🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

St Austell - Fraddon - Newquay

St Austell, opp Poltair School then hourly until 15:10
St Austell, opp Poltair Road 15:12
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 15:13
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 05:44 07:09 15:09 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 05:46 07:12 15:12 15:17 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 05:48 07:14 15:14 15:19 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 05:49 07:16 15:16 15:21 16:16 17:16 18:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 05:50 07:17 15:17 15:22 16:17 17:17 18:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 05:51 07:18 15:18 15:23 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 05:51 07:19 15:19 15:24 16:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 21:16 23:16
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 05:52 07:19 15:19 15:24 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 05:53 07:21 15:21 15:26 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 05:53 07:21 15:21 15:26 16:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 05:55 07:23 15:23 15:28 16:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 05:56 07:24 15:24 15:29 16:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
High Street, opp Peters Hill 05:57 07:25 15:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
High Street, opp F and K Electrical 05:57 07:25 15:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
High Street Methodist Church (N-bound) 05:57 07:25 15:25 15:30 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Foxhole Treberran (N-bound) 05:59 07:27 15:27 15:32 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Foxhole Village Greeen (N-bound) 06:00 07:28 15:28 15:33 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Foxhole, opp Costcutter 06:01 07:29 15:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Foxhole Goverseth Terrace (N-bound) 06:01 07:29 15:29 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Nanpean, opp Riverside 06:02 07:30 15:30 15:35 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Nanpean St Georges Road (W-bound) 06:03 07:31 15:31 15:36 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Nanpean Garage (opp) 06:04
Nanpean, opp Grenville Arms 07:32 15:32 15:37 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Nanpean Currian Road (NE-bound) 07:32 15:32 15:37 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Currian Vale Post Box (NE-bound) 07:33 15:33 15:38 16:33 17:33 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (E-bound) 07:34 15:34 15:39 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31 21:31 23:31
Whitemoor, opp School 07:35 15:35 15:40 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Whitemoor, opp Carmega 07:35 15:35 15:40 16:35 17:35 18:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
St Dennis Whitemoor Turn (SW-bound) 07:37 15:37 15:42 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:34 21:34 23:34
St Dennis, opp Chy Ughel 06:08 07:40 15:40 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:36 19:36 21:36 23:36
St Dennis, opp Surgery 06:09 07:41 15:41 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Dennis Robartes Road (NW-bound) 06:09 07:41 15:41 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Dennis Maple Close (NW-bound) 06:09 07:41 15:41 15:46 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
St Dennis Domellick Farm (W-bound) 06:11 07:43 15:43 15:48 16:43 17:43 18:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Indian Queens Heidelberg (W-bound) 06:14 07:46 15:46 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 06:19 07:52 15:52 15:57 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:47 21:47 23:47
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 06:20 07:55 15:55 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 06:20 07:55 15:55 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 06:21 07:56 15:56 16:01 16:56 17:56 18:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Fraddon, opp Seaview 06:21 07:56 15:56 16:01 16:56 17:56 18:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Indian Queens Top Fraddon Hill (NE-bound) 06:22 07:57 15:57 16:02 16:57 17:57 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Indian Queens Tregawne (NE-bound) 06:23 07:58 15:58 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 06:24 07:59 15:59 16:04 16:59 17:59 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 06:24 07:59 15:59 16:04 16:59 17:59 18:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 06:25 08:00 16:00 16:05 17:00 18:00 18:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (NW-bound) 06:26 08:01 16:01 16:06 17:01 18:01 18:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
White Cross Cottage (opp) 06:29 08:04 16:04 16:09 17:04 18:04 18:57 19:57 21:57 23:57
Mountjoy Bus Shelter (W-bound) 06:31 08:07 16:07 16:12 17:07 18:07 18:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Quintrell Downs, opp Quintrell Gardens 06:34 08:10 16:10 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:02 20:02 21:10 22:02 00:02
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 06:38 08:14 16:14 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:06 21:14 22:06 00:06
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 06:39 08:15 16:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:07 20:07 21:15 22:07 00:07
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 06:40 08:16 16:16 16:21 17:16 18:16 19:08 20:08 21:16 22:08 00:08
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 06:41 08:18 16:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:17 22:09 00:09
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 06:41 08:18 16:18 16:23 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:09 21:17 22:09 00:09
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 06:41 08:19 16:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:09 20:09 21:17 22:09 00:09
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 06:42 08:19 16:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:10 20:10 21:18 22:10 00:10
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 06:43 08:20 16:20 16:25 17:20 18:20 19:11 20:11 21:19 22:11 00:11
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 06:44 08:22 16:22 16:27 17:22 18:22 19:12 20:12 21:20 22:12 00:12
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 06:45 08:23 16:23 16:28 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:13 21:21 22:13 00:13
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 06:47 08:25 16:25 16:30 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:15 21:23 22:15 00:15
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 06:48 08:26 16:26 16:31 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:16 21:24 22:16 00:16
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:52 08:30 16:30 16:35 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20 21:28 22:20 00:20

