Bus Times

12A - Coaster - Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Eastbourne - Seaford - Newhaven - Peacehaven - Brighton

Meads, adj Winter Garden 10:18 then every 30 minutes until 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:28
Roselands, adj Hawthorn Road 08:38
Roselands, o/s Brewers 08:38
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 08:39
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 08:40
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 08:40
Roselands, o/s Car Park 08:41
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 08:42
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 08:42
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 08:43
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 08:44
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 08:45
Eastbourne, adj Pier 08:46 09:16 09:46
Eastbourne, opp Burlington Road 08:47 09:17 09:47
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 08:48 09:18 09:48
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:30
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G1) 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:33
Old Town, opp Hartfield Road 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 25) 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Old Town, opp The Lamb 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:34
Old Town, opp Tally Ho 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Old Town, adj Summerdown Road 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:35
Old Town, opp Cherry Garden Road 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Old Town, opp Youth Hostel 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:37
Old Town, after South Downs Way 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:38
E Dean, adj Halfway Cottages 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:40
E Dean, opp Downs View Lane 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:42
E Dean, opp East Dean Garage 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:43
Friston, adj Pond 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:44
Friston, o/s Gayles Farm 09:04 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:45
Exceat, opp Seven Sisters Park Centre 09:08 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:49
Exceat, adj Cuckmere Inn 09:09 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:50
Seaford, adj Chyngton Lane 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:54
Seaford, opp Walmer Road 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55
Seaford, opp Romney Close 09:13 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:15 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:55
Seaford, opp Bodiam Close 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:16 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:56
Seaford, adj Millberg Road 07:53 08:25 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:57 19:12 20:06 23:45
Seaford, opp Hastings Avenue 07:53 08:25 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:57 19:12 20:06 23:45
Seaford, adj Seafield Close 07:54 08:26 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:58 19:13 20:07 23:46
Seaford, after Cemetery Gates 07:55 08:27 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:00 19:14 20:08 23:47
Seaford, adj East Dean Rise 07:55 08:27 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:00 19:14 20:08 23:47
Seaford, opp Lexden Court 07:56 08:28 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:51 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:01 19:15 20:09 23:48
Seaford, opp Sherwood Rise 07:57 08:29 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:52 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:02 19:15 20:09 23:48
Seaford, adj Pondsyde Court 07:58 08:30 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:03 19:16 20:10 23:49
Seaford, before Stafford Road 07:58 08:30 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:04 19:17 20:11 23:50
Seaford, opp Library 08:00 08:32 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:06 19:18 20:12 23:51
Seaford, opp Library 08:01 08:33 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:08
Seaford, adj Railway Station 08:01 08:33 09:24 09:58 10:28 10:58 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:08
Seaford, opp Belgrave Road 08:02 08:34 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:09
Seaford, opp Beacon Road 08:02 08:34 09:25 09:59 10:29 10:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:09
Seaford, opp Hill Rise 08:03 08:35 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:10
Bishopstone Road (opp) 08:04 08:36 09:27 10:01 10:31 11:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:11
Tide Mills (adj) 08:05 08:37 09:28 10:02 10:32 11:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:12
Newhaven, opp Stud Farm 08:06 08:38 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:13
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 1) 06:21 07:01 08:08 08:40 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:15
Denton, opp Avis Close 06:22 07:02 08:09 08:41 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:16
Denton, o/s Paradise Park 06:23 07:03 08:10 08:42 18:09 18:39 19:17
Denton, opp Paradise Park 09:34 10:08 10:38 11:08 16:38 17:09 17:39
Newhaven New Road (S-bound) 06:25 07:05 08:12 08:45 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:19
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (W-bound) 06:26 07:06 08:13 08:46 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:20
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:27 07:07 08:14 08:47 09:41 10:15 10:45 11:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:21
Newhaven South Way (SW-bound) 06:28 07:08 08:15 08:48 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:23
Newhaven, adj Elim Church 06:28 07:08 08:15 08:48 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:23
Newhaven, adj The Rose Walk 06:29 07:09 08:16 08:49 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:24
Newhaven, adj Kwik Fit Centre 06:30 07:10 08:17 08:50 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:25
Newhaven, opp The Fairway 06:31 07:11 08:18 08:51 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:26
Newhaven, adj Blakeney Avenue 06:32 07:12 08:19 08:52 09:49 10:21 10:51 11:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:27
Peacehaven Heights, opp Tudor Rose Park 06:33 07:13 08:20 08:53 09:50 10:22 10:52 11:22 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:28
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Road 06:34 07:14 08:21 08:54 09:51 10:24 10:54 11:24 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:29
Peacehaven Heights, adj Seaview Avenue 06:34 07:14 08:21 08:54 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:25 16:55 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:29
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (W-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:23 08:56 09:53 10:26 10:56 11:26 16:56 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:31
Peacehaven, before Bramber Avenue 06:37 07:17 08:24 08:57 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:32
Peacehaven, before Roderick Avenue 06:38 07:18 08:25 08:58 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:33
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 07:18 08:25 08:58 09:55 10:29 10:59 11:29 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:33
Peacehaven, opp Lincoln Avenue 06:39 07:19 08:26 08:59 09:56 10:30 11:00 11:30 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:34
Telscombe Cliffs Way (opp) 06:40 07:20 08:27 09:00 09:57 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:35
Telscombe Cliffs, opp Broomfield Avenue 06:40 07:20 08:27 09:00 09:57 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:35
E Saltdean, opp Telscombe Tye 06:42 07:22 08:29 09:02 09:59 10:33 11:03 11:33 17:03 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:37
E Saltdean, opp Bannings Vale 06:43 07:23 08:30 09:03 10:00 10:34 11:04 11:34 17:04 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:38
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 06:44 07:24 08:31 09:04 10:01 10:35 11:05 11:35 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:39
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 06:44 07:24 08:31 09:04 10:01 10:35 11:05 11:35 17:05 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:39
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 06:45 07:25 08:32 09:05 10:02 10:36 11:06 11:36 17:06 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:40
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 06:46 07:26 08:33 09:06 10:03 10:37 11:07 11:37 17:07 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:41
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 06:46 07:26 08:33 09:06 10:03 10:37 11:08 11:38 17:08 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:41
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 06:47 07:27 08:34 09:07 10:04 10:38 11:09 11:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:42
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 06:47 07:27 08:34 09:07 10:04 10:38 11:09 11:39 17:09 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:05 19:42
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 06:48 07:28 08:35 09:08 10:05 10:39 11:10 11:40 17:10 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:06 19:43
Brighton, opp Roedean School 06:50 07:30 08:37 09:10 10:07 10:41 11:12 11:42 17:12 17:40 18:10 18:39 19:08 19:45
Brighton, opp Roedean Cafe 06:51 07:31 08:38 09:11 10:08 10:42 11:13 11:43 17:13 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:09 19:46
Brighton, opp Marine Gate 06:52 07:32 08:39 09:12 10:09 10:43 11:14 11:44 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:47
Kemp Town, opp Arundel Terrace 06:52 07:32 08:39 09:12 10:09 10:43 11:14 11:44 17:14 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:47
Kemp Town, adj Duke's Mound 06:53 07:33 08:40 09:13 10:10 10:44 11:15 11:45 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:48
Kemp Town, opp Eaton Place 06:53 07:33 08:40 09:13 10:10 10:44 11:15 11:45 17:15 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:48
Kemp Town, opp Paston Place 06:54 07:34 08:41 09:14 10:11 10:45 11:16 11:46 17:16 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:49
Kemp Town, opp Burlington Street 06:54 07:34 08:41 09:14 10:12 10:46 11:17 11:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:50
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 06:55 07:35 08:42 09:15 10:13 10:47 11:18 11:48 17:18 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:51
Brighton, opp New Steine 06:56 07:36 08:43 09:16 10:14 10:48 11:19 11:49 17:19 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:52
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:57 07:37 08:44 09:17 10:15 10:49 11:20 11:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:16 19:53
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 06:58 07:38 08:45 09:18 10:16 10:50 11:21 11:51 17:21 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:17 19:54
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 06:59 07:39 08:46 09:20 18:50 19:19 19:56
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 10:17 10:51 11:22 11:52 17:22 17:50 18:20
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:00 07:41 08:48 09:21 18:52 19:21 19:58
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:20 10:54 11:25 11:55 17:25 17:53 18:23
Brighton, opp North Road 07:02 07:43 08:50 09:24 18:55 19:24 20:01
Brighton Station (Stop D) 07:03 07:44 08:51 09:25 18:56 19:25 20:02

