bustimes.org

12A - Coaster - Chyngton Gardens-Brighton Station (D) via Paradise Park

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 09:0009:2009:40then every 20 minutes until12:2012:4013:00then every 20 minutes until16:0016:2016:4017:0017:2217:4418:0518:2518:48
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:0109:2109:4112:2112:4113:0116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2317:4518:0618:2618:49
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 09:0309:2309:4312:2312:4313:0316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2517:4718:0818:2818:51
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 09:0409:2409:4412:2412:4413:0416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2617:4818:0918:2918:52
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 09:0409:2409:4412:2412:4413:0416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2617:4818:0918:2918:52
Old Town, opp The Lamb 09:0509:2509:4512:2512:4513:0516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2717:4918:1018:3018:53
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 09:0509:2509:4612:2612:4613:0616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2817:5018:1018:3018:53
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 09:0609:2609:4612:2612:4613:0616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2817:5018:1118:3118:54
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 09:0609:2609:4712:2712:4713:0716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2917:5118:1118:3118:54
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 09:0709:2709:4712:2712:4713:0716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2917:5118:1218:3218:55
Old Town, after South Downs Way 09:0809:2809:4912:2912:4913:0916:0916:2916:4917:0917:3117:5318:1318:3318:56
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 09:1009:3009:5112:3112:5113:1116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3317:5518:1518:3518:58
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 09:1309:3309:5412:3412:5413:1416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3617:5818:1818:3819:01
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 09:1409:3409:5512:3512:5513:1516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3717:5918:1918:3919:02
Friston, adj Pond 09:1509:3509:5612:3612:5613:1616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3818:0018:2018:4019:03
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 09:1609:3609:5712:3712:5713:1716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3918:0118:2118:4119:04
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 09:2009:4010:0112:4113:0113:2116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4318:0518:2518:4519:08
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 09:2109:4110:0212:4213:0213:2216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4418:0618:2618:4619:09
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 09:2309:4310:0412:4413:0513:2416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4618:0818:2818:4819:11
Seaford, opp Walmer Road 05:5406:5607:2607:4808:0608:2608:4509:0509:2409:4410:0512:4513:0613:2516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4718:0918:2918:4919:1219:1819:3820:0820:3721:0621:3622:06
Seaford, opp Romney Close 05:5406:5607:2607:4808:0708:2708:4609:0609:2509:4510:0612:4613:0713:2616:2616:4517:0517:2517:4718:0918:2918:4919:1219:1819:3820:0820:3721:0621:3622:06
Seaford, opp Bodiam Close 05:5506:5707:2707:4908:0708:2708:4609:0609:2509:4510:0612:4613:0713:2616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4818:1018:3018:5019:1319:1919:3920:0920:3821:0721:3722:07
Seaford, adj Millberg Road 05:5606:5807:2807:5008:0908:2908:4809:0809:2709:4710:0812:4813:0913:2816:2816:4717:0717:2717:4918:1118:3118:5119:1419:2019:4020:1020:3921:0821:3822:08
Seaford, opp Hastings Avenue 05:5606:5807:2807:5008:0908:2908:4809:0809:2709:4710:0812:4813:0913:2816:2816:4717:0717:2717:4918:1118:3118:5119:1419:2019:4020:1020:3921:0821:3822:08
Seaford, adj Seafield Close 05:5706:5907:2907:5108:1008:3008:4909:0909:2809:4810:0912:4913:1013:2916:2916:4817:0817:2817:5018:1218:3218:5219:1519:2119:4120:1120:4021:0921:3922:09
Seaford, after Cemetery Gates 05:5807:0007:3007:5208:1108:3108:5009:1009:2909:4910:1012:5013:1113:3016:3016:4917:0917:2917:5118:1318:3318:5319:1619:2219:4220:1220:4121:1021:4022:10
Seaford, adj East Dean Rise 05:5807:0007:3007:5208:1108:3108:5009:1109:3009:5010:1112:5113:1213:3116:3116:4917:0917:2917:5118:1318:3318:5319:1619:2219:4220:1220:4121:1021:4022:10
Seaford, opp Lexden Court 05:5907:0107:3107:5308:1208:3208:5109:1209:3109:5110:1212:5213:1313:3216:3216:5017:1017:3017:5218:1418:3418:5419:1719:2319:4320:1320:4221:1121:4122:11
Seaford, opp Sherwood Rise 05:5907:0107:3107:5308:1308:3308:5209:1309:3209:5210:1312:5313:1413:3316:3316:5117:1117:3117:5318:1418:3418:5419:1719:2319:4320:1320:4221:1121:4122:11
Seaford, adj Pondsyde Court 06:0007:0207:3207:5408:1408:3408:5309:1409:3309:5310:1412:5413:1513:3416:3416:5217:1217:3217:5418:1518:3518:5519:1819:2419:4420:1420:4321:1221:4222:12
Seaford, before Stafford Road 06:0107:0307:3307:5508:1508:3508:5409:1409:3309:5310:1412:5413:1513:3416:3416:5317:1317:3317:5518:1618:3618:5619:1919:2519:4520:1520:4421:1321:4322:13
Seaford, opp Library 06:0207:0407:3407:5608:1608:3608:5509:1609:3509:5510:1612:5613:1713:3616:3616:5417:1417:3417:5618:1718:3718:5719:2019:2619:4620:1620:4521:1421:4422:14
Seaford, opp Library 05:25 06:04 06:39 07:06 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:57 09:18 09:37 09:57 10:18 12:58 13:19 13:38 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:58 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:22
Seaford, adj Railway Station 05:2506:0406:3907:0607:3607:5808:1808:3808:5709:1809:3709:5710:1812:5813:1913:3816:3816:5617:1617:3617:5818:1918:3918:5919:22
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 05:2506:0406:3907:0607:3607:5808:1908:3908:5809:1909:3809:5810:1912:5913:2013:3916:3916:5717:1717:3717:5918:2018:4019:0019:23
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 05:2606:0506:4007:0707:3707:5908:1908:3908:5809:1909:3809:5810:1912:5913:2013:3916:3916:5717:1717:3717:5918:2018:4019:0019:23
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 05:2706:0606:4107:0807:3808:0008:2108:4109:0009:2109:4010:0010:2113:0113:2213:4116:4116:5917:1917:3918:0118:2218:4219:0219:25
Bishopstone Road (opp) 05:2806:0706:4207:0907:3908:0108:2108:4109:0009:2109:4010:0010:2113:0113:2213:4116:4116:5917:1917:3918:0118:2218:4219:0219:25
Tide Mills (adj) 05:2806:0706:4207:0907:3908:0108:2208:4209:0109:2209:4110:0110:2213:0213:2313:4216:4217:0017:2017:4018:0218:2318:4319:0319:26
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 05:2906:0806:4307:1007:4008:0208:2308:4309:0209:2309:4210:0210:2313:0313:2413:4316:4317:0117:2117:4118:0318:2418:4419:0419:27
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 05:3206:1106:4607:1307:4308:0508:2608:4609:0509:2609:4510:0510:2613:0613:2713:4616:4617:0417:2417:4418:0618:2718:4719:0719:30
Denton, opp Avis Close 05:3306:1206:4707:1407:4408:0608:2708:4709:0609:2709:4510:0510:2613:0613:2713:4616:4617:0417:2417:4418:0618:2718:4719:0719:30
Denton, o/s Paradise Park 05:3406:1306:4807:1507:4508:0708:2808:4809:0709:2809:4710:0710:2813:0813:2913:4816:4817:0617:2617:4618:0818:2918:4919:0919:32
Newhaven New Road (S-bound) 05:3606:1506:5007:1707:4708:0908:3008:5009:0909:3009:5010:1010:3113:1113:3213:5116:5117:0917:2917:4918:1118:3118:5119:1119:34
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 05:3706:1606:5107:1807:4808:1008:3108:5109:1109:3209:5210:1210:3313:1313:3413:5316:5317:1117:3117:5118:1318:3318:5319:1319:36
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 05:3806:1806:5307:2007:5008:1208:3308:5309:1309:3409:5410:1410:3513:1513:3613:5516:5517:1317:3317:5318:1518:3518:5519:1519:38
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:21 07:52 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:37 13:17 13:38 13:57 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:39
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 05:3806:2006:5507:2107:5208:1408:3508:5509:1509:3609:5610:1610:3713:1713:3813:5716:5717:1517:3517:5518:1618:3618:5619:1619:39
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 05:3906:2106:5607:2207:5308:1508:3608:5609:1609:3709:5710:1710:3813:1813:3913:5816:5817:1617:3617:5618:1718:3718:5719:1719:40
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 05:4006:2206:5707:2307:5408:1608:3708:5709:1709:3809:5810:1810:3913:1913:4013:5916:5917:1717:3717:5718:1818:3818:5819:1819:41
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 05:4106:2306:5807:2407:5508:1708:3808:5809:1809:3909:5910:1910:4013:2013:4114:0017:0017:1817:3817:5818:1918:3918:5919:1919:42
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 05:4206:2406:5907:2507:5608:1808:3908:5909:1909:4010:0010:2010:4113:2113:4214:0117:0117:1917:3917:5918:2018:4019:0019:2019:43
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 05:4306:2507:0007:2607:5708:1908:4009:0009:2009:4110:0110:2110:4213:2213:4314:0217:0217:2017:4018:0018:2118:4119:0119:2119:44
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 05:4406:2607:0107:2807:5908:2108:4209:0209:2209:4310:0310:2310:4413:2413:4414:0417:0417:2217:4218:0118:2218:4219:0219:2219:45
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 05:4506:2707:0207:2807:5908:2108:4209:0209:2209:4310:0310:2310:4413:2413:4514:0417:0417:2217:4218:0218:2318:4319:0319:2319:46
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 05:4606:2807:0307:3008:0108:2308:4409:0409:2409:4510:0510:2510:4613:2613:4614:0617:0617:2417:4418:0318:2418:4419:0419:2419:47
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 05:4706:2907:0407:3108:0208:2408:4509:0509:2509:4610:0610:2610:4713:2713:4714:0717:0717:2517:4518:0418:2518:4519:0519:2519:48
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 05:4806:3007:0507:3208:0308:2508:4609:0609:2609:4710:0710:2710:4813:2813:4814:0817:0817:2617:4618:0518:2618:4619:0619:2619:49
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 05:4806:3007:0507:3208:0308:2508:4609:0609:2609:4710:0710:2710:4813:2813:4814:0817:0817:2617:4618:0518:2618:4619:0619:2619:49
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 05:4906:3107:0607:3308:0408:2608:4709:0709:2709:4810:0810:2810:4913:2913:4914:0917:0917:2717:4718:0618:2718:4719:0719:2719:50
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 05:4906:3207:0707:3408:0508:2708:4809:0809:2809:4910:0910:2910:5013:3013:5014:1017:1017:2817:4818:0718:2818:4819:0819:2819:51
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 05:5006:3207:0707:3408:0608:2808:4909:0909:2909:5010:1010:3010:5113:3113:5114:1117:1117:2917:4918:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:51
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 05:5106:3407:0907:3608:0708:2908:5009:1009:3009:5110:1110:3110:5213:3213:5214:1217:1217:3017:5018:0918:3018:5019:1019:3019:53
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 05:5206:3507:1007:3708:0808:3008:5109:1109:3109:5210:1210:3210:5313:3313:5314:1317:1317:3117:5118:1018:3118:5119:1119:3119:54
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 05:5306:3607:1107:3808:1008:3208:5309:1309:3309:5410:1410:3410:5513:3513:5514:1517:1517:3317:5318:1218:3218:5219:1219:3219:55
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 05:5306:3607:1107:3808:1008:3208:5309:1309:3309:5410:1410:3410:5513:3513:5514:1517:1517:3317:5318:1218:3218:5219:1219:3219:55
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 05:5406:3707:1207:3908:1108:3308:5409:1409:3409:5510:1510:3510:5613:3613:5614:1617:1617:3417:5418:1318:3318:5319:1319:3319:56
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 05:5406:3707:1207:3908:1108:3308:5409:1509:3509:5610:1610:3610:5713:3713:5714:1717:1717:3517:5518:1418:3418:5419:1319:3319:56
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 05:5506:3807:1307:4008:1208:3408:5509:1609:3609:5710:1710:3710:5813:3813:5814:1817:1817:3617:5618:1518:3518:5519:1419:3419:57
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 05:5606:3907:1407:4108:1308:3508:5609:1709:3709:5810:1810:3810:5913:3913:5914:1917:1917:3717:5718:1618:3618:5619:1519:3519:58
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 05:5606:3907:1407:4108:1308:3508:5609:1709:3709:5810:1810:3810:5913:3913:5914:1917:1917:3717:5718:1618:3618:5619:1519:3519:58
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 05:5706:4007:1507:4208:1408:3608:5709:1809:3809:5910:1910:3911:0013:4014:0014:2017:2017:3817:5818:1718:3718:5719:1619:3619:59
Brighton, opp Roedean School 05:5806:4107:1607:4308:1508:3708:5809:1909:3910:0010:2010:4011:0113:4114:0114:2117:2117:3917:5918:1818:3818:5819:1719:3720:00
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 05:5906:4207:1707:4408:1608:3808:5909:2009:4010:0110:2110:4111:0213:4214:0214:2217:2217:4018:0018:1918:3918:5919:1819:3820:01
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 06:0006:4307:1807:4508:1708:3909:0009:2109:4110:0210:2210:4211:0313:4314:0314:2317:2317:4118:0118:2018:4019:0019:1919:3920:02
