Bus Times

131 - Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Maidstone - Penenden Heath - Hempstead Valley - Twydall - Medway Maritime Hospital

Maidstone King Street (Stop G) 08:24
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:26
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 08:27
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 08:29
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 08:31
Maidstone Staceys Street (E-bound) 08:31
Maidstone, adj Esso Garage 08:32
Maidstone, adj The Dog and Gun 08:33
Penenden Heath, adj Boxley Road TA Centre 08:33
Penenden Heath, opp Heathfield Road 08:35
Penenden Heath, o/s Shops 08:36
Boxley, adj The Kings Arms 08:39
Bredhurst, opp Primary School 08:47
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 12:30
Wigmore, opp Fowler Close 08:49
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 12:31
Wigmore, opp Kenyon Walk 08:51
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 12:32
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 12:32
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 12:33
Twydall, adj Truro Close 12:33
Twydall, adj Ely Close 12:34
Twydall, opp Danson Way 12:35
Rainham, opp Roberts Road 12:35
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:56
Rainham, adj Holding Street 12:36
Wigmore, adj Sharsted Way 08:57
Wigmore, opp Kings Frith 08:57
Wigmore Road (o/s 100) 08:58
Wigmore, opp Spyglass and Kettle 09:00
Wigmore Smallholders Club (E-bound) 09:00
Wigmore Queen's Head (N-bound) 09:01
Parkwood Deanwood Drive Top (E-bound) 09:01
Parkwood, opp Campleshon Road 09:02
Parkwood, opp Shopping Centre 09:03
Parkwood, opp Lovelace Close 09:03
Parkwood, adj Thrale Way 09:04
Meresborough, adj Tyler Drive 09:05
Meresborough, adj Middleton Close 09:05
Meresborough, opp Maryland Court 09:05
Meresborough, adj Ploughmans Way East 09:06
Meresborough, adj Nightingale Close 09:07
Rainham, adj Lonsdale Drive 09:08
Rainham, opp Mierscourt Close 09:09
Rainham, adj The Green Lion 09:11
Rainham, adj Wilkinsons 09:13 12:37
Rainham Railway Station (nr) 09:15 12:38
Lower Rainham, opp Chalky Bank Road 09:16 12:39
Lower Rainham, adj Streetfield Road 09:17 12:40
Lower Rainham, opp Broomcroft Road 09:18 12:41
Lower Rainham, adj Parkfield Road 09:19 12:42
Lower Rainham Berengrave Lane (NE-bound) 09:19 12:42
Lower Rainham, opp West Motney Way 09:20 12:43
Lower Rainham, adj Lower Bloors Lane 09:21 12:44
Lower Rainham, opp The Three Mariners 09:22 12:45
Twydall, opp Mariners Farm 09:22 12:45
Lower Twydall Lane (adj) 09:23 12:46
Twydall, adj Eastcourt Lane north 09:23 12:46
Grange, adj Lower Featherby Road 09:24 12:47
Gillingham, adj Hastings Arms 09:25 12:48
Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 09:25 12:48
Gillingham, opp Hewitt Close 09:25 12:48
Gillingham, opp King Edward Road 09:26 12:49
Gillingham, adj Castlemaine Avenue 09:26 12:49
Gillingham, adj Elm Road 09:27 12:50
Gillingham, adj Portland Road 09:27 12:50
Gillingham, opp Springfield Road 09:28 12:51
Gillingham Railway Station (adj) 09:30 12:53
Gillingham King Street (Stop A) 09:31 12:54
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 09:33 12:56
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 09:35 12:58
Gillingham Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 09:38 13:01
Gillingham Medway Maritime Hospital (Entrance) 09:40 13:03

Medway Maritime Hospital - Twydall - Hempstead Valley - Penenden Heath - Maidstone

More information