Brighton - Peacehaven - Newhaven - Seaford - Eastbourne

Brighton Station (Stop D) 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Brighton Upper Gloucester Road (W-bound) 08:40 19:07 19:52 20:52 21:47 22:47 23:47
Brighton Buckingham Road (W-bound) 08:41 19:08 19:53 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop K) 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:50 22:50 23:50
Brighton North Street (Stop C) 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:53 22:53 23:53
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:01 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Brighton, adj New Steine 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:01 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 20:03 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:58
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 20:03 21:03 21:58 22:58 23:59
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:01
Kemp Town, adj Eaton Place 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:01
Kemp Town, opp Duke's Mound 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:01
Kemp Town, adj Arundel Terrace 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:01
Brighton, adj Marine Gate 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Brighton, adj Marine Gate Flats 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Brighton, adj Roedean Cafe 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:07 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Brighton, adj Roedean School 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:23 20:08 21:08 22:02 23:02 00:02
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:04 23:04 00:04
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:26 20:11 21:11 22:05 23:05 00:05
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:06 23:06 00:06
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:06 23:06 00:06
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:07 23:07 00:07
Saltdean, adj Cranleigh Avenue 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:07 23:07 00:07
Saltdean, adj Chichester Drive West 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:08 23:08 00:08
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:09 23:09 00:09
E Saltdean, adj Bannings Vale 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:31 20:16 21:15 22:09 23:09 00:09
E Saltdean, adj Telscombe Tye 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:32 20:17 21:16 22:10 23:10 00:10
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Highview Road 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:18 21:17 22:11 23:11 00:11
Telscombe Cliffs, adj Broomfield Avenue 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:12 23:12 00:12
Telscombe Cliffs Way (adj) 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:34 20:19 21:18 22:12 23:12 00:12
Peacehaven, adj Lincoln Avenue 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:35 20:20 21:19 22:13 23:13 00:13
Peacehaven Hoddern Avenue (E-bound) 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:36 20:21 21:20 22:14 23:14 00:14
Peacehaven, after Roderick Avenue 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:22 21:21 22:15 23:15 00:15
Peacehaven, after Bramber Avenue 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:37 20:22 21:21 22:15 23:15 00:15
Peacehaven Heights Slindon Avenue (E-bound) 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:38 20:23 21:22 22:16 23:16 00:16
Peacehaven Heights, adj Gladys Avenue 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:38 20:23 21:22 22:16 23:16 00:16
Peacehaven Heights, opp Seaview Road 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:25 21:24 22:18 23:18 00:18
Peacehaven Heights, o/s Tudor Rose Park 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:25 21:24 22:18 23:18 00:18
Newhaven, opp Blakeney Avenue 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:26 21:25 22:19 23:19 00:19
Newhaven, o/s Peacehaven Golf Club 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:14 19:41 20:26 21:25 22:19 23:19 00:19
Newhaven, adj The Fairway 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:27 21:26 22:20 23:20 00:20
Newhaven, opp Kwik Fit Centre 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:15 19:42 20:27 21:26 22:20 23:20 00:20
Newhaven, opp The Rose Walk 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:16 19:43 20:28 21:27 22:21 23:21 00:21
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:17 19:44 20:29 21:28 22:22 23:22 00:22
Newhaven, on Lower Place 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:18 19:45 20:30 21:29 22:24 23:24 00:24
Newhaven Railway Station Interchange (E-bound) 07:35 08:07 09:19 09:54 10:25 10:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:32 21:31 22:26 23:26 00:26
Newhaven New Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:07 09:19 09:54 10:25 10:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:32 21:31 22:26 23:26 00:26
Denton, opp Paradise Park 07:38 08:10 09:22 09:57 10:28 10:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:35 21:34 22:29 23:29 00:29
Denton, adj Avis Close 07:39 08:11 09:23 09:58 10:29 11:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:24 19:51 20:36 21:35 22:30 23:30 00:30
Newhaven Denton Corner (Stop 2) 07:40 08:12 09:24 09:59 10:30 11:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:37 21:36 22:31 23:31 00:31
Newhaven, adj Stud Farm 07:41 08:13 09:25 10:00 10:31 11:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:26 19:53 20:38 21:37 22:32 23:32 00:32
Tide Mills (opp) 07:42 08:14 09:26 10:01 10:32 11:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:27 19:54 20:39 21:38 22:33 23:33 00:33
Bishopstone Road (adj) 07:43 08:15 09:27 10:02 10:33 11:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:28 19:55 20:40 21:39 22:34 23:34 00:34
Seaford, adj Hill Rise 07:44 08:16 09:28 10:03 10:34 11:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:28 19:55 20:40 21:39 22:34 23:34 00:34