Newquay - Fraddon - St Austell

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:05 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:06 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:08 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:45 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:09 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:47 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:50 19:10 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:51 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:12 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 06:52 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
St Columb Minor, opp Quintrell Road 06:52 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:14 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Quintrell Downs North Way (S-bound) 06:55 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Quintrell Downs Quintrell Gardens (E-bound) 06:56 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:18 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Mountjoy, opp Bus Shelter 06:58 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 20:10 22:10 00:10
White Cross Cottage (E-bound) 07:02 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 20:13 22:13 00:13
St Columb Road Atlantic Reach Main Road (SE-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 20:15 22:15 00:15
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 07:06 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 20:17 22:17 00:17
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 07:06 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 20:17 22:17 00:17
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 07:06 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 20:17 22:17 00:17
Indian Queens, opp Tregawne 07:08 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 20:19 22:19 00:19
Indian Queens, opp Top of Fraddon Hill 07:09 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 20:20 22:20 00:20
Fraddon Seaview (SW-bound) 07:09 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 20:20 22:20 00:20
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 20:21 22:21 00:21
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 20:22 22:22 00:22
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 20:23 22:23 00:23
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:13 08:03 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 20:24 22:24 00:24
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 20:25 22:25 00:25
Indian Queens, opp Heidelberg 07:19 08:09 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 20:29 22:29 00:29
St Dennis, opp Domellick Farm 07:22 08:12 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 20:32 22:32 00:32
St Dennis Maple Close (SE-bound) 07:24 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 20:34 22:34 00:34
St Dennis Robartes Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 20:34 22:34 00:34
St Dennis Surgery (SW-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 20:35 22:35 00:35
St Dennis Chy Ughel (S-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 20:35 22:35 00:35
St Dennis, opp Whitemoor Turn 07:28 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 20:37 22:37 00:37
Whitemoor Carmega (E-bound) 07:30 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 20:39 22:39 00:39
Whitemoor School (SE-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 20:40 22:40 00:40
Whitemoor Avondale Terrace (SW-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 20:40 22:40 00:40
Currian Vale Post Box (SW-bound) 07:32 08:22 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 20:41 22:41 00:41
Nanpean Currian Road (SW-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 20:42 22:42 00:42
Nanpean Grenville Arms (SW-bound) 07:34 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 20:43 22:43 00:43
Nanpean St Georges Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39 20:43 22:43 00:43
Nanpean Riverside (SE-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 20:44 22:44 00:44
Foxhole, opp Goverseth Terrace 07:36 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41 20:45 22:45 00:45
Foxhole Costcutter (S-bound) 07:37 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 20:46 22:46 00:46
Foxhole, opp Village Green 07:37 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 20:46 22:46 00:46
Foxhole, opp Treberran 07:38 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 20:47 22:47 00:47
High Street, opp Methodist Church 07:40 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 20:48 22:48 00:48
High Street F and K Electrical (SE-bound) 07:40 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 20:48 22:48 00:48
High Street Peters Hill (E-bound) 07:41 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 20:49 22:49 00:49
Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 07:41 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 20:49 22:49
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 07:42 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 20:50 22:50
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 07:43 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 20:51 22:51
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 07:44 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 20:52 22:52
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 07:45 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:53 22:53
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 07:45 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:53 22:53
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 07:46 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 20:54 22:54
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 07:47 08:37 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 20:55 22:55
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 07:49 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 20:56 22:56
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 07:52 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 20:59 22:59
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:43 09:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 21:00 23:00
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 21:02 23:02
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 07:57 08:47 09:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 21:04 23:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall