09:00 19:22 19:37 20:07 20:22 20:37 21:12 21:27 22:07 22:27 23:17
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 00:18 06:03 07:08 07:51 08:21 09:01 19:23 19:38 20:08 20:23 20:38 21:13 21:28 22:08 22:28 23:18
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 00:20 06:05 07:10 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:31 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:40 20:10 20:25 20:40 21:15 21:30 22:10 22:30 23:20
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 00:23 06:07 07:12 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:33 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:43 20:13 20:28 20:43 21:18 21:33 22:13 22:33 23:23
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 00:26 06:09 07:14 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:36 10:03 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:21 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:26
Brighton, adj New Steine 00:26 06:09 07:14 07:57 08:27 09:08 09:36 10:04 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:31 19:46 20:16 20:31 20:46 21:21 21:36 22:16 22:36 23:26
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 00:28 06:10 07:15 07:58 08:28 09:10 09:38 10:05 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33 19:48 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:23 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:28
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 00:28 06:11 07:16 07:59 08:29 09:10 09:38 10:06 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:33 19:48 20:18 20:33 20:48 21:23 21:38 22:18 22:38 23:28
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 00:30 06:12 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:12 09:40 10:08 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:25 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:30
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 00:30 06:12 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:12 09:40 10:08 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:25 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:30
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 00:30 06:12 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:12 09:40 10:08 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:25 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:30
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 00:30 06:12 07:17 08:01 08:31 09:13 09:41 10:09 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:35 19:50 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:25 21:40 22:20 22:40 23:30
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 00:31 06:13 07:18 08:01 08:31 09:13 09:41 10:09 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 19:51 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:26 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:31
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 00:31 06:13 07:18 08:01 08:31 09:13 09:41 10:09 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 19:51 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:26 21:41 22:21 22:41 23:31
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 00:32 06:14 07:19 08:03 08:33 09:15 09:43 10:11 10:42 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:37 19:52 20:22 20:37 20:52 21:27 21:42 22:22 22:42 23:32
Brighton, adj Roedean School 00:33 06:15 07:20 08:03 08:33 09:15 09:43 10:11 10:42 15:12 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 19:53 20:23 20:38 20:53 21:28 21:43 22:22 22:42 23:32
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 00:35 06:17 07:22 08:06 08:36 09:18 09:46 10:14 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:40 19:55 20:25 20:40 20:55 21:30 21:45 22:24 22:44 23:34
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 00:36 06:18 07:23 08:07 08:37 09:19 09:47 10:15 10:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:41 19:56 20:26 20:41 20:56 21:31 21:46 22:25 22:45 23:35
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 00:37 06:19 07:24 08:08 08:38 09:20 09:48 10:16 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:32 21:47 22:26 22:46 23:36
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 00:37 06:19 07:24 08:08 08:38 09:20 09:48 10:16 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:42 19:57 20:27 20:42 20:57 21:32 21:47 22:26 22:46 23:36
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 00:38 06:20 07:25 08:09 08:39 09:21 09:49 10:17 10:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:33 21:48 22:27 22:47 23:37
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 00:38 06:20 07:25 08:09 08:39 09:21 09:49 10:18 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:43 19:58 20:28 20:43 20:58 21:33 21:48 22:27 22:47 23:37
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 00:39 06:21 07:26 08:10 08:40 09:22 09:50 10:19 10:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:16 19:44 19:59 20:29 20:44 20:59 21:34 21:49 22:28 22:48 23:38
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 00:40 06:22 07:27 08:11 08:41 09:23 09:51 10:20 10:51 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:45 20:00 20:30 20:45 21:00 21:35 21:50 22:29 22:49 23:39
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 00:40 06:22 07:27 08:11 08:41 09:24 09:52 10:21 10:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:46 20:01 20:31 20:46 21:01 21:35 21:50 22:29 22:49 23:39
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 00:41 06:23 07:28 08:12 08:42 09:25 09:53 10:22 10:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:47 20:02 20:32 20:47 21:02 21:36 21:51 22:30 22:50 23:40