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 06:0106:4407:1907:4608:1808:4009:0109:2209:4210:0310:2310:4311:0413:4414:0414:2417:2417:4218:0218:2118:4119:0119:2019:4020:03
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 06:0106:4407:1907:4608:1808:4009:0109:2209:4210:0310:2310:4311:0413:4414:0414:2417:2417:4218:0218:2118:4119:0119:2019:4020:03
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 06:0106:4407:1907:4708:1908:4109:0209:2309:4310:0410:2410:4411:0513:4514:0514:2517:2517:4318:0318:2218:4219:0219:2119:4020:03
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 06:0206:4507:2007:4808:2008:4209:0309:2409:4410:0510:2510:4511:0613:4614:0614:2617:2617:4418:0418:2318:4319:0319:2219:4120:04
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 06:0206:4507:2007:4808:2108:4309:0409:2509:4510:0610:2610:4611:0713:4714:0714:2717:2717:4518:0518:2418:4419:0419:2319:4220:05
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 06:0306:4607:2107:4908:2108:4309:0409:2509:4510:0610:2610:4611:0713:4714:0714:2717:2717:4518:0518:2418:4419:0419:2319:4220:05
Brighton, opp New Steine 06:0406:4707:2207:5008:2308:4509:0609:2709:4710:0810:2810:4811:0913:4914:0914:2917:2917:4718:0718:2618:4619:0619:2519:4420:07
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:0506:4807:2307:5108:2308:4509:0609:2709:4710:0810:2810:4811:0913:4914:0914:2917:2917:4718:0718:2618:4619:0619:2519:4420:07
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 06:0606:4907:2407:5208:2508:4709:0809:2909:4910:1010:3010:5011:1113:5114:1114:3117:3117:4918:0918:2818:4819:0819:2719:4620:09
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:0706:5007:2507:5308:2608:4809:0909:3009:5010:1110:3110:5111:1213:5214:1214:3217:3217:5018:1018:2918:4919:0919:2819:4720:10
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 06:0806:5207:2707:5508:2808:5009:1109:3209:5210:1310:3310:5311:1413:5414:1414:3417:3417:5218:1218:3118:5119:1119:3019:4920:12
Brighton, opp North Road 06:1006:5407:3007:5808:3108:5309:1409:3509:5510:1610:3610:5611:1713:5714:1714:3717:3717:5518:1518:3418:5419:1419:3319:5220:15
Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:1206:5607:3208:0008:3308:5509:1609:3709:5710:1810:3810:5811:1913:5914:1914:3917:3917:5718:1718:3618:5619:1619:3519:5420:17

Outbound

Brighton Station (Stop D) 06:5007:5009:0009:1509:3509:5510:15then every 20 minutes until16:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3519:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:5222:5223:52
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:5007:5009:0009:1509:3509:5510:1516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3519:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:5222:5223:52
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 06:5107:5109:0109:1609:3609:5610:1616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3619:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:5322:5323:53
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 06:5307:5309:0309:1809:3809:5810:1816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3819:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:5522:5523:55
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 06:5507:5509:0509:2009:4010:0010:2117:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:5822:5823:58
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 06:5707:5709:0809:2309:4310:0310:2417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:0123:0100:01
Brighton, adj New Steine 06:5707:5709:0809:2309:4310:0310:2417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:0123:0100:01
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 06:5807:5809:0909:2409:4410:0510:2617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:0323:0300:03
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 06:5807:5809:1009:2509:4510:0510:2617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:0323:0300:03
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 06:5907:5909:1109:2609:4610:0710:2817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:0523:0500:05
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 06:5907:5909:1109:2609:4610:0710:2817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:0523:0500:05
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 07:0008:0009:1209:2709:4710:0810:2917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:0623:0600:06
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 07:0008:0009:1209:2709:4710:0810:2917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:0623:0600:06
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 07:0108:0109:1309:2809:4810:0910:3017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:2219:5220:2220:5221:2222:0723:0700:07
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 07:0108:0109:1309:2809:4810:0910:3017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:2219:5220:2220:5221:2222:0723:0700:07
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 07:0208:0209:1409:2909:4910:1010:3117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:2319:5320:2320:5321:2322:0823:0800:08
Brighton, adj Roedean School 07:0208:0209:1409:2909:4910:1010:3117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:2319:5320:2320:5321:2322:0823:0800:08
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 07:0408:0409:1609:3109:5110:1210:3317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:1023:1000:10
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 07:0508:0509:1709:3209:5210:1310:3417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5419:2619:5620:2620:5621:2622:1123:1100:11
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 07:0608:0609:1809:3309:5310:1410:3517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:1223:1200:12
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 07:0608:0609:1809:3309:5310:1410:3517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:1223:1200:12
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 07:0708:0709:1909:3409:5410:1510:3617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:1323:1300:13
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 07:0708:0709:1909:3409:5410:1510:3617:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5619:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:1323:1300:13
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 07:0808:0809:2009:3509:5510:1610:3717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:2919:5920:2920:5921:2922:1423:1400:14
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 07:0908:0909:2109:3609:5610:1710:3817:1817:3817:5818:1818:3818:5819:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:1523:1500:15
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 07:0908:0909:2209:3709:5710:1810:3917:1917:3917:5918:1918:3918:5919:3120:0120:3021:0021:3022:1523:1500:15
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 07:1008:1009:2309:3809:5810:1910:4017:2017:4018:0018:2018:4019:0019:3220:0220:3121:0121:3122:1623:1600:16
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 07:1108:1109:2409:3909:5910:2010:4117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0119:3320:0320:3221:0221:3222:1723:1700:17
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 07:1208:1209:2409:3909:5910:2010:4117:2117:4118:0118:2118:4119:0119:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:1823:1800:18
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 07:1208:1209:2509:4010:0010:2110:4217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:0219:3420:0420:3321:0321:3322:1823:1800:18
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 07:1308:1309:2609:4110:0110:2210:4317:2317:4318:0318:2318:4319:0319:3520:0520:3421:0421:3422:1923:1900:19
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 07:1408:1409:2709:4210:0210:2310:4417:2417:4418:0418:2418:4419:0419:3620:0620:3521:0521:3522:2023:2000:20
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 07:1508:1509:2809:4310:0310:2410:4517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0519:3720:0720:3621:0621:3622:2123:2100:21
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 07:1508:1509:2809:4310:0310:2410:4517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0519:3720:0720:3621:0621:3622:2123:2100:21
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 07:1608:1609:2909:4410:0410:2510:4617:2617:4618:0618:2618:4619:0619:3820:0820:3721:0721:3722:2223:2200:22
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 07:1608:1709:3009:4510:0510:2610:4717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4719:0719:3920:0820:3721:0721:3722:2223:2200:22
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 07:1708:1809:3109:4610:0610:2710:4817:2817:4818:0818:2818:4819:0819:4020:0920:3821:0821:3822:2323:2300:23