Seaford, adj Beacon Road 07:45 08:17 09:29 10:04 10:35 11:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:29 19:56 20:41 21:40 22:35 23:35 00:35
Seaford, adj Belgrave Road 07:45 08:17 09:29 10:04 10:35 11:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:42 21:41 22:36 23:36 00:36
Seaford, opp Railway Station 07:46 08:18 09:30 10:05 10:36 11:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:42 21:41 22:36 23:36 00:36
Seaford, o/s Library 09:31 10:06 10:37 11:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:43 21:42 22:37 23:37 00:37
Seaford, o/s Library 07:47 08:19 09:32 10:07 10:39 11:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:33 19:59 20:44 21:44 22:38 23:38 00:38
Seaford, adj War Memorial 07:47 08:19 19:05 19:59 23:38 00:38
Seaford Stafford Road (just after) 09:32 10:07 10:39 11:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:33 20:44 21:44 22:38
Seaford, opp Pondsyde Court 09:33 10:08 10:40 11:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:34 20:45 21:45 22:39
Seaford, opp Southdown Road 07:48 08:20 19:06 20:00 23:39 00:39
Seaford, adj Sherwood Rise 09:33 10:08 10:40 11:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:34 20:45 21:45 22:39
Seaford, opp Downs Road 07:48 08:20 19:07 20:01 23:40 00:40
Seaford, opp Lexden Road Bottom 09:34 10:09 10:41 11:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:35 20:46 21:46 22:40
Seaford Sutton Corner (SE-bound) 07:49 08:21 19:08 20:02 23:41 00:41
Seaford, adj Lexden Court 09:34 10:09 10:41 11:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:35 20:46 21:46 22:40
Seaford, opp Manor Road 07:50 08:22 19:09 20:03 23:42 00:42
Seaford, opp East Dean Rise 09:35 10:10 10:42 11:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:36 20:47 21:47 22:41
Seaford, opp Walmer Road 07:51 08:23 19:10 20:04 23:43 00:43
Seaford, opp Romney Close 07:51 08:23 19:10 20:04 23:43 00:43
Seaford, opp Bodiam Close 07:52 08:24 19:11 20:05 23:44 00:44
Seaford, adj Millberg Road 07:53 08:25 19:12 20:06 23:45 00:45
Seaford, before Cemetery Gates 09:36 10:11 10:43 11:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:37 20:48 21:48 22:42
Seaford, adj Old Nursery Close 09:37 10:12 10:44 11:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:38 20:49 21:49 22:43
Seaford, adj Hastings Avenue 09:37 10:12 10:44 11:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:38 20:49 21:49 22:43
Seaford, opp Millberg Road 09:38 10:13 10:45 11:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:39 20:50 21:50 22:44
Seaford, adj Bodiam Close 09:39 10:14 10:46 11:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:39 20:50 21:50 22:44
Seaford, adj Romney Close 09:39 10:14 10:46 11:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:40 20:51 21:51 22:45
Seaford, adj Walmer Road 09:40 10:15 10:47 11:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:40 20:51 21:51 22:45
Seaford, adj Chyngton Gardens 09:41 10:16 10:48 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:41 20:52 21:52 22:46
Seaford, opp Chyngton Lane 09:41 10:16 10:48 11:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:41 20:52 21:52 22:46
Exceat, opp Cuckmere Inn 09:43 10:18 10:50 11:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:43 20:54 21:54 22:48
Exceat, o/s Seven Sisters Park Centre 09:44 10:19 10:51 11:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:44 20:55 21:55 22:49
Friston, opp Gayles Farm 09:47 10:22 10:54 11:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:23 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:46 20:57 21:57 22:51
Friston, opp Pond 09:48 10:23 10:55 11:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:59 21:59 22:53
E Dean, adj East Dean Garage 09:50 10:25 10:57 11:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:49 21:00 22:00 22:54
E Dean, adj Downs View Lane 09:50 10:25 10:57 11:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:49 21:00 22:00 22:54
E Dean, opp Halfway Cottages 09:53 10:28 11:00 11:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:29 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:52 21:02 22:02 22:56
Old Town, before South Downs Way 09:55 10:30 11:02 11:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:54 21:04 22:04 22:58
Old Town, adj Youth Hostel 09:56 10:31 11:03 11:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:32 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:55 21:05 22:05 22:59
Old Town, adj Cherry Garden Road 09:57 10:32 11:04 11:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:56 21:06 22:06 23:00
Old Town, adj Tally Ho 09:57 10:32 11:05 11:36 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:33 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:56 21:07 22:07 23:01
Old Town, adj The Lamb 09:58 10:33 11:06 11:37 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:34 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:57 21:07 22:07 23:01
Old Town The Goffs (o/s 44) 09:59 10:34 11:06 11:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:00 19:58 21:08 22:08 23:02
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 09:59 10:34 11:07 11:38 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:00 19:58 21:08 22:08 23:02
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:00 10:35 11:08 11:39 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:05 18:33 19:01 19:59 21:09 22:09 23:03
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 10:01 10:36 11:09 11:40 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:02 20:00 21:10 22:10 23:04
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 18:36
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 18:38
Eastbourne, adj Lifeboat Museum 10:03 10:38 11:11 11:42 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:08 19:04 20:02 21:12 22:12 23:06
Eastbourne, adj Pier 18:39
Meads, adj Winter Garden 10:04 10:39 11:12 11:43 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:40 18:09 19:05 20:03 21:13 22:13 23:07

Similar services

More information

Brighton & Hove