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 00:42 06:24 07:29 08:13 08:43 09:26 09:54 10:23 10:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:48 20:03 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:37 21:52 22:31 22:51 23:41
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 00:43 06:25 07:30 08:14 08:44 09:26 09:54 10:23 10:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:20 19:48 20:03 20:33 20:48 21:03 21:38 21:53 22:32 22:52 23:42
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 00:43 06:25 07:30 08:14 08:44 09:27 09:55 10:24 10:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:49 20:04 20:34 20:49 21:04 21:38 21:53 22:32 22:52 23:42
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 00:44 06:26 07:31 08:15 08:45 09:28 09:56 10:25 10:56 15:26 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:22 19:50 20:05 20:35 20:50 21:05 21:39 21:54 22:33 22:53 23:43
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 00:45 06:27 07:32 08:16 08:46 09:29 09:57 10:26 10:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:23 19:51 20:06 20:36 20:51 21:06 21:40 21:55 22:34 22:54 23:44
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 00:46 06:28 07:33 08:17 08:47 09:30 09:58 10:27 10:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:52 20:07 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:41 21:56 22:35 22:55 23:45
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 00:46 06:28 07:33 08:17 08:47 09:30 09:58 10:27 10:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:52 20:07 20:37 20:52 21:07 21:41 21:56 22:35 22:55 23:45
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 00:47 06:29 07:34 08:18 08:48 09:31 09:59 10:29 11:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:08 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:42 21:57 22:36 22:56 23:46
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 00:47 06:29 07:34 08:18 08:48 09:31 09:59 10:29 11:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:08 20:38 20:53 21:08 21:42 21:57 22:36 22:56 23:46
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 00:49 06:31 07:36 08:20 08:50 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:10 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:44 21:59 22:38 22:58 23:48
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 00:49 06:31 07:36 08:20 08:50 09:33 10:01 10:31 11:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:10 20:40 20:55 21:10 21:44 21:59 22:38 22:58 23:48
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 00:50 06:32 07:37 08:21 08:51 09:34 10:02 10:32 11:03 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:11 20:41 20:56 21:11 21:45 22:00 22:39 22:59 23:49
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 00:50 06:32 07:37 08:21 08:51 09:35 10:03 10:33 11:04 15:34 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:56 20:11 20:41 20:56 21:11 21:45 22:00 22:39 22:59 23:49
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 00:51 06:33 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:35 10:03 10:33 11:04 15:34 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:12 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:46 22:01 22:40 23:00 23:50
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 00:51 06:33 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:36 10:04 10:34 11:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:12 20:42 20:57 21:12 21:46 22:01 22:40 23:00 23:50
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 00:52 06:34 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:37 10:05 10:35 11:06 15:36 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:13 20:43 20:58 21:13 21:47 22:02 22:41 23:01 23:51
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:53 07:40 08:24 08:54 09:38 10:06 10:36 11:07 15:37 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:14 20:44 20:59 21:14 21:48 22:03 22:42 23:02 23:52
Newhaven, on Lower Place 00:54 06:35 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:39 10:07 10:37 11:08 15:38 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:15 20:45 21:00 21:15 21:49 22:04 22:44 23:04 23:54
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 00:56 06:37 07:43 08:27 08:57 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:11 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:02 20:17 20:47 21:02 21:17 21:51 22:06 22:46 23:06 23:56
Newhaven, opp Retail Park 00:57 06:37 07:43 08:27 08:57 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:03 20:18 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:52 22:07 22:47 23:07 23:57
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 01:00 06:40 07:20 07:46 08:30 09:00 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:38 20:06 20:21 20:51 21:06 21:21 21:55 22:10 22:50 23:10 00:01
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 01:01 06:41 07:21 07:47 08:31 09:01 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:16 15:46 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:39 20:07 20:22 20:52 21:07 21:22 21:56 22:11 22:51 23:11 00:01
Tide Mills (opp) 01:02 06:42 07:22 07:48 08:32 09:02 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:17 15:47 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:40 20:08 20:23 20:53 21:08 21:23 21:57 22:12 22:52 23:12 00:02
Bishopstone Road (adj) 01:03 06:43 07:23 07:49 08:33 09:03 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:18 15:48 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:09 20:24 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:58 22:13 22:53 23:13 00:03
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 01:03 06:44 07:24 07:50 08:34 09:04 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:09 20:24 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:58 22:13 22:53 23:13 00:03
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 01:04 06:45 07:25 07:51 08:35 09:05 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:20 15:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:10 20:25 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:59 22:14 22:54 23:14 00:04
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 01:05 06:45 07:25 07:51 08:35 09:05 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:20 15:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:11 20:26 20:56 21:11 21:26 22:00 22:15 22:55 23:15 00:05
Seaford, opp Railway Station 01:05 06:46 07:26 07:52 08:36 09:06 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:21 15:51 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:11 20:26 20:56 21:11 21:26 22:00 22:15 22:55 23:15 00:05
Seaford, o/s Library 01:06 07:53 08:37 09:07 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:22 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:17 19:44 20:12 20:27 20:57 21:12 21:27 22:01 22:16 22:56 23:16 00:06
Seaford, o/s Library 06:47 07:27 07:54 08:38 09:08 09:52 10:23 10:54 11:25 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:18 20:14 21:14 22:18 23:18 00:08
Seaford, adj War Memorial 06:47 07:27 07:54 08:38 09:08 09:52 10:23 10:54 11:25 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:18 20:14 21:14 22:18 23:18 00:08
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 06:48 07:28 07:55 08:39 09:09 09:53 10:24 10:55 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:19 20:15 21:15 22:19 23:19 00:09
Seaford, opp Downs Road 06:48 07:28 07:55 08:39 09:09 09:53 10:24 10:55 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:19 20:15 21:15 22:19 23:19 00:09
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 06:49 07:29 07:56 08:40 09:10 09:54 10:25 10:56 11:27 15:57 16:27 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:20 23:20 00:10
Seaford, opp Manor Road 06:49 07:29 07:56 08:40 09:10 09:54 10:25 10:56 11:27 15:57 16:27 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:20 23:20 00:10
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 06:51 07:31 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:56 10:27 10:58 11:29 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:22 23:22 00:12
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 06:51 07:31 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:56 10:27 10:58 11:29 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:22 20:18 21:18 22:22 23:22 00:12
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 06:53 07:33 08:00 08:44 09:14 09:58 10:29 11:00 11:31 16:01 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:24 20:20 21:20 22:24 23:24 00:14
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 06:54 07:34 08:01 08:45 09:15 09:59 10:30 11:01 11:32 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:25 20:21 21:21 22:25 23:25 00:15
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 06:57 07:37 08:04 08:48 09:18 10:02 10:33 11:04 11:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:27 20:23 21:23 22:27 23:27 00:17
Friston, opp Pond 06:58 07:38 08:05 08:49 09:19 10:03 10:34 11:05 11:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:29 20:25 21:25 22:29 23:29 00:19
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 07:00 07:40 08:07 08:51 09:21 10:05 10:36 11:07 11:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:30 23:30 00:20
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 07:00 07:40 08:07 08:51 09:21 10:05 10:36 11:07 11:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:30 23:30 00:20
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 07:02 07:42 08:09 08:53 09:23 10:08 10:39 11:10 11:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:32 23:32 00:22
Old Town, before South Downs Way 07:04 07:44 08:11 08:55 09:25 10:10 10:41 11:12 11:43 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:34 23:34 00:24
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 07:05 07:45 08:12 08:56 09:26 10:11 10:42 11:13 11:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:35 23:35 00:25
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 07:05 07:45 08:12 08:57 09:27 10:12 10:43 11:14 11:45 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:36 23:36 00:26
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 07:06 07:46 08:13 08:58 09:28 10:12 10:44 11:15 11:46 16:16 16:45 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:37 23:37 00:27
Old Town, adj The Lamb 07:07 07:47 08:14 08:58 09:28 10:13 10:45 11:16 11:47 16:17 16:46 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:37 23:37 00:27
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 07:07 07:47 08:14 08:59 09:29 10:14 10:45 11:16 11:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:38 23:38 00:28
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 07:08 07:48 08:15 08:59 09:29 10:14 10:46 11:17 11:48 16:18 16:47 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:38 23:38 00:28
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 07:08 07:48 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:15 10:47 11:18 11:49 16:19 16:48 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:39 23:39 00:29
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 07:09 07:49 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:16 10:48 11:19 11:50 16:20 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:40 23:40 00:30
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:18 10:50 11:21 11:52 16:22 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 23:40 00:30
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:20 10:52 11:23 11:54 16:24 16:53 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:49 23:41 00:31