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 07:1808:1909:3209:4710:0710:2810:4917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0919:4120:1020:3921:0921:3922:2423:2400:24
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 07:1908:2009:3309:4810:0810:2910:5017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:1019:4220:1120:4021:1021:4022:2523:2500:25
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 07:1908:2009:3309:4810:0810:3010:5117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:1119:4220:1120:4021:1021:4022:2523:2500:25
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 07:2008:2109:3409:4910:0910:3010:5117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5119:1119:4320:1220:4121:1121:4122:2623:2600:26
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 07:2108:2209:3509:5010:1010:3210:5317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1319:4420:1320:4221:1221:4222:2723:2700:27
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 07:2108:2209:3509:5010:1010:3210:5317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1319:4420:1320:4221:1221:4222:2723:2700:27
Newhaven, on Lower Place 07:2308:2409:3709:5210:1210:3410:5517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1519:4620:1520:4421:1421:4422:2923:2900:29
Newhaven, on Lower Place 07:24 08:25 09:39 09:54 10:14 10:36 10:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:48 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:31 23:31 00:31
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 05:3906:4107:1007:2607:3207:5008:1008:2708:2908:4909:1609:4109:5610:1710:3911:0017:4018:0018:1918:3918:5919:1919:5020:1920:4821:1821:4822:3323:3300:33
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 05:4006:4207:1207:2707:3307:5108:1108:2808:3008:5009:1709:4209:5810:1910:4111:0217:4218:0218:2018:4019:0019:2019:5120:2020:4921:1921:4922:3423:3400:34
Denton, opp Paradise Park 05:4206:4407:1407:2907:3507:5308:1308:3008:3208:5209:1909:4410:0010:2110:4311:0417:4418:0418:2218:4219:0219:2219:5320:2220:5121:2121:5122:3623:3600:36
Denton, adj Avis Close 05:4206:4407:1407:2907:3507:5308:1308:3008:3208:5209:1909:4410:0110:2210:4411:0517:4518:0518:2318:4319:0319:2319:5320:2220:5121:2121:5122:3623:3600:36
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 05:4406:4607:1607:3107:3707:5508:1508:3208:3408:5409:2109:4610:0310:2410:4611:0717:4718:0718:2518:4519:0519:2519:5520:2420:5321:2321:5322:3823:3800:38
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 05:4506:4707:1707:3207:3807:5608:1608:3308:3508:5509:2209:4710:0410:2510:4711:0817:4818:0818:2618:4619:0619:2619:5620:2520:5421:2421:5422:3923:3900:39
Tide Mills (opp) 05:4606:4807:1807:3307:3907:5708:1708:3408:3608:5609:2309:4910:0610:2710:4911:1017:5018:1018:2818:4819:0819:2819:5820:2720:5621:2621:5622:4123:4100:41
Bishopstone Road (adj) 05:4706:4907:1907:3407:4007:5808:1808:3508:3708:5709:2409:4910:0710:2810:5011:1117:5118:1118:2918:4919:0819:2819:5820:2720:5621:2621:5622:4123:4100:41
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 05:4706:4907:1907:3407:4007:5808:1808:3508:3708:5709:2409:5010:0710:2810:5011:1117:5118:1118:2918:4919:0919:2919:5920:2820:5721:2721:5722:4223:4200:42
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 05:4806:5007:2007:3507:4107:5908:1908:3608:3808:5809:2509:5110:0910:3010:5211:1317:5318:1318:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:2920:5821:2821:5822:4323:4300:43
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 05:4906:5107:2107:3607:4208:0008:2008:3708:3908:5909:2609:5110:0910:3010:5211:1317:5318:1318:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:2920:5821:2821:5822:4323:4300:43
Seaford, opp Railway Station 05:4906:5107:2107:3607:4208:0008:2008:3708:3908:5909:2609:5210:1010:3110:5311:1417:5418:1418:3218:5219:1119:3120:0120:3020:5921:2921:5922:4423:4400:44
Seaford, o/s Library 05:5006:5207:2207:3707:4308:0108:2108:3808:4009:0009:2709:5310:1110:3210:5411:1517:5518:1518:3318:5319:1219:3220:0220:3121:0021:3022:0022:4523:4500:45
Seaford, o/s Library 07:38 08:40 09:29 09:55 10:13 10:34 10:56 11:17 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:47 23:47 00:47
Seaford, adj War Memorial 05:5006:5207:2207:4308:0108:2108:4009:0019:1419:3420:0420:3321:0221:3222:02
Seaford Stafford Road (just after) 07:3808:4009:2909:5510:1310:3410:5611:1717:5718:1718:3518:5522:4723:4700:47
Seaford, opp Pondsyde Court 07:3908:4109:3009:5610:1410:3510:5711:1817:5818:1818:3618:5622:4823:4800:48
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 05:5006:5207:2207:4408:0208:2208:4109:0119:1419:3420:0420:3321:0221:3222:02
Seaford, adj Sherwood Rise 07:4008:4109:3009:5610:1510:3610:5811:1917:5918:1818:3618:5622:4823:4800:48
Seaford, opp Downs Road 05:5106:5307:2307:4408:0208:2208:4109:0119:1519:3520:0520:3421:0321:3322:03
Seaford, opp Lexden Road Bottom 07:4108:4209:3109:5710:1610:3710:5911:2018:0018:1918:3718:5722:4923:4900:49
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 05:5206:5407:2407:4608:0408:2408:4309:0319:1619:3620:0620:3521:0421:3422:04
Seaford, adj Lexden Court 07:4108:4209:3109:5710:1610:3710:5911:2018:0018:1918:3718:5722:4923:4900:49
Seaford, opp Manor Road 05:5206:5407:2407:4608:0408:2408:4309:0319:1619:3620:0620:3521:0421:3422:04
Seaford, opp East Dean Rise 07:4208:4309:3209:5810:1710:3811:0011:2118:0118:2018:3818:5822:5023:5000:50
Seaford, opp Walmer Road 05:5406:5607:2607:4808:0608:2608:4509:0519:1819:3820:0820:3721:0621:3622:06
Seaford, before Cemetery Gates 07:4308:4409:3309:5910:1810:3911:0111:2218:0218:2118:3918:5922:5123:5100:51
Seaford, adj Old Nursery Close 07:4308:4409:3309:5910:1810:3911:0111:2218:0218:2118:3918:5922:5123:5100:51
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 07:4408:4509:3410:0010:1910:4011:0211:2318:0318:2218:4019:0022:5223:5200:52
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 07:4508:4609:3510:0110:2010:4111:0311:2418:0418:2318:4119:0122:5323:5300:53
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 07:4508:4609:3610:0210:2110:4211:0411:2518:0518:2418:4219:0222:5323:5300:53
Seaford, adj Romney Close 07:4608:4709:3610:0210:2110:4211:0411:2518:0518:2418:4219:0222:5423:5400:54
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 07:4608:4709:3710:0310:2210:4311:0511:2618:0618:2518:4319:0322:5423:5400:54
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 07:4708:4809:3810:0410:2310:4411:0611:2718:0718:2618:4419:0422:5523:5500:55
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 07:4708:4809:3810:0410:2310:4411:0611:2718:0718:2618:4419:0422:5523:5500:55
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 07:4808:5009:4010:0610:2510:4611:0811:2918:0918:2818:4619:0622:5723:5700:57
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 07:4908:5109:4110:0710:2610:4711:0911:3018:1018:2918:4719:0722:5823:5800:58
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 07:5108:5309:4410:1010:2910:5011:1211:3318:1318:3218:5019:1023:0000:0001:00
Friston, opp Pond 07:5308:5509:4510:1110:3010:5111:1311:3418:1418:3318:5119:1123:0200:0201:02
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 07:5408:5609:4710:1310:3210:5311:1511:3618:1618:3518:5319:1323:0300:0301:03
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 07:5408:5609:4710:1310:3210:5311:1511:3618:1618:3518:5319:1323:0300:0301:03
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 07:5608:5909:5010:1610:3510:5611:1811:3918:1918:3818:5619:1623:0600:0601:06
Old Town, before South Downs Way 07:5809:0109:5210:1810:3710:5811:2011:4118:2118:4018:5819:1823:0800:0801:08
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 07:5909:0209:5410:2010:3911:0011:2211:4318:2318:4219:0019:2023:0900:0901:09
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 08:0009:0309:5510:2110:4011:0111:2311:4418:2418:4319:0119:2123:1000:1001:10
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 08:0109:0309:5610:2210:4111:0211:2411:4518:2518:4419:0219:2223:1100:1001:10
Old Town, adj The Lamb 08:0109:0409:5710:2310:4211:0311:2511:4618:2618:4519:0319:2323:1200:1101:11
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 08:0209:0509:5710:2310:4211:0311:2511:4618:2618:4519:0319:2323:1200:1201:12
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 08:0209:0509:5810:2410:4311:0411:2611:4718:2718:4619:0419:2423:1300:1201:12
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 08:0309:0609:5910:2510:4411:0511:2711:4818:2818:4719:0519:2523:1400:1301:13
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 08:0409:0710:0010:2610:4511:0611:2811:4918:2918:4819:0619:2623:1500:1401:14
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 19:0700:15
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 19:0700:15
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 19:1400:22

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 21 October 2020

Brighton & Hove