Eastbourne, adj Pier 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:21 10:53 11:24 11:55 16:25 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:50
Eastbourne, adj Lifeboat Museum 19:14 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:42
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 18:28 18:58 23:46 00:36
Meads, adj Winter Garden 19:15 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:43

Eastbourne - Seaford - Newhaven - Peacehaven - Brighton

Meads, adj Winter Garden then every 30 minutes until 19:14 19:34 19:52 20:18 then every 30 minutes until 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 08:58 09:28 09:58
Roselands, o/s Brewers 08:58 09:28 09:58
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:59 09:29 09:59
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 09:00 09:30 10:00
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 09:00 09:30 10:00
Roselands, o/s Car Park 09:01 09:31 10:01
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 09:02 09:32 10:02
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 09:02 09:32 10:02
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 09:03 09:33 10:03
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 09:04 09:34 10:04
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 09:05 09:35 10:05
Eastbourne, adj Pier 08:26 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:51
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:52
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:53
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 08:30 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:55 19:16 19:36 19:53 20:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 07:18 08:00 08:32 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:55 20:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 07:19 08:01 08:33 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:55 20:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 07:19 08:01 08:33 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:56 20:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp The Lamb 07:19 08:01 08:33 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:56 20:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 07:20 08:02 08:34 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 07:20 08:02 08:34 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:00 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 07:21 08:03 08:35 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 19:01 19:20 19:40 19:57 20:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 07:22 08:04 08:36 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:02 19:21 19:41 19:58 20:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Old Town, after South Downs Way 07:23 08:05 08:37 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 19:03 19:22 19:42 19:59 20:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 07:25 08:07 08:39 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:25 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:01 20:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 07:27 08:09 08:41 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:03 20:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 07:28 08:10 08:42 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:04 20:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Friston, adj Pond 07:29 08:11 08:43 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:04 20:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 07:30 08:12 08:44 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:06 20:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 07:34 08:16 08:48 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:34 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:09 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 07:34 08:16 08:48 09:30 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:09 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 07:36 08:18 08:50 09:32 10:03 10:33 11:03 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:10 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Seaford, opp Chyngton Gardens 07:37 08:19 08:51 09:33 10:04 10:34 11:04 16:04 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:11 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford, adj Manor Road 07:37 08:19 08:52 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:05 16:05 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:11 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Seaford Sutton Corner (W-bound) 07:38 08:20 08:52 09:34 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:40 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:12 20:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Seaford, adj Downs Road 07:38 08:20 08:53 09:35 10:07 10:37 11:07 16:07 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:41 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:13 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Southdown Road 07:39 08:21 08:54 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:42 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:13 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Seaford, adj Sutton Road 07:39 08:21 08:55 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:09 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:43 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:14 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Seaford, opp Library 07:40 08:22 08:56 09:38 10:10 10:40 11:10 16:10 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:44 19:20 19:38 19:58 20:15 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Seaford, opp Library 07:21 07:41 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:46 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:16 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, adj Railway Station 07:21 07:41 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:13 09:40 10:13 10:43 11:13 16:13 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:46 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:16 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 07:22 07:42 08:24 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:47 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:17 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 07:22 07:42 08:24 08:49 08:59 09:14 09:41 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:47 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:17 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 07:23 07:43 08:25 08:50 09:01 09:16 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:49 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:18 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Bishopstone Road (opp) 07:24 07:44 08:26 08:51 09:01 09:16 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:16 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:49 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:19 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Tide Mills (adj) 07:25 07:45 08:27 08:52 09:02 09:17 09:44 10:17 10:47 11:17 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:50 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:20 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 07:26 07:46 08:28 08:53 09:04 09:19 09:46 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:52 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:21 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 07:28 07:48 08:30 08:55 09:06 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:54 19:28 19:46 20:06 20:23 20:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Newhaven, adj Retail Park 07:29 07:49 08:31 08:56 09:08 09:23 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:23 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:56 19:30 19:48 20:08 20:25 20:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 05:21 07:31 07:51 08:33 08:58 09:10 09:25 09:52 10:25 10:55 11:25 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:58 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:27 20:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:22 07:32 07:52 08:34 08:59 09:11 09:26 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:59 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:28 20:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:23 07:33 07:53 08:35 09:00 09:16 09:31 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:00 19:35 19:53 20:13 20:30 20:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 05:23 07:33 07:53 08:35 09:00 09:16 09:31 09:58 10:27 10:57 11:27 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 19:00 19:35 19:53 20:13 20:30 20:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 05:24 07:34 07:54 08:36 09:01 09:17 09:32 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:28 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 19:01 19:36 19:54 20:14 20:31 20:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 05:25 07:35 07:55 08:37 09:02 09:18 09:33 10:00 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 19:02 19:37 19:55 20:14 20:31 20:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 05:26 07:36 07:56 08:38 09:03 09:19 09:34 10:01 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 19:03 19:38 19:56 20:15 20:32 20:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 05:27 07:37 07:57 08:39 09:04 09:20 09:35 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:31 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:04 19:39 19:57 20:16 20:33 20:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 05:28 07:38 07:58 08:40 09:05 09:21 09:36 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:32 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:05 19:40 19:58 20:17 20:34 20:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 05:29 07:39 07:59 08:41 09:06 09:22 09:37 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:06 19:41 19:59 20:18 20:35 21:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 05:29 07:39 07:59 08:41 09:06 09:22 09:37 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:06 19:41 19:59 20:18 20:35 21:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 05:31 07:41 08:01 08:43 09:08 09:24 09:39 10:07 10:36 11:06 11:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:08 19:43 20:01 20:20 20:37 21:02 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 05:32 07:42 08:02 08:44 09:09 09:25 09:40 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:09 19:44 20:02 20:21 20:38 21:03 22:33 23:02 23:32 00:02
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 05:33 07:43 08:03 08:45 09:10 09:26 09:41 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:10 19:45 20:03 20:22 20:39 21:04 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 05:33 07:43 08:03 08:45 09:10 09:26 09:41 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:10 19:45 20:03 20:22 20:39 21:04 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 05:34 07:44 08:04 08:46 09:11 09:27 09:42 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:11 19:46 20:04 20:23 20:40 21:05 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 05:35 07:45 08:05 08:47 09:12 09:28 09:43 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:12 19:47 20:05 20:24 20:41 21:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 05:35 07:45 08:05 08:47 09:12 09:28 09:43 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:12 19:47 20:05 20:24 20:41 21:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 05:37 07:47 08:07 08:49 09:14 09:30 09:45 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:40 19:14 19:49 20:07 20:26 20:43 21:08 22:38 23:07 23:37 00:07
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 05:38 07:48 08:08 08:50 09:15 09:31 09:46 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:15 19:50 20:08 20:27 20:44 21:09 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 05:39 07:49 08:09 08:51 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:16 19:51 20:09 20:28 20:45 21:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 05:39 07:49 08:09 08:51 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:16 19:51 20:09 20:28 20:45 21:10 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 05:40 07:50 08:10 08:52 09:17 09:33 09:48 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:17 19:52 20:10 20:29 20:46 21:11 22:41 23:10 23:40 00:10
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 05:41 07:51 08:11 08:53 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:18 10:47 11:17 11:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:18 19:53 20:11 20:30 20:47 21:12 22:42 23:11 23:41 00:11
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 05:41 07:51 08:11 08:53 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:18 10:47 11:18 11:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:18 19:53 20:11 20:30 20:47 21:12 22:42 23:11 23:41 00:11
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 05:42 07:52 08:12 08:54 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:19 10:48 11:19 11:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:19 19:54 20:12 20:31 20:48 21:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 05:42 07:52 08:12 08:54 09:19 09:35 09:50 10:19 10:48 11:19 11:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:19 19:54 20:12 20:31 20:48 21:13 22:43 23:12 23:42 00:12
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 05:43 07:53 08:13 08:55 09:20 09:36 09:51 10:20 10:49 11:20 11:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:20 19:55 20:13 20:32 20:49 21:14 22:44 23:13 23:43 00:13
Brighton, opp Roedean School 05:45 07:55 08:15 08:57 09:22 09:38 09:53 10:22 10:51 11:22 11:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:22 19:57 20:14 20:33 20:50 21:15 22:45 23:14 23:44 00:14
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 05:46 07:56 08:16 08:58 09:23 09:39 09:54 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:23 19:58 20:15 20:34 20:51 21:16 22:46 23:15 23:45 00:15
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 05:47 07:57 08:17 08:59 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:24 19:59 20:16 20:35 20:52 21:17 22:47 23:16 23:46 00:16
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 05:47 07:57 08:17 08:59 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:51 19:24 19:59 20:17 20:36 20:53 21:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 05:48 07:58 08:18 09:00 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:25 20:00 20:17 20:36 20:53 21:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 05:48 07:58 08:18 09:00 09:25 09:41 09:56 10:25 10:54 11:25 11:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:25 20:00 20:17 20:36 20:53 21:18 22:48 23:17 23:47 00:17
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 05:49 07:59 08:19 09:01 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:26 10:55 11:26 11:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:26 20:01 20:18 20:37 20:54 21:19 22:49 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 05:49 07:59 08:19 09:01 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:27 10:56 11:27 11:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:27 20:01 20:18 20:37 20:54 21:19 22:49 23:18 23:48 00:18
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 05:50 08:00 08:20 09:02 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:28 10:57 11:28 11:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:28 20:02 20:19 20:38 20:55 21:20 22:50 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton, opp New Steine 05:51 08:01 08:21 09:03 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:29 10:58 11:29 11:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:29 20:03 20:20 20:39 20:56 21:21 22:51 23:19 23:49 00:19
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 05:52 08:02 08:22 09:04 09:29 09:45 10:00 10:30 10:59 11:30 12:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:30 20:04 20:21 20:40 20:57 21:22 22:52 23:20 23:50 00:20
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 05:53 08:03 08:23 09:05 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:31 11:00 11:31 12:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:31 20:05 20:22 20:41 20:58 21:23 22:53 23:21 23:51 00:21
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 05:54 08:04 08:24 09:07 09:32 09:48 19:00 19:33 20:07 20:24 20:43 21:00 21:25 22:55 23:23 23:53 00:23
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 10:02 10:32 11:01 11:32 12:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 05:55 08:06 08:26 09:08 09:33 09:49 19:02 19:35 20:08 20:25 20:44 21:01 21:26 22:56 23:24 23:54 00:24
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:05 10:35 11:04 11:35 12:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34
Brighton, opp North Road 05:57 08:08 08:28 09:11 09:36 09:52 19:05 19:38 20:11 20:28 20:47 21:04 21:29 22:59 23:27 23:57 00:27
Brighton Station (Stop D) 05:58 08:09 08:29 09:12 09:37 09:53 19:06 19:39 20:12 20:29 20:48 21:05 21:30 23:00 23:28 23:58 00:28